Final Round 20

From Liquipedia Fighting Games Wiki

[e][h]Final Round 20
Tournament Information
Series:
Organizer:
Shin Blanka
Location:
USA Atlanta
Start Date:
2017-03-10
End Date:
2017-03-12
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
468
Chronology

Prize pool[edit]

$xx,xxx (USD) are spread among the competitors as follows:

Place $ USD Percent Points Player Team
1st $7,000  60% 400 Singapore Ibuki  Xian Team Razer Team Razer
2nd $3,000  25% 250 Japan R. Mika  Fuudo Team Grapht Team Grapht
3rd $1,500  10% 200 USA Guile Cammy NuckleDu Team Liquid Team Liquid
4th $1,000  5% 160 USA Cammy  K-Brad Evil Geniuses Evil Geniuses
5th-6th $750 - 130 USA Laura  801 Strider Winterfox Winterfox
Japan Akuma  Tokido Echo Fox Echo Fox
7th-8th $500 - 100 South Korea Cammy  Verloren ZZZZZ
Japan Zangief  Itabashi Zangief DetonatioN Gaming DetonatioN Gaming
9th-12th - - 70 Japan Necalli  Haitani Team Grapht Team Grapht
Norway Necalli  Phenom BX3 eSports Club BX3 eSports Club
USA Dhalsim  Sabin Team Spooky Team Spooky
USA Guile  NYChrisG Evil Geniuses Evil Geniuses
13th-16th - - 40 Japan Chun-Li Guile GO1 Cyclops Osaka Cyclops Osaka
USA Laura  Wolfkrone ZZZZZ
United Kingdom Birdie M. Bison ProblemX Mousesports mousesports
USA Rashid  JonB ZZZZZ
17th-24th - - 20 Japan Ken  Momochi Echo Fox Echo Fox
USA Balrog  Smug PIE PIE
USA Cammy  Alex Myers RONIN RONIN
USA Rashid M. Bison Moons ZZZZZ
Puerto Rico Balrog  PR Balrog Cygames Beast Cygames Beast
USA Dhalsim  Filipino Champ Splyce Splyce
USA M. Bison  Tampa Bison ZZZZZ
Japan M. Bison  Inuchiyo5131 ZZZZZ
25th-32nd - - 10 USA Karin  Punk Panda Global Panda Global
Japan Karin  Mago ZZZZZ
Dominican Republic Birdie  MenaRD Panda Global Panda Global
USA Laura  Ice Effect ZZZZZ
Taiwan Rashid  Oil King Zowie Zowie
USA Urien  LI Joe ZZZZZ
USA Laura  MikeandIke12 ZZZZZ
USA Ryu  Joel ZZZZZ

Participants[edit]

Notable Entrants
RONIN
USA Ken Alex Myers
Category:Free Agents
USA Ken brentiscool
Denial eSports
USA Ken Chris Tatarian
Cygames Beast
Japan Ryu Daigo
Category:Free Agents
USA Vega Flash
GiantSword
USA Dhalsim Gllty
Team Grapht
Japan Necalli Haitani
Echo Fox
USA Karin Justin Wong
Team GODSGARDEN
Japan Cammy Kazunoko
Evil Geniuses
USA Cammy K-Brad
Category:Free Agents
USA Nash LI Joe
Circa eSports
USA Birdie LPN
Team Liquid
USA Nash NuckleDu
Cygames Beast
Puerto Rico Necalli PR Balrog
Panda Global
USA Chun-Li RayRay
Echo Fox
USA F.A.N.G SonicFox
Team Spooky
USA Dhalsim Sabin
Red Bull eSports
USA Zangief Snake Eyez
Echo Fox
Japan Ryu Tokido
Category:Free Agents
USA Laura Wolfkrone
Winterfox
USA Ryu XsK_Samurai
BX3 eSports Club
Norway Necalli Phenom
Zowie
Taiwan Necalli GamerBee
Echo Fox
Japan Ken Momochi
Splyce
USA Dhalsim Filipino Champ
DetonatioN Gaming
Japan Zangief Itabashi Zangief
Team Grapht
Japan Chun-Li MOV
Zowie
Taiwan Rashid Oil King
Team Razer
Singapore F.A.N.G Xian
Team Grapht
Japan R. Mika Fuudo
Cyclops Osaka
Japan Chun-Li GO1

Final Bracket[edit]

 

 

Semifinals
 USA NuckleDu
2
USA NuckleDu
Singapore Xian
Guile Guile
0 - 2
Ibuki Ibuki
Guile Guile
2 - 1
Ibuki Ibuki
Guile Guile
2 - 1
Ibuki Ibuki
Guile Guile
0 - 2
Ibuki Ibuki
Guile Guile
0 - 2
Ibuki Ibuki
 Singapore Xian
3
 USA 801 Strider
2
USA 801 Strider
Japan Fuudo
Laura Laura
2 - 0
R. Mika R. Mika
Laura Laura
0 - 2
R. Mika R. Mika
Laura Laura
2 - 0
R. Mika R. Mika
Laura Laura
0 - 2
R. Mika R. Mika
Laura Laura
0 - 2
R. Mika R. Mika
 Japan Fuudo
3
Winners' Finals
 Singapore Xian
3
Singapore Xian
Japan Fuudo
Ibuki Ibuki
1 - 2
R. Mika R. Mika
Ibuki Ibuki
1 - 2
R. Mika R. Mika
Ibuki Ibuki
2 - 1
R. Mika R. Mika
Ibuki Ibuki
2 - 1
R. Mika R. Mika
Ibuki Ibuki
2 - 0
R. Mika R. Mika
 Japan Fuudo
2
Losers' Round 1
 South Korea Verloren
1
South Korea Verloren
USA K-Brad
Cammy Cammy
2 - 1
Cammy Cammy
Cammy Cammy
1 - 2
Cammy Cammy
Cammy Cammy
0 - 2
Cammy Cammy
Cammy Cammy
0 - 2
Cammy Cammy
 USA K-Brad
3
 Japan Tokido
3
Japan Tokido
Japan Itabashi Zangief
Akuma Akuma
2 - 0
Zangief Zangief
Akuma Akuma
2 - 0
Zangief Zangief
Akuma Akuma
0 - 2
Zangief Zangief
Akuma Akuma
2 - 1
Zangief Zangief
 Japan Itabashi Zangief
1
Losers' Round 2
 USA 801 Strider
2
USA 801 Strider
USA K-Brad
Laura Laura
2 - 0
Cammy Cammy
Laura Laura
0 - 2
Cammy Cammy
Laura Laura
0 - 2
Cammy Cammy
Laura Laura
2 - 1
Cammy Cammy
Laura Laura
0 - 2
Cammy Cammy
 USA K-Brad
3
 USA NuckleDu
3
USA NuckleDu
Japan Tokido
Guile Guile
2 - 0
Akuma Akuma
Guile Guile
2 - 1
Akuma Akuma
Guile Guile
2 - 0
Akuma Akuma
 Japan Tokido
0
Losers' Round 3
 USA K-Brad
1
USA K-Brad
USA NuckleDu
Cammy Cammy
1 - 2
Guile Guile
Cammy Cammy
2 - 1
Guile Guile
Cammy Cammy
0 - 2
Guile Guile
Cammy Cammy
0 - 2
Guile Guile
NuckleDu forfeit game 2, round 2 after accidentally pausing the game.
 USA NuckleDu
3
Losers' Finals
 Japan Fuudo
3
Japan Fuudo
USA NuckleDu
R. Mika R. Mika
2 - 1
Guile Guile
R. Mika R. Mika
1 - 2
Guile Guile
R. Mika R. Mika
2 - 1
Guile Guile
R. Mika R. Mika
2 - 0
R. Mika R. Mika
 USA NuckleDu
1
Grand Finals
 Singapore Xian
3
Singapore Xian
Japan Fuudo
Ibuki Ibuki
2 - 0
R. Mika R. Mika
Ibuki Ibuki
0 - 2
R. Mika R. Mika
Ibuki Ibuki
2 - 0
R. Mika R. Mika
Ibuki Ibuki
2 - 1
R. Mika R. Mika
 Japan Fuudo
1

References[edit]


Template:Final Round Navbox