Capcom Pro Tour 2016 Asia Regional Finals

From Liquipedia Fighting Games Wiki


[e][h]Capcom Pro Tour Asia Regional Finals
Tournament Information
Series:
Fighter's Spirit
Organizer:
Capcom
Location:
South Korea Anyang, South Korea
Format:
Pools, Double-Elimination
Date:
2016-11-17
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
16

Prize pool[edit]

The winner qualifies for Capcom Cup 2016.

A pot bonus of $15,000 (USD) added by Capcom is included in the prize money.

$15,000 (USD) are spread among the competitors as follows:

Participants[edit]

Notable Entrants
Fistlogo std.png
Japan Ken Eita
Youdeallogo std.png
Japan Necalli Haitani
Godsgardenlogo std.png
Japan Cammy Kazunoko
Logo filler std.png
Japan Karin Mago
Razerlogo std.png
Singapore F.A.N.G Xian
Logo filler std.png
Hong Kong Nash Chris Wong
HuomaoTVlogo std.png
Hong Kong Chun-Li HumanBomb
Zowielogo std.png
Taiwan Necalli GamerBee
Detonationlogo std.png
Japan Zangief Itabashi Zangief
Youdeallogo std.png
Japan Nash Yukadon
Eglogo std.png
USA Chun-Li Ricki Ortiz
Fistlogo std.png
Japan Chun-Li Go1
Horilogo.png
Japan Chun-Li Sako
Logo filler std.png
Japan Chun-Li MOV
Razerlogo std.png
South Korea Nash Infiltration
RedBulllogo std.png
Japan Nash Bonchan

Results[edit]

Winners Bracket[edit]

Round of 16
Taiwan GamerBee
0
Japan Bonchan
2
Japan Kazunoko
2
Japan Yukadon
0
Japan Haitani
2
Hong Kong CHRISWONGISGOOD
0
Japan Eita
2
Hong Kong Humanbomb
0
Japan MOV
2
South Korea Infiltration
0
Japan GO1-3151
1
USA Ricki Ortiz
2
Singapore Xian
0
Japan Itabashi Zangief
2
Japan Mago
2
Japan Sako
1
Quarterfinals
Japan Bonchan
0
Japan Kazunoko
2
Japan Haitani
2
Japan Eita
1
Japan MOV
2
USA Ricki Ortiz
1
Japan Itabashi Zangief
0
Japan Mago
2
Semifinals
Japan Kazunoko
0
Japan Haitani
3
Japan MOV
3
Japan Mago
0

Losers Bracket[edit]

Losers Round 1
 Taiwan GamerBee
2
 Japan Yukadon
0
 Hong Kong CHRISWONGISGOOD
0
 Hong Kong Humanbomb
2
 South Korea Infiltration
2
 Japan GO1-3151
0
 Singapore Xian
0
 Japan Sako
2
Losers Round 2
 Japan Itabashi Zangief
2
 Taiwan GamerBee
0
 USA Ricki Ortiz
0
 Hong Kong Humanbomb
2
 Japan Eita
0
 South Korea Infiltration
2
 Japan Bonchan
2
 Japan Sako
0
Losers Round 3
 Japan Itabashi Zangief
3
 Hong Kong Humanbomb
2
 South Korea Infiltration
1
 Japan Bonchan
3
Losers Round 4
 Japan Kazunoko
3
 Japan Itabashi Zangief
0
 Japan Mago
3
 Japan Bonchan
0

Finals Bracket[edit]

From Winners Bracket
 Japan Haitani
2
  MOV
3
From Losers Bracket
 Japan Kazunoko
2
 Japan Mago
3
Losers Finals
 Japan Haitani
2
 Japan Mago
3
Grand Finals
 Japan Mago
3
3
 Japan MOV
1
1

References[edit]