ZOTAC Cup Masters European Qualifier #2

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki

[e][h]ZOTAC Cup Masters European Qualifier #2
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Number of Teams:
12
Format:
Single elimination
Start Date:
2017-05-06
End Date:
2017-05-07
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 

Format[edit]

  • Open qualifier teams start in round of 12
  • Invited teams start in quarterfinals
  • Round of 12 matches are best-of-one
  • All other are best-of-three
  • Winner qualifies to LAN FInals

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Prodota Gaming
1Albania Garter 
2Greece Keyser 
3Israel 33 
4Bosnia and Herzegovina MiLAN 
5Belarus j4 
Team Empire
1Russia Chappie 
2Ukraine fn 
3Ukraine Ghostik 
4Russia Miposhka 
5Russia KingR 
Alliance
1Sweden Loda 
2Sweden Limmp 
3Sweden jonassomfan 
4Sweden Handsken 
5Sweden EGM 
Ninjas in Pyjamas
1Sweden Era 
2Sweden miCKe 
3Finland Trixi 
4Sweden iNsania 
5Germany H4nn1 
Team Singularity1
1Poland Exotic_Deer 
2Poland Nisha 
3Poland Patos 
4Poland eL lisasH 
5Poland kacor 
Hala Ares
1Ukraine Nefrit 
2Russia Volosha 
3Russia TheChosenOne 
4Russia Gilgir 
5Ukraine MaTa 
Effect
1Russia Sedoy 
2Russia Afoninje 
3Russia Shachlo 
4Russia ArsZeeqq 
5Russia RodjER 
4 protect five
1Sweden Five 
2Bulgaria SlashStrike 
3Sweden etakaka 
4Sweden DancingDragon 
5Sweden eskillz 
Disco Inferno
1Sweden Flens 
2Sweden Boxi 
3Norway ST_ST 
4Sweden Pablo 
5Netherlands Seleri 
Team Saphira
1Germany Nine 
2Germany Luft 
3Russia Ax.Mo 
4Germany german player 
5Russia Sonic 
INXY.GG
1Russia Daxak 
2Russia KAL-EL 
3Russia MYSmoon 
4Russia Tabletka2400 
5Russia ufir 
Double Dimension
1Russia iLTW 
2Russia UnderShock 
3Ukraine Funn1k 
4Russia Misha 
5Russia muriel 
1 Team Singularity signed Let's Do It on May 2nd.[1]

Results[edit]

Round of 12
Team Singularity
1
6 May 2017 - 16:30 CEST
4 protect five
0
Effect
1
6 May 2017 - 16:30 CEST
Treant Protector Legion Commander Phoenix Templar Assassin Vengeful Spirit
Crystal Maiden Bristleback Windranger Night Stalker Silencer
39m35s
Team Saphira
0
Disco Inferno
0
6 May 2017 - 16:30 CEST
Magnus Riki Ember Spirit Silencer Winter Wyvern
Terrorblade Warlock Earth Spirit Ursa Nyx Assassin
42m08s
Double Dimension
1
INXY.GG
0
6 May 2017 - 16:30 CEST
Hala Ares
1
Quarterfinals
Ninjas in Pyjamas
0
6 May 2017 - 17:30 CEST
Monkey King Terrorblade Phoenix Venomancer Sand King
Magnus Crystal Maiden Templar Assassin Slardar Juggernaut
30m06s
Monkey King Phoenix Terrorblade Clockwerk Puck
Treant Protector Crystal Maiden Lina Abaddon Juggernaut
50m15s
Team Singularity
2
Team Empire
2
6 May 2017 - 17:30 CEST
Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Disruptor Spirit Breaker Arc Warden
Monkey King Templar Assassin Phoenix Earthshaker Wraith King
33m26s
Treant Protector Lifestealer Disruptor Dark Seer Storm Spirit
Batrider Monkey King Dazzle Death Prophet Anti-Mage
54m42s
Effect
0
Prodota Gaming
2
6 May 2017 - 17:30 CEST
Io Ursa Rubick Dragon Knight Sand King
Warlock Omniknight Treant Protector Storm Spirit Razor
27m37s
Earthshaker Batrider Keeper of the Light Bristleback Lina
Warlock Abaddon Night Stalker Ember Spirit Lifestealer
30m39s
Clockwerk Earthshaker Crystal Maiden Lifestealer Shadow Shaman
Warlock Terrorblade Earth Spirit Dark Seer Templar Assassin
25m01s
Double Dimension
1
Alliance
0
6 May 2017 - 18:15 CEST
Warlock Ogre Magi Nature's Prophet Slark Batrider
Earth Spirit Ursa Omniknight Bane Templar Assassin
36m38s
Ogre Magi Lina Troll Warlord Slardar Templar Assassin
Warlock Legion Commander Bounty Hunter Tinker Lifestealer
42m15s
Hala Ares
2
Semifinals
Team Singularity
2
7 May 2017 - 15:00 CEST
Treant Protector Doom Ember Spirit Vengeful Spirit Lycan
Dark Seer Disruptor Slardar Shadow Fiend Phantom Assassin
30m51s
Abaddon Phoenix Templar Assassin Disruptor Ursa
Treant Protector Legion Commander Witch Doctor Arc Warden Queen of Pain
27m27s
Team Empire
0
Prodota Gaming
2
6 May 2017 - 21:10 CEST
Clockwerk Earthshaker Templar Assassin Dazzle Slark
Warlock Legion Commander Bounty Hunter Tinker Juggernaut
33m39s
Io Ember Spirit Spirit Breaker Dark Seer Lifestealer
Warlock Legion Commander Bounty Hunter Vengeful Spirit Storm Spirit
28m44s
Hala Ares
0
Finals
Team Singularity
2
7 May 2017 - 18:00 CEST
Magnus Crystal Maiden Riki Juggernaut Abaddon
Earthshaker Legion Commander Ember Spirit Warlock Bristleback
38m37s
Crystal Maiden Abaddon Templar Assassin Slardar Lone Druid
Doom Dazzle Lycan Storm Spirit Spirit Breaker
21m00s
Prodota Gaming
0

References[edit]

  1. Team Singularity (2017-05-02). "A big welcome to our Dota 2 team!". facebook.com. Retrieved 2017-05-02.