ZOTAC Cup Masters China Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki

[e][h]ZOTAC Cup Masters China Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
ZOTAC
Pro Gamer League
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
China China
Number of Teams:
12
Format:
Round-robin Groups
Single-elimanation Playoffs
Start Date:
2017-04-17
End Date:
2017-04-20
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • Two groups with six teams each
    • Bo1 round-robin
    • Top two teams of each group qualifie to Playoffs
  • Playoffs
    • Fout teams play in a Bo3 single-elimination bracket
    • Winner qualifies to LAN FInals

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

CDEC Gaming
1China Flyby 
2China Inflame 
3China June 
4China demons 
5China Sep 
EHOME
1China CTY 
2China old chicken 
3China Sen 
4China LaNm 
5China jdh 
EHOME.Keen
1China zhizhizhi 
2China  
3China dark 
4China 佞臣 
5China Rong 
FTD Club C
1China 南风 
2China yH 
3China Aww 
4China goking 
5China Lww 
Invictus Gaming
1China BurNIng 
2China Op 
3China Xxs 
4China BoBoKa 
5China Q 
LGD Gaming
1China Ame 
2China Maybe 
3China Fei 
4China Yao 
5China Victoria 
VDuoBao
1China hmx 
2China Nono 
3China Tone 
4Malaysia JoHnNy 
5China Adong 
Vici Gaming
1China END 
2China Ori 
3China Yang 
4China Hym 
5Malaysia ChuaN 
Team VGJ
1China Agressif 
2China Freeze 
3China rOtK 
4China fy 
5China Fenrir 

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Standings
1. Vici Gaming 4-1
2. iG Vitality 3-2
3. LGD Gaming 3-2
4. EHOME 3-2
5. Vici Gaming Potential 2-3
6. FTD club C 0-5

Cross Table A[edit]

1-00-10-11-01-0
0-10-10-10-10-1
1-01-01-00-10-1
1-01-00-10-11-0
0-11-01-01-01-0
0-11-01-00-10-1

Group A Matches[edit]

Series A1[edit]

Series A1
iG.V 0
17 April 2017 - 15:00 CST
1 VG
FTD.C 0
17 April 2017 - 15:00 CST
1 VG.P
EHOME 0
17 April 2017 - 15:00 CST
1 LGD

Series A2[edit]

Series A2
iG.V 0
17 April 2017 - 16:00 CST
1 VG.P
LGD 0
17 April 2017 - 16:00 CST
1 VG
EHOME 1
17 April 2017 - 16:00 CST
0 FTD.C

Series A3[edit]

Series A3
FTD.C 0
17 April 2017 - 17:00 CST
1 iG.V
EHOME 1
17 April 2017 - 17:00 CST
0 VG
LGD 1
17 April 2017 - 17:00 CST
0 VG.P

Series A4[edit]

Series A4
iG.V 1
17 April 2017 - 19:00 CST
0 LGD
FTD.C 0
17 April 2017 - 19:00 CST
1 VG
EHOME 1
17 April 2017 - 19:00 CST
0 VG.P

Series A5[edit]

Series A5
EHOME 0
17 April 2017 - 20:00 CST
1 iG.V
VG 1
17 April 2017 - 20:00 CST
0 VG.P
FTD.C 0
17 April 2017 - 20:00 CST
1 LGD



Group B[edit]

Standings
1. CDEC Gaming 4-1
2. Invictus Gaming 4-1
3. LGD.Forever Young 3-2
4. VDuoBao 3-2
5. EHOME.Keen 1-4
6. Team VGJ 0-5

Cross Table B[edit]

1-01-01-00-11-0
0-10-10-10-11-0
0-11-01-01-01-0
0-11-00-11-01-0
1-01-00-10-11-0
0-10-10-10-10-1

Group B Matches[edit]

Series B1[edit]

Series B1
iG 1
18 April 2017 - 15:00 CST
0 VGJ
CDEC 1
18 April 2017 - 15:00 CST
0 LFY
EH.Kn 0
18 April 2017 - 15:00 CST
1 VDuoBao

Series B2[edit]

Series B2
iG 1
18 April 2017 - 16:00 CST
0 LFY
VDuoBao 1
18 April 2017 - 16:00 CST
0 VGJ
CDEC 1
18 April 2017 - 16:00 CST
0 EH.Kn

Series B3[edit]

Series B3
CDEC 1
18 April 2017 - 17:00 CST
0 iG
EH.Kn 1
18 April 2017 - 17:00 CST
0 VGJ
LFY 1
18 April 2017 - 17:00 CST
0 VDuoBao

Series B4[edit]

Series B4
iG 1
18 April 2017 - 19:00 CST
0 VDuoBao
CDEC 1
18 April 2017 - 19:00 CST
0 VGJ
EH.Kn 0
18 April 2017 - 19:00 CST
1 LFY

Series B5[edit]

Series B5
EH.Kn 0
18 April 2017 - 20:00 CST
1 iG
LFY 1
18 April 2017 - 20:00 CST
0 VGJ
CDEC 0
18 April 2017 - 20:00 CST
1 VDuoBao


Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals
Vici Gaming
0
19 April 2017 - 15:00 CST
Crystal Maiden Slardar Phantom Assassin Sniper Tidehunter
Treant Protector Vengeful Spirit Abaddon Ember Spirit Wraith King
19m41s
Slardar Ursa Disruptor Riki Sniper
Treant Protector Vengeful Spirit Phoenix Medusa Batrider
63m13s
Invictus Gaming
2
CDEC Gaming
0
19 April 2017 - 19:00 CST
Crystal Maiden Juggernaut Earth Spirit Night Stalker Templar Assassin
Magnus Riki Witch Doctor Sven Lina
73m38s
Rubick Ursa Doom Nature's Prophet Storm Spirit
Omniknight Treant Protector Vengeful Spirit Medusa Witch Doctor
25m56s
iG Vitality
2
Finals
Invictus Gaming
3
20 April 2017 - 11:00 CST
Juggernaut Treant Protector Rubick Medusa Puck
Magnus Ember Spirit Witch Doctor Slark Pudge
35m25s
Treant Protector Medusa Legion Commander Phoenix Ursa
Warlock Vengeful Spirit Centaur Warrunner Monkey King Viper
40m14s
Vengeful Spirit Medusa Batrider Monkey King Phantom Assassin
Treant Protector Invoker Oracle Earthshaker Weaver
81m09s
Monkey King Tinker Sand King Anti-Mage Jakiro
Vengeful Spirit Medusa Riki Clockwerk Witch Doctor
44m39s
iG Vitality
1

References[edit]