World Electronic Sports Games 2017 Sweden Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki


[e][h]World Electronic Sports Games 2017 Sweden Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Sweden Sweden
Number of Teams:
10
Format:
Single Elimination
Start Date:
2017-10-17
End Date:
2017-10-18
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Single-Elimination bracket
    • Matches from the Round of 16 till Quarterfinals are played in a Bo1
    • Semifinals and Finals are played in a Bo3
  • Top two teams qualify to Europe Qualifier Finals held in Barcelona, Spain

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

No Biggie
1
 Sweden Era
2
 Sweden Nox
3
 Sweden jonassomfan
4
 Sweden Handsken
5ZZZZZ
 Sweden Pablo
Team_team
1
 Sweden Loda
2ZZZZZ
 Sweden miCKe
3ZZZZZ
 Sweden Gorgc
4ZZZZZ
 Sweden iNsania
5ZZZZZ
 Sweden Akke
Knugens Krigare
1ZZZZZ
 Sweden Flens
2ZZZZZ
 Sweden Boxi
3ZZZZZ
 Sweden Kefka
4ZZZZZ
 Sweden eskillz
5
 Sweden Mikey
NORSE GODS
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 

Results[edit]

Round of 16
No Biggie
 
Set name
0
17 October 2017 - 19:00 CEST
Lich Kunkka Lina Phoenix Bloodseeker
Night Stalker Ogre Magi Sven Sniper Centaur Warrunner
43m35s
Return of the Rats
1
Knugens Krigare
 
 
Stureplan
NIHL Players
 
Sweden Dansboys
0
17 October 2017 - 19:00 CEST
Supermegapros
1
Team_Team
 
 
NORSE GODS
Quarter-finals
No Biggie
1
17 October 2017 - 20:20 CEST
Io Tiny Spirit Breaker Puck Timbersaw
Sand King Jakiro Bloodseeker Underlord Bristleback
24m30s
Return of the Rats
0
Knugens Krigare
1
17 October 2017 - 19:00 CEST
Stureplan
0
NIHL Players
1
17 October 2017 - 20:20 CEST
Supermegapros
0
Team_Team
1
17 October 2017 - 19:00 CEST
Beastmaster Sand King Mirana Enchantress Ember Spirit
Lich Silencer Earthshaker Meepo Ursa
14m52s
NORSE GODS
0
Semi-finals
No Biggie
2
18 October 2017 - 19:00 CEST
Lich Puck Earth Spirit Weaver Visage
Pugna Clockwerk Lion Mirana Ember Spirit
42m18s
Venomancer Chen Tusk Centaur Warrunner Troll Warlord
Rubick Earth Spirit Legion Commander Weaver Queen of Pain
38m38s
Knugens Krigare
0
NIHL Players
1
18 October 2017 - 19:00 CEST
Earthshaker Puck Bane Mirana Ember Spirit
Night Stalker Necrophos Enchantress Bloodseeker Rubick
55m44s
Earthshaker Witch Doctor Lifestealer Tidehunter Death Prophet
Night Stalker Puck Silencer Sven Viper
50m10s
Earthshaker Faceless Void Skywrath Mage Jakiro Ember Spirit
Puck Sand King Mirana Enchantress Lycan
37m18s
Team_Team
2
Finals
No Biggie
2
18 October 2017 - 23:00 CEST
Io Necrophos Nyx Assassin Weaver Legion Commander
Tiny Lich Batrider Bounty Hunter Lone Druid
29m25s
Chen Earthshaker Pugna Weaver Dragon Knight
Enchantress Mirana Spirit Breaker Puck Clinkz
31m39s
Team_Team
0

References[edit]