World Cyber Arena 2017 South America Qualifier #2

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki


[e][h]WCA 2017 South America Qualifier #2
League Information
Organizer:
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
South America South America
Number of Teams:
64
Format:
Online Qualifiers
Start Date:
2017-09-08
End Date:
2017-09-10
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 
 

Format[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Mad Kings
1Peru Greedy 
2Peru Atun 
3Peru Sword 
4Colombia Mogur 
5Peru Valquiria 
CPeru Punkii 
Ques Caras
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Team Unknown
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
LOS ELEGIOS DEL CERRO
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
FE4R GAMING
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Anthrax
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Elite Wolves
1Peru vanN 
2Peru Gohan 
3Peru SmAsH 
4Peru Ztok 
5Peru mstco 
NFD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 

Results[edit]

Only final sixteen is shown. Full official tournament bracket can be found here.

Round of 16
El Vortice
1
September 9, 2017 14:00 BRT
Mad Kings
0
XtremeGaming.bo
0
September 9, 2017 14:00 BRT
Ancient Apparition Necrophos Kunkka Faceless Void Zeus
Earthshaker Batrider Jakiro Tinker Monkey King
46m45s
Infamous Young
1
Ques Caras
0
September 9, 2017 14:00 BRT
Gotten Team
1
Team Unknown
0
September 9, 2017 14:00 BRT
GoldenBoys
1
ETES e-sports
0
September 9, 2017 14:00 BRT
SAGE Network
1
LOS ELEGIOS DEL CERRO
0
September 9, 2017 14:00 BRT
Both teams did not appear and are disqualified.
FE4R GAMING
0
Anthrax
0
September 9, 2017 14:00 BRT
Elite Wolves
1
NFD
0
September 9, 2017 14:00 BRT
STARS
1
Quarter-finals
El Vortice
0
September 9, 2017 15:30 BRT
Warlock Slardar Omniknight Ursa Invoker
Nature's Prophet Dazzle Sven Rubick Phantom Lancer
30m49s
Infamous Young
1
Gotten Team
0
September 9, 2017 15:30 BRT
Night Stalker Rubick Lifestealer Tinker Puck
Shadow Shaman Earthshaker Legion Commander Troll Warlord Templar Assassin
45m52s
GoldenBoys
1
SAGE Network
1
September 9, 2017 15:30 BRT
 
0
Elite Wolves
1
September 9, 2017 15:30 BRT
Earthshaker Batrider Disruptor Bloodseeker Broodmother
Puck Rubick Weaver Oracle Invoker
39m55s
STARS
0
Semi-finals
Infamous Young
2
September 10, 2017 14:00 BRT
Keeper of the Light Bristleback Earthshaker Outworld Devourer Anti-Mage
Lich Sand King Dark Seer Sniper Huskar
34m26s
Earthshaker Nature's Prophet Jakiro Anti-Mage Lina
Clockwerk Silencer Necrophos Magnus Troll Warlord
23m06s
GoldenBoys
0
SAGE Network
0
September 10, 2017 14:00 BRT
Necrophos Kunkka Jakiro Legion Commander Ember Spirit
Ancient Apparition Night Stalker Nature's Prophet Lina Faceless Void
48m45s
Jakiro Spirit Breaker Weaver Omniknight Puck
Earthshaker Necrophos Rubick Luna Enigma
28m25s
Elite Wolves
2
Finals
Infamous Young
0
September 10, 2017 16:30 BRT
Earthshaker Batrider Jakiro Bloodseeker Tinker
Nature's Prophet Shadow Shaman Night Stalker Death Prophet Storm Spirit
37m36s
Keeper of the Light Bristleback Slardar Troll Warlord Outworld Devourer
Spirit Breaker Venomancer Elder Titan Winter Wyvern Windranger
24m15s
Elite Wolves
2

References[edit]