World Cyber Arena 2017 South America Qualifier #2

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki


[e][h]WCA 2017 South America Qualifier #2
LNEe-WCA America 2017.png
League Information
Organizer:
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
South America South America
Number of Teams:
64
Format:
Online Qualifiers
Start Date:
2017-09-08
End Date:
2017-09-10
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Gold.png EliteWolvesLogo std.png
Silver.png Infamous Young logo std.png

Format[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Ques Caras
1Space filler flag.png TBD 
2Space filler flag.png TBD 
3Space filler flag.png TBD 
4Space filler flag.png TBD 
5Space filler flag.png TBD 
Team Unknown
1Space filler flag.png TBD 
2Space filler flag.png TBD 
3Space filler flag.png TBD 
4Space filler flag.png TBD 
5Space filler flag.png TBD 
LOS ELEGIOS DEL CERRO
1Space filler flag.png TBD 
2Space filler flag.png TBD 
3Space filler flag.png TBD 
4Space filler flag.png TBD 
5Space filler flag.png TBD 
FE4R GAMING
1Space filler flag.png TBD 
2Space filler flag.png TBD 
3Space filler flag.png TBD 
4Space filler flag.png TBD 
5Space filler flag.png TBD 
Anthrax
1Space filler flag.png TBD 
2Space filler flag.png TBD 
3Space filler flag.png TBD 
4Space filler flag.png TBD 
5Space filler flag.png TBD 
NFD
1Space filler flag.png TBD 
2Space filler flag.png TBD 
3Space filler flag.png TBD 
4Space filler flag.png TBD 
5Space filler flag.png TBD 

Results[edit]

Only final sixteen is shown. Full official tournament bracket can be found here.

Round of 16
Dotalogo std.png El Vortice
1
September 9, 2017 14:00 BRT
Mad kings small.png Mad Kings
0
Dotalogo std.png XtremeGaming.bo
0
September 9, 2017 14:00 BRT
Ancient Apparition Necrophos Kunkka Faceless Void Zeus
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Earthshaker Batrider Jakiro Tinker Monkey King
46m45s
Infamous Young logo std.png Infamous Young
1
Quescaraslogo std.png Ques Caras
0
September 9, 2017 14:00 BRT
Dotalogo std.png Gotten Team
1
Unknown.xiu 2017 std logo.png Team Unknown
0
September 9, 2017 14:00 BRT
Dotalogo std.png GoldenBoys
1
Eteslogo std.png ETES e-sports
0
September 9, 2017 14:00 BRT
Dotalogo std.png SAGE Network
1
Dotalogo std.png LOS ELEGIOS DEL CERRO
0
September 9, 2017 14:00 BRT
Both teams did not appear and are disqualified.
Dotalogo std.png FE4R GAMING
0
Anthrax logo std.png Anthrax
0
September 9, 2017 14:00 BRT
EliteWolvesLogo std.png Elite Wolves
1
Dotalogo std.png NFD
0
September 9, 2017 14:00 BRT
STARS std.png STARS
1
Quarter-finals
Dotalogo std.png El Vortice
0
September 9, 2017 15:30 BRT
Warlock Slardar Omniknight Ursa Invoker
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Nature's Prophet Dazzle Sven Rubick Phantom Lancer
30m49s
Infamous Young logo std.png Infamous Young
1
Dotalogo std.png Gotten Team
0
September 9, 2017 15:30 BRT
Night Stalker Rubick Lifestealer Tinker Puck
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Shadow Shaman Earthshaker Legion Commander Troll Warlord Templar Assassin
45m52s
Dotalogo std.png GoldenBoys
1
Dotalogo std.png SAGE Network
1
September 9, 2017 15:30 BRT
 
0
EliteWolvesLogo std.png Elite Wolves
1
September 9, 2017 15:30 BRT
Earthshaker Batrider Disruptor Bloodseeker Broodmother
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Puck Rubick Weaver Oracle Invoker
39m55s
STARS std.png STARS
0
Semi-finals
Infamous Young logo std.png Infamous Young
2
September 10, 2017 14:00 BRT
Keeper of the Light Bristleback Earthshaker Outworld Devourer Anti-Mage
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Lich Sand King Dark Seer Sniper Huskar
34m26s
Earthshaker Nature's Prophet Jakiro Anti-Mage Lina
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Clockwerk Silencer Necrophos Magnus Troll Warlord
23m06s
Dotalogo std.png GoldenBoys
0
Dotalogo std.png SAGE Network
0
September 10, 2017 14:00 BRT
Necrophos Kunkka Jakiro Legion Commander Ember Spirit
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Ancient Apparition Night Stalker Nature's Prophet Lina Faceless Void
48m45s
Jakiro Spirit Breaker Weaver Omniknight Puck
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Earthshaker Necrophos Rubick Luna Enigma
28m25s
EliteWolvesLogo std.png Elite Wolves
2
Finals
Infamous Young logo std.png Infamous Young
0
September 10, 2017 16:30 BRT
Earthshaker Batrider Jakiro Bloodseeker Tinker
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Nature's Prophet Shadow Shaman Night Stalker Death Prophet Storm Spirit
37m36s
Keeper of the Light Bristleback Slardar Troll Warlord Outworld Devourer
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Spirit Breaker Venomancer Elder Titan Winter Wyvern Windranger
24m15s
EliteWolvesLogo std.png Elite Wolves
2

References[edit]