World Cyber Arena 2017 South America Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki


[e][h]World Cyber Arena 2017 South America Finals
League Information
Organizer:
LNEe
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
South America South America
Number of Teams:
8
Prize pool:
$25,250 USD
Start Date:
2017-10-27
End Date:
2017-10-29
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

Qualifiers

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Ode
1Brazil dark 
2Brazil Rose 
3Brazil Lanaro 
4Brazil goD 
5Brazil Enai 
Infamous
1Peru Kotarō Hayama 
2Argentina Papita 
3Peru StingeR 
4Peru Scofield 
5Peru Accel 
Luccini
1Peru Madara 
2Peru Jeimari 
3Peru gianDK 
4Peru Jericho 
5Peru Kaze 
T Show
1Brazil Therence 
2Brazil Cys 
3Brazil H1Jack 
4Brazil 444 
5Brazil Lolingblue 
1 Infamous Young disbanded and was replaced by Sacred.

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals
Luccini
2
28 October 2017 - 10:00 EDT
Jakiro Clockwerk Magnus Anti-Mage Timbersaw
Venomancer Night Stalker Lich Vengeful Spirit Legion Commander
38m57s
Winter Wyvern Bounty Hunter Puck Lifestealer Visage
Batrider Silencer Necrophos Doom Phantom Lancer
33m28s
Team Unknown
0
Infamous
2
28 October 2017 - 10:00 EDT
Lich Bloodseeker Clockwerk Doom Troll Warlord
Necrophos Nyx Assassin Ancient Apparition Faceless Void Legion Commander
49m57s
Ancient Apparition Earthshaker Faceless Void Beastmaster Monkey King
Nyx Assassin Batrider Silencer Dragon Knight Anti-Mage
38m19s
Jakiro Clockwerk Puck Sven Ember Spirit
Ancient Apparition Faceless Void Nyx Assassin Tidehunter Mirana
47m03s
Midas Club Victory
1
T Show.Rising
1
28 October 2017 - 13:00 EDT
Earthshaker Pugna Bane Ember Spirit Luna
Lich Weaver Mirana Earth Spirit Brewmaster
38m49s
Jakiro Bloodseeker Spirit Breaker Winter Wyvern Puck
Mirana Rubick Slardar Beastmaster Monkey King
38m36s
Jakiro Bloodseeker Clockwerk Dark Seer Monkey King
Night Stalker Witch Doctor Ember Spirit Juggernaut Magnus
23m19s
Sector V
2
Ode
0
28 October 2017 - 13:00 EDT
Spirit Breaker Lifestealer Bane Sniper Tidehunter
Silencer Batrider Earthshaker Terrorblade Queen of Pain
36m20s
Spirit Breaker Disruptor Nature's Prophet Legion Commander Zeus
Puck Earthshaker Necrophos Ancient Apparition Sven
24m58s
Sacred
2
Semifinals
Luccini
1
29 October 2017 - 10:00 EDT
Venomancer Jakiro Doom Sven Broodmother
Chen Earthshaker Bloodseeker Nature's Prophet Winter Wyvern
65m18s
Night Stalker Puck Jakiro Brewmaster Arc Warden
Lich Bloodseeker Earth Spirit Batrider Venomancer
34m45s
Spirit Breaker Brewmaster Silencer Lone Druid Viper
Night Stalker Necrophos Shadow Shaman Puck Anti-Mage
37m02s
Infamous
2
Sector V
2
29 October 2017 - 13:00 EDT
Enchantress Earth Spirit Viper Juggernaut Legion Commander
Silencer Batrider Clockwerk Death Prophet Phantom Assassin
24m45s
Bane Mirana Troll Warlord Clockwerk Enchantress
Spirit Breaker Ancient Apparition Legion Commander Silencer Viper
45m22s
Earth Spirit Rubick Bloodseeker Tinker Brewmaster
Bane Puck Viper Bounty Hunter Anti-Mage
63m58s
Sacred
1
Finals
Infamous
2
29 October 2017 - 21:00 EDT
Jakiro Bloodseeker Sand King Anti-Mage Ogre Magi
Earth Spirit Chen Batrider Storm Spirit Chaos Knight
33m29s
Jakiro Earthshaker Winter Wyvern Juggernaut Ember Spirit
Bloodseeker Io Earth Spirit Batrider Alchemist
36m57s
Sector V
0
3rd Place Match
Luccini
0
29 October 2017 - 19:00 EDT
Earth Spirit Necrophos Shadow Shaman Monkey King Faceless Void
Lich Legion Commander Bane Magnus Troll Warlord
27m11s
Clockwerk Jakiro Puck Troll Warlord Axe
Night Stalker Lich Magnus Juggernaut Ember Spirit
23m35s
Sacred
2