World Cyber Arena 2017 China Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki


[e][h]World Cyber Arena 2017 China Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
YIGI & Yinchuan Municipal Government
Game Version:
Location:
China Online
Number of Teams:
8
Prize pool:
¥ 170,000 CNY
(≃ $25,840 USD)
Start Date:
2017-10-09
End Date:
2017-10-15
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Overview[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

(Currency rate: 1 CNY ≈ 0.15200 USD @ xe.com on 2017-10-15.)

Participants[edit]

CDEC Gaming
1China ISI 
2China Virus 
3China Newbie 
4China White 
5China XuAn 
Eclipse
1China shadow 
2China Shade 
3China June 
4China Sep 
5China jdh 
Invictus Gaming
1China GazEoD 
2China Op 
3China Xxs 
4China BoBoKa 
5China Q 
Team MAX
1China Fonte 
2China Dstones 
3China Chalice 
4China Hy 
5China demons 
Rock Gaming
1China Shining 
2China XY 
3China BinGo 
4China DDR 
5China lt 
VGJ.Thunder
1China Sylar 
2China Freeze 
3China Yang 
4China Fade 
5China Ayo 
CChina rOtk 

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals
Invictus Gaming
2
October 9, 2017, 17:20 CST
Venomancer Earthshaker Oracle Anti-Mage Nature's Prophet
Ancient Apparition Death Prophet Kunkka Faceless Void Legion Commander
34m45s
Gyrocopter Spirit Breaker Dazzle Omniknight Bounty Hunter
Spectre Vengeful Spirit Riki Night Stalker Arc Warden
43m35s
Team MAX
0
We Are Young
0
October 9, 2017, 20:00 CST
Necrophos Ancient Apparition Faceless Void Legion Commander Sand King
Nyx Assassin Shadow Shaman Batrider Outworld Devourer Ursa
31m42s
Lich Necrophos Earthshaker Weaver Bloodseeker
Monkey King Clockwerk Pugna Doom Storm Spirit
31m52s
Rock Gaming
2
VGJ.Thunder
2
October 10, 2017, 17:00 CST
Kunkka Weaver Shadow Shaman Abaddon Death Prophet
Visage Clockwerk Slardar Outworld Devourer Lifestealer
33m15s
Kunkka Venomancer Rubick Earthshaker Razor
Night Stalker Omniknight Disruptor Necrophos Dragon Knight
29m26s
Eclipse
0
For The Dream
2
October 10, 2017, 20:00 CST
Clockwerk Mirana Shadow Shaman Bloodseeker Lina
Venomancer Monkey King Disruptor Omniknight Outworld Devourer
45m11s
Necrophos Ancient Apparition Earth Spirit Dark Seer Ursa
Venomancer Monkey King Shadow Shaman Queen of Pain Legion Commander
41m12s
CDEC Gaming
0
Semifinals
Invictus Gaming
2
October 12, 2017, 17:00 CST
Batrider Venomancer Earthshaker Anti-Mage Disruptor
Monkey King Abaddon Legion Commander Shadow Demon Invoker
56m36s
Earthshaker Warlock Sven Batrider Necrophos
Earth Spirit Dark Seer Ursa Shadow Shaman Ember Spirit
25m47s
Rock Gaming
0
VGJ.Thunder
0
October 12, 2017, 20:00 CST
Lich Legion Commander Necrophos Rubick Dark Seer
Kunkka Venomancer Shadow Shaman Monkey King Mirana
37m04s
Kunkka Visage Dragon Knight Batrider Mirana
Earth Spirit Shadow Shaman Necrophos Monkey King Lifestealer
31m03s
For The Dream
2
Winners' Finals
Invictus Gaming
2
October 14, 2017, 17:00 CST
Lich Doom Earthshaker Alchemist Lycan
Venomancer Earth Spirit Skywrath Mage Dark Seer Outworld Devourer
47m45s
Earthshaker Shadow Shaman Death Prophet Batrider Lifestealer
Night Stalker Mirana Clockwerk Visage Lina
34m56s
For The Dream
0
Losers' Round 1
Team MAX
2
October 11, 2017, 17:00 CST
Ancient Apparition Clockwerk Mirana Kunkka Death Prophet
Nyx Assassin Puck Visage Lifestealer Invoker
20m56s
Ancient Apparition Death Prophet Kunkka Juggernaut Omniknight
Nyx Assassin Batrider Keeper of the Light Sven Puck
27m33s
We Are Young
0
Eclipse
1
October 11, 2017, 20:00 CST
Clockwerk Keeper of the Light Razor Sven Mirana
Sand King Ancient Apparition Omniknight Chaos Knight Queen of Pain
35m46s
Batrider Night Stalker Jakiro Faceless Void Pugna
Monkey King Weaver Witch Doctor Abaddon Outworld Devourer
49m11s
Lich Doom Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Bloodseeker
Sand King Mirana Ancient Apparition Omniknight Templar Assassin
40m31s
CDEC Gaming
2
Losers' Round 2
VGJ.Thunder
2
October 13, 2017, 17:00 CST
Earthshaker Death Prophet Shadow Shaman Anti-Mage Omniknight
Night Stalker Ancient Apparition Puck Chaos Knight Batrider
30m46s
Venomancer Earth Spirit Bounty Hunter Broodmother Storm Spirit
Pugna Undying Rubick Faceless Void Necrophos
29m07s
Team MAX
0
Rock Gaming
0
October 13, 2017, 20:00 CST
Night Stalker Batrider Outworld Devourer Faceless Void Jakiro
Monkey King Weaver Legion Commander Disruptor Puck
29m10s
Lich Doom Earth Spirit Queen of Pain Razor
Ancient Apparition Sand King Mirana Omniknight Lina
39m16s
CDEC Gaming
2
Losers' Round 3
VGJ.Thunder
2
October 14, 2017, 20:00 CST
Night Stalker Dazzle Jakiro Troll Warlord Queen of Pain
Lich Legion Commander Sand King Mirana Ember Spirit
30m24s
Earth Spirit Death Prophet Rubick Nature's Prophet Troll Warlord
Monkey King Omniknight Pugna Bloodseeker Disruptor
32m42s
CDEC Gaming
0
Losers' Finals
For The Dream
2
October 15, 2017, 17:00 CST
Shadow Shaman Monkey King Earth Spirit Mirana Necrophos
Venomancer Nature's Prophet Clockwerk Disruptor Storm Spirit
28m33s
Shadow Shaman Kunkka Winter Wyvern Bloodseeker Leshrac
Nature's Prophet Earth Spirit Death Prophet Dazzle Outworld Devourer
42m13s
VGJ.Thunder
0
Grand Finals
Invictus Gaming
2
October 15, 2017, 19:30 CST
Venomancer Earthshaker Dazzle Lycan Batrider
Earth Spirit Mirana Rubick Puck Timbersaw
33m02s
Earth Spirit Shadow Shaman Nature's Prophet Weaver Alchemist
Venomancer Visage Nyx Assassin Bloodseeker Windranger
28m57s
Earthshaker Oracle Magnus Phantom Assassin Lina
Necrophos Ancient Apparition Nyx Assassin Winter Wyvern Sven
32m21s
For The Dream
1

References[edit]