WellPlay Invitational #6

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki

[e][h]WellPlay Invitational #6
WellPlay-6 Banner.jpg
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Number of Teams:
8
Format:
Single-elimination bracket
Prize pool:
$5,000 USD
Start Date:
2016-12-17
End Date:
2016-12-22
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Gold.png Alliancelogo2016 std.png
Silver.png Empirelogo std.png

Overview[edit]

Eight invited teams will compete to win the tournament and the $5,000 USD prize pool.

Format[edit]

  • Single elimination bracket
  • Best-of-three series
  • Grand Finals are best-of-five

Prize Pool[edit]

The prize pool of the tournament is $5,000 USD.

Participants[edit]

Team Liquid
1Finland MATUMBAMAN 
2Jordan Miracle- 
3Bulgaria MinD_ContRoL 
4Germany KuroKy 
5Lebanon GH 
F.R.I.E.N.D.S.
1Ukraine ALOHADANCE 
2Russia yoky- 
3Russia AfterLife 
4Ukraine Bignum 
5Russia NoFear 
Team Empire
1Russia Chappie 
2Russia Miposhka 
3Ukraine Ghostik 
4Russia Yol 
5Russia KingR 
1Ukraine fn 
Elements Pro Gaming
1Serbia Swiftending 
2Serbia kole 
3Croatia Mitch 
4Serbia g0g1 
5Serbia LeBronDota 
Alliance
1Sweden Loda 
2Sweden Limmp 
3Sweden jonassomfan 
4Sweden Handsken 
5Sweden EGM 
Horde
1Sweden Gorgc 
2Sweden Xcalibur 
3Sweden Eskillz 
4Sweden Pablo 
5Sweden Akke 
Danish Bears1
1Denmark Ace 
2Denmark 13abyKnight 
3Denmark HeStEJoE-RoTTeN 
4Denmark NoiA 
5Denmark Ryze 
Prodota Gaming
1Kosovo Garter 
2Romania Arise 
3Romania Masakary 
4Bosnia and Herzegovina MiLAN 
5Romania bOne7 
1 ex-The Imperial players will play under Danish Bears name after they left the organization. [1]

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals
Liquidlogo std.png Team Liquid
2
17 December 2016 - 17:00 CET
Visage Timbersaw Dazzle Brewmaster Terrorblade
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Lifestealer Slardar Witch Doctor Dark Seer Ember Spirit
43m56s
Batrider Earth Spirit Keeper of the Light Juggernaut Morphling
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Ogre Magi Lifestealer Nyx Assassin Alchemist Oracle
23m35s
FRIENDSlogo std.png F.R.I.E.N.D.S.
0
Empirelogo std.png Team Empire
2
18 December 2016 - 17:00 CET
Drow Ranger Batrider Weaver Disruptor Puck
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Visage Dark Seer Ogre Magi Faceless Void Shadow Fiend
34m59s
Timbersaw Batrider Bounty Hunter Alchemist Bane
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Underlord Ogre Magi Disruptor Shadow Fiend Wraith King
33m53s
Drow Ranger Slardar Witch Doctor Omniknight Viper
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Visage Clockwerk Ogre Magi Sven Templar Assassin
29m03s
Elementslogo std.png Elements Pro
1
Alliancelogo2016 std.png Alliance
2
17 December 2016 - 20:00 CET
Io Lifestealer Vengeful Spirit Batrider Storm Spirit
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Ogre Magi Outworld Devourer Axe Slark Oracle
29m57s
Visage Vengeful Spirit Timbersaw Weaver Dragon Knight
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Axe Ogre Magi Lifestealer Rubick Outworld Devourer
26m32s
Hordelogo std.png Horde
0
Danish Bears logo std.png Danish Bears
2
18 December 2016 - 20:00 CET
Meepo Warlock Jakiro Abaddon Wraith King
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Crystal Maiden Slardar Lifestealer Puck Earthshaker
22m14s
Batrider Earth Spirit Rubick Bloodseeker Dragon Knight
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Dark Seer Weaver Disruptor Riki Shadow Fiend
44m15s
Slardar Oracle Bloodseeker Lich Invoker
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Winter Wyvern Dark Seer Juggernaut Axe Puck
54m38s
ProdotaGamingLogo std.png Prodota Gaming
1
Semifinals
Liquidlogo std.png Team Liquid
1
20 December 2016 - 17:00 CET
Visage Lifestealer Earth Spirit Dark Seer Terrorblade
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Batrider Bounty Hunter Mirana Witch Doctor Slark
25m26s
Visage Axe Vengeful Spirit Pugna Anti-Mage
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Underlord Omniknight Rubick Razor Meepo
17m25s
Batrider Visage Shadow Demon Morphling Magnus
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Slardar Alchemist Oracle Weaver Legion Commander
23m22s
Empirelogo std.png Team Empire
2
Alliancelogo2016 std.png Alliance
2
19 December 2016 - 17:00 CET
Slardar Lifestealer Disruptor Vengeful Spirit Timbersaw
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Ogre Magi Bane Weaver Dragon Knight Razor
35m29s
Visage Puck Luna Timbersaw Undying
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Dark Seer Earth Spirit Keeper of the Light Bristleback Sniper
49m44s
Slardar Lifestealer Shadow Demon Timbersaw Mirana
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Ogre Magi Weaver Winter Wyvern Sven Viper
29m46s
Danish Bears logo std.png Danish Bears
1
Finals
Empirelogo std.png Team Empire
1
22 December 2016 - 17:00 CET
Underlord Omniknight Bane Drow Ranger Jakiro
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Lifestealer Slardar Skywrath Mage Ogre Magi Sniper
38m28s
Drow Ranger Clockwerk Weaver Oracle Invoker
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Ogre Magi Batrider Luna Vengeful Spirit Faceless Void
37m01s
Slardar Timbersaw Witch Doctor Weaver Legion Commander
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Shadow Demon Luna Mirana Doom Shadow Shaman
33m43s
Slardar Dark Seer Rubick Slark Queen of Pain
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Ogre Magi Juggernaut Magnus Oracle Bloodseeker
47m59s
Alliancelogo2016 std.png Alliance
3

References[edit]