WellPlay Invitational #4

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki

[e][h]WellPlay Invitational #4
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Format:
Double-elimination bracket
Prize pool:
$3,000 USD
Start Date:
2016-08-25
End Date:
2016-10-17
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 The Imperial
 Kaipi
Teams
Number of Teams:
8

Overview

Seven invited teams and one qualified team will compete to win the Tournament.

Format

  • Eight teams will participate
  • Double elimination Brackets
  • Best-of-three series
  • Grand Finals best-of-five
  • There is no winner advantage

Prize Pool

The prize pool of the tournament is $3,000 USD.

Place $ USD Team
1st $2,500 The Imperial The Imperial
2nd $500 Kaipi Kaipi
3rd - Prodota Gaming Prodota Gaming
4th - Power Rangers Power Rangers
5th-6th - Sanguine Sharks Sanguine Sharks
Fantastic Five Fantastic Five
7th-8th - Flipsid3 Tactics Flipsid3 Tactics
Team Bad English Bad English

Participants

Kaipi
1Romania bOne7 
2Netherlands SingSing 
3Israel TheCoon 
4Netherlands SexyBamboe 
5USA FLUFFNSTUFF 
Fantastic Five
1Russia Illidan 
2Russia Bzz 
3Russia L0lik_O 
4Germany rmN- 
5Russia yol 
FlipSid3 Tactics
1Russia Sedoy 
2Russia tmw 
3Russia Shachlo 
4Russia VANSKOR 
5Russia RodjER 
The Imperial
1Denmark Ace 
2Denmark 13abyKnight 
3Denmark HeStEJoE-RoTTeN 
4Denmark NoiA 
5Denmark Ryze 
Power Rangers
1Ukraine Bignum 
2Russia Afoninje 
3Belarus chshrct 
4Kazakhstan goddam 
5Belarus j4 
Prodota Gaming
1Albania Garter 
2Slovenia Pingvincek 
3Sweden Kefka 
4Romania ComeWithMe 
5Denmark Biver 
Team Bad English
1Ukraine Gedrox 
2­ holy 
3­ Incadessence 
4Ukraine cat3x 
5Russia Messy 

Results

Quarterfinals
The Imperial
1
25 August 2016 - 17:00 CEST
Oracle Batrider Ogre Magi Medusa Dark Seer
Shadow Demon Axe Faceless Void Undying Queen of Pain
46m45s
Centaur Warrunner Io Batrider Lion Outworld Devourer
Faceless Void Timbersaw Undying Rubick Juggernaut
25m19s
Oracle Batrider Io Ember Spirit Lone Druid
Shadow Demon Axe Elder Titan Puck Terrorblade
53m18s
Prodota Gaming
2
Flipsid3 Tactics
0
1 September 2016 - 18:00 CEST
Sand King Kunkka Dazzle Morphling Juggernaut
Faceless Void Mirana Oracle Invoker Axe
58m31s
Oracle Sand King Bounty Hunter Lifestealer Dark Seer
Drow Ranger Io Tidehunter Pudge Viper
32m12s
Power Rangers
2
Kaipi
2
27 August 2016 - 16:00 CEST
Mirana Elder Titan Witch Doctor Axe Weaver
Io Tiny Ogre Magi Clockwerk Viper
48m48s
Io Tiny Dazzle Juggernaut Slardar
Batrider Ogre Magi Huskar Disruptor Mirana
26m30s
Mirana Batrider Disruptor Anti-Mage Omniknight
Dark Seer Lion Slark Night Stalker Juggernaut
33m53s
Bad English
1
Fantastic Five
0
2 September 2016 - 17:00 CEST
Faceless Void Oracle Sand King Razor Lion
Naga Siren Disruptor Outworld Devourer Morphling Slardar
34m36s
Faceless Void Oracle Vengeful Spirit Alchemist Ogre Magi
Mirana Shadow Demon Slardar Outworld Devourer Enchantress
51m31s
Sanguine Sharks
2
Semifinals
Prodota Gaming
2
9 September 2016 - 19:00 CEST
Sand King Kunkka Shadow Demon Mirana Templar Assassin
Drow Ranger Oracle Puck Rubick Tidehunter
27m28s
Kunkka Faceless Void Witch Doctor Alchemist Dark Seer
Drow Ranger Mirana Bane Ogre Magi Timbersaw
28m29s
Faceless Void Elder Titan Tinker Axe Oracle
Sand King Drow Ranger Dazzle Invoker Ogre Magi
49m04s
Power Rangers
1
Kaipi
2
11 September 2016 - 16:00 CEST
Mirana Elder Titan Axe Dazzle Lycan
Naga Siren Disruptor Juggernaut Pugna Sand King
40m10s
Kunkka Doom Drow Ranger Viper Vengeful Spirit
Faceless Void Outworld Devourer Ogre Magi Jakiro Dark Seer
31m03s
Sanguine Sharks
0
Winners' Finals
Prodota Gaming
0
11 September 2016 - 19:00 CEST
Axe Shadow Demon Io Ancient Apparition Dark Seer
Mirana Elder Titan Ancient Apparition Razor Slardar
31m51s
Mirana Axe Rubick Ogre Magi Morphling
Sand King Elder Titan Shadow Demon Luna Outworld Devourer
53m36s
Kaipi
2
Losers' Round 1
The Imperial
2
2 September 2016 - 20:00 CEST
Batrider Centaur Warrunner Disruptor Spirit Breaker Outworld Devourer
Oracle Morphling Keeper of the Light Timbersaw Slardar
32m21s
Oracle Drow Ranger Undying Axe Windranger
Sand King Dazzle Faceless Void Razor Skywrath Mage
19m07s
Flipsid3 Tactics
0
Bad English
0
6 September 2016 - 17:00 CEST
Io Faceless Void Timbersaw Lion Storm Spirit
Oracle Dark Seer Puck Naga Siren Drow Ranger
21m55s
Shadow Demon Spirit Breaker Skywrath Mage Juggernaut Mirana
Dark Seer Riki Lion Sand King Medusa
35m46s
Fantastic Five
2
Losers' Round 2
Sanguine Sharks
0
12 September 2016 - 16:00 CEST
Kunkka Faceless Void Shadow Demon Pugna Timbersaw
Batrider Centaur Warrunner Ogre Magi Huskar Sniper
26m41s
Elder Titan Dark Seer Shadow Demon Luna Axe
Batrider Io Juggernaut Lion Storm Spirit
28m22s
The Imperial
2
Power Rangers
2
14 September 2016 - 18:00 CEST
Shadow Demon Batrider Slardar Templar Assassin Beastmaster
Elder Titan Sand King Puck Disruptor Sniper
52m13s
Io Sand King Drow Ranger Mirana Bane
Oracle Elder Titan Phantom Assassin Puck Timbersaw
48m24s
Sand King Io Phantom Assassin Chaos Knight Keeper of the Light
Drow Ranger Mirana Kunkka Puck Weaver
32m07s
Fantastic Five
1
Losers' Round 3
The Imperial
2
24 September 2016 - 19:00 CEST
Io Faceless Void Omniknight Viper Phantom Assassin
Batrider Ogre Magi Juggernaut Sand King Rubick
25m14s
Batrider Centaur Warrunner Ogre Magi Rubick Shadow Fiend
Io Nyx Assassin Witch Doctor Necrophos Medusa
27m43s
Power Rangers
0
Losers' Finals
Prodota Gaming
0
28 September 2016 - 20:00 CEST
default
Io Nyx Assassin Lion Sven Storm Spirit
Outworld Devourer Centaur Warrunner Ogre Magi Rubick Legion Commander
24m19s
Prodota Gaming forfeited game 1.
The Imperial
2
Grand Finals
Kaipi
0
17 October 2016 - 17:00 CEST
Oracle Juggernaut Dark Seer Spirit Breaker Anti-Mage
Io Sand King Rubick Clinkz Meepo
23m26s
Shadow Demon Juggernaut Luna Slardar Chen
Ogre Magi Drow Ranger Nature's Prophet Rubick Warlock
11m32s
Io Kunkka Silencer Necrophos Omniknight
Outworld Devourer Centaur Warrunner Ogre Magi Legion Commander Visage
26m48s
The Imperial
3

References