WePlay Dota2 League Season 3: SEA Division

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki


[e][h]WePlay Dota 2 League Season 3 SEA Division
League Information
Organizer:
Number of Teams:
8
Format:
Online League Play,
Offline Playoffs
Start Date:
2016-01-18
End Date:
2016-03-16
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 
 
 
 

Overview[edit]

The South East Asian division of the WePlay Season 3 League. Double-round robin: each team plays two bo1s against each other. First place advances to the LAN Finals.

Prize Distribution[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

Fnatic
1Malaysia Mushi 
2Malaysia Miduan 
3Malaysia Ohaiyo 
4Philippines DJ 
5Malaysia Net 
MVP Phoenix
1South Korea MP 
2South Korea QO 
3South Korea Forev 
4South Korea Febby 
5South Korea DuBu 
Mineski
1Philippines Kuku 
2Philippines Bimbo 
3Philippines ryOyr 
4Philippines Julz 
5Philippines JessieVash 
TnC Gaming
1Philippines Raven 
2Philippines teehee 
3Philippines Sam_H 
4Philippines eyyou 
5Philippines xLucky 
Execration
1Philippines Nando 
2Philippines Abed 
3Philippines easomfan 
4Philippines Kim0 
5Philippines RR 

1 First Departure replaces Taring.[1]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

First Departure Taring

Standings[edit]

Standings
1. Fnatic 14-0
2. Mineski.Sports5 10-4
3. TNC Pro Team 7-7
4. MVP Phoenix 7-7
5. First Departure 6-8
6. Team Redemption 5-9
7. Execration 5-9
8. Signature.Trust 2-12

Cross Table[edit]

1-0
2016-03-15
1-0
2016-03-13
1-0
2016-03-11
1-0
2016-03-14
1-0
2016-03-12
1-0
2016-03-15
1-0
2016-03-16
0-1
2016-03-15
1-0
2016-02-12
1-0
2016-01-27
1-0
2016-01-18
1-0
2016-02-01
0-1
2016-03-13
1-0
2016-01-20
1-0
2016-01-21
1-0
2016-02-08
1-0
2016-02-23
1-0
2016-02-04
1-0
2016-01-20
0-1
2016-03-11
0-1
2016-01-28
0-1
2016-02-11
0-1
2016-01-22
0-1
2016-02-03
1-0
2016-01-25
0-1
2016-02-16
0-1
2016-03-14
1-0
2016-02-01
0-1
2016-01-19
1-0
2016-02-10
1-0
2016-02-14
1-0
2016-02-05
1-0
2016-01-28
0-1
2016-03-12
0-1
2016-02-23
1-0
2016-01-26
0-1
2016-02-14
0-1
2016-02-24
1-0
2016-02-25
0-1
2016-03-15
1-0
2016-02-05
0-1
2016-02-04
0-1
2016-02-03
1-0
2016-01-19
1-0
2016-02-24
1-0
2016-01-29
0-1
2016-03-16
0-1
2016-01-27
1-0
2016-02-19
1-0
2016-02-16
1-0
2016-02-17
0-1
2016-01-26
1-0
2016-02-25

Detailed Results[edit]

Series 1[edit]

Jan 18th-22nd
MVP.P 1
January 18, 2016 - 22:15 SGT
Invoker Bounty Hunter Witch Doctor Lone Druid Ember Spirit
Vengeful Spirit Death Prophet Dark Seer Terrorblade Visage
35m56s
0 Tr
TNC 0
January 19, 2016 - 21:00 SGT
Dazzle Lycan Lion Enchantress Gyrocopter
Vengeful Spirit Shadow Shaman Dark Seer Juggernaut Batrider
47m49s
1 Mski
Tr 1
January 19, 2016 - 22:15 SGT
Chen Gyrocopter Batrider Razor Abaddon
Beastmaster Lycan Oracle Viper Mirana
34m00s
0 TNC
Mski 1
January 20, 2016 - 21:00 SGT
Tusk Juggernaut Witch Doctor Chen Outworld Devourer
Invoker Lone Druid Undying Winter Wyvern Gyrocopter
46m13s
0 MVP.P
Mski 1
January 20, 2016 - 22:15 SGT
Juggernaut Queen of Pain Doom Lich Lion
Vengeful Spirit Ember Spirit Visage Slardar Wraith King
42m44s
0 XctN
Mski 1
January 21, 2016 - 22:15 SGT
Lone Druid Batrider Zeus Disruptor Legion Commander
Gyrocopter Oracle Night Stalker Beastmaster Death Prophet
49m59s
0 Sig
Sig 0
January 22, 2016 - 21:00 SGT
Zeus Witch Doctor Spirit Breaker Morphling Viper
Nature's Prophet Visage Juggernaut Outworld Devourer Chen
19m03s
1 TNC

Series 2[edit]

Jan 25th-29th
Sig 1
January 25, 2016 - 22:15 SGT
Oracle Queen of Pain Faceless Void Spirit Breaker Razor
Juggernaut Io Beastmaster Silencer Tiny
35m44s
0 Tr
XctN 0
January 26, 2016 - 21:00 SGT
Invoker Juggernaut Shadow Shaman Tusk Undying
Dazzle Nature's Prophet Lina Lycan Witch Doctor
31m31s
1 Taring
Taring 1
January 26, 2016 - 22:15 SGT
Dazzle Night Stalker Dark Seer Razor Terrorblade
Batrider Vengeful Spirit Outworld Devourer Oracle Spectre
28m53s
0 Sig
MVP.P 1
January 27, 2016 - 21:00 SGT
Outworld Devourer Faceless Void Witch Doctor Ember Spirit Enchantress
Nature's Prophet Visage Chaos Knight Dazzle Pugna
21m19s
0 TNC
XctN 0
January 27, 2016 - 22:15 SGT
Juggernaut Nature's Prophet Shadow Shaman Razor Skywrath Mage
Outworld Devourer Bounty Hunter Witch Doctor Ember Spirit Tidehunter
34m38s
1 MVP.P
Sig 0
January 28, 2016 - 21:00 SGT
Outworld Devourer Bounty Hunter Witch Doctor Weaver Tidehunter
Lone Druid Nyx Assassin Razor Bane Slardar
21m44s
1 MVP.P
TNC 1
January 28, 2016 - 22:15 SGT
Outworld Devourer Chen Gyrocopter Witch Doctor Queen of Pain
Tusk Vengeful Spirit Enigma Death Prophet Sven
44m06s
0 XctN
Tr 1
January 29, 2016 - 22:15 SGT
Oracle Juggernaut Zeus Shadow Shaman Faceless Void
Invoker Dazzle Tidehunter Witch Doctor Wraith King
25m48s
0 XctN

Series 3[edit]

Feb 1st-5th
TNC 1
February 1, 2016 - 21:00 SGT
Vengeful Spirit Gyrocopter Queen of Pain Spirit Breaker Phantom Lancer
Earth Spirit Nature's Prophet Invoker Drow Ranger Rubick
33m35s
0 MVP.P
MVP.P W
February 1, 2016 - 22:15 SGT
Execration forfeited the game.
- XctN
Tr 0
February 3, 2016 - 14:00 CET
Faceless Void Gyrocopter Disruptor Abaddon Alchemist
Vengeful Spirit Witch Doctor Batrider Tiny Anti-Mage
41m02s
1 Sig
Sig 0
February 3, 2016 - 15:15 CET
Witch Doctor Zeus Chen Gyrocopter Weaver
Oracle Death Prophet Treant Protector Phoenix Sven
17m59s
1 Taring
Tr 0
February 4, 2016 - 14:00 CET
Gyrocopter Vengeful Spirit Enchantress Doom Viper
Faceless Void Witch Doctor Juggernaut Zeus Sand King
41m52
1 Mski
Mski 1
February 4, 2016 - 15:15 CET
32m18s
0 Tr
Tr -
February 5, 2016 - 14:00 CET
Team Redemption forfeited.
W TNC
MVP.P 0
February 5, 2016 - 15:15 CET
Bounty Hunter Juggernaut Bane Death Prophet Tidehunter
Night Stalker Witch Doctor Lina Dark Seer Morphling
31m29s
1 Tr

Series 4[edit]

Feb 8th-14th
TNC 0
February 8, 2016 - 21:00 SGT
Juggernaut Viper Lion Chen Beastmaster
Invoker Witch Doctor Brewmaster Lina Sven
35m08s
1 Mski
Sig 0
February 10, 2016 - 21:00 SGT
Lone Druid Invoker Lina Kunkka Wraith King
Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger Gyrocopter Slardar Omniknight
16m21s
1 TNC
Sig 0
February 11, 2016 - 21:00 SGT
Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger Mirana Puck Tidehunter
Faceless Void Chen Rubick Lycan Lina
31m38s
1 Mski
MVP.P 1
February 12, 2016 - 22:15 SGT
Earth Spirit Invoker Dark Seer Sven Lina
Outworld Devourer Witch Doctor Slardar Disruptor Drow Ranger
19m45s
0 Mski
TNC 1
February 14, 2016 - 21:00 SGT
0 Taring
Taring 0
February 14, 2016 - 22:15 SGT
1 TNC

Series 5[edit]

February 16th-19th
XctN 1
February 16, 2016 - 21:00 SGT
Silencer Batrider Vengeful Spirit Meepo Outworld Devourer
Viper Faceless Void Oracle Nyx Assassin Gyrocopter
48m01
0 Sig
Sig 0
February 16, 2016 - 22:00 SGT
Queen of Pain Faceless Void Disruptor Earth Spirit Weaver
Vengeful Spirit Gyrocopter Invoker Tusk Rubick
22m45s
1 XctN
XctN 1
February 17, 2016 - 14:00 CET
Invoker Nature's Prophet Witch Doctor Night Stalker Ember Spirit
Vengeful Spirit Gyrocopter Drow Ranger Earthshaker Tidehunter
37m11s
0 TNC
Mski 0
February 19, 2016 - 16:00 CET
Chen Sven Brewmaster Lion Juggernaut
Vengeful Spirit Enchantress Ember Spirit Tidehunter Witch Doctor
25m54s
1 XctN

Series 6[edit]

Feb 23rd-25th
Mski 1
February 23, 2016 - 14:30 CET
Bounty Hunter Bane Outworld Devourer Faceless Void Leshrac
Lone Druid Nyx Assassin Vengeful Spirit Oracle Death Prophet
36m55s
0 FD
FD 0
February 23, 2016 - 15:20 CET
Invoker Earth Spirit Enchantress Lion Medusa
Beastmaster Vengeful Spirit Weaver Queen of Pain Ursa
53m51s
1 Mski
FD 0
February 24, 2016 - 14:00 CET
Nature's Prophet Chen Puck Witch Doctor Slark
Vengeful Spirit Sven Lina Viper Broodmother
44m08s
1 Tr
Tr 1
February 24, 2016 - 15:00 CET
Gyrocopter Faceless Void Bounty Hunter Lion Zeus
Enchantress Silencer Queen of Pain Sand King Naga Siren
28m07s
0 FD
XctN 1
February 25, 2016 - 14:00 CET
Vengeful Spirit Ember Spirit Queen of Pain Slardar Ancient Apparition
Bounty Hunter Gyrocopter Batrider Disruptor Dragon Knight
23m26s
0 Tr
XctN 0
February 25, 2016 - 15:00 CET
Nature's Prophet Vengeful Spirit Chen Juggernaut Lina
Invoker Disruptor Sven Spirit Breaker Witch Doctor
30m59s
1 FD

Series 7[edit]

March 11th-13th
Fnatic 1
March 11th, 2016 - 13:00 CET
Vengeful Spirit Beastmaster Broodmother Zeus Slark
Nature's Prophet Lion Bristleback Io Queen of Pain
41m01s
0 Sig
Sig 0
March 11th, 2016 - 14:00 CET
Nature's Prophet Phoenix Drow Ranger Witch Doctor Viper
Enigma Vengeful Spirit Beastmaster Spectre Pugna
29m19s
1 Fnatic
Fnatic 1
12 March 2016 - 14:00 CET
Earth Spirit Batrider Vengeful Spirit Ember Spirit Medusa
Nature's Prophet Witch Doctor Enigma Weaver Legion Commander
28m19s
0 FD
FD 0
12 March 2016 - 15:00 CET
Morphling Tidehunter Puck Rubick Disruptor
Spectre Witch Doctor Pugna Earth Spirit Batrider
26m31s
1 Fnatic
Mski 0
13 March 2016 - 14:00 CET
29m00s
1 Fnatic
Fnatic 1
13 March 2016 - 15:00 CET
Invoker Batrider Doom Bane Mirana
Enchantress Sven Witch Doctor Phantom Lancer Slardar
26m44s
0 Mski

Series 8[edit]

March 14th-16th
TNC 0
14 March 2016 - 14:00 CET
Witch Doctor Sven Puck Broodmother Enigma
Nature's Prophet Chen Lion Axe Gyrocopter
29m37s
1 Fnatic
Fnatic 1
14 March 2016 - 15:00 CET
Enigma Dark Seer Disruptor Pugna Anti-Mage
Nature's Prophet Vengeful Spirit Witch Doctor Chen Jakiro
51m18s
0 TNC
MVP.P -
15 March 2016 - 12:00 CET
fnatic was awarded a default win.
W Fnatic
Fnatic W
15 March 2016 - 13:00 CET
fnatic was awarded a default win.
- MVP.P
Fnatic 1
15 March 2016 - 13:15 CET
Beastmaster Batrider Io Zeus Phantom Assassin
Nature's Prophet Invoker Sven Winter Wyvern Bounty Hunter
20m36s
0 Tr
Tr 0
15 March 2016 - 14:10 CET
Beastmaster Witch Doctor Zeus Lycan Mirana
Dark Seer Enigma Invoker Slark Omniknight
33m17s
1 Fnatic
Fnatic 1
16 March 2016 - 14:00 CET
Spectre Chen Witch Doctor Zeus Batrider
Enchantress Puck Ember Spirit Faceless Void Lion
37m47s
0 XctN
XctN 0
16 March 2016 - 15:00 CET
Lion Gyrocopter Invoker Earthshaker Enigma
Lifestealer Earth Spirit Death Prophet Lich Dark Seer
24m52s
1 Fnatic

References[edit]

  1. First Departure (2016-02-23). "First Departure replaces Taring". Facebook.com. Retrieved 2016-02-23.