WePlay Dota2 League Season 1
From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
WePlay Dota2 League Season 1
League Information
Series:
WePlay League
Organizer:
Sponsor(s):
Type:
Online
Prize Pool:
$8,700 USD
Start Date:
2013-03-09
End Date:
2013-05-13
Game:
Teams:
32
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
WePlay introduce the first season of WePlay Dota 2 League, teams will compete for total prize pool of $8,700 USD.
Prizepool[edit]
$8,700 USD is spread among the teams as seen below. In addition, $8,500 worth of gaming gear is split among the teams as seen below;
Value of Hardware Prize | ||
---|---|---|
Place | Prize | |
1st | $1,500 | |
2nd | $1,500 | |
3rd | $1,000 | |
4th | $1,500 | |
5th - 6th | $1,000 | |
7th - 8th | $500 |
Participants[edit]
1 | BlueberryNinja |
---|---|
2 | Naturel |
3 | GoAudio |
4 | TheKoreanZombie |
5 | Werne |
Direct Invite |
1 | Maglev Gank Train |
---|---|
2 | Floxplox |
3 | cYso |
4 | SteffStyle |
5 | Frigoleet |
Direct Invite |
1 | unicornxoxo |
---|---|
2 | MaNia |
3 | miGGel |
4 | PusHer-StrEet |
5 | Ryze |
Direct Invite |
1 | linkoo |
---|---|
2 | chroMium |
3 | pandasaurusrex |
4 | Chrobbus |
5 | LokeLok |
Direct Invite |
1 | CeMaTheSlayeR |
---|---|
2 | Tony Montana |
3 | CA |
4 | t0ssY |
5 | dubas |
Direct Invite |
1 | Noia |
---|---|
2 | Buller |
3 | HesteJoe-Rotten |
4 | HawaiiOo |
5 | hiphopNOTpop |
Direct Invite |
1 | Jackal |
---|---|
2 | Resolut1on |
3 | Mag~ |
4 | ALWAYSWANNAFLY |
5 | wejustzik |
Qualifier |
1 | Bignum |
---|---|
2 | supernova |
3 | CHOMY |
4 | pasha_invoker |
5 | flacsor |
Qualifier |
1 | sanju |
---|---|
2 | dilatedmind |
3 | Swaggity |
4 | kiaaa |
5 | Levi- |
Qualifier |
Results[edit]
First Group Stage[edit]
Group A[edit]
Group A | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Natus Vincere | 2-0 | ||||
2. | Keita Gaming | 2-1 | ||||
3. | Imperium Gamers | 1-2 | ||||
4. | Eosin + 4 | 0-2 |
Group B[edit]
Group B | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | mousesports | 2-0 | ||||
2. | Team Empire | 2-1 | ||||
3. | Absolute Legends | 1-2 | ||||
4. | iCCup | 0-2 |
Group C[edit]
Group C | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | QPAD Red Pandas | 2-0 | ||||
2. | aL.Academy | 2-1 | ||||
3. | TCM-Gaming | 1-2 | ||||
4. | NEXT.kz | 0-2 |
Group D[edit]
Group D | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Kaipi | 2-0 | ||||
2. | Fnatic.EU | 2-1 | ||||
3. | The Retry | 1-2 | ||||
4. | Lions Pride | 0-2 |
Group E[edit]
Group E | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | No Tidehunter | 2-0 | ||||
2. | Fnatic.NA | 2-1 | ||||
3. | Isurus Gaming | 1-2 | ||||
4. | rat in the dark | 0-2 |
Group F[edit]
Group F | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Team Liquid | 2-0 | ||||
2. | 4 Friends + Chrillee | 2-1 | ||||
3. | Skill Difference | 1-2 | ||||
4. | ROOT Gaming | 0-2 |
Group G[edit]
Group G | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | RoX.KIS | 2-0 | ||||
2. | Team Dignitas | 2-1 | ||||
3. | 3DMAX | 1-2 | ||||
4. | Netolic.eu | 0-2 |
Group H[edit]
Group H | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Evil Geniuses | 2-0 | ||||
2. | Artyk Gaming | 2-1 | ||||
3. | Aurochs | 1-2 | ||||
4. | DuSt Gaming | 0-2 |
Second Group Stage[edit]
Group A[edit]
Group A | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | mousesports | 2-0 | ||||
2. | Natus Vincere | 2-1 | ||||
3. | Artyk Gaming | 1-2 | ||||
4. | 4 Friends + Chrillee | 0-2 |
Group B[edit]
Group B | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Fnatic.EU | 2-0 | ||||
2. | Alliance | 2-1 | ||||
3. | RoX.KIS | 1-2 | ||||
4. | TCM-Gaming | 0-2 |
Group C[edit]
Group C | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Team Dignitas | 2-0 | ||||
2. | Kaipi | 2-1 | ||||
3. | QPAD Red Pandas | 1-2 | ||||
4. | Team Empire | 0-2 |
Group D[edit]
Group D | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Evil Geniuses | 2-0 | ||||
2. | Team Liquid | 2-1 | ||||
3. | Keita Gaming | 1-2 | ||||
4. | Fnatic.NA | 0-2 |
Playoffs[edit]
Will start on the 6th of May.[1]
Upper Bracket Quarterfinals
Upper Bracket Quarterfinals
UB Quarterfinals
UBQF
Upper Bracket Semifinals
Upper Bracket Semifinals
UB Semifinals
UBSF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
UB Final
UBF
Grand Final
Grand Final
Final
GF
Lower Bracket Round 1
Lower Bracket Round 1
LB Round 1
LBR1
Lower Bracket Quarterfinals
Lower Bracket Quarterfinals
LB Quarterfinals
LBQF
Lower Bracket Semifinal
Lower Bracket Semifinal
LB Semifinal
LBSF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
LB Final
LBF
For detailed match results click here |
View Games[edit]
- The tournament is streamed by Luminous and Merlini of BeyondTheSummit. Link YouTube archive
- See also Detailed Results for links to VODs.
External links[edit]
References[edit]
- ↑ Kerosin (2013-04-22). "WePlay Dota2 League Play-Off". WePlay.in.ua. Retrieved 2013-04-28.