DOTA Summit 8: Southeast Asia Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
< The Summit‎ | 8
[e][h]DOTA Summit 8: Southeast Asia Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Southeast Asia Southeast Asia
Number of Teams:
6
Format:
Double & Single Elimination Bracket
Start Date:
2017-11-09
End Date:
2017-11-12
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Stage 1
    • Three invited teams and one Open Qualifier team
    • Bo3 double-elimination bracket
    • Two teams advance to Stage 2
  • Stage 2
    • Two teams from Stage 1 and two invited teams
    • Bo3 single-elimination bracket
    • Bo5 finals
    • Winner qualifies to the Main tournament

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

TNC Pro Team
1Philippines Raven 
2Philippines Kuku 
3Philippines Sam_H 
4Philippines Tims 
5Canada 1437 
Mineski
1Malaysia NaNa 
2Malaysia Mushi 
3Singapore iceiceice 
4Thailand Jabz 
5Philippines ninjaboogie 
CUSA Solace 
Fnatic
1Canada EternalEnvy 
2Philippines Abed 
3Malaysia Ohaiyo 
4Philippines DJ 
5Sweden pieliedie 
CMalaysia Adam 
HappyFeet
1Philippines Rapy 
2Philippines Benhur 
3Philippines Yaj 
4Philippines Julz 
5Philippines JessieVash 
Execration
1Philippines Gabbi 
2Philippines CartMaN 
3Philippines Bimbo 
4Philippines RR 
5Philippines Kim0 
CPhilippines BYB 

Results[edit]

Winners' Round 1
Fnatic
2
9 November 2017 - 17:00 SGT
Earth Spirit Earthshaker Night Stalker Lifestealer Tinker
Brewmaster Silencer Bloodseeker Sand King Venomancer
36m35s
Bane Night Stalker Venomancer Terrorblade Legion Commander
Earthshaker Queen of Pain Winter Wyvern Anti-Mage Zeus
79m41s
Winter Wyvern Earth Spirit Lifestealer Omniknight Dragon Knight
Queen of Pain Nyx Assassin Silencer Batrider Slark
21m41s
Entity Gaming
1
Execration
2
9 November 2017 - 14:00 SGT
Witch Doctor Earthshaker Vengeful Spirit Underlord Medusa
Beastmaster Winter Wyvern Tiny Queen of Pain Necrophos
41m21s
Winter Wyvern Puck Pudge Omniknight Terrorblade
Tiny Silencer Brewmaster Anti-Mage Queen of Pain
30m02s
Silencer Queen of Pain Weaver Rubick Brewmaster
Winter Wyvern Spirit Breaker Omniknight Necrophos Templar Assassin
44m45s
HappyFeet
1
Winners' Finals
Fnatic
2
9 November 2017 - 20:00 SGT
Silencer Puck Lifestealer Omniknight Queen of Pain
Winter Wyvern Earth Spirit Brewmaster Pudge Anti-Mage
23m07s
Earth Spirit Omniknight Ogre Magi Weaver Dragon Knight
Brewmaster Rubick Venomancer Slardar Queen of Pain
24m37s
Execration
0
Losers' Round 1
Entity Gaming
1
10 November 2017 - 18:00 SGT
Shadow Shaman Lifestealer Earthshaker Underlord Dragon Knight
Beastmaster Rubick Clockwerk Ursa Outworld Devourer
23m07s
Winter Wyvern Queen of Pain Earth Spirit Vengeful Spirit Timbersaw
Beastmaster Weaver Disruptor Pudge Tinker
47m32s
Night Stalker Bloodseeker Lion Timbersaw Dragon Knight
Puck Rubick Spirit Breaker Chaos Knight Outworld Devourer
31m15s
HappyFeet
2
Losers' Finals
Execration
2
10 November 2017 - 21:00 SGT
Winter Wyvern Queen of Pain Legion Commander Slardar Luna
Beastmaster Rubick Earth Spirit Lina Necrophos
27m23s
Earth Spirit Queen of Pain Bane Mirana Monkey King
Puck Treant Protector Rubick Dragon Knight Chaos Knight
38m48s
Slardar Vengeful Spirit Jakiro Dark Seer Ember Spirit
Puck Treant Protector Clockwerk Weaver Earthshaker
51m15s
HappyFeet
1
Semifinals
TNC Pro Team
0
11 November 2017 - 22:00 SGT
Earthshaker Silencer Razor Legion Commander Storm Spirit
Earth Spirit Bane Tusk Terrorblade Invoker
41m14s
Tiny Brewmaster Queen of Pain Disruptor Razor
Earthshaker Bane Invoker Lifestealer Naga Siren
40m48s
Fnatic
2
Mineski
2
11 November 2017 - 19:00 SGT
Winter Wyvern Night Stalker Earthshaker Tinker Vengeful Spirit
Earth Spirit Jakiro Puck Luna Zeus
47m39s
Slardar Jakiro Monkey King Windranger Bounty Hunter
Nyx Assassin Lich Batrider Venomancer Medusa
49m49s
Undying Puck Lion Visage Phantom Lancer
Vengeful Spirit Slardar Lich Nyx Assassin Tinker
44m28s
Execration
1
Finals
Fnatic
3
12 November 2017 - 17:00 SGT
Earthshaker Weaver Ogre Magi Naga Siren Storm Spirit
Undying Brewmaster Lion Slardar Tinker
57m39s
Earthshaker Rubick Pudge Weaver Outworld Devourer
Bane Clockwerk Puck Timbersaw Sven
26m46s
Ogre Magi Tusk Disruptor Queen of Pain Lifestealer
Clockwerk Silencer Mirana Tiny Phantom Assassin
63m51s
Clockwerk Disruptor Brewmaster Tinker Medusa
Bane Sand King Sven Storm Spirit Visage
39m20s
Winter Wyvern Clockwerk Omniknight Tinker Lifestealer
Brewmaster Jakiro Sand King Vengeful Spirit Medusa
49m19s
Mineski
2

References[edit]