DOTA Summit 8: China Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
< The Summit‎ | 8
[e][h]DOTA Summit 8: China Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
China China
Number of Teams:
6
Format:
Double & Single Elimination Bracket
Start Date:
2017-11-07
End Date:
2017-11-15
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Stage 1
    • Three invited teams and one Open Qualifier team
    • Bo3 double-elimination bracket
    • Two teams advance to Stage 2
  • Stage 2
    • Two teams from Stage 1 and two invited teams
    • Bo3 single-elimination bracket
    • Bo5 finals
    • Winner qualifies to the Main tournament

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Newbee
1China Moogy 
2China Sccc 
3Australia Kpii 
4China Faith 
5China Kaka 
LGD.Forever Young
1China Monet 
2China Super 
3China Inflame 
4Malaysia Ahfu 
5Macau ddc 
LGD Gaming
1China Ame 
2China Maybe 
3China fy 
4China Yao 
5China Victoria 
CChina QQQ 
VGJ.Thunder
1China Sylar 
2China Freeze 
3China Yang 
4China Fade 
5China Ayo 
CChina rOtk 
Vici Gaming
1China Paparazi灬 
2China Ori 
3China eLeVeN 
4China LaNm 
5China Fenrir 
CChina Mikasa 

Results[edit]

Winners' Round 1
Vici Gaming
2
7 November 2017 - 19:00 CST
Disruptor Brewmaster Slardar Lone Druid Templar Assassin
Night Stalker Puck Rubick Lifestealer Phantom Assassin
32m37s
Undying Doom Lion Lifestealer Puck
Brewmaster Ancient Apparition Earth Spirit Phantom Lancer Storm Spirit
56m09s
EHOME
0
LGD Gaming
2
7 November 2017 - 19:00 CST
Earth Spirit Visage Disruptor Dragon Knight Necrophos
Earthshaker Puck Witch Doctor Lone Druid Timbersaw
40m28s
Nyx Assassin Mirana Shadow Demon Underlord Leshrac
Winter Wyvern Earthshaker Puck Juggernaut Razor
21m18s
VGJ.Thunder
0
Winners' Finals
Vici Gaming
2
7 November 2017 - 22:00 CST
Ogre Magi Outworld Devourer Jakiro Gyrocopter Broodmother
Winter Wyvern Visage Clockwerk Bounty Hunter Bloodseeker
37m27s
Ogre Magi Gyrocopter Puck Faceless Void Skywrath Mage
Winter Wyvern Clockwerk Zeus Troll Warlord Slardar
38m24s
LGD Gaming
0
Losers' Round 1
EHOME
2
8 November 2017 - 17:00 CST
Bounty Hunter Death Prophet Jakiro Beastmaster Storm Spirit
Earth Spirit Ancient Apparition Sven Queen of Pain Tidehunter
40m21s
Brewmaster Dazzle Weaver Io Tiny
Earth Spirit Death Prophet Disruptor Magnus Anti-Mage
42m26s
Death Prophet Jakiro Sand King Outworld Devourer Tidehunter
Earth Spirit Winter Wyvern Bloodseeker Batrider Terrorblade
41m20s
VGJ.Thunder
1
Losers' Finals
LGD Gaming
2
8 November 2017 - 21:00 CST
Earth Spirit Visage Nature's Prophet Drow Ranger Leshrac
Bane Death Prophet Sven Tusk Phantom Lancer
25m54s
Night Stalker Mirana Disruptor Anti-Mage Elder Titan
Jakiro Pudge Dark Seer Viper Alchemist
32m42s
EHOME
0
Semifinals
LGD.Forever Young
1
14 November 2017 - 17:00 CST
Beastmaster Ogre Magi Shadow Demon Sniper Slark
Bane Elder Titan Sven Tinker Legion Commander
43m22s
Ogre Magi Gyrocopter Disruptor Queen of Pain Elder Titan
Bane Sand King Tidehunter Death Prophet Monkey King
28m24s
Ogre Magi Gyrocopter Witch Doctor Dragon Knight Nature's Prophet
Undying Tidehunter Disruptor Lifestealer Tinker
52m54s
Vici Gaming
2
Newbee
1
14 November 2017 - 21:00 CST
Rubick Slardar Weaver Doom Sniper
Sand King Omniknight Disruptor Death Prophet Arc Warden
49m04s
Ogre Magi Queen of Pain Slardar Monkey King Batrider
Earth Spirit Ancient Apparition Skywrath Mage Tidehunter Slark
31m39s
Nyx Assassin Visage Brewmaster Queen of Pain Wraith King
Winter Wyvern Gyrocopter Clockwerk Storm Spirit Doom
35m32s
LGD Gaming
2
Finals
Vici Gaming
0
15 November 2017 - 19:45 CST
Winter Wyvern Puck Tusk Magnus Monkey King
Ancient Apparition Clockwerk Tidehunter Sniper Tiny
25m52s
Ogre Magi Gyrocopter Disruptor Faceless Void Necrophos
Winter Wyvern Tidehunter Shadow Shaman Storm Spirit Outworld Devourer
51m15s
LGD Gaming
2

References[edit]