DOTA Summit 8: CIS Open Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
< The Summit‎ | 8‎ | CIS


[e][h]DOTA Summit 8: CIS Open Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
FaceIt
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
CIS CIS
Number of Teams:
70
Format:
Single-elimination bracket
Start Date:
2017-10-30
End Date:
2017-10-31
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

The DOTA Summit 8: CIS Open Qualifier allows one team to qualify to the CIS Main Qualifier.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Semi-finalist Rosters[edit]

Other Notable Participants[edit]

Alchemy Comanche iPlay Gaming Nemiga Gaming
PRIES Whites

Results[edit]

  • The official tournament bracket can be found HERE

CIS Open Qualifier Bracket[edit]

Round of 32
Nemiga Gaming
1
Team RVG
0
Comanche
1
CISHeroes
0
PRIES
1
Potatoes Gaming
0
Gambit Esports
1
Team tamir0312
0
Mega-Lada E-Sports
1
Lejatplussosat
0
Team Tokyo
1
n7
0
Spartak Esports
1
Ptichki
0
Insane
1
IgraemBezSkaypa
0
Whites
1
EXXTATION
0
iPlay Gaming
1
Feel The Skill
0
Alchemy
1
Team AjFirst
0
The Brestomans
1
ULSU
0
Team Invincible
1
Glorious
0
Rivers
0
Incredible C
1
Evil Pandas
1
JoraGoreliyII
0
YoungeHustle
1
RFoD
0
Round of 16
Nemiga Gaming
0
Comanche
1
PRIES
0
Gambit Esports
1
Mega-Lada E-Sports
0
Team Tokyo
1
Spartak Esports
1
Insane
0
Whites
1
iPlay Gaming
0
Alchemy
0
The Brestomans
1
Team Invincible
1
Incredible C
0
Evil Pandas
1
YoungeHustle
0
Quarterfinals
Comanche
0
Gambit Esports
1
Team Tokyo
0
Spartak Esports
1
Whites
0
The Brestomans
1
Team Invincible
1
Evil Pandas
0
Semifinals
Gambit Esports
2
October 31, 2017 - 19:00 MSK
Venomancer Ancient Apparition Sand King Winter Wyvern Lone Druid
Ogre Magi Legion Commander Rubick Bloodseeker Queen of Pain
43m48s
Enchantress Batrider Disruptor Monkey King Lone Druid
Bane Bloodseeker Earthshaker Puck Death Prophet
48m48s
Spartak Esports
0
The Brestomans
2
October 31, 2017 - 19:00 MSK
Bane Clockwerk Brewmaster Chaos Knight Dragon Knight
Nyx Assassin Jakiro Vengeful Spirit Doom Invoker
35m50s
Night Stalker Silencer Mirana Batrider Lina
Vengeful Spirit Ogre Magi Shadow Shaman Underlord Viper
45m23s
Jakiro Earthshaker Keeper of the Light Phantom Assassin Queen of Pain
Nature's Prophet Vengeful Spirit Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Doom
39m46s
Team Invincible
1
Finals
Gambit Esports
2
October 31, 2017 - 22:00 MSK
Ancient Apparition Sand King Necrophos Chen Templar Assassin
Night Stalker Silencer Clockwerk Clinkz Lina
27m18s
The Brestomans
0