DOTA Summit 8: CIS Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
< The Summit‎ | 8
[e][h]DOTA Summit 8: CIS Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
CIS CIS
Number of Teams:
6
Format:
Double & Single Elimination Bracket
Start Date:
2017-11-07
End Date:
2017-11-14
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Stage 1
    • Three invited teams and one Open Qualifier team
    • Bo3 double-elimination bracket
    • Two teams advance to Stage 2
  • Stage 2
    • Two teams from Stage 1 and two invited teams
    • Bo3 single-elimination bracket
    • Bo5 finals
    • Winner qualifies to the Main tournament

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Natus Vincere
1Ukraine Crystallize 
2Ukraine Dendi 
3Ukraine GeneRaL 
4Russia RodjER 
5Russia SoNNeikO 
CUkraine XBOCT 
Virtus.pro
1Russia RAMZES666 
2Ukraine No[o]ne 
3Russia 9pasha 
4Ukraine Lil 
5Russia Solo 
CUkraine Artstyle 
Vega Squadron
1Ukraine ALOHADANCE 
2Russia G 
3Russia AfterLife 
4Kyrgyzstan Zayac 
5Ukraine CemaTheSlayeR 
CNetherlands Kipspul 
Team Empire
1Russia Silent 
2Ukraine fn 
3Ukraine Ghostik 
4Russia Miposhka 
5Russia VANSKOR 
CRussia JotM 
1 Effect withdrew from the tournament.[1] They were replaced by the runner-up of the Open Qualifier.

Results[edit]

Winners' Round 1
Team Empire
2
7 November 2017 - 21:25 MSK
Enchantress Batrider Witch Doctor Faceless Void Mirana
Sand King Winter Wyvern Chen Queen of Pain Phantom Lancer
34m19s
Enchantress Jakiro Bloodseeker Batrider Venomancer
Sand King Winter Wyvern Mirana Monkey King Lifestealer
44m43s
Earth Spirit Shadow Demon Luna Axe Tinker
Sand King Chen Dazzle Terrorblade Silencer
41m06s
Gambit Esports
1
Vega Squadron
2
7 November 2017 - 18:00 MSK
Io Rubick Centaur Warrunner Storm Spirit Lifestealer
Bane Sand King Brewmaster Gyrocopter Queen of Pain
29m12s
Winter Wyvern Spirit Breaker Doom Juggernaut Viper
Nyx Assassin Silencer Puck Sven Dragon Knight
44m55s
Bane Nyx Assassin Omniknight Phantom Assassin Queen of Pain
Jakiro Sand King Vengeful Spirit Sniper Underlord
46m53s
The Brestomans
1
Winners' Finals
Team Empire
2
8 November 2017 - 00:45 MSK
Earth Spirit Ancient Apparition Phantom Assassin Legion Commander Mirana
Winter Wyvern Sand King Nature's Prophet Vengeful Spirit Dragon Knight
43m50s
Earth Spirit Nature's Prophet Silencer Razor Juggernaut
Shadow Shaman Nyx Assassin Undying Sven Broodmother
38m07s
Vega Squadron
0
Losers' Round 1
Gambit Esports
2
8 November 2017 - 17:00 MSK
Sand King Weaver Dazzle Drow Ranger Queen of Pain
Bane Tiny Disruptor Death Prophet Phantom Assassin
28m41s
Chen Spirit Breaker Tusk Terrorblade Puck
Crystal Maiden Mirana Bane Earth Spirit Medusa
28m52s
The Brestomans
0
Losers' Finals
Vega Squadron
2
8 November 2017 - 20:15 MSK
Bane Earthshaker Legion Commander Lifestealer Tinker
Sand King Shadow Demon Luna Timbersaw Puck
32m12s
Sand King Ancient Apparition Nyx Assassin Outworld Devourer Monkey King
Undying Bane Medusa Legion Commander Razor
39m59s
Bane Brewmaster Kunkka Phantom Assassin Mirana
Earth Spirit Shadow Demon Nature's Prophet Weaver Dragon Knight
43m53s
Gambit Esports
1
Semifinals
Natus Vincere
2
13 November 2017 - 18:00 MSK
Vengeful Spirit Enchantress Night Stalker Templar Assassin Phantom Lancer
Shadow Demon Faceless Void Kunkka Queen of Pain Medusa
31m45s
Witch Doctor Earth Spirit Queen of Pain Tiny Tidehunter
Beastmaster Night Stalker Disruptor Sven Dragon Knight
25m02s
Team Empire
0
Virtus.pro
2
13 November 2017 - 21:00 MSK
Tiny Shadow Demon Earth Spirit Doom Puck
Ogre Magi Tidehunter Sand King Razor Mirana
36m37s
Bane Omniknight Night Stalker Dragon Knight Luna
Rubick Ogre Magi Centaur Warrunner Queen of Pain Morphling
26m28s
Vega Squadron
0
Finals
Natus Vincere
1
14 November 2017 - 19:00 MSK
Vengeful Spirit Enchantress Clockwerk Shadow Shaman Medusa
Tiny Ogre Magi Ancient Apparition Lifestealer Anti-Mage
26m09s
Vengeful Spirit Enchantress Night Stalker Queen of Pain Drow Ranger
Shadow Demon Mirana Earth Spirit Luna Puck
34m05s
Winter Wyvern Enchantress Slardar Medusa Queen of Pain
Spirit Breaker Vengeful Spirit Doom Disruptor Broodmother
40m00s
Io Earth Spirit Puck Phantom Lancer Storm Spirit
Shadow Demon Kunkka Nature's Prophet Sven Death Prophet
42m47s
Virtus.pro
3

References[edit]