The Summit 5 SEA Qualifiers

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
< The Summit‎ | 5

[e][h]The Summit 5 - SEA Qualifiers
League Information
Organizer:
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Number of Teams:
217
Start Date:
2016-05-07
End Date:
2016-05-28
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

Open Qualifier

  • Single elimination bracket
  • Best-of-one up to the round of 16
  • Best-of-three from quarterfinals
  • Winner goes on to Phase One

Phase One

Phase Two

Prize Pool[edit]

Open Qualifer[edit]

Results[edit]

Full Bracket on FaceIt.com

Quarterfinals
Mineski-X
2
May 8, 2016 - 12:00 SGT
Slardar Lone Druid Witch Doctor Phoenix Venomancer
Mirana Oracle Ember Spirit Batrider Enigma
51m01s
Slardar Witch Doctor Doom Ember Spirit Dark Seer
Vengeful Spirit Dragon Knight Lich Phantom Lancer Ursa
17m15s
Rex Regum Qeon
0
InfVN
1
May 8, 2016 - 12:00 SGT
Lich Invoker Nature's Prophet Lifestealer Beastmaster
Slardar Witch Doctor Sand King Enchantress Windranger
52m05s
Doom Dark Seer Witch Doctor Queen of Pain Phantom Assassin
Lich Mirana Bane Nature's Prophet Dragon Knight
51m33s
Beastmaster Slardar Io Disruptor Morphling
Doom Oracle Razor Enchantress Sven
38m16s
Extremist
2
Corgi in a Team
2
Power Gaming
May 8, 2016 - 12:00 SGT
Faceless Void Mirana Oracle Windranger Phantom Lancer
Vengeful Spirit Beastmaster Clinkz Nature's Prophet Dragon Knight
33m47s
Beastmaster Bounty Hunter Disruptor Lifestealer Puck
Mirana Shadow Demon Ember Spirit Dazzle Dragon Knight
50m01s
Power Gaming
0
iDeal eSports
2
BlameTV
May 8, 2016 - 12:00 SGT
Witch Doctor Invoker Doom Earth Spirit Ember Spirit
Bane Weaver Nyx Assassin Bloodseeker Storm Spirit
25m02s
Witch Doctor Dark Seer Juggernaut Ursa Abaddon
Beastmaster Bounty Hunter Lich Queen of Pain Anti-Mage
41m10s
Beastmaster Witch Doctor Invoker Lich Clinkz
Bane Slark Disruptor Faceless Void Mirana
23m02s
BlameTV
1
Semifinals
Mineski-X
2
May 8, 2016 - 15:00 SGT
Beastmaster Witch Doctor Dragon Knight Rubick Luna
Slardar Oracle Razor Slark Abaddon
25m25s
Slardar Jakiro Lone Druid Bounty Hunter Puck
Witch Doctor Beastmaster Gyrocopter Dark Seer Windranger
29m33s
Extremist
0
Corgi in a Team
2
May 8, 2016 - 15:00 SGT
Faceless Void Mirana Gyrocopter Lion Ember Spirit
Witch Doctor Doom Bounty Hunter Alchemist Dark Seer
39m20s
Beastmaster Oracle Spectre Night Stalker Zeus
Witch Doctor Dark Seer Slardar Disruptor Viper
28m57s
Faceless Void Invoker Disruptor Earth Spirit Lifestealer
Witch Doctor Dark Seer Juggernaut Phoenix Ember Spirit
51m00s
iDeal eSports
1
Finals
Mineski-X
2
May 8, 2016 - 18:00 SGT
Doom Witch Doctor Phantom Lancer Beastmaster Dragon Knight
Faceless Void Invoker Earthshaker Gyrocopter Oracle
36m52s
Slardar Witch Doctor Puck Lone Druid Rubick
Mirana Lion Dark Seer Ember Spirit Phantom Lancer
10m20s
Corgi in a Team
0

Phase One[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

Acion Arena
1Philippines Skemblu 
2Philippines Armel 
3Philippines Ea-13 
4Philippines K-king 
5Philippines Flysolo 
Execration
1Philippines Nando 
2Philippines Abed 
3Philippines RR 
4Philippines Tims 
5Philippines Kim0 
Mineski
1Philippines Bimbo 
2Philippines Benhur 
3Philippines Bok 
4Philippines Julz 
5Philippines Cast 
Rave
1Philippines ninjaboogie 
2Canada Jeyo 
3Philippines ryOyr 
4Philippines derp 
5Philippines rapy 
Signature.Trust
1Thailand LaKelz 
2Thailand MyPro 
3Thailand aabBAA 
4Thailand Jabz 
5Thailand boombell 
WarriorsGaming.Unity
1Malaysia AhJit 
2Malaysia NaNa 
3Malaysia Wenn 
4Malaysia Zacky 
5Malaysia Ahfu 
Mineski-X
1Malaysia KaNG 
2Malaysia zai' 
3Malaysia xNova- 
4Malaysia XtiNcT 
5Malaysia JoHnNy 

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals
Mineski.Sports5
2
13 May 2016 - 08:00 CEST
Nature's Prophet Witch Doctor Queen of Pain Razor Bounty Hunter
Doom Vengeful Spirit Lifestealer Lina Gyrocopter
34m21s
Beastmaster Vengeful Spirit Lifestealer Mirana Chen
Witch Doctor Dark Seer Queen of Pain Tusk Juggernaut
18m37s
Beastmaster Vengeful Spirit Juggernaut Templar Assassin Disruptor
Witch Doctor Dark Seer Puck Tusk Slark
51m49s
Mineski-X
1
Signature.Trust
0
12 May 2016 - 14:00 CEST
Doom Witch Doctor Sven Death Prophet Night Stalker
Earth Spirit Slardar Puck Vengeful Spirit Mirana
39m23s
Doom Lich Oracle Spectre Ember Spirit
Earth Spirit Slardar Witch Doctor Mirana Juggernaut
23m06s
Execration
2
WG.Unity
2
13 May 2016 - 16:00 CEST
Lion Doom Vengeful Spirit Mirana Ember Spirit
Lich Clockwerk Bounty Hunter Nature's Prophet Phantom Lancer
29m12s
Lion Vengeful Spirit Dragon Knight Clockwerk Ember Spirit
Naga Siren Batrider Phoenix Keeper of the Light Venomancer
33m55s
First Departure
0
Rave
2
14 May 2016 - 8:00 CEST
Witch Doctor Axe Elder Titan Juggernaut Faceless Void
Dark Seer Disruptor Earthshaker Queen of Pain Slark
48m33s
Dark Seer Elder Titan Witch Doctor Phantom Lancer Sven
Faceless Void Disruptor Doom Puck Axe
35m52s
Slardar Doom Disruptor Lifestealer Viper
Dark Seer Lich Earthshaker Shadow Fiend Wraith King
27m54s
Acion Arena
1
Semifinals
Mineski.Sports5
0
14 May 2016 - 11:00 CEST
Beastmaster Disruptor Queen of Pain Juggernaut Rubick
Witch Doctor Dark Seer Vengeful Spirit Mirana Phantom Lancer
49m03s
Beastmaster Witch Doctor Puck Razor Faceless Void
Doom Vengeful Spirit Lifestealer Queen of Pain Tidehunter
26m27s
Execration
2
WG.Unity
2
14 May 2016 - 14:00 CEST
Enchantress Oracle Clockwerk Naga Siren Alchemist
Dark Seer Crystal Maiden Elder Titan Windranger Juggernaut
32m25s
Winter Wyvern Dark Seer Ancient Apparition Ember Spirit Invoker
Axe Disruptor Alchemist Gyrocopter Night Stalker
29m39s
Rave
0
Finals
Execration
2
May 15, 2016 - 11:00 CEST
Doom Witch Doctor Gyrocopter Meepo Mirana
Winter Wyvern Alchemist Juggernaut Clockwerk Lion
33m30s
Witch Doctor Doom Puck Lifestealer Tidehunter
Enchantress Axe Shadow Demon Razor Vengeful Spirit
31m29s
Spectre Puck Witch Doctor Doom Vengeful Spirit
Disruptor Enchantress Mirana Beastmaster Ember Spirit
55m23s
WG.Unity
1

Phase Two[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

Fnatic
1Malaysia Mushi 
2Malaysia MidOne 
3Malaysia Ohaiyo 
4Philippines DJ 
5Malaysia 343 
MVP Phoenix
1South Korea MP 
2South Korea QO 
3South Korea Forev 
4South Korea Febby 
5South Korea Dubu 
TnC Gaming
1Philippines Raven 
2Philippines Teehee 
3Philippines Sam_H 
4Philippines eyyou 
5Philippines Kuku 
Execration
1Philippines Nando 
2Philippines Abed 
3Philippines RR 
4Philippines Tims 
5Philippines Kim0 

Results[edit]

Semifinals
Fnatic
2
26 May 2016 - 12:00 CEST
Vengeful Spirit Puck Phoenix Tidehunter Sven
Slardar Lion Ember Spirit Enigma Clinkz
29m22s
Earth Spirit Phantom Lancer Tidehunter Phoenix Tiny
Slardar Lion Axe Puck Mirana
37m47s
Execration
0
MVP Phoenix
0
26 May 2016 - 15:00 CEST
Witch Doctor Batrider Enchantress Slark Dragon Knight
Slardar Beastmaster Lifestealer Crystal Maiden Razor
28m13s
Earth Spirit Dark Seer Lion Templar Assassin Sven
Slardar Oracle Doom Viper Gyrocopter
18m33s
TNC Pro Team
2
Winners' Finals
Fnatic
2
26 May 2016 - 16:00 CEST
Dark Seer Lion Queen of Pain Phoenix Spectre
Oracle Juggernaut Lich Axe Lina
41m59s
Ancient Apparition Ember Spirit Tusk Shadow Fiend Night Stalker
Lich Lion Puck Lifestealer Storm Spirit
31m27s
TNC Pro Team
0
Losers' Round 1
Execration
0
27 May 2016 - 12:00 CEST
Earth Spirit Dark Seer Lifestealer Disruptor Windranger
Ancient Apparition Faceless Void Tusk Juggernaut Batrider
21m02s
Slardar Disruptor Earth Spirit Timbersaw Viper
Io Bristleback Juggernaut Witch Doctor Kunkka
16m21s
MVP Phoenix
2
Losers' Finals
TNC Pro Team
0
27 May 2016 - 15:00 CEST
Night Stalker Ember Spirit Batrider Ancient Apparition Queen of Pain
Phantom Lancer Lion Nature's Prophet Clinkz Earth Spirit
33m40s
Faceless Void Slardar Clinkz Vengeful Spirit Puck
Ancient Apparition Tusk Batrider Invoker Spectre
23m04s
MVP Phoenix
2
Grand Finals
Fnatic
3
28 May 2016 - 12:00 CEST
Dark Seer Vengeful Spirit Ember Spirit Shadow Fiend Bounty Hunter
Ancient Apparition Faceless Void Tusk Death Prophet Juggernaut
30m11s
Dark Seer Vengeful Spirit Lifestealer Riki Shadow Fiend
Ancient Apparition Faceless Void Spectre Tusk Lina
28m11s
Medusa Lion Phantom Lancer Kunkka Beastmaster
Lifestealer Jakiro Lone Druid Batrider Witch Doctor
29m38s
MVP Phoenix
0