The Summit 4 SEA Qualifiers

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
< The Summit‎ | 4

[e][h]The Summit 4 - SEA Qualifiers
The Summit 4 Banner.png
League Information
Organizer:
Beyond the Summit
FaceIt
Type:
Online
Number of Teams:
8
Format:
Single-elimination bracket
Double-elimination bracket
Start Date:
2015-09-26
End Date:
2015-11-03
Dota TV Ticket:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Gold.png Mineskilogo std.png
Silver.png Fnaticlogo std.png
Bronze.png Signature gaming logo std.png
Copper.png MVPPhoenixlogo std.png

Format[edit]

Open Qualifier

  • All matches are played in a best-of-one until the final
  • Final is played in a best-of-three
  • The top team advance to the Main Qualifier

Main Qualifier

  • 8 teams in a double-elimination bracket
    • One team from the Open Qualifier
    • Seven teams invited
  • All matches are played in a best-of-three
  • Grand Finals is played in a best-of-five
  • The top team is qualified for The Summit 4

Prize Pool[edit]

Open Qualifier[edit]

Full Bracket on FaceIt.com

Round of 16
Spacecreatorslogo std.png Spac_ Creators
1
Dotalogo std.png Crowded Kings
0
Mongolzlogo std.png The Mongolz
0
BursterOnus std.png Burster.Onus
1
Dotalogo std.png KappaPride
0
Dotalogo std.png intrepid
1
Dotalogo std.png Colosseum
1
Dotalogo std.png 2 Tangos or Tilt
0
Rexregumlogo std.png Rex Regum Qeon
1
Dotalogo std.png PCG
0
Dotalogo std.png Killeri5
0
Kingdomlogo std.png Kingdom
1
Who2BetLogo std.png Who2Bet
1
Msievogtlogo std.png MSI-EvoGT
0
Dotalogo std.png SinisterFifteen
1
Dotalogo std.png Ampas Tebu
0
Quarter-finals
Spacecreatorslogo std.png Spac_ Creators
1
BursterOnus std.png Burster.Onus
0
Dotalogo std.png intrepid
0
Dotalogo std.png Colosseum
1
Rexregumlogo std.png Rex Regum Qeon
0
Kingdomlogo std.png Kingdom
1
Who2BetLogo std.png Who2Bet
1
Dotalogo std.png SinisterFifteen
0
Semi-finals
Spacecreatorslogo std.png Spac_ Creators
0
Dotalogo std.png Colosseum
1
Kingdomlogo std.png Kingdom
1
Who2BetLogo std.png Who2Bet
0
Finals
Dotalogo std.png Colosseum
0
Kingdomlogo std.png Kingdom
2

Main Qualifier[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

First Departure
1Singapore Meracle 
2Singapore FiXeRs 
3Singapore Hana 
4Singapore Kai 
5Singapore Lubby 
Fnatic
1Germany Black^ 
2Malaysia Mushi 
3Philippines DJ 
4Malaysia Ohaiyo 
5Malaysia Net 
Mineski
1Philippines Jay 
2Philippines Kuku 
3Philippines ryOyr 
4Philippines JessieVash 
5Philippines Julz 
MVP Phoenix
1South Korea MP 
2South Korea QO 
3South Korea March 
4South Korea Febby 
5South Korea Heen 
Signature.Trust
1Thailand LaKelz 
2Thailand MyPro 
3Thailand aabBAA 
4Thailand Jab 
5Thailand oy 
Team SatuDuaTiga
1Malaysia Ben 
2Malaysia Yamateh 
3Malaysia Ice 
4Malaysia 343 
5Indonesia Minerva 
TnC Gaming
1Philippines Polo 
2Philippines teehee 
3Philippines sam_H 
4Philippines eyyou 
5Philippines xLucky 
Kingdom
1Singapore -iicy 
2Singapore weddingcrash 
3Australia lordboonz 
4Singapore ndrakan 
5Indonesia Fruits 

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals (Bo3)
Fnaticlogo std.png Fnatic
2
October 14, 2015 - 17:00 SGT
Doom Windranger Bounty Hunter Shadow Shaman Broodmother
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Io Tiny Tusk Weaver Earthshaker
51m18s
Windranger Bounty Hunter Jakiro Nature's Prophet Lone Druid
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Queen of Pain Ember Spirit Tusk Ancient Apparition Spectre
45m19s
Kingdomlogo std.png Kingdom
0
Signature gaming logo std.png Signature.Trust
0
October 15, 2015 - 20:00 SGT
Alchemist Tusk Razor Winter Wyvern Lich
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Bounty Hunter Doom Dazzle Clinkz Slardar
55m44s
Tusk Windranger Witch Doctor Drow Ranger Undying
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Doom Queen of Pain Night Stalker Shadow Fiend Winter Wyvern
46m19s
Team123logo std.png Team SatuDuaTiga
2
Firstdeparturelogo std.png First Departure
2
October 14, 2015 - 21:30 SGT
Lina Rubick Gyrocopter Tidehunter Disruptor
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Tusk Dark Seer Winter Wyvern Templar Assassin Razor
38m29s
Alchemist Venomancer Batrider Lina Outworld Devourer
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Spirit Breaker Shadow Fiend Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger Omniknight
48m35s
Doom Vengeful Spirit Lina Invoker Mirana
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Tusk Shadow Fiend Drow Ranger Disruptor Clockwerk
42m10s
Tnclogo std.png TNC Pro Team
1
MVPPhoenixlogo std.png MVP Phoenix
1
October 9, 2015 - 20:00 SGT
Broodmother Earthshaker Shadow Fiend Dazzle Gyrocopter
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Templar Assassin Dark Seer Night Stalker Slardar Winter Wyvern
39m19s
Bristleback Tusk Templar Assassin Ogre Magi Queen of Pain
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Batrider Drow Ranger Night Stalker Winter Wyvern Viper
51m24s
Night Stalker Silencer Templar Assassin Ogre Magi Doom
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Queen of Pain Tusk Winter Wyvern Dazzle Huskar
26m12s
Mineskilogo std.png Mineski
2
Semifinals (Bo3)
Fnaticlogo std.png Fnatic
2
October 20, 2015 - 21:20 SGT
Shadow Fiend Broodmother Wraith King Skywrath Mage Necrophos
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Doom Winter Wyvern Lina Dark Seer Spirit Breaker
38m49s
Doom Witch Doctor Invoker Night Stalker Luna
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Spirit Breaker Dark Seer Lina Spectre Zeus
32m29s
Ember Spirit Broodmother Invoker Rubick Lina
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Winter Wyvern Lich Slardar Queen of Pain Medusa
35m46s
Team123logo std.png Team SatuDuaTiga
1
Firstdeparturelogo std.png First Departure
1
October 21, 2015 - 20:00 SGT
Dazzle Gyrocopter Vengeful Spirit Spirit Breaker Invoker
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Tusk Shadow Fiend Ancient Apparition Ember Spirit Io
90m08s
Dazzle Ancient Apparition Windranger Faceless Void Omniknight
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Queen of Pain Alchemist Ogre Magi Disruptor Centaur Warrunner
45m41s
Dazzle Winter Wyvern Nature's Prophet Broodmother Puck
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Queen of Pain Ancient Apparition Windranger Drow Ranger Sand King
34m06s
Mineskilogo std.png Mineski
2
Winners' Finals (Bo3)
Fnaticlogo std.png Fnatic
2
October 23, 2015 - 20:00 SGT
Io Tiny Clockwerk Lina Vengeful Spirit
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Ancient Apparition Ember Spirit Earthshaker Viper Slardar
36m30s
Dazzle Night Stalker Spirit Breaker Invoker Phantom Lancer
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Queen of Pain Ancient Apparition Windranger Drow Ranger Winter Wyvern
68m10s
Mineskilogo std.png Mineski
0
Losers' Round 1 (Bo3)
Kingdomlogo std.png Kingdom
0
October 19, 2015 - 20:00 SGT
Tusk Queen of Pain Slardar Leshrac Shadow Demon
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Io Tiny Night Stalker Lich Earthshaker
49m59s
Queen of Pain Tusk Winter Wyvern Nature's Prophet Luna
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Night Stalker Disruptor Shadow Fiend Dazzle Ember Spirit
46m09s
Signature gaming logo std.png Signature.Trust
2
Tnclogo std.png TNC Pro Team
1
October 20, 2015 - 20:00 SGT
Io Tiny Beastmaster Windranger Winter Wyvern
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Doom Disruptor Ember Spirit Lina Bane
49m06s
Io Tiny Bane Gyrocopter Broodmother
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Doom Windranger Undying Slardar Ember Spirit
30m34s
Io Beastmaster Windranger Templar Assassin Ancient Apparition
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Queen of Pain Spirit Breaker Ember Spirit Winter Wyvern Dazzle
48m25s
MVPPhoenixlogo std.png MVP Phoenix
2
Losers' Round 2 (Bo3)
Firstdeparturelogo std.png First Departure
1
October 22, 2015 - 20:40 SGT
Winter Wyvern Queen of Pain Dark Seer Brewmaster Legion Commander
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Io Tiny Disruptor Beastmaster Necrophos
45m39s
Dazzle Vengeful Spirit Clockwerk Windranger Anti-Mage
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Queen of Pain Dark Seer Spirit Breaker Silencer Phantom Lancer
28m24s
Queen of Pain Naga Siren Lich Jakiro Centaur Warrunner
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Doom Shadow Fiend Disruptor Drow Ranger Tusk
30m35s
Signature gaming logo std.png Signature.Trust
2
Team123logo std.png Team SatuDuaTiga
1
October 22, 2015 - 17:15 SGT
Tusk Zeus Witch Doctor Spectre Clockwerk
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Night Stalker Ember Spirit Ogre Magi Bane Leshrac
48m13s
Witch Doctor Night Stalker Viper Beastmaster Invoker
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Doom Windranger Ember Spirit Winter Wyvern Undying
43m13s
Night Stalker Queen of Pain Shadow Demon Lina Mirana
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Slardar Dark Seer Windranger Dazzle Earthshaker
34m51s
MVPPhoenixlogo std.png MVP Phoenix
2
Losers' Round 3 (Bo3)
Signature gaming logo std.png Signature.Trust
2
October 23, 2015 - 17:05 SGT
Io Tiny Disruptor Earthshaker Necrophos
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Tusk Dark Seer Ember Spirit Lich Templar Assassin
22m18s
Queen of Pain Dark Seer Dazzle Drow Ranger Centaur Warrunner
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Tusk Disruptor Slardar Lina Bristleback
34m37s
MVPPhoenixlogo std.png MVP Phoenix
0
Losers' Finals (Bo3)
Mineskilogo std.png Mineski
2
November 3, 2015 - 16:00 SGT
Gyrocopter Slardar Undying Alchemist Disruptor
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Juggernaut Io Night Stalker Dark Seer Razor
27m53s
Juggernaut Slardar Bounty Hunter Disruptor Windranger
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Queen of Pain Lich Night Stalker Winter Wyvern Gyrocopter
29m28s
Signature gaming logo std.png Signature.Trust
0
Grand Finals (Bo5)
Fnaticlogo std.png Fnatic
2
November 3, 2015 - 19:00 SGT
Witch Doctor Queen of Pain Phantom Assassin Spirit Breaker Clockwerk
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Shadow Fiend Earthshaker Bounty Hunter Ember Spirit Bane
46m01s
Queen of Pain Dark Seer Winter Wyvern Sand King Lycan
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Tusk Windranger Disruptor Anti-Mage Vengeful Spirit
28m22s
Disruptor Shadow Fiend Necrophos Lich Doom
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Windranger Spirit Breaker Bounty Hunter Alchemist Winter Wyvern
29m11s
Lion Windranger Razor Tusk Undying
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Templar Assassin Slardar Night Stalker Gyrocopter Dazzle
47m12s
Tusk Broodmother Witch Doctor Anti-Mage Windranger
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Undying Shadow Fiend Dazzle Dark Seer Juggernaut
38m36s
Mineskilogo std.png Mineski
3

References[edit]