The Summit 3 Southeast Asia Qualifiers

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
< The Summit‎ | 3

[e][h]The Summit 3 - SEA Qualifiers
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Number of Teams:
14
Format:
Single-elimination bracket
Double-elimination bracket
Start Date:
2015-02-26
End Date:
2015-03-14
Dota TV Ticket:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 
 
 
 

Format[edit]

Pre-qualifier Stage

  • 8 invited teams in a single-elimination bracket
  • All matches are played best of three
  • Top 2 teams advance to the Main Qualifier

Main Qualifier

  • 6 invited teams + 2 teams from the Pre-qualifier Stage in a double-elimination bracket
  • All matches are played best of three
  • Top team is qualified for the Summit 3

Prize Pool[edit]

Pre-qualifier[edit]

Participants[edit]

Participating Teams
Aces Gaming Rex Regum Qeon First Departure MVP HOT6ix
Natit Gaming Signature.Trust Arcanys Execration

Bracket[edit]

Round of 8
Aces Gaming
2
February 26, 2015 - 11:00 CET
Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger Magnus Invoker Lina
Lion Shadow Fiend Centaur Warrunner Witch Doctor Broodmother
33m55s
Vengeful Spirit Medusa Phoenix Zeus Phantom Assassin
Troll Warlord Lion Invoker Silencer Storm Spirit
40m21s
Vengeful Spirit Faceless Void Skywrath Mage Tinker Windranger
Lion Shadow Fiend Earthshaker Bristleback Beastmaster
68m27s
Rex Regum Qeon
1
First Departure
1
February 26, 2015 - 14:30 CET
Tidehunter Sniper Earthshaker Silencer Anti-Mage
Lion Clockwerk Enigma Juggernaut Templar Assassin
37m05s
Phoenix Medusa Earthshaker Slark Ancient Apparition
Skywrath Mage Troll Warlord Nyx Assassin Chen Shadow Fiend
46m25s
Tidehunter Lion Queen of Pain Sand King Naga Siren
Skywrath Mage Enigma Slark Omniknight Medusa
52m51s
MVP HOT6ix
2
Natit Gaming
2
February 27, 2015 - 11:00 CET
Chen Shadow Fiend Skywrath Mage Troll Warlord Morphling
Lion Storm Spirit Io Tiny Magnus
20m14s
Sniper Skywrath Mage Spirit Breaker Troll Warlord Tidehunter
Clockwerk Lion Io Tiny Queen of Pain
25m06s
Shadow Fiend Morphling Witch Doctor Earthshaker Phantom Assassin
Lion Axe Ancient Apparition Anti-Mage Brewmaster
27m29s
Signature.Trust
1
Arcanys
2
February 27, 2015 - 14:30 CET
Vengeful Spirit Beastmaster Enigma Phantom Lancer Invoker
Lion Medusa Witch Doctor Bristleback Ember Spirit
41m23s
Beastmaster Chen Lycan Earthshaker Tinker
Vengeful Spirit Witch Doctor Abaddon Viper Nature's Prophet
21m23s
Execration
0
Round of 4
Aces Gaming
1
February 28, 2015 - 11:00 CET
Batrider Lion Troll Warlord Ogre Magi Necrophos
Skywrath Mage Clockwerk Enigma Sniper Bristleback
23m23s
Dazzle Axe Enigma Puck Phantom Lancer
Skywrath Mage Queen of Pain Witch Doctor Beastmaster Ember Spirit
50m51s
Lycan Lion Tinker Visage Tidehunter
Enigma Shadow Fiend Drow Ranger Axe Shadow Shaman
38m37s
MVP HOT6ix
2
Natit Gaming
0
February 28, 2015 - 14:30 CET
Chen Shadow Fiend Troll Warlord Lion Phoenix
Vengeful Spirit Beastmaster Sand King Medusa Queen of Pain
19m44s
Shadow Fiend Earthshaker Lion Clockwerk Queen of Pain
Beastmaster Chen Rubick Slark Storm Spirit
Arcanys
2
Qualified
MVP HOT6ix
Arcanys

Qualifier[edit]

Participants[edit]

Invited Teams Qualified Teams
Rave Mineski Invasion e-Sports MVP HOT6ix
5eva Can't Say Wips MVP Phoenix Arcanys


Bracket[edit]

Quarterfinals
Rave
2
March 7, 2015 - 17:00 SGT
Batrider Lion Witch Doctor Puck Anti-Mage
Disruptor Venomancer Io Tiny Legion Commander
30m05s
Chen Shadow Fiend Troll Warlord Centaur Warrunner Bane
Sniper Axe Witch Doctor Lina Sven
37m49s
Vengeful Spirit Tidehunter Templar Assassin Witch Doctor Ember Spirit
Clockwerk Skywrath Mage Shadow Fiend Chen Troll Warlord
32m09s
MVP HOT6ix
1
Mineski
2
March 7, 2015 - 21:30 SGT
Lion Queen of Pain Io Tiny Magnus
Skywrath Mage Storm Spirit Troll Warlord Bristleback Dazzle
31m15s
Queen of Pain Skywrath Mage Earthshaker Zeus Anti-Mage
Bristleback Io Beastmaster Invoker Treant Protector
58m10s
Invasion e-Sports
0
5eva
2
March 8, 2015 - 17:00 SGT
Enigma Sniper Skywrath Mage Bristleback Spirit Breaker
Vengeful Spirit Storm Spirit Io Magnus Chaos Knight
15m18s
Batrider Ancient Apparition Phantom Assassin Visage Earthshaker
Vengeful Spirit Sniper Queen of Pain Tidehunter Lich
84m33s
Can't Say Wips
0
Arcanys
0
March 8, 2015 - 20:30 SGT
Troll Warlord Witch Doctor Phoenix Tinker Disruptor
Axe Chen Queen of Pain Drow Ranger Skywrath Mage
41m26s
Chen Morphling Rubick Templar Assassin Gyrocopter
Enigma Troll Warlord Clockwerk Witch Doctor Naga Siren
47m11s
MVP Phoenix
2
Semifinals
Rave
2
March 10, 2015 - 17:00 SGT
Skywrath Mage Axe Anti-Mage Invoker Sand King
Vengeful Spirit Queen of Pain Earthshaker Drow Ranger Templar Assassin
26m53s
Earthshaker Witch Doctor Sniper Brewmaster Ember Spirit
Vengeful Spirit Shadow Fiend Skywrath Mage Centaur Warrunner Spectre
33m57s
Vengeful Spirit Witch Doctor Shadow Fiend Ember Spirit Bristleback
Lion Chen Axe Templar Assassin Anti-Mage
29m56s
Mineski
1
5eva
0
March 10, 2015 - 20:30 SGT
Batrider Skywrath Mage Sand King Mirana Bloodseeker
Axe Vengeful Spirit Enigma Lycan Ember Spirit
20m41s
Enigma Vengeful Spirit Storm Spirit Troll Warlord Zeus
Axe Skywrath Mage Earthshaker Nyx Assassin Morphling
28m22s
MVP Phoenix
2
Winners' Finals
Rave
2
March 12, 2015 - 20:30 SGT
Vengeful Spirit Storm Spirit Witch Doctor Spectre Zeus
Clockwerk Sniper Earthshaker Disruptor Luna
31m12s
Sniper Ember Spirit Rubick Bristleback Treant Protector
Chen Axe Skywrath Mage Lycan Slardar
31m05s
MVP Phoenix
0
Losers' Round 1
MVP HOT6ix
2
March 9, 2015 - 17:00 SGT
Axe Disruptor Enigma Templar Assassin Juggernaut
Lion Tidehunter Invoker Sand King Razor
27m49s
Witch Doctor Shadow Fiend Jakiro Mirana Bane
Axe Storm Spirit Io Bristleback Abaddon
26m05s
Invasion e-Sports
0
Can't Say Wips
2
March 9, 2015 - 20:30 SGT
Chen Beastmaster Tinker Troll Warlord Shadow Demon
Queen of Pain Vengeful Spirit Bristleback Spectre Io
41m00s
Batrider Vengeful Spirit Shadow Fiend Leshrac Ogre Magi
Chen Zeus Tidehunter Invoker Anti-Mage
33m39s
Arcanys
0
Losers' Round 2
5eva
0
March 11, 2015 - 19:00 SGT
Batrider Earthshaker Rubick Spectre Invoker
Disruptor Sniper Enigma Centaur Warrunner Troll Warlord
49m59s
Enigma Vengeful Spirit Bristleback Ember Spirit Viper
Disruptor Sniper Treant Protector Jakiro Mirana
45m56s
MVP HOT6ix
2
Mineski
2
March 11, 2015 - 22:00 SGT
Queen of Pain Earthshaker Skywrath Mage Storm Spirit Spectre
Batrider Vengeful Spirit Tinker Enigma Mirana
88m27s
Earthshaker Queen of Pain Bristleback Witch Doctor Lone Druid
Chen Batrider Shadow Demon Shadow Fiend Ember Spirit
35m11s
Can't Say Wips
0
Losers' Round 3
MVP HOT6ix
2
12 March 2015, 09:03 UTC
Disruptor Axe Io Tiny Centaur Warrunner
Earthshaker Witch Doctor Bristleback Troll Warlord Brewmaster
31m51s
Sniper Batrider Witch Doctor Sven Lina
Storm Spirit Skywrath Mage Beastmaster Silencer Anti-Mage
33m50s
Witch Doctor Shadow Fiend Earthshaker Luna Disruptor
Axe Skywrath Mage Silencer Storm Spirit Bristleback
44m53s
Mineski
1
Losers' Finals
MVP Phoenix
2
March 13, 2015 - 20:00 SGT
Troll Warlord Chen Vengeful Spirit Zeus Ember Spirit
Enigma Axe Disruptor Bristleback Medusa
37m40s
Troll Warlord Chen Zeus Storm Spirit Disruptor
Shadow Fiend Earthshaker Clockwerk Shadow Shaman Slark
38m24s
MVP HOT6ix
0
Grand Finals
Rave
3
March 14, 2015 - 17:00 SGT
Ember Spirit Witch Doctor Earthshaker Bristleback Shadow Fiend
Storm Spirit Skywrath Mage Ogre Magi Drow Ranger Gyrocopter
39m31s
Ember Spirit Treant Protector Shadow Fiend Rubick Batrider
Drow Ranger Queen of Pain Axe Chen Witch Doctor
13m31s
Brewmaster Lion Spirit Breaker Witch Doctor Medusa
Lycan Queen of Pain Axe Earthshaker Skywrath Mage
78m59s
Earthshaker Queen of Pain Templar Assassin Bristleback Skywrath Mage
Witch Doctor Ogre Magi Axe Naga Siren Viper
24m19s
Witch Doctor Ember Spirit Shadow Fiend Earthshaker Zeus
Troll Warlord Skywrath Mage Ogre Magi Viper Brewmaster
42m28s
MVP Phoenix
2


References[edit]