The Summit 3 European Qualifiers

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
< The Summit‎ | 3

[e][h]The Summit 3 - European Qualifiers
The Summit 3 Banner.jpg
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Format:
Single-elimination bracket
Double-elimination bracket
Start Date:
2015-02-26
End Date:
2015-04-02
Dota TV Ticket:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Gold.png Secretdotalogo std.png
Silver.png C9logo std.png
Bronze.png Asusroglogo std.png
Copper.png Niplogo std.png
Teams
Number of Teams:
14

Format[edit]

Pre-qualifier Stage

  • 8 invited teams in a single-elimination bracket
  • All matches are played best of three
  • Top 2 teams advance to the Main Qualifier

Main Qualifier

  • 6 invited teams + 2 teams from the Pre-qualifier Stage in a double-elimination bracket
  • All matches are played best of three
  • Qualifying matches are played best of five
  • Top 2 teams are qualified for the Summit 3

Prize Pool[edit]

Pre-qualifier[edit]

Participants[edit]

Participating Teams
Hellraiserslogo std.png HellRaisers 4anchorslogo std.png 4 Anchors + SC Prlogo std.png Power Rangers M5logo std.png Moscow Five1
Virtuslogo std.png Virtus.pro Meepwndlogo std.png MeePwn'd Niplogo std.png Ninjas in Pyjamas Vegalogo std.png Vega Squadron

1 M5 replaces Team Tinker in EU due to roster changes causing Tinker to be placed into American qualifiers [1]

Bracket[edit]

Round of 8
Hellraiserslogo std.png HellRaisers
1
February 26, 2015 - 17:00 CET
Shadow Fiend Chen Clockwerk Skywrath Mage Storm Spirit
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Enigma Sniper Dazzle Pudge Ursa
17m44s
Shadow Fiend Vengeful Spirit Night Stalker Abaddon Bristleback
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Enigma Skywrath Mage Troll Warlord Lina Spirit Breaker
49m25s
Rubick Sniper Doom Tiny Spirit Breaker
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Enigma Storm Spirit Skywrath Mage Slark Phoenix
37m48s
4anchorslogo std.png 4 Anchors + SC
2
Prlogo std.png Power Rangers
2
February 26, 2015 - 20:30 CET
Vengeful Spirit Batrider Shadow Fiend Ancient Apparition Ursa
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Juggernaut Night Stalker Lion Clockwerk Medusa
35m15s
Troll Warlord Chen Lion Spirit Breaker Zeus
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Juggernaut Vengeful Spirit Sniper Broodmother Treant Protector
26m55s
M5logo std.png Moscow Five
0
Virtuslogo std.png Virtus.pro
2
February 27, 2015 - 17:00 CET
Io Spirit Breaker Skywrath Mage Lina Tiny
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Ember Spirit Witch Doctor Tidehunter Earthshaker Meepo
42m28s
Earthshaker Shadow Fiend Witch Doctor Clockwerk Doom
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Vengeful Spirit Dazzle Lina Drow Ranger Windranger
68m49s
Meepwndlogo std.png MeePwn'd
0
Niplogo std.png Ninjas in Pyjamas
2
February 27, 2015 - 20:30 CET
Io Tiny Venomancer Rubick Phoenix
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Axe Ancient Apparition Earthshaker Queen of Pain Faceless Void
40m04s
Sniper Earthshaker Skywrath Mage Centaur Warrunner Batrider
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Axe Rubick Lion Slark Puck
36m48s
Vegalogo std.png Vega Squadron
0
Round of 4
4anchorslogo std.png 4 Anchors + SC
2
February 28, 2015 - 17:00 CET
Chen Skywrath Mage Juggernaut Phoenix Ember Spirit
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Shadow Fiend Earthshaker Ancient Apparition Silencer Faceless Void
29m28s
Axe Skywrath Mage Rubick Storm Spirit Phantom Assassin
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Vengeful Spirit Batrider Lion Sniper Wraith King
37m40s
Enigma Skywrath Mage Zeus Phoenix Slark
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Chen Sniper Spirit Breaker Rubick Anti-Mage
44m36s
Prlogo std.png Power Rangers
1
Virtuslogo std.png Virtus.pro
1
February 28, 2015 - 20:30 CET
Earthshaker Troll Warlord Sniper Clockwerk Lion
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Visage Windranger Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger Puck
38m21s
Earthshaker Troll Warlord Phoenix Witch Doctor Weaver
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Shadow Fiend Axe Venomancer Dazzle Ancient Apparition
46m49s
Troll Warlord Dazzle Clockwerk Shadow Demon Warlock
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Earthshaker Shadow Fiend Batrider Bane Centaur Warrunner
44m25s
Niplogo std.png Ninjas in Pyjamas
2
Qualified
4anchorslogo std.png 4 Anchors + SC
Niplogo std.png Ninjas in Pyjamas

Qualifier[edit]

Participants[edit]

Invited Teams Qualified Teams
Secretdotalogo std.png Team Secret Navilogo std.png Natus Vincere Alliancelogo std.png Alliance 4anchorslogo std.png 4 Anchors + SC
Empirelogo orig std.png Team Empire C9logo std.png Cloud9 Asusroglogo std.png ASUS Polar Niplogo std.png Ninjas in Pyjamas


Bracket[edit]

Quarterfinals
Secretdotalogo std.png Team Secret
2
March 28, 2015 - 21:00 CET
Sniper Rubick Storm Spirit Dazzle Timbersaw
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Juggernaut Magnus Axe Omniknight Bane
49m55s
Shadow Fiend Chen Queen of Pain Lion Sand King
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Io Tiny Bane Phoenix Zeus
39m41s
Batrider Queen of Pain Phantom Assassin Enigma Lina
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Skywrath Mage Slark Omniknight Night Stalker Venomancer
27m26s
4anchorslogo std.png 4 Anchors + SC
1
Navilogo std.png Natus Vincere
0
March 27, 2015 - 21:00 CET
Vengeful Spirit Rubick Doom Morphling Lina
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Magnus Queen of Pain Juggernaut Lion Enigma
59m23s
Ancient Apparition Treant Protector Vengeful Spirit Storm Spirit Wraith King
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Io Batrider Ogre Magi Slardar Windranger
41m10s
Alliancelogo std.png Alliance
2
Empirelogo orig std.png Team Empire
0
March 28, 2015 - 17:30 CET
Zeus Storm Spirit Juggernaut Skywrath Mage Templar Assassin
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Axe Lina Lion Visage Drow Ranger
29m27s
Axe Ancient Apparition Brewmaster Rubick Ember Spirit
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Shadow Fiend Lion Zeus Batrider Centaur Warrunner
36m49s
Asusroglogo std.png ASUS Polar
2
Niplogo std.png Ninjas in Pyjamas
2
March 27, 2015 - 17:30 CET
Night Stalker Zeus Phantom Lancer Skywrath Mage Legion Commander
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Batrider Venomancer Phoenix Lion Tiny
29m34s
Chen Witch Doctor Juggernaut Viper Earthshaker
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Troll Warlord Phoenix Skywrath Mage Magnus Bounty Hunter
21m51s
Chen Luna Venomancer Clockwerk Shadow Shaman
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Night Stalker Magnus Skywrath Mage Juggernaut Batrider
70m50s
C9logo std.png Cloud9
1
Semifinals
Secretdotalogo std.png Team Secret
2
March 30, 2015 - 17:30 CEST
Queen of Pain Rubick Earthshaker Shadow Fiend Brewmaster
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Io Batrider Ogre Magi Chaos Knight Lina
48m18s
Queen of Pain Batrider Lion Phantom Assassin Treant Protector
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Io Tiny Skywrath Mage Clockwerk Storm Spirit
33m04s
Alliancelogo std.png Alliance
0
Asusroglogo std.png ASUS Polar
2
March 30, 2015 - 21:00 CEST
Shadow Fiend Lina Batrider Ogre Magi Treant Protector
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Troll Warlord Axe Skywrath Mage Spirit Breaker Queen of Pain
47m46s
Sniper Bristleback Lion Lich Enigma
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Troll Warlord Treant Protector Witch Doctor Lina Centaur Warrunner
70m18s
Axe Lina Visage Slark Earthshaker
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Troll Warlord Skywrath Mage Drow Ranger Lion Queen of Pain
46m20s
Niplogo std.png Ninjas in Pyjamas
1
Winners' Finals
Secretdotalogo std.png Team Secret
3
April 1, 2015 - 19:30 CEST
Troll Warlord Queen of Pain Rubick Keeper of the Light Clockwerk
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Shadow Fiend Lina Lion Axe Juggernaut
45m39s
Lion Queen of Pain Treant Protector Storm Spirit Techies
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Troll Warlord Axe Drow Ranger Visage Skywrath Mage
27m30s
Troll Warlord Queen of Pain Dazzle Broodmother Lina
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Shadow Fiend Lion Drow Ranger Visage Centaur Warrunner
34m12s
Queen of Pain Axe Earthshaker Rubick Razor
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Troll Warlord Lion Zeus Batrider Magnus
47m57s
Bristleback Shadow Fiend Lion Queen of Pain Beastmaster
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Night Stalker Axe Witch Doctor Luna Storm Spirit
35m16s
Asusroglogo std.png ASUS Polar
2
Qualified
Secretdotalogo std.png Team Secret
Losers' Round 1
4anchorslogo std.png 4 Anchors + SC
0
March 29, 2015 - 17:30 CEST
Magnus Juggernaut Spirit Breaker Omniknight Bane
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Vengeful Spirit Shadow Fiend Visage Drow Ranger Morphling
22m17s
Chen Batrider Lina Witch Doctor Anti-Mage
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Vengeful Spirit Queen of Pain Zeus Bounty Hunter Faceless Void
53m46s
Navilogo std.png Natus Vincere
2
Empirelogo orig std.png Team Empire
1
March 29, 2015 - 21:15 CEST
Dazzle Axe Sniper Earthshaker Queen of Pain
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Zeus Phoenix Lion Ancient Apparition Naga Siren
76m17s
Phoenix Axe Shadow Fiend Skywrath Mage Morphling
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Batrider Silencer Puck Ogre Magi Juggernaut
29m58s
Storm Spirit Lion Ancient Apparition Juggernaut Rubick
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Troll Warlord Skywrath Mage Beastmaster Enigma Riki
34m06s
C9logo std.png Cloud9
2
Losers' Round 2
Niplogo std.png Ninjas in Pyjamas
2
March 31, 2015 - 17:30 CEST
Zeus Night Stalker Bristleback Queen of Pain Lich
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Troll Warlord Earthshaker Dazzle Spirit Breaker Shadow Fiend
33m37s
Io Bristleback Lich Chaos Knight Puck
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Disruptor Lina Morphling Drow Ranger Lion
48m58s
Navilogo std.png Natus Vincere
0
Alliancelogo std.png Alliance
0
March 31, 2015 - 21:00 CEST
Batrider Lion Chen Queen of Pain Phantom Assassin
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Phoenix Zeus Bounty Hunter Bane Phantom Lancer
31m27s
Troll Warlord Spirit Breaker Silencer Dazzle Legion Commander
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Io Tiny Bane Magnus Broodmother
39m27s
C9logo std.png Cloud9
2
Losers' Round 3
Niplogo std.png Ninjas in Pyjamas
0
April 1, 2015 - 16:45 CEST
Sniper Ogre Magi Bristleback Dazzle Brewmaster
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Phoenix Skywrath Mage Enigma Beastmaster Spectre
55m17s
Zeus Skywrath Mage Slark Disruptor Doom
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Troll Warlord Phoenix Magnus Enigma Earthshaker
31m20s
C9logo std.png Cloud9
2
Losers' Finals
Asusroglogo std.png ASUS Polar
0
April 2, 2015 - 17:30 CEST
Io Skywrath Mage Lina Spirit Breaker Slark
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Magnus Phoenix Juggernaut Enigma Mirana
25m11s
Enigma Juggernaut Lion Morphling Batrider
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Phoenix Beastmaster Bane Undying Phantom Lancer
32m31s
Axe Enigma Bane Slark Magnus
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Zeus Lion Batrider Ancient Apparition Terrorblade
31m26s
C9logo std.png Cloud9
3
Qualified
C9logo std.png Cloud9


References[edit]

  1. @BeyondTheSummit (February 26, 2015). "Team Tinker fill 8th spot in American qualifiers". Twitter.com. Retrieved February 26, 2015.