The International 2017: Open Qualifiers

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki

[e][h]The International 2017: Open Qualifiers
League Information
Organizer:
FaceIt / Perfect World
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Format:
Single-elimination brackets
Start Date:
2017-06-22
End Date:
2017-06-26
Links

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Up to 1024 teams in a single-elimination bracket
  • Matches from the Round of 1024 to the Quarterfinals are played in Bo1
  • Semifinals and Finals are played in Bo3

Notable Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

North America Open Qualifier #1 Bracket[edit]

Round of 32
Latin Hope
0
Vegetables eClub
1
Waifu For life
0
NA cancerious
1
Team Overrated
0
PMA for the WIN
1
Myrmidons
0
OverPower
1
MORTAL ONLINE
1
Miss Sunstrikes
0
Mind's Eye
1
Wildcard
0
Face Your Fears
0
Percebe feo
1
Snakewingz
1
WhikseyPlus4
0
VEC Rejects
0
team_borster
1
Blue Pikachu
0
Fuck the Fame
1
DjiboutiBooster
1
Filthy Casuals
0
Team We Did It
1
GTMDACE
0
Cactus
1
NirvanaPiggy
0
DoZe
1
Good Riddance
0
Wind Boys
1
Virtus Throw
0
BabyRage
1
The BoysUnheard
0
Round of 16
Vegetables eClub
1
NA cancerious
0
PMA for the WIN
0
OverPower
1
MORTAL ONLINE
0
Mind's Eye
1
Percebe feo
1
Snakewingz
0
team_borster
1
Fuck the Fame
0
DjiboutiBooster
0
Team We Did It
1
Cactus
1
DoZe
0
Wind Boys
W
BabyRage
-
Quarterfinals
Vegetables eClub
0
OverPower
1
Mind's Eye
1
Percebe feo
0
team_borster
1
Team We Did It
0
Cactus
1
Wind Boys
0
Semifinals
OverPower
2
Mind's Eye
0
team_borster
2
Cactus
0
Finals
OverPower
2
team_borster
1

 Click here for more information about the matches.

North America Open Qualifier #2 Bracket[edit]

Round of 32
Ape Zone
1
NOTARACISTTNAME
0
Barbie SpySquad
0
Symphony Dota
1
Florida Boys
0
WEA BOO BOO
1
Good Riddance
0
Guess
1
DjiboutiBooster
1
Wildcard
0
Fuck the Fame
1
PoonHunters
0
Blue Pikachu
1
FHG
0
Latin Hope
0
Snakewingz
1
senpoker~
0
BabyRage
1
PMA for the WIN
1
KatyCats
0
Juicy V
0
DoZe
1
SKKRRRT
0
MORTAL ONLINE
1
Mind's Eye
0
NirvanaPiggy
1
Neolution.int
0
No Chen
1
Mastodon
0
The Meme Regime
1
Myrmidons
1
PlasmaN
0
Round of 16
Ape Zone
0
Symphony Dota
1
WEA BOO BOO
0
Guess
1
DjiboutiBooster
0
Fuck the Fame
1
Blue Pikachu
0
Snakewingz
1
BabyRage
0
PMA for the WIN
1
DoZe
1
MORTAL ONLINE
0
NirvanaPiggy
1
No Chen
0
The Meme Regime
0
Myrmidons
1
Quarterfinals
Symphony Dota
0
Guess
1
Fuck the Fame
0
Snakewingz
1
PMA for the WIN
1
DoZe
0
NirvanaPiggy
1
Myrmidons
0
Semifinals
Guess
2
Snakewingz
0
PMA for the WIN
2
NirvanaPiggy
0
Finals
Guess
2
PMA for the WIN
0

}}  Click here for more information about the matches.

South America Open Qualifier #1 Bracket[edit]

Round of 32
S2U
0
Anthrax
1
Union Gaming BO
1
Axis
0
Out Cast
0
Monstros Vivos
1
rpg
0
INFINITY GAMING
1
STARS
1
5 cabritinhos
0
VITIM ME PAGA
1
START GAME
0
Jurassic Team
1
Star Collision
0
Sage
0
Zeus Gaming
1
drainux
0
Team Unknown
1
OK_DK
0
Dagrao PPP
1
OldSchool123
1
DL.
0
San German Rejects
1
Revolution dota
0
BRAXSTONE
0
Mad Kings
1
Feed Rangers
1
Kiseki no sedai
0
La Alcantarilla
0
RUNE
1
Midas Club Elite
1
Luccini
0
Round of 16
Anthrax
2
Union Gaming BO
1
Monstros Vivos
1
INFINITY GAMING
2
STARS
2
VITIM ME PAGA
0
Jurassic Team
0
Zeus Gaming
2
Team Unknown
2
Dagrao PPP
0
OldSchool123
0
San German Rejects
2
Mad Kings
2
Feed Rangers
0
RUNE
0
Midas Club Elite
2
Round of 8
Anthrax
2
INFINITY GAMING
0
STARS
2
Zeus Gaming
1
Team Unknown
2
San German Rejects
0
Mad Kings
0
Midas Club Elite
2
Qualified
Anthrax
STARS
Team Unknown
Midas Club Elite

 Click here for more information about the matches.

South America Open Qualifier #2 Bracket[edit]

Round of 32
Colombia DotA
1
BlackeneD
0
GynCup e-Sports
1
ETES e-sports
0
El Vortice
1
LCNaFraRebornG
0
INFINITY GAMING
0
Ques Caras
1
Team Locuaz
0
I dont care ti7
1
Los5verdes
0
LosBrayansop
1
Team AshKetchu
1
TamoAeNaEstrada
0
Enem
0
TRAFIKANDO
1
Team Hackers
0
Mad Kings
1
TRoll team
0
SAGE Network
1
Space Create
1
San German Rejects
0
Outland
0
somosgozuptio
1
Thunder Bolt
0
RES NON VERBAR
1
Zeus Gaming
0
Union Gaming BO
1
Dilecom Blackkk
1
Loonatics
0
TeamRattleSnaKe
1
Black Soul
0
Round of 16
Colombia DotA
1
GynCup e-Sports
0
El Vortice
0
Ques Caras
1
I dont care ti7
0
LosBrayansop
1
Team AshKetchu
0
TRAFIKANDO
1
Mad Kings
1
SAGE Network
0
Space Create
1
somosgozuptio
0
RES NON VERBAR
0
Union Gaming BO
1
Dilecom Blackkk
0
TeamRattleSnaKe
1
Round of 8
Colombia DotA
1
Ques Caras
0
LosBrayansop
1
TRAFIKANDO
0
Mad Kings
1
Space Create
0
Union Gaming BO
1
TeamRattleSnaKe
0
Round of 4
Colombia DotA
2
LosBrayansop
1
Mad Kings
0
Union Gaming BO
2
LosBrayansop
-
Mad Kings
W
Qualified
Colombia DotA
Union Gaming BO
Mad Kings

 Click here for more information about the matches.

Europe Qualifier #1 Bracket[edit]

Round of 32
Elements Pro
1
3D.E-Sports
0
Clavis Aurea
1
RangeCreepParty
0
eEriness
0
EraseME Gaming
1
LVLUP
0
Wheelchair
1
Despacio
1
Topf Voll Ott
0
Karma
0
VahShiDOTO
1
Lost the gem Boys
0
Planet Dog
1
SpotNet
0
Tuho
1
Cool Beans
1
Oh Well
0
KILIMANJARO
0
XVII
1
Team Saphira
1
CASUS BELLI
0
Team Moriarty
1
Tea Eye Winners
0
Rocket Scientists
1
Trashkids
0
BendOver
1
Team Rave-S
0
Exoumekalocarry
0
Deadly Five
1
BABAs
1
Plebs United
0
Round of 16
Elements Pro
1
Clavis Aurea
0
EraseME Gaming
0
Wheelchair
1
Despacio
1
VahShiDOTO
0
Planet Dog
1
Tuho
0
Cool Beans
1
XVII
0
Team Saphira
W
Team Moriarty
-
Rocket Scientists
-
BendOver
W
Deadly Five
0
BABAs
1
Quarterfinals
Elements Pro
0
Wheelchair
1
Despacio
0
Planet Dog
1
Cool Beans
1
Team Saphira
0
BendOver
1
BABAs
0
Semifinals
Wheelchair
0
Planet Dog
2
Cool Beans
2
BendOver
0
Finals
Planet Dog
0
Cool Beans
2

 Click here for more information about the matches.

Europe Qualifier #2 Bracket[edit]

Round of 32
Elements Pro
1
LVLUP
0
GOOMBA Gaming
0
Team Johnnycrypto
1
mYinsanity
0
Vanguard
1
Despacio
1
Conspicuous
0
Team Moriarty
1
BLBLBLBL
0
Disco Inferno
1
Barvinoooo4ki
0
DingDong
0
PleebsUnited
1
Auto farmers
0
Lost the gem Boys
1
Planet Dog
1
White Rabbit
0
Toucant Stop Us
0
Zero Respect
1
Team Saphira
1
BendOver
0
Tuho
1
Team GO
0
Rocket Scientists
1
We Lose To 4k
0
BrooDMotherS
1
Team Entelechy
0
Crokzekunstack
1
NismoZadovoljni
0
NOBALYESTEKNIK
0
wecool
1
Round of 16
Elements Pro
1
Team Johnnycrypto
0
Vanguard
0
Despacio
1
Team Moriarty
1
Disco Inferno
0
PleebsUnited
0
Lost the gem Boys
1
Planet Dog
1
Zero Respect
0
Team Saphira
1
Tuho
0
Rocket Scientists
1
BrooDMotherS
0
Crokzekunstack
0
wecool
1
Quarterfinals
Elements Pro
0
Despacio
1
Team Moriarty
1
Lost the gem Boys
0
Planet Dog
1
Team Saphira
0
Rocket Scientists
1
wecool
0
Semifinals
Despacio
1
Team Moriarty
2
Planet Dog
2
Rocket Scientists
1
Finals
Team Moriarty
0
Planet Dog
2

 Click here for more information about the matches.

CIS Qualifier #1 Bracket[edit]

Round of 32
Unknowns
0
LLIMeJlb Reborn
1
flow
1
Y O L O B O Y Z
0
cali gari
0
iPlay Gaming
1
GrimeLegends
0
The Brestomans
1
Glory Seekers
1
sQuad
0
KACO4KI
0
MoiSosedOleg
1
NambaVan
1
Dont Waste Time
0
M19
1
Nine Lifes
0
Cascade
1
-375
0
Room Factory
0
SFTe-sports
1
Whites
1
Fidus eSports
0
Team01
0
Fantic
1
APASNIKI v2
0
INXY.GG
1
The Steppe
1
baumanteam
0
Double Dimension
1
PRITI
0
Prodota Gaming
0
KINO
1
Round of 16
LLIMeJlb Reborn
1
flow
0
iPlay Gaming
0
The Brestomans
1
Glory Seekers
1
MoiSosedOleg
0
NambaVan
0
M19
1
Cascade
0
SFTe-sports
1
Whites
0
Fantic
1
INXY.GG
1
The Steppe
0
Double Dimension
1
KINO
0
Quarterfinals
LLIMeJlb Reborn
1
The Brestomans
0
Glory Seekers
0
M19
1
SFTe-sports
1
Fantic
0
INXY.GG
0
Double Dimension
1
Semifinals
LLIMeJlb Reborn
0
M19
2
SFTe-sports
0
Double Dimension
2
Finals
M19
2
Double Dimension
1

 Click here for more information about the matches.

CIS Qualifier #2 Bracket[edit]

Round of 32
Black x
1
Falcon Esports
0
Semochki
0
JEKABASHERGG
1
cali gari
1
terrible team
0
Team Zachet
0
Ace 5
1
INXY.GG
1
rrrrr123
0
Fantic
1
homeless
0
Glory Seekers
0
Hala Ares
1
VLAGNAYA MOL
1
maxBass
0
LLIMeJlb Reborn
1
Fidus eSports
0
SFTe-sports
1
Strats are Shit
0
Whites
1
baumanteam
0
GrimeLegends
1
MettleInBattle
0
Cascade
1
OldSchool
0
Team01
1
Melancholy
0
KnockOut Sports
0
Double Dimension
1
Prodota Gaming
1
AniDUB
0
Round of 16
Black x
1
JEKABASHERGG
0
cali gari
1
Ace 5
0
INXY.GG
1
Fantic
0
Hala Ares
0
VLAGNAYA MOL
1
LLIMeJlb Reborn
0
SFTe-sports
1
Whites
1
GrimeLegends
0
Cascade
0
Team01
1
Double Dimension
1
Prodota Gaming
0
Quarterfinals
Black x
0
cali gari
1
INXY.GG
1
VLAGNAYA MOL
0
SFTe-sports
0
Whites
1
Team01
0
Double Dimension
1
Semifinals
cali gari
2
INXY.GG
1
Whites
0
Double Dimension
2
Finals
cali gari
0
Double Dimension
2

 Click here for more information about the matches.

China Qualifier #1 Bracket[edit]

Round of 32
Wings.Red
1
正心文化传播
0
Giant
0
Avalon Club
1
DanGo
W
team鳳
-
火猫解说天团
0
YouChuang
1
Team MAX
1
ACE联盟
0
田东吴联合一霸
0
Brave Heart
1
PGC
0
LYG Gaming
1
OlympicTopStar
-
CDEC Avenger
W
EHOME.Keen
1
VDuoBao
0
Team EVER
0
We Are Young
1
ULrica-
1
Manutd
0
Rock.Y
0
Newbee Young
1
EHOME.Luminous
1
Team Solid
0
C5Gaming
1
Eclipse
0
VG.Potential
1
Rock Gaming
0
CAVALRY
1
CDEC Begin
0
Round of 16
Wings.Red
1
Avalon Club
0
DanGo
1
YouChuang
0
Team MAX
1
Brave Heart
0
LYG Gaming
0
CDEC Avenger
1
EHOME.Keen
1
We Are Young
0
ULrica-
0
Newbee Young
1
 
 
VG.Potential
0
CAVALRY
1
Quarterfinals
Wings.Red
0
DanGo
1
Team MAX
1
CDEC Avenger
0
EHOME.Keen
1
Newbee Young
0
C5Gaming
0
CAVALRY
1
Semifinals
DanGo
2
Team MAX
1
EHOME.Keen
2
CAVALRY
0
Finals
DanGo
1
EHOME.Keen
2

 Click here for more information about the matches.

China Qualifier #2 Bracket[edit]

Round of 32
CDEC Avenger
1
Team EVER
0
Team MAX
1
Rock Gaming
0
LYG Gaming
1
Warriors
0
VG.Potential
1
MDGaming
0
Young Elite
1
wolfz
0
CAVALRY
1
CNnn666
0
Eclipse
1
Existence
0
PGC
1
Red S
0
Newbee Young
1
Rock.Y
0
CDEC Begin
1
胎j8狠了
0
Cobra
0
ULrica-
1
华电星火燎原联队
0
tango
1
Wings.Red
0
We Are Young
1
South City
1
VDuoBao
0
Brave Heart
1
DanGo
0
YouChuang
0
Avalon Club
1
Round of 16
CDEC Avenger
0
Team MAX
1
LYG Gaming
1
VG.Potential
0
Young Elite
0
CAVALRY
1
Eclipse
1
PGC
0
Newbee Young
1
CDEC Begin
0
ULrica-
1
tango
0
We Are Young
0
South City
1
Brave Heart
0
Avalon Club
1
Quarterfinals
Team MAX
1
LYG Gaming
0
CAVALRY
1
Eclipse
0
Newbee Young
1
ULrica-
0
South City
0
Avalon Club
1
Semifinals
Team MAX
2
CAVALRY
1
Newbee Young
2
Avalon Club
0
Finals
Team MAX
2
Newbee Young
1

 Click here for more information about the matches.

Southeast Asia Qualifier #1 Bracket[edit]

Round of 32
Team Taivnaa
0
Gse7en
1
WeChill
0
Vikings
1
Mahjong Champs
0
Baby Build House
1
Intelligence Quotient
1
Quantum E-Sport
0
XIAODIAN
0
Hawk Gaming
1
Trust
1
Dota2 so heavy
0
Veteran
1
RiseWinterG
0
Nasty Potatoes
1
Fire Dragoon
0
EVOS Esports
1
Beware
0
Visionary Gaming
0
To.be.or.not.to.be
1
Reverse Heaven
1
Tyrant
0
Young Minds
0
Moogle
1
Genesis Pro Gaming
0
Execration
1
o2esports
1
Neon Esports
0
WG.Unity
1
Pambato ni Sel
0
InterActive PH
0
The Mongolz
1
Round of 16
Gse7en
1
Vikings
0
Baby Build House
1
Intelligence Quotient
0
Hawk Gaming
1
Trust
0
Veteran
0
Nasty Potatoes
1
EVOS Esports
0
To.be.or.not.to.be
1
Reverse Heaven
0
Moogle
1
Execration
1
o2esports
0
WG.Unity
1
The Mongolz
0
Quarterfinals
Gse7en
0
Baby Build House
1
Hawk Gaming
0
Nasty Potatoes
1
To.be.or.not.to.be
1
Moogle
0
Execration
1
WG.Unity
0
Semifinals
Baby Build House
0
Nasty Potatoes
2
To.be.or.not.to.be
1
Execration
2
Finals
Nasty Potatoes
0
Execration
2

 Click here for more information about the matches.

Southeast Asia Qualifier #2 Bracket[edit]

Round of 32
WG.Unity
1
TOLE TOLE SBY
0
Young Minds
1
Nasty Potatoes
0
5Ninjas
0
TeamRED
1
ART GAMING
0
Neon Esports
1
WarriorsGaming.Youth
1
Genesis Pro Gaming
0
o2esports
1
Improved
0
DragonBoldZ
0
Skyville
1
BOOM ID
0
Veteran
1
Ten Twenty
0
To.be.or.not.to.be
1
Red Gaming
0
Rex Regum Qeon
1
TwentyThree
1
NeXT Esports
0
Moogle
1
Beware
0
EVOS Esports
1
Entity Gaming
0
Pacific Blue
0
Fire Dragoon
1
XIAODIAN
0
MVP Revolution
1
Team Nemesis
0
Underground Infinite
1
Round of 16
WG.Unity
1
Young Minds
0
TeamRED
0
Neon Esports
1
WarriorsGaming.Youth
1
o2esports
0
Skyville
1
Veteran
0
To.be.or.not.to.be
0
Rex Regum Qeon
1
TwentyThree
0
Moogle
1
EVOS Esports
0
Fire Dragoon
1
MVP Revolution
1
Underground Infinite
0
Quarterfinals
WG.Unity
1
Neon Esports
0
WarriorsGaming.Youth
1
Skyville
0
Rex Regum Qeon
0
Moogle
1
Fire Dragoon
0
MVP Revolution
1
Semifinals
WG.Unity
2
WarriorsGaming.Youth
0
Moogle
2
MVP Revolution
0
Finals
WG.Unity
0
Moogle
2

 Click here for more information about the matches.

References[edit]