The International 2017: Champions Qualifiers

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki

[e][h]The International 2017: Champions Qualifiers
Ti7 aegis banner.jpg
League Information
Organizer:
FaceIt / Perfect World
Sponsor:
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Number of Teams:
24
Format:
Single-elimination brackets
Start Date:
2017-06-21
End Date:
2017-06-22
Liquipedia Tier:
Links


Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Up to 32 teams in a single-elimination bracket
  • Matches from the Round of 32 to the Quarterfinals are played in best of one
  • Semifinals and Finals are played in best of three

Notable Participants[edit]

Alliancelogo2016 std.png Alliance Ehome Keen logo std.png EHOME.Keen Newbeeylogo std.png Newbee Young Max logo std.png Team MAX
FTD A logo std.png FTD club A Avalonlogo std.png Avalon Club Braveheartlogo std.png Brave Heart Wings Red Gaming std.png Wings.Red

Results[edit]

North America Champions Qualifier Bracket[edit]

Semifinals
Dotalogo std.png Wind Boys
2
20 June 2017 - 23:30 CEST
Dark Seer Tusk Puck Jakiro Anti-Mage
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Silencer Juggernaut Tidehunter Phoenix Ember Spirit
34m33s
Night Stalker Queen of Pain Nyx Assassin Disruptor Terrorblade
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Clockwerk Rubick Tusk Razor Bloodseeker
43m53s
Dotalogo std.png For The Pig
0
Eternity logo std.png Team Eternity
1
20 June 2017 - 23:30 CEST
Crystal Maiden Nyx Assassin Juggernaut Lina Enigma
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Sand King Disruptor Legion Commander Templar Assassin Lycan
53m13s
Clockwerk Jakiro Dragon Knight Bloodseeker Earthshaker
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Earth Spirit Queen of Pain Underlord Disruptor Gyrocopter
25m01s
Sand King Crystal Maiden Bristleback Ursa Sniper
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Night Stalker Disruptor Timbersaw Necrophos Lina
40m41s
Starboyz logo std.png Starboyz
2
Finals
Dotalogo std.png Wind Boys
0
21 June 2017 - 2:30 CEST
Dark Seer Clockwerk Jakiro Shadow Fiend Bloodseeker
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Disruptor Sand King Lina Lifestealer Underlord
43m11s
Dark Seer Puck Silencer Spirit Breaker Luna
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Earth Spirit Nyx Assassin Juggernaut Anti-Mage Jakiro
40m46s
Starboyz logo std.png Starboyz
2

 Click here for more information about the matches.

Europe Champions Qualifier Bracket[edit]

Round of 16
Alliancelogo2016 std.png Alliance
W
 
Dotalogo std.png GreatFaceIt
1
21 June 2017 - 18:00 CEST
Night Stalker Venomancer Earthshaker Ancient Apparition Chaos Knight
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Treant Protector Lycan Disruptor Puck Invoker
55m37s
Dotalogo std.png BendOver
0
Dotalogo std.png Team zabijaceq
W
 
Team Saphira logo std.png Team Saphira
W
 
Dotalogo std.png semsta laget
W
 
Dotalogo std.png aogiri
0
21 June 2017 - 18:00 CEST
Earthshaker Shadow Shaman Sand King Timbersaw Razor
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Lich Bristleback Jakiro Necrophos Templar Assassin
19m16s
Dotalogo std.png doggydogs
1
BrooDMotherS logo std.png BrooDMotherS
1
21 June 2017 - 18:00 CEST
Earthshaker Queen of Pain Lifestealer Night Stalker Ancient Apparition
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Dazzle Shadow Fiend Nyx Assassin Bane Vengeful Spirit
63m14s
Eeriness small.png eEriness
0
Dotalogo std.png Team Entelechy
W
 
Quarter-finals
Alliancelogo2016 std.png Alliance
1
21 June 2017 - 19:00 CEST
Nature's Prophet Vengeful Spirit Bounty Hunter Juggernaut Viper
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Nyx Assassin Jakiro Earth Spirit Sven Lina
31m23s
Dotalogo std.png GreatFaceIt
0
Dotalogo std.png Team zabijaceq
0
21 June 2017 - 18:00 CEST
Io Necrophos Shadow Shaman Legion Commander Venomancer
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Bristleback Ancient Apparition Spirit Breaker Lina Sven
24m01s
Team Saphira logo std.png Team Saphira
1
Dotalogo std.png semsta laget
0
21 June 2017 - 19:00 CEST
Sand King Venomancer Legion Commander Dazzle Visage
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Undying Spirit Breaker Jakiro Lycan Invoker
33m42s
Dotalogo std.png doggydogs
1
BrooDMotherS logo std.png BrooDMotherS
0
21 June 2017 - 19:00 CEST
Nyx Assassin Venomancer Dark Seer Spirit Breaker Queen of Pain
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Jakiro Bounty Hunter Warlock Omniknight Lycan
32m45s
Dotalogo std.png Team Entelechy
1
Semi-finals
Alliancelogo2016 std.png Alliance
2
21 June 2017 - 20:00 CEST
Venomancer Ancient Apparition Earthshaker Batrider Faceless Void
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Bristleback Shadow Shaman Spirit Breaker Sniper Slark
36m33s
Sand King Skywrath Mage Venomancer Bloodseeker Broodmother
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Clockwerk Silencer Oracle Huskar Lina
40m47s
Team Saphira logo std.png Team Saphira
0
Dotalogo std.png doggydogs
0
21 June 2017 - 20:00 CEST
Lich Nyx Assassin Omniknight Huskar Meepo
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Earthshaker Bounty Hunter Razor Ancient Apparition Bloodseeker
34m30s
Lich Bristleback Pudge Clinkz Templar Assassin
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Earthshaker Ancient Apparition Lifestealer Batrider Bloodseeker
53m15s
Dotalogo std.png Team Entelechy
2
Finals
Alliancelogo2016 std.png Alliance
2
21 June 2017 - 23:00 CEST
Night Stalker Batrider Ancient Apparition Faceless Void Shadow Fiend
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Spirit Breaker Warlock Juggernaut Dark Seer Necrophos
27m54s
Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Io Tiny Beastmaster
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Jakiro Bounty Hunter Troll Warlord Disruptor Omniknight
35m29s
Dotalogo std.png Team Entelechy
0

 Click here for more information about the matches.

China Champions Qualifier Bracket[edit]

Quarterfinals
Max logo std.png Team MAX
W
22 June 2017 - 10:00 CST
Team MAX received a default win due to EHOME.Keen's late.
Ehome Keen logo std.png EHOME.Keen
-
Avalonlogo std.png Avalon Club
0
22 June 2017 - 10:00 CST
Nyx Assassin Keeper of the Light Sven Dark Seer Mirana
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Visage Lycan Earthshaker Monkey King Venomancer
55m08s
Dotalogo std.png Young Elite
1
Newbeeylogo std.png Newbee Young
1
22 June 2017 - 10:00 CST
Sand King Disruptor Omniknight Outworld Devourer Bloodseeker
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Puck Rubick Sven Kunkka Tinker
41m34s
Braveheartlogo std.png Brave Heart
0
FTD A logo std.png FTD club A
1
22 June 2017 - 10:00 CST
Nyx Assassin Ursa Oracle Shadow Fiend Mirana
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Shadow Shaman Batrider Terrorblade Omniknight Queen of Pain
24m04s
Wings Red Gaming std.png Wings.Red
0
Semifinals
Max logo std.png Team MAX
2
22 June 2017 - 12:00 CST
Sand King Batrider Silencer Templar Assassin Gyrocopter
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Lycan Earthshaker Nyx Assassin Tinker Oracle
21m27s
Sand King Silencer Tidehunter Juggernaut Queen of Pain
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Dark Seer Bounty Hunter Sven Witch Doctor Dragon Knight
49m19s
Dotalogo std.png Young Elite
0
Newbeeylogo std.png Newbee Young
1
22 June 2017 - 12:00 CST
Clockwerk Omniknight Disruptor Templar Assassin Terrorblade
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Shadow Shaman Kunkka Lina Razor Faceless Void
35m39s
Clockwerk Puck Rubick Ember Spirit Dark Seer
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Shadow Shaman Kunkka Venomancer Windranger Invoker
54m20s
Clockwerk Disruptor Abaddon Dragon Knight Anti-Mage
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Mirana Skywrath Mage Earth Spirit Razor Sven
39m13s
FTD A logo std.png FTD club A
2
Finals
Max logo std.png Team MAX
1
22 June 2017 - 16:00 CST
Kunkka Disruptor Juggernaut Batrider Puck
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Warlock Clockwerk Mirana Ursa Ember Spirit
64m04s
Clockwerk Witch Doctor Batrider Viper Sven
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Spirit Breaker Skywrath Mage Faceless Void Weaver Mirana
46m40s
Kunkka Disruptor Nyx Assassin Templar Assassin Lifestealer
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Skywrath Mage Faceless Void Lina Slardar Vengeful Spirit
42m44s
FTD A logo std.png FTD club A
2

 Click here for more information about the matches.

Southeast Asia Champions Qualifier Bracket[edit]

Skatemasters automatically qualified as they were the only registered team.

 Click here for more information about the matches.

References[edit]