The International 2016: Southeast Asia Qualifiers

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki


[e][h]The International 2016: Southeast Asia Qualifiers
Ti6 aegis banner.jpg
League Information
Organizer:
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Format:
Group Play/Double Elimination
Start Date:
2016-06-25
End Date:
2016-06-28
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Gold.png Tnclogo std.png
Silver.png Fnaticlogo std.png
Bronze.png Execrationlogo std.png
Copper.png Wgunitylogo std.png

The International 2016: Southeast Asia Qualifiers consists of ten teams competing for two spots in the The International 2016.

Format[edit]

Final Standings[edit]


Participants[edit]

Invited Teams[edit]

Fnatic
1Malaysia Mushi 
2Malaysia MidOne 
3Malaysia Ohaiyo 
4Philippines DJ 
5Malaysia 343 
Rave
1Canada Jeyo 
2Philippines ryOyr 
3Philippines rapy 
4Philippines derp 
5Philippines ninjaboogie 
Mineski
1Philippines Bimbo 
2Philippines Benhur 
3Philippines Bok 
4Philippines Julz 
5Philippines Cast 
Signature.Trust
1Thailand LaKelz 
2Thailand MyPro 
3Thailand aabBAA 
4Thailand Jabz 
5Thailand boombell 
WarriorsGaming.Unity
1Malaysia Ahjit 
2Malaysia NaNa 
3Malaysia Wenn 
4Malaysia Ahfu 
5Malaysia Zacky 
Execration
1Philippines Nando 
2Philippines Abed 
3Philippines RR 
4Philippines Tims 
5Philippines Kim0 
Orange.Taring
1Malaysia Syeonix 
2Malaysia Roddgee 
3Malaysia YamateH 
4Malaysia Ice 
5Malaysia ling 

Qualified Teams[edit]

Results[edit]

Round Robin[edit]

Standings[edit]

Round Robin preview lrthread
1. Tnclogo std.png TNC Pro Team 7-2
2. Fnaticlogo std.png Fnatic 7-2
3. Execrationlogo std.png Execration 7-2
4. Wgunitylogo std.png WarriorsGaming.Unity 5-4
5. White Fries Gaming std.png White Fries Gaming 4-5
6. Ravelogo std.png Rave 3-6
6. Mineski Sports5 std.png Mineski.Sports5 3-6
6. OrangeTaringlogo std.png Orange.Taring 3-6
6. Signature gaming logo std.png Signature.Trust 3-6
6. Mongolzlogo std.png The Mongolz 3-6

Tiebreaker[edit]

1st Place Tiebreaker
1. Tnclogo std.png TNC Pro Team 2-0
2. Fnaticlogo std.png Fnatic 1-1
3. Execrationlogo std.png Execration 0-2


Matches[edit]

Day 1[edit]

Series 1[edit]
Series 1
25 June 2016 - 10:00 SGT
Fnatic Fnaticlogo std.png 0
25 June 2016 - 10:00 SGT
Io Batrider Lion Invoker Drow Ranger
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Faceless Void Oracle Terrorblade Juggernaut Disruptor
29m38s
1 Tnclogo std.png TNC
Rave Ravelogo std.png 0
25 June 2016 - 10:00 SGT
Dark Seer Night Stalker Invoker Witch Doctor Drow Ranger
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Disruptor Juggernaut Tidehunter Ember Spirit Vengeful Spirit
50m34s
1 White Fries Gaming std.png WFG
Mski Mineski Sports5 std.png 1
25 June 2016 - 10:00 SGT
Faceless Void Death Prophet Elder Titan Crystal Maiden Weaver
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Io Bristleback Lion Viper Slark
27m31s
0 Mongolzlogo std.png Mongolz
Series 2[edit]
Series 2
25 June 2016 - 11:30 SGT
Sig Signature gaming logo std.png 1
25 June 2016 - 11:30 SGT
Faceless Void Elder Titan Lich Juggernaut Dragon Knight
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Lion Riki Lifestealer Batrider Tinker
42m59s
0 OrangeTaringlogo std.png Orange.T
WG.U Wgunitylogo std.png 1
25 June 2016 - 11:30 SGT
Vengeful Spirit Slardar Terrorblade Enchantress Windranger
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Faceless Void Invoker Ancient Apparition Ember Spirit Crystal Maiden
34m22s
0 Execrationlogo std.png XctN
Fnatic Fnaticlogo std.png 1
25 June 2016 - 11:30 SGT
Io Faceless Void Nyx Assassin Bristleback Death Prophet
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Disruptor Slark Dark Seer Vengeful Spirit Dragon Knight
22m50s
0 White Fries Gaming std.png WFG
Series 3[edit]
Series 3
25 June 2016 - 13:00 SGT
TNC Tnclogo std.png 1
25 June 2016 - 13:00 SGT
Faceless Void Juggernaut Lion Ancient Apparition Alchemist
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Death Prophet Vengeful Spirit Doom Dazzle Huskar
31m39s
0 Mongolzlogo std.png Mongolz
Rave Ravelogo std.png 1
25 June 2016 - 13:00 SGT
Slardar Witch Doctor Death Prophet Vengeful Spirit Spectre
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Disruptor Axe Earth Spirit Slark Juggernaut
43m58s
0 OrangeTaringlogo std.png Orange.T
Mski Mineski Sports5 std.png 0
25 June 2016 - 13:00 SGT
Faceless Void Phoenix Witch Doctor Tinker Slark
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Tidehunter Elder Titan Death Prophet Vengeful Spirit Anti-Mage
47m42s
1 Execrationlogo std.png XctN
Series 4[edit]
Series 4
25 June 2016 - 14:30 SGT
Sig Signature gaming logo std.png 0
25 June 2016 - 14:30 SGT
Io Batrider Tiny Gyrocopter Disruptor
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Elder Titan Death Prophet Slardar Tidehunter Lion
56m24s
1 Wgunitylogo std.png WG.U
Fnatic Fnaticlogo std.png 1
25 June 2016 - 14:30 SGT
Phoenix Batrider Invoker Shadow Demon Phantom Assassin
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Faceless Void Vengeful Spirit Io Bristleback Viper
33m05
0 Mongolzlogo std.png Mongolz
WFG White Fries Gaming std.png 1
25 June 2016 - 14:30 SGT
Disruptor Death Prophet Oracle Sven Dark Seer
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Slardar Vengeful Spirit Ancient Apparition Spectre Queen of Pain
36m05s
0 OrangeTaringlogo std.png Orange.T
Series 5[edit]
Series 5
25 June 2016 - 15:00 SGT
TNC Tnclogo std.png 1
25 June 2016 - 15:00 SGT
Elder Titan Juggernaut Batrider Timbersaw Lion
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Slardar Phoenix Lifestealer Riki Invoker
66m37s
0 Execrationlogo std.png XctN
Rave Ravelogo std.png 0
25 June 2016 - 15:00 SGT
Witch Doctor Tidehunter Lion Lifestealer Templar Assassin
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Slardar Invoker Oracle Drow Ranger Enigma
41m14s
1 Wgunitylogo std.png WG.U
Mski Mineski Sports5 std.png 1
25 June 2016 - 15:00 SGT
Dark Seer Riki Lion Puck Morphling
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Faceless Void Oracle Elder Titan Dragon Knight Juggernaut
31m32s
0 Signature gaming logo std.png Sig
Series 6[edit]
Series 6
25 June 2016 - 16:30 SGT
Fnatic Fnaticlogo std.png 1
25 June 2016 - 16:30 SGT
Dark Seer Riki Lifestealer Shadow Shaman Medusa
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Oracle Night Stalker Gyrocopter Doom Razor
29m19s
0 OrangeTaringlogo std.png Orange.T
Mongolz Mongolzlogo std.png 0
25 June 2016 - 16:30 SGT
Invoker Faceless Void Phoenix Drow Ranger Witch Doctor
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Elder Titan Tidehunter Vengeful Spirit Death Prophet Juggernaut
47m07s
1 Execrationlogo std.png XctN
WFG White Fries Gaming std.png 0
25 June 2016 - 16:30 SGT
Beastmaster Witch Doctor Puck Jakiro Phantom Lancer
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Enchantress Slardar Vengeful Spirit Nature's Prophet Timbersaw
59m26s
1 Wgunitylogo std.png WG.U
Series 7[edit]
Series 7
25 June 2016 - 19:00 SGT
TNC Tnclogo std.png 0
25 June 2016 - 19:00 SGT
Vengeful Spirit Oracle Tidehunter Templar Assassin Anti-Mage
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Earth Spirit Dark Seer Disruptor Timbersaw Troll Warlord
39m21s
1 Signature gaming logo std.png Sig
Rave Ravelogo std.png 1
25 June 2016 - 19:00 SGT
Slardar Vengeful Spirit Disruptor Invoker Drow Ranger
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Death Prophet Lion Oracle Morphling Nature's Prophet
44m09s
0 Mineski Sports5 std.png Mski
Fnatic Fnaticlogo std.png 0
25 June 2016 - 19:00 SGT
Tidehunter Lion Phoenix Slark Storm Spirit
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Earth Spirit Juggernaut Vengeful Spirit Batrider Meepo
33m58s
1 Execrationlogo std.png XctN
Series 8[edit]
Series 8
25 June 2016 - 20:30 SGT
Orange.T OrangeTaringlogo std.png 1
25 June 2016 - 20:30 SGT
Disruptor Lifestealer Dark Seer Mirana Naga Siren
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Enchantress Slardar Winter Wyvern Juggernaut Tinker
54m36s
0 Wgunitylogo std.png WG.U
Mongolz Mongolzlogo std.png 1
25 June 2016 - 20:30 SGT
Earth Spirit Death Prophet Disruptor Juggernaut Broodmother
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Io Batrider Tiny Ancient Apparition Wraith King
46m10s
0 Signature gaming logo std.png Sig
WFG White Fries Gaming std.png 0
25 June 2016 - 20:30 SGT
Disruptor Timbersaw Ember Spirit Slark Enigma
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Tidehunter Elder Titan Lion Medusa Slardar
44m52s
1 Mineski Sports5 std.png Mski


Day 2[edit]

Series 9[edit]
Series 9
26 June 2016 - 10:00 SGT
TNC Tnclogo std.png 1
26 June 2016 - 10:00 SGT
Timbersaw Beastmaster Juggernaut Disruptor Phoenix
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Vengeful Spirit Dark Seer Lion Ember Spirit Storm Spirit
77m37s
0 Ravelogo std.png Rave
Fnatic Fnaticlogo std.png 1
26 June 2016 - 10:00 SGT
Earth Spirit Timbersaw Batrider Ancient Apparition Faceless Void
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Tidehunter Terrorblade Death Prophet Vengeful Spirit Night Stalker
64m53s
0 Wgunitylogo std.png WG.U
XctN Execrationlogo std.png 1
26 June 2016 - 10:00 SGT
Elder Titan Tidehunter Phoenix Invoker Juggernaut
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Faceless Void Timbersaw Lich Morphling Rubick
49m52s
0 Signature gaming logo std.png Sig
Series 10[edit]
Series 10
26 June 2016 - 11:30 SGT
Orange.T OrangeTaringlogo std.png 1
26 June 2016 - 11:30 SGT
Tidehunter Elder Titan Crystal Maiden Invoker Slardar
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Witch Doctor Riki Drow Ranger Doom Templar Assassin
37m47s
0 Mineski Sports5 std.png Mski
Mongolz Mongolzlogo std.png 0
26 June 2016 - 11:30 SGT
Disruptor Faceless Void Phoenix Phantom Assassin Magnus
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Slardar Lion Juggernaut Terrorblade Oracle
29m03s
1 Ravelogo std.png Rave
WFG White Fries Gaming std.png 1
26 June 2016 - 11:30 SGT
Slardar Lifestealer Keeper of the Light Bloodseeker Necrophos
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Elder Titan Timbersaw Oracle Axe Weaver
78m09s
0 Tnclogo std.png TNC
Series 11[edit]
Series 11
26 June 2016 - 13:00 SGT
Fnatic Fnaticlogo std.png 1
26 June 2016 - 13:00 SGT
Disruptor Juggernaut Slardar Nyx Assassin Leshrac
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Dark Seer Riki Timbersaw Medusa Lion
48m34s
0 Signature gaming logo std.png Sig
WG.U Wgunitylogo std.png 1
26 June 2016 - 13:00 SGT
Dark Seer Oracle Invoker Lion Terrorblade
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Faceless Void Elder Titan Witch Doctor Templar Assassin Drow Ranger
44m26s
0 Mineski Sports5 std.png Mski
XctN Execrationlogo std.png 1
26 June 2016 - 13:00 SGT
Earth Spirit Timbersaw Disruptor Terrorblade Faceless Void
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Axe Lion Juggernaut Ember Spirit Riki
22m08s
0 Ravelogo std.png Rave
Series 12[edit]
Series 12
26 June 2016 - 14:30 SGT
Sig Signature gaming logo std.png 0
Earth Spirit Death Prophet Vengeful Spirit Axe Spectre
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Disruptor Slardar Invoker Elder Titan Morphling
26m59s
1 White Fries Gaming std.png WFG
WG.U Wgunitylogo std.png 0
26 June 2016 - 14:30 SGT
Oracle Dark Seer Invoker Enchantress Slark
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Vengeful Spirit Beastmaster Juggernaut Phoenix Leshrac
39m30s
1 Mongolzlogo std.png Mongolz
XctN Execrationlogo std.png 1
26 June 2016 - 14:30 SGT
Timbersaw Lion Juggernaut Phoenix Dark Seer
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Slardar Queen of Pain Axe Witch Doctor Shadow Fiend
43m41s
0 OrangeTaringlogo std.png Orange.T
Series 13[edit]
Series 13
26 June 2016 - 15:30 SGT
Orange.T OrangeTaringlogo std.png 1
26 June 2016 - 16:00 SGT
Witch Doctor Riki Tidehunter Timbersaw Slark
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Vengeful Spirit Slardar Dazzle Dragon Knight Spectre
15m55s
0 Mongolzlogo std.png Mongolz
Fnatic Fnaticlogo std.png 1
26 June 2016 - 16:00 SGT
Earth Spirit Terrorblade Vengeful Spirit Faceless Void Ember Spirit
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Dark Seer Disruptor Oracle Slark Storm Spirit
22m03s
0 Ravelogo std.png Rave
Mski Mineski Sports5 std.png 0
26 June 2016 - 16:00 SGT
Vengeful Spirit Tidehunter Juggernaut Puck Enigma
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Elder Titan Timbersaw Witch Doctor Slardar Lifestealer
51m21s
1 Tnclogo std.png TNC
Series 14[edit]
Series 14
26 June 2016 - 16:20 SGT
Sig Signature gaming logo std.png 1
26 June 2016 - 17:30 SGT
Faceless Void Disruptor Juggernaut Timbersaw Phoenix
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Slardar Elder Titan Invoker Drow Ranger Vengeful Spirit
39m58s
0 Ravelogo std.png Rave
WG.U Wgunitylogo std.png 0
26 June 2016 - 16:30 SGT
Faceless Void Death Prophet Oracle Ember Spirit Disruptor
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Terrorblade Vengeful Spirit Beastmaster Dazzle Tinker
26m14s
1 Tnclogo std.png TNC
XctN Execrationlogo std.png 1
26 June 2016 - 17:00 SGT
Elder Titan Tidehunter Invoker Lion Weaver
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Faceless Void Phoenix Queen of Pain Lifestealer Enchantress
34m35s
0 White Fries Gaming std.png WFG
Series 15[edit]
Series 15
26 June 2016 - 18:10 SGT
Orange.T OrangeTaringlogo std.png 0
26 June 2016 - 18:10 SGT
Puck Tinker Shadow Shaman Sven Dark Seer
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Vengeful Spirit Terrorblade Faceless Void Witch Doctor Alchemist
42m23s
1 Tnclogo std.png TNC
Mongolz Mongolzlogo std.png 1
26 June 2016 - 18:10 SGT
Earth Spirit Vengeful Spirit Faceless Void Invoker Clinkz
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Disruptor Juggernaut Dragon Knight Timbersaw Night Stalker
37m7s
0 White Fries Gaming std.png WFG
Fnatic Fnaticlogo std.png 1
26 June 2016 - 18:10 SGT
Disruptor Terrorblade Nyx Assassin Dark Seer Ember Spirit
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Faceless Void Witch Doctor Medusa Beastmaster Lich
35m55s
0 Mineski Sports5 std.png Mski
Tiebreakers[edit]
Tie-Breakers
Fnatic Fnaticlogo std.png 1
26 June 2016 - 18:45 SGT
Io Bristleback Lion Ursa Batrider
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Disruptor Juggernaut Dark Seer Riki Tinker
38m14s
0 Execrationlogo std.png XctN
Fnatic Fnaticlogo std.png 0
26 June 2016 - 19:45 SGT
Earth Spirit Dark Seer Oracle Slark Templar Assassin
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Vengeful Spirit Beastmaster Juggernaut Timbersaw Phoenix
56m32s
1 Tnclogo std.png TNC
TNC Tnclogo std.png 1
26 June 2016 - 21:30 SGT
Elder Titan Vengeful Spirit Slardar Sven Death Prophet
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Timbersaw Juggernaut Earth Spirit Oracle Dark Seer
58m00s
0 Execrationlogo std.png XctN


Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals
Fnaticlogo std.png Fnatic
2
27 June 2016 - 10:00 SGT
Earth Spirit Juggernaut Invoker Tidehunter Ancient Apparition
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Slardar Lion Dragon Knight Disruptor Sven
30m08s
Earth Spirit Axe Rubick Broodmother Invoker
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Dazzle Terrorblade Enigma Undying Morphling
21m40s
White Fries Gaming std.png White Fries
0
Execrationlogo std.png Execration
0
27 June 2016 - 11:55 SGT
Elder Titan Tidehunter Io Tiny Queen of Pain
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Faceless Void Invoker Lion Timbersaw Witch Doctor
53m56s
Elder Titan Juggernaut Timbersaw Lion Dark Seer
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Lifestealer Tidehunter Vengeful Spirit Earth Spirit Clinkz
30m16s
Wgunitylogo std.png WG.Unity
2
Winners' Finals
Fnaticlogo std.png Fnatic
2
28 June 2016 - 12:00 SGT
Vengeful Spirit Beastmaster Lifestealer Earth Spirit Storm Spirit
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Elder Titan Juggernaut Tidehunter Winter Wyvern Medusa
55m44s
Vengeful Spirit Terrorblade Riki Broodmother Ember Spirit
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Faceless Void Phoenix Doom Juggernaut Axe
56m43s
Wgunitylogo std.png WG.Unity
0
Losers' Round 1
White Fries Gaming std.png White Fries
0
27 June 2016 - 14:05 SGT
Lifestealer Dark Seer Silencer Puck Axe
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Vengeful Spirit Terrorblade Oracle Tidehunter Alchemist
60m01s
Lion Tidehunter Gyrocopter Tinker Doom
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Vengeful Spirit Terrorblade Slardar Earth Spirit Alchemist
47m07s
Execrationlogo std.png Execration
2
Losers' Finals
Wgunitylogo std.png WG.Unity
1
28 June 2016 - 14:45 SGT
Slardar Timbersaw Disruptor Lion Templar Assassin
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Tidehunter Vengeful Spirit Earth Spirit Medusa Lifestealer
43m44s
Tidehunter Terrorblade Lion Witch Doctor Clinkz
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Vengeful Spirit Timbersaw Io Tiny Beastmaster
49m23s
Tidehunter Death Prophet Oracle Juggernaut Lion
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Terrorblade Vengeful Spirit Invoker Earth Spirit Beastmaster
38m31s
Execrationlogo std.png Execration
2
Grand Finals
Fnaticlogo std.png Fnatic
3
28 June 2016 - 19:00 SGT
Vengeful Spirit Juggernaut Invoker Batrider Enigma
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Tidehunter Earth Spirit Disruptor Death Prophet Ember Spirit
35m46s
Vengeful Spirit Juggernaut Faceless Void Tinker Enchantress
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Tidehunter Terrorblade Earth Spirit Lion Puck
33m53s
Faceless Void Invoker Disruptor Doom Morphling
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Timbersaw Tidehunter Witch Doctor Rubick Naga Siren
37m47s
Timbersaw Lion Earth Spirit Broodmother Medusa
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Faceless Void Invoker Witch Doctor Doom Sven
28m23s
Execrationlogo std.png Execration
1


References[edit]