The International 2016: Europe Qualifiers

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki


[e][h]The International 2016: Europe Qualifiers
League Information
Organizer:
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Format:
Group Play/Double Elimination
Start Date:
2016-06-25
End Date:
2016-06-28
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 
 
 
 

The International 2016: Europe Qualifiers consists of ten teams competing for two spots in the The International 2016.

Format[edit]

Final Standings[edit]


Participants[edit]

Invited Teams[edit]

Alliance
1Sweden Loda 
2Sweden s4 
3Sweden AdmiralBulldog 
4Sweden Akke 
5Sweden EGM 
Power Rangers
1Kazakhstan goddam 
2Romania Arise 
3Belarus chshrct 
4Ukraine Bignum 
5Belarus j4 
Vega Squadron
1Ukraine fn 
2Ukraine No(o)ne 
3Ukraine Mag~ 
4Russia Solo 
5Ukraine CemaTheSlayeR 
Flipsid3 Tactics
1Russia Sedoy 
2Russia tmw 
3Russia Shachlo 
4Russia VANSKOR 
5Russia MeTTpuM 
Virtus Pro
1Ukraine ALOHADANCE 
2Russia G 
3Russia yoky- 
4Belarus fng 
5Russia NoFear 
Escape Gaming1
1Sweden Era 
2Germany qojqva 
3Germany KheZu 
4Jordan YapzOr 
5Denmark syndereN 

1 On June 21, 2016, it was announced that No Diggity were signed by Escape Gaming.[1]

Qualified Teams[edit]

Results[edit]

Round Robin[edit]

Standings[edit]

Round Robin preview lrthread
1. Team Secret 6-3
2. Escape Gaming 6-3
3. Fantastic Five 6-3
4. Ad Finem 5-4
5. Alliance 5-4
6. Virtus.pro 4-5
7. Vega Squadron 4-5
8. Team Empire 4-5
9. Power Rangers 3-6
10. Flipsid3 Tactics 2-7

Tiebreaker[edit]

1st Place Tiebreaker
1. Team Secret 2-0
2. Escape Gaming 1-1
3. Fantastic Five 0-2


Matches[edit]

Day 1[edit]

Series 1[edit]
Series 1
25 June 2016 - 10:00 CEST
[A] 0
25 June 2016 - 10:00 CEST
Lifestealer Timbersaw Riki Broodmother Lion
Night Stalker Alchemist Shadow Demon Luna Axe
56m39s
1 F5
PR 0
25 June 2016 - 10:00 CEST
Earth Spirit Dazzle Beastmaster Queen of Pain Slark
Elder Titan Timbersaw Witch Doctor Tidehunter Weaver
41m31s
1 Secret
AF 1
25 June 2016 - 10:00 CEST
Io Dark Seer Juggernaut Disruptor Death Prophet
Beastmaster Earth Spirit Oracle Invoker Clinkz
32m29s
0 ESC
Series 2[edit]
Series 2
25 June 2016 - 11:30 CEST
Empire 0
25 June 2016 - 11:30 CEST
Riki Slardar Juggernaut Lion Zeus
Dark Seer Spirit Breaker Vengeful Spirit Terrorblade Invoker
40m26s
1 VP
Vega 0
25 June 2016 - 11:30 CEST
Beastmaster Vengeful Spirit Lycan Invoker Lion
Phoenix Earth Spirit Tidehunter Terrorblade Dragon Knight
35m45s
1 F.3
[A] 0
25 June 2016 - 11:30 CEST
Disruptor Juggernaut Rubick Magnus Nature's Prophet
Dark Seer Timbersaw Shadow Demon Axe Sven
57m42s
1 Secret
Series 3[edit]
Series 3
25 June 2016 - 13:00 CEST
F5 0
25 June 2016 - 13:00 CEST
Disruptor Morphling Io Death Prophet Beastmaster
Dazzle Earth Spirit Timbersaw Sven Slardar
35m22s
1 ESC
PR 0
25 June 2016 - 13:00 CEST
Riki Lifestealer Disruptor Nyx Assassin Timbersaw
Spirit Breaker Tidehunter Pugna Ursa Vengeful Spirit
38m14s
1 VP
AF 1
25 June 2016 - 13:00 CEST
Earth Spirit Slark Invoker Disruptor Beastmaster
Elder Titan Ember Spirit Lion Timbersaw Lone Druid
39m49s
0 F.3
Series 4[edit]
Series 4
25 June 2016 - 14:30 CEST
Empire 0
25 June 2016 - 14:30 CEST
Beastmaster Earth Spirit Vengeful Spirit Invoker Faceless Void
Elder Titan Batrider Witch Doctor Alchemist Bristleback
50m03s
1 Vega
[A] 1
25 June 2016 - 14:30 CEST
Lion Beastmaster Lich Clinkz Ember Spirit
Faceless Void Invoker Oracle Slark Enigma
47m24s
0 ESC
Secret 0
25 June 2016 - 14:30 CEST
Witch Doctor Tidehunter Enigma Death Prophet Morphling
Dark Seer Disruptor Doom Ursa Alchemist
48m07s
1 VP
Series 5[edit]
Series 5
25 June 2016 - 16:00 CEST
F5 1
25 June 2016 - 16:00 CEST
Earth Spirit Spectre Death Prophet Oracle Slardar
Elder Titan Slark Lion Tinker Faceless Void
48m20s
0 F.3
PR 0
25 June 2016 - 16:00 CEST
Enchantress Terrorblade Vengeful Spirit Batrider Tidehunter
Disruptor Doom Tinker Slark Beastmaster
32m31s
1 Vega
AF 0
25 June 2016 - 16:00 CEST
Disruptor Timbersaw Ember Spirit Bounty Hunter Dark Seer
Nyx Assassin Lifestealer Juggernaut Skywrath Mage Riki
32m52s
1 Empire
Series 6[edit]
Series 6
25 June 2016 - 17:30 CEST
[A] 1
25 June 2016 - 17:30 CEST
Io Batrider Death Prophet Lion Ursa
Tidehunter Witch Doctor Vengeful Spirit Terrorblade Invoker
35m39s
0 VP
ESC 1
25 June 2016 - 17:30 CEST
Beastmaster Dazzle Juggernaut Earthshaker Tinker
Earth Spirit Phoenix Lone Druid Dragon Knight Timbersaw
36m04s
0 F.3
Secret 1
25 June 2016 - 17:30 CEST
Enchantress Terrorblade Slardar Shadow Demon Alchemist
Disruptor Dazzle Tinker Juggernaut Beastmaster
40m27s
0 Vega
Series 7[edit]
Series 7
25 June 2016 - 19:00 CEST
F5 1
25 June 2016 - 19:00 CEST
Dark Seer Spirit Breaker Winter Wyvern Sand King Terrorblade
Riki Lifestealer Dragon Knight Nyx Assassin Rubick
32m46s
0 Empire
PR 1
25 June 2016 - 19:00 CEST
Dark Seer Earth Spirit Shadow Demon Terrorblade Magnus
Disruptor Juggernaut Batrider Ancient Apparition Sven
32m24s
0 AF
[A] 1
25 June 2016 - 19:00 CEST
Lion Batrider Lifestealer Riki Ember Spirit
Faceless Void Phoenix Vengeful Spirit Terrorblade Dragon Knight
32m31s
0 F.3
Series 8[edit]
Series 8
25 June 2016 - 20:30 CEST
VP 1
25 June 2016 - 20:30 CEST
Ancient Apparition Slardar Ember Spirit Vengeful Spirit Earth Spirit
Elder Titan Batrider Alchemist Shadow Demon Wraith King
25m59s
0 Vega
ESC 1
25 June 2016 - 20:30 CEST
Dazzle Io Tidehunter Necrophos Invoker
Faceless Void Phoenix Timbersaw Disruptor Morphling
31m39s
0 Empire
Secret 1
25 June 2016 - 20:30 CEST
Timbersaw Elder Titan Witch Doctor Slardar Lifestealer
Beastmaster Disruptor Slark Lion Invoker
39m05s
0 AF


Day 2[edit]

Series 9[edit]
Series 9
26 June 2016 - 10:00 CEST
F5 0
26 June 2016 - 10:00 CEST
Earth Spirit Slardar Lion Timbersaw Chaos Knight
Elder Titan Terrorblade Vengeful Spirit Batrider Faceless Void
55m51s
1 PR
[A] 1
26 June 2016 - 10:00 CEST
Beastmaster Disruptor Dazzle Slark Brewmaster
Batrider Earth Spirit Juggernaut Oracle Huskar
40m33s
0 Vega
F.3 0
26 June 2016 - 10:00 CEST
Earth Spirit Dazzle Slardar Lifestealer Invoker
Elder Titan Alchemist Vengeful Spirit Tidehunter Sven
41m05s
1 Empire
Series 10[edit]
Series 10
26 June 2016 - 11:20 CEST
VP 0
26 June 2016 - 11:20 CEST
Vengeful Spirit Terrorblade Batrider Timbersaw Treant Protector
Riki Elder Titan Puck Beastmaster Anti-Mage
92m50s
1 AF
ESC 1
26 June 2016 - 11:30 CEST
Earth Spirit Vengeful Spirit Dark Seer Sven Timbersaw
Beastmaster Juggernaut Oracle Dragon Knight Disruptor
40m36s
0 PR
Secret 0
26 June 2016 - 11:30 CEST
Dark Seer Timbersaw Lion Weaver Night Stalker
Beastmaster Io Shadow Demon Lina Medusa
49m59s
1 F5
Series 11[edit]
Series 11
26 June 2016 - 13:00 CEST
[A] 0
26 June 2016 - 13:00 CEST
Beastmaster Lion Lich Tiny Clinkz
Phoenix Earth Spirit Dragon Knight Lone Druid Axe
63m50s
1 Empire
Vega 0
26 June 2016 - 13:00 CEST
Dazzle Timbersaw Slark Lion Tidehunter
Elder Titan Beastmaster Disruptor Faceless Void Templar Assassin
29m25s
1 AF
F.3 0
26 June 2016 - 13:00 CEST
Io Batrider Vengeful Spirit Ember Spirit Leshrac
Elder Titan Timbersaw Terrorblade Bane Puck
54m13s
1 PR
Series 12[edit]
Series 12
26 June 2016 - 14:30 CEST
VP 0
26 June 2016 - 14:30 CEST
Earth Spirit Lifestealer Tidehunter Disruptor Shadow Fiend
Beastmaster Alchemist Winter Wyvern Bane Luna
38m04s
1 F5
ESC 1
26 June 2016 - 14:30 CEST
Earth Spirit Dazzle Faceless Void Tinker Morphling
Shadow Demon Timbersaw Axe Tidehunter Anti-Mage
58m27s
0 Secret
[A] 0
26 June 2016 - 14:30 CEST
Io Death Prophet Witch Doctor Batrider Ursa
Riki Beastmaster Dazzle Juggernaut Queen of Pain
46m23s
1 AF
Series 13[edit]
Series 13
26 June 2016 - 16:00 CEST
Empire 1
26 June 2016 - 16:00 CEST
Juggernaut Disruptor Tidehunter Dragon Knight Bounty Hunter
Dark Seer Riki Crystal Maiden Batrider Spectre
40m04s
0 PR
Vega 1
26 June 2016 - 16:00 CEST
Io Dazzle Juggernaut Batrider Anti-Mage
Earth Spirit Dark Seer Tinker Winter Wyvern Phantom Assassin
32m47s
0 F5
F.3 0
26 June 2016 - 16:00 CEST
Earth Spirit Dazzle Tidehunter Alchemist Slark
Dark Seer Terrorblade Shadow Demon Ursa Ogre Magi
11m35s
1 Secret
Series 14[edit]
Series 14
26 June 2016 - 17:30 CEST
VP 0
26 June 2016 - 17:30 CEST
Earth Spirit Lifestealer Axe Invoker Phoenix
Dazzle Earthshaker Sven Timbersaw Lone Druid
43m28s
1 ESC
[A] 1
Dazzle Batrider Rubick Juggernaut Lone Druid
Vengeful Spirit Terrorblade Earth Spirit Axe Invoker
19m52s
0 PR
AF 0
26 June 2016 - 17:30 CEST
Dark Seer Riki Juggernaut Rubick Templar Assassin
Beastmaster Oracle Spirit Breaker Terrorblade Timbersaw
29m59s
1 F5
Series 15[edit]
Series 15
26 June 2016 - 18:30 CEST
Empire 0
26 June 2016 - 18:30 CEST
Terrorblade Vengeful Spirit Earth Spirit Razor Earthshaker
Dark Seer Axe Dragon Knight Slark Winter Wyvern
76m48s
1 Secret
Vega 1
26 June 2016 - 18:30 CEST
Dazzle Terrorblade Slardar Death Prophet Winter Wyvern
Beastmaster Vengeful Spirit Invoker Sven Elder Titan
35m50s
0 ESC
F.3 1
26 June 2016 - 18:30 CEST
Terrorblade Vengeful Spirit Timbersaw Rubick Batrider
Beastmaster Earth Spirit Ancient Apparition Ember Spirit Ursa
34m56s
0 VP
Tiebreakers[edit]
Tiebreakers
26 June 2016 - 20:10 CEST
ESC 1
26 June 2016 - 20:10 CEST
Earth Spirit Timbersaw Winter Wyvern Ember Spirit Tidehunter
Beastmaster Terrorblade Shadow Demon Lina Earthshaker
48m40s
0 F5
Secret 1
26 June 2016 - 21:30 CEST
Dark Seer Axe Faceless Void Death Prophet Winter Wyvern
Vengeful Spirit Timbersaw Earthshaker Beastmaster Wraith King
71m16s
0 ESC
Secret 1
26 June 2016 - 23:20 CEST
Dark Seer Axe Disruptor Juggernaut Templar Assassin
Earth Spirit Timbersaw Oracle Night Stalker Morphling
48m33s
0 F5


Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals
Escape Gaming
1
27 June 2016 - 10:00 CEST
Vengeful Spirit Timbersaw Earthshaker Terrorblade Slardar
Zeus Dazzle Juggernaut Rubick Nature's Prophet
40m46s
Dazzle Lone Druid Tidehunter Rubick Terrorblade
Batrider Disruptor Lifestealer Death Prophet Elder Titan
41m48s
Tidehunter Rubick Winter Wyvern Juggernaut Death Prophet
Beastmaster Keeper of the Light Lion Ember Spirit Slark
34m32s
Alliance
2
Fantastic Five
0
27 June 2016 - 13:30 CEST
Earth Spirit Faceless Void Oracle Death Prophet Timbersaw
Shadow Demon Sven Puck Lion Dark Seer
43m38s
Dark Seer Death Prophet Vengeful Spirit Spectre Sand King
Faceless Void Elder Titan Oracle Slark Invoker
27m11s
Ad Finem
2
Winners' Finals
Alliance
2
28 June 2016 - 12:00 CEST
Io Batrider Witch Doctor Tiny Bristleback
Elder Titan Faceless Void Oracle Weaver Alchemist
46m27s
Witch Doctor Riki Juggernaut Magnus Lone Druid
Dark Seer Earth Spirit Lion Templar Assassin Faceless Void
33m52s
Ad Finem
0
Losers' Round 1
Escape Gaming
2
27 June 2016 - 16:00 CEST
Dazzle Dark Seer Night Stalker Slark Invoker
Io Beastmaster Bane Death Prophet Chaos Knight
22m02s
Io Timbersaw Undying Lone Druid Slardar
Beastmaster Elder Titan Disruptor Medusa Omniknight
67m15s
Dazzle Timbersaw Faceless Void Invoker Rubick
Beastmaster Skywrath Mage Elder Titan Medusa Batrider
34m59s
Fantastic Five
1
Losers' Finals
Ad Finem
1
28 June 2016 - 15:30 CEST
Disruptor Slark Puck Riki Beastmaster
Dazzle Juggernaut Slardar Earth Spirit Timbersaw
39m18s
Faceless Void Dazzle Elder Titan Terrorblade Storm Spirit
Io Slardar Winter Wyvern Tinker Tiny
33m08s
Faceless Void Io Bane Tiny Storm Spirit
Earth Spirit Dazzle Juggernaut Slardar Invoker
44m58s
Escape Gaming
2
Grand Finals
Alliance
3
28 June 2016 - 19:00 CEST
Dazzle Batrider Vengeful Spirit Broodmother Terrorblade
Timbersaw Rubick Faceless Void Invoker Winter Wyvern
71m45s
Disruptor Timbersaw Slardar Bounty Hunter Ember Spirit
Io Dazzle Lone Druid Necrophos Faceless Void
35m35s
Dazzle Brewmaster Juggernaut Nature's Prophet Shadow Shaman
Rubick Tinker Night Stalker Undying Medusa
44m18s
Rubick Timbersaw Faceless Void Lich Weaver
Dazzle Lone Druid Slardar Necrophos Kunkka
52m45s
Escape Gaming
1


References[edit]

  1. Zak "ZeroEmpires" Robinson (21 June 2016). "Escape Gaming Sign “No Diggity”". escape.gg. Retrieved 21 June 2016.