The International 2016

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki


[e][h]The International 2016
Ti6 aegis banner.jpg
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Game Version:
Type:
Offline
Location:
USA Seattle
Venue:
KeyArena
Number of Teams:
16
Format:
Group Stage, Playoffs
Prize pool:
$20,770,460 USD
Start Date:
2016-08-02
End Date:
2016-08-13
Dota TV Ticket:
Free in Dota 2 Client
Battle Pass: $9.99 USD
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Gold.png Wingslogo std.png
Silver.png Digitalchaoslogo std.png
Bronze.png Eglogo std.png
Copper.png Fnaticlogo std.png
Chronology

The International 2016 was the fourth Major of the 2016 season and the sixth annual edition of The International. The tournament was hosted in Seattle for the fifth consecutive year; it was the third consecutive year that the Main Event took place at KeyArena, a multi-purpose arena in Seattle Center with a total seating capacity of over 17,000.

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Open Qualifiers - June 21st - June 24th, 2016
    • Eight Regional Single-elimination Open Qualifiers, two brackets for each region.
      • The winners of each Regional Qualifier will advance to the respective Main Qualifier.
  • Main Qualifiers - June 25th - June 28th, 2016
    • Four Regional Qualifiers.
      • One group, with the winner advancing directly to The International.
      • Second through fifth place teams advance to the Regional Double-elimination Playoff Bracket.
      • The winner of each Regional Playoff Bracket will join the six directly invited teams in Seattle.
      • Third-place teams will advance to the Wild Card round in Seattle.
  • Wild Card - August 2nd, 2016
    • Four team double-elimination bracket.
      • Top two teams advance to group stage.
      • Bottom two teams are eliminated.
      • All matches are best of three.
  • Group Stage - August 3rd - August 5th, 2016
    • Two groups of eight teams.
      • Teams play every other team in their group in a best of 2
      • Top four teams in each group advance to upper bracket of the Main Event.
      • Bottom four teams in each group advance to lower bracket of the Main Event.
  • Main Event - August 8th - August 13th, 2016
    • Sixteen teams play in a double elimination format over six days.
      • Eight teams begin in the upper bracket, eight in the lower bracket.
      • First lower bracket game is best of one, Grand Finals are best of five, all others are best of three.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • EN Host:
  • EN Observers:
    • Sweden skrff (Rikard Holm Melin)
    • Sweden Weppas (Johan Westberg)
  • EN Statistician:
  • RU Host:
  • RU Observers:
  • RU Statistician:
    • Ukraine Leo (Oleh Povar)
  • RU Analysts:
    • Russia PGG (Vladimir Anosov)
    • Russia Dread (Andrey Golubev)
    • Russia JotM (Egor Surkov)
    • Russia NS (Yaroslav Vladimirovich Kuznetsov)
    • Russia Smile (Sergey Antonovich Revin)
    • Russia Inmate (Dmitry Filinov)
    • Ukraine XBOCT (Alexander Dashkevich)
    • Ukraine Goblak (Artur Kostenko)
  • CN Host:
    • China BBC (Zhang Hongsheng)
  • CN Commentators:
  • CN Analysts:
    • China AA (Li Qiming)
    • China AMS (Chen Juan)
    • China Kabu (Zhao Kai)
    • China Lin (Xu Ziyang)
    • China Yao (Yao Zhengzheng)

Prize Pool[edit]

The initial prize pool of the tournament was $1,600,000 USD.
An additional 25% of all TI6 Battle Pass sales are added to the total prize pool.[1]
These sales include compendium purchases at multiple levels and points available to level up the compendium in game.
The current total prize pool is $20,770,460 ($19,170,460 added).[1]

Participants[edit]

Invited Teams[edit]

OG
1Denmark n0tail 
2Jordan Miracle- 
3Canada MoonMeander 
4Denmark Cr1t- 
5Israel Fly 
CFrance 7ckngMad 
Y-
Preview
Team Liquid
1Finland MATUMBAMAN 
2Germany FATA- 
3Bulgaria MinD_ContRoL 
4Finland JerAx 
5Germany KuroKy 
CSouth Korea Heen 
A77 - 8th The International 2013
Preview
Newbee
1China Hao 
2China Mu 
3Australia kpii 
4Malaysia ChuaN 
5China Kaka 
CChina SanSheng 
A11st The International 2014
Preview
LGD Gaming1
1China Agressif 
2China Maybe 
3China xiao8 
4China Banana 
5China MMY! 
CChina 820 
A33rd The International 2015
Preview
MVP Phoenix
1South Korea MP 
2South Korea QO 
3South Korea Forev 
4South Korea Febby 
5South Korea DuBu 
CSingapore NutZ 
A77 - 8th The International 2015
Preview
Natus Vincere
1Russia Ditya Ra 
2Ukraine Dendi 
3Ukraine GeneRaL 
4Russia SoNNeikO 
5Ukraine Artstyle 
CSpace filler flag.png - 
A11st The International 2011
Preview

Qualified Teams[edit]

Alliance
1Sweden Loda 
2Sweden s4 
3Sweden AdmiralBulldog 
4Sweden Akke 
5Sweden EGM 
CSpace filler flag.png - 
A11st The International 2013
Preview

Wild Card Teams[edit]

1 September was unable to secure a visa. He was replaced by Banana. [2]
2 Yang was unable to secure a visa. He was replaced by Mikasa. [3]
Full team rosters are available here.

Results[edit]

Wild Card[edit]

Upper Bracket Semifinals (Bo3)
Ehomelogo std.png EHOME
2
August 2, 2016 - 9:30 PDT
Ogre Magi Batrider Sven Warlock Phoenix
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Mirana Slardar Juggernaut Vengeful Spirit Weaver
39m13s
Mirana Ogre Magi Nyx Assassin Lifestealer Phoenix
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Batrider Earth Spirit Juggernaut Disruptor Phantom Lancer
39m48s
Mirana Naga Siren Keeper of the Light Undying Axe
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Ogre Magi Batrider Lion Morphling Alchemist
52m56s
Execrationlogo std.png Execration
1
Escape Gaminglogo std.png Escape Gaming
2
August 2, 2016 - 9:30 PDT
Batrider Earth Spirit Morphling Ancient Apparition Queen of Pain
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Slark Mirana Oracle Beastmaster Riki
41m42s
Mirana Lone Druid Dazzle Juggernaut Nyx Assassin
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Batrider Earth Spirit Disruptor Timbersaw Sven
31m12s
Mirana Slark Ogre Magi Beastmaster Queen of Pain
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Batrider Juggernaut Earth Spirit Dazzle Weaver
39m05s
Complexitylogo std.png compLexity
1
Upper Bracket Finals (Bo3)
Ehomelogo std.png EHOME
2
August 2, 2016 - 13:35 PDT
Ogre Magi Naga Siren Death Prophet Disruptor Axe
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Faceless Void Elder Titan Dazzle Invoker Drow Ranger
44m10s
Batrider Kunkka Timbersaw Crystal Maiden Anti-Mage
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Ogre Magi Slark Keeper of the Light Faceless Void Storm Spirit
49m35s
Escape Gaminglogo std.png Escape Gaming
0
Lower Bracket Round 1 (Bo3)
Complexitylogo std.png compLexity
0
August 2, 2016 - 13:35 PDT
Io Tiny Nature's Prophet Ogre Magi Ursa
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Mirana Sand King Witch Doctor Juggernaut Earth Spirit
23m33s
Sand King Dazzle Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Ember Spirit
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Tidehunter Meepo Silencer Ogre Magi Puck
26m56s
Execrationlogo std.png Execration
2
Lower Bracket Finals (Bo3)
Escape Gaminglogo std.png Escape Gaming
2
August 2, 2016 - 16:15 PDT
Batrider Dazzle Juggernaut Riki Tiny
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Mirana Earth Spirit Slardar Invoker Bane
47m22s
Beastmaster Ogre Magi Dazzle Huskar Invoker
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Mirana Sand King Witch Doctor Timbersaw Sven
18m48s
Execrationlogo std.png Execration
0
Qualified for Group Stage
Ehomelogo std.png EHOME
Escape Gaminglogo std.png Escape Gaming
For detailed results, click here.

 Click here for more information about the Wild Card matches.

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Standings
1. OGLogo std.png OG 4-3-0 11-3 11p
2. Eglogo std.png Evil Geniuses 3-3-1 9-5 9p
3. Wingslogo std.png Wings Gaming 3-2-2 8-6 8p
4. Alliancelogo std.png Alliance 3-2-2 8-6 8p
5. Tnclogo std.png TNC Pro Team 3-1-3 7-7 7p
6. Navilogo std.png Natus Vincere 2-2-3 6-8 6p
7. Lgdlogo std.png LGD Gaming 1-3-3 5-9 5p
8. Escape Gaminglogo std.png Escape Gaming 0-2-5 2-12 2p

Group B[edit]

Standings
1. Ehomelogo std.png EHOME 5-2-0 12-2 12p
2. Digitalchaoslogo std.png Digital Chaos 4-3-0 11-3 11p
3. Newbeelogo std.png Newbee 3-2-2 8-6 8p
4. MVPPhoenixlogo std.png MVP Phoenix 0-6-1 6-8 6p
5. Fnaticlogo std.png Fnatic 2-1-4 5-9 5p
6. Secretdotalogo std.png Team Secret 2-1-4 5-9 5p
7. Liquidlogo std.png Team Liquid 1-3-3 5-9 5p
8. Vgrlogo std.png Vici Gaming Reborn 1-2-4 4-10 4p

 Click here for more information about the Group Stage matches.

Main Event[edit]

 

 

Upper Bracket Round 1 (Bo3)
OGLogo std.png OG
1
August 8, 2016 - 11:00 PDT
Batrider Earth Spirit Juggernaut Shadow Demon Timbersaw
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Faceless Void Dark Seer Spirit Breaker Phantom Assassin Bounty Hunter
39m06s
Batrider Naga Siren Oracle Terrorblade Outworld Devourer
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Faceless Void Alchemist Vengeful Spirit Mirana Venomancer
43m21s
Elder Titan Faceless Void Keeper of the Light Sven Tinker
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Axe Ogre Magi Shadow Demon Phantom Assassin Invoker
30m47s
MVPPhoenixlogo std.png MVP Phoenix
2
Digitalchaoslogo std.png Digital Chaos
1
August 8, 2016 - 14:20 PDT
Oracle Alchemist Kunkka Axe Nature's Prophet
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Mirana Drow Ranger Rubick Brewmaster Keeper of the Light
43m07s
Shadow Demon Kunkka Timbersaw Luna Invoker
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Mirana Naga Siren Skywrath Mage Pudge Techies
27m33s
Oracle Batrider Riki Morphling Invoker
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Timbersaw Rubick Slark Chen Centaur Warrunner
25m32s
Wingslogo std.png Wings Gaming
2
Ehomelogo std.png EHOME
2
August 9, 2016 - 10:30 PDT
Shadow Demon Mirana Juggernaut Undying Sand King
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Ogre Magi Drow Ranger Keeper of the Light Bristleback Storm Spirit
36m20s
Shadow Demon Mirana Elder Titan Sven Sand King
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Ogre Magi Lone Druid Skywrath Mage Batrider Phantom Assassin
36m53s
Alliancelogo std.png Alliance
0
Eglogo std.png Evil Geniuses
2
August 9, 2016 - 12:50 PDT
Io Batrider Winter Wyvern Storm Spirit Sven
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Elder Titan Slardar Shadow Demon Slark Dragon Knight
31m04s
Elder Titan Faceless Void Shadow Demon Timbersaw Morphling
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Oracle Alchemist Sand King Skywrath Mage Lifestealer
70m42s
Newbeelogo std.png Newbee
0
Upper Bracket Round 2 (Bo3)
MVPPhoenixlogo std.png MVP Phoenix
0
August 10, 2016 - 16:30 PDT
Oracle Dark Seer Phantom Assassin Earth Spirit Invoker
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Io Drow Ranger Puck Queen of Pain Warlock
32m59s
Bounty Hunter Dark Seer Spirit Breaker Phantom Assassin Ursa
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Elder Titan Faceless Void Disruptor Juggernaut Batrider
36m39s
Wingslogo std.png Wings Gaming
2
Ehomelogo std.png EHOME
0
August 10, 2016 - 18:45 PDT
Juggernaut Warlock Ogre Magi Timbersaw Beastmaster
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Mirana Axe Shadow Demon Faceless Void Ancient Apparition
75m35s
Mirana Warlock Earth Spirit Timbersaw Axe
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Shadow Demon Faceless Void Ogre Magi Drow Ranger Medusa
38m13s
Eglogo std.png Evil Geniuses
2
Upper Bracket Finals (Bo3)
Wingslogo std.png Wings Gaming
2
August 12, 2016 - 13:30 PDT
Timbersaw Rubick Razor Tidehunter Enigma
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Io Sand King Skywrath Mage Anti-Mage Weaver
38m26s
Elder Titan Beastmaster Shadow Demon Medusa Huskar
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Mirana Ogre Magi Night Stalker Winter Wyvern Alchemist
23m46s
Eglogo std.png Evil Geniuses
0
Lower Bracket Round 1 (Bo1)
Tnclogo std.png TNC Pro Team
1
August 8, 2016 - 17:20 PDT
Elder Titan Batrider Terrorblade Silencer Tinker
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Axe Mirana Vengeful Spirit Weaver Storm Spirit
36m36s
Vgrlogo std.png VG.Reborn
0
Secretdotalogo std.png Team Secret
0
August 8, 2016 - 18:30 PDT
Shadow Demon Alchemist Terrorblade Beastmaster Vengeful Spirit
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Mirana Kunkka Juggernaut Ember Spirit Winter Wyvern
69m44s
Lgdlogo std.png LGD Gaming
1
Fnaticlogo std.png Fnatic
1
August 8, 2016 - 20:00 PDT
Bounty Hunter Tidehunter Shadow Shaman Phantom Lancer Templar Assassin
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Slardar Night Stalker Lifestealer Silencer Axe
26m00s
Escape Gaminglogo std.png Escape Gaming
0
Navilogo std.png Natus Vincere
0
August 8, 2016 - 21:00 PDT
Oracle Nature's Prophet Queen of Pain Enchantress Faceless Void
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Shadow Demon Axe Bounty Hunter Naga Siren Death Prophet
35m55s
Liquidlogo std.png Team Liquid
1
Lower Bracket Round 2 (Bo3)
OGLogo std.png OG
0
August 9, 2016 - 15:45 PDT
Drow Ranger Enchantress Faceless Void Medusa Witch Doctor
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Elder Titan Axe Lifestealer Vengeful Spirit Phantom Lancer
54m17s
Io Dark Seer Ogre Magi Tiny Ember Spirit
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger Dazzle Faceless Void Huskar
59m23s
Tnclogo std.png TNC Pro Team
2
Digitalchaoslogo std.png Digital Chaos
2
August 9, 2016 - 18:40 PDT
Nyx Assassin Shadow Demon Kunkka Invoker Naga Siren
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Batrider Elder Titan Lifestealer Templar Assassin Rubick
39m46s
Mirana Timbersaw Bounty Hunter Winter Wyvern Gyrocopter
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Beastmaster Elder Titan Disruptor Dragon Knight Necrophos
56m48s
Lgdlogo std.png LGD Gaming
0
Alliancelogo std.png Alliance
0
August 10, 2016 - 10:30 PDT
Mirana Drow Ranger Dazzle Tidehunter Elder Titan
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Bounty Hunter Slardar Shadow Demon Sven Storm Spirit
63m32s
Nature's Prophet Rubick Enchantress Lifestealer Puck
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Mirana Batrider Witch Doctor Faceless Void Timbersaw
39m48s
Fnaticlogo std.png Fnatic
2
Newbeelogo std.png Newbee
1
August 10, 2016 - 13:30 PDT
Batrider Shadow Demon Naga Siren Lifestealer Nyx Assassin
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Mirana Sand King Keeper of the Light Kunkka Ember Spirit
54m17s
Batrider Juggernaut Disruptor Timbersaw Chen
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Shadow Demon Mirana Sand King Morphling Undying
17m19s
Io Batrider Morphling Timbersaw Shadow Shaman
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Mirana Shadow Demon Axe Anti-Mage Undying
36m00s
Liquidlogo std.png Team Liquid
2
Lower Bracket Round 3 (Bo3)
Tnclogo std.png TNC Pro Team
1
August 11, 2016 - 10:50 PDT
Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger Dazzle Batrider Morphling
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Keeper of the Light Naga Siren Tusk Beastmaster Dragon Knight
39m30s
Axe Timbersaw Alchemist Lich Silencer
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Elder Titan Faceless Void Ancient Apparition Magnus Ember Spirit
47m50s
Vengeful Spirit Terrorblade Faceless Void Disruptor Alchemist
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Mirana Winter Wyvern Sand King Slark Dark Seer
28m14s
Digitalchaoslogo std.png Digital Chaos
2
Fnaticlogo std.png Fnatic
2
August 11, 2016 - 14:30 PDT
Shadow Demon Luna Undying Slardar Ember Spirit
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Sand King Kunkka Rubick Naga Siren Death Prophet
40m10s
Drow Ranger Undying Shadow Shaman Sand King Queen of Pain
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Oracle Axe Razor Sven Ancient Apparition
54m52s
Liquidlogo std.png Team Liquid
0
Lower Bracket Round 4 (Bo3)
Ehomelogo std.png EHOME
0
August 11, 2016 - 16:30 PDT
Shadow Demon Kunkka Sand King Anti-Mage Razor
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Naga Siren Elder Titan Timbersaw Invoker Vengeful Spirit
31m52s
Shadow Demon Kunkka Nyx Assassin Death Prophet Lifestealer
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Mirana Timbersaw Ogre Magi Faceless Void Skywrath Mage
37m50s
Digitalchaoslogo std.png Digital Chaos
2
MVPPhoenixlogo std.png MVP Phoenix
0
August 12, 2016 - 10:30 PDT
Slardar Ogre Magi Timbersaw Lich Dark Seer
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Bounty Hunter Slark Crystal Maiden Sand King Tinker
47m31s
Mirana Faceless Void Oracle Sven Ogre Magi
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Slardar Riki Juggernaut Shadow Shaman Medusa
54m06s
Fnaticlogo std.png Fnatic
2
Lower Bracket Round 5 (Bo3)
Digitalchaoslogo std.png Digital Chaos
2
August 12, 2016 - 16:15 PDT
Slardar Keeper of the Light Slark Ursa Dark Seer
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Mirana Kunkka Legion Commander Shadow Shaman Phantom Lancer
49m04s
Shadow Demon Beastmaster Kunkka Invoker Chaos Knight
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Elder Titan Faceless Void Io Huskar Ember Spirit
47m52s
Fnaticlogo std.png Fnatic
0
Lower Bracket Finals (Bo3)
Eglogo std.png Evil Geniuses
1
August 13, 2016 - 10:30 PDT
Shadow Demon Faceless Void Kunkka Luna Queen of Pain
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Mirana Naga Siren Oracle Tidehunter Razor
35m27s
Elder Titan Beastmaster Dazzle Sven Medusa
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Faceless Void Ogre Magi Witch Doctor Slark Jakiro
45m03s
Elder Titan Tidehunter Dazzle Terrorblade Brewmaster
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Beastmaster Shadow Demon Ursa Kunkka Slark
48m55s
Digitalchaoslogo std.png Digital Chaos
2
Grand Finals (Bo5)
Wingslogo std.png Wings Gaming
3
August 13, 2016 - 16:00 PDT
Io Storm Spirit Slardar Silencer Pudge
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Timbersaw Keeper of the Light Ogre Magi Faceless Void Skywrath Mage
33m38s
Oracle Faceless Void Invoker Sand King Slardar
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Mirana Naga Siren Shadow Demon Doom Razor
40m40s
Oracle Faceless Void Kunkka Death Prophet Nyx Assassin
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Mirana Timbersaw Winter Wyvern Sand King Clinkz
45m29s
Elder Titan Batrider Keeper of the Light Anti-Mage Axe
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Mirana Timbersaw Vengeful Spirit Slark Night Stalker
39m28s
Digitalchaoslogo std.png Digital Chaos
1
For detailed results of the Upper Bracket, click here.
For detailed results of the Lower Bracket, click here.
For detailed results of the Grand Finals, click here.


Additional Data[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

# Country/Region #P Players
1 China China 21 Agressif, Banana, bLink, eLeVeN, END, Faith_bian, Fenrir, Fy, Hao, iceice, Kaka, LaNm, Maybe, Mikasa, MMY!, Mu, Nono, old chicken, Shadow, xiao8, y`
2 Sweden Sweden 11 AdmiralBulldog, Akke, Chessie, EGM, Era, Handsken, Limmp, Loda, pieliedie, s4, zai
3 Philippines Philippines 10 Abed, DJ, eyyou, Kim0, Kuku, Nando, Raven, RR, Sam_H, Tims
4 USA United States of America 8 BuLba, DeMoN, Fear, Moo, ppd, swindlemelonzz, UNiVeRsE, ZfreeK
5 Malaysia Malaysia 5 343, ChuaN, MidOne, Mushi, Ohaiyo
5 South Korea South Korea 5 DuBu, Febby, Forev, MP, QO
7 Denmark Denmark 4 Cr1t-, N0tail, MiSeRy, syndereN
7 Germany Germany 4 FATA-, KheZu, KuroKy, qojqva
7 Ukraine Ukraine 4 Artstyle, Dendi, GeneRaL, Resolut1on
10 Canada Canada 3 Arteezy, EternaLEnVy, MoonMeander
11 Finland Finland 2 JerAx, MATUMBAMAN
11 Jordan Jordan 2 Miracle-, YapzOr
11 Russia Russia 2 Ditya Ra, SoNNeikO
14 Australia Australia 1 kpii
14 Bulgaria Bulgaria 1 MinD_ContRoL
14 Estonia Estonia 1 Puppey
14 Israel Israel 1 Fly
14 Macedonia Macedonia 1 Saksa
14 Macau Macau 1 DDC
14 Pakistan Pakistan 1 SumaiL
14 Romania Romania 1 w33
14 Singapore Singapore 1 iceiceice

Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

VODs[edit]

Previews[edit]

GosuGamers.net

LiquidDota.com

theScoreeSports.com

DOTABUFF.com

Interviews[edit]

GosuGamers.net[edit]

Valve[edit]

Player Profiles

Not Playing Dota

Team Interview

At the Event

Miscellaneous[edit]

Daily Recaps

Top Plays

The International Archives

Trivia[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]