The International 2015: European Open Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki


[e][h]The International 2015: European Open Qualifiers
League Information
Organizer:
FaceIt
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Number of Teams:
974
Format:
Single-elimination bracket
Start Date:
2015-05-16
End Date:
2015-05-17
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 
 
 
 

Overview[edit]

The Open Qualifier for Europe allows one team to qualify for the Europe Main Qualifier.

Format[edit]

  • Up to 1024 teams in a single-elimination bracket
  • Matches from the Round of 1024 to the Quarterfinals are played in best of one
  • Semifinals and Finals are played in best of three

Prize Pool[edit]

Semi-finalist Rosters[edit]

Other Notable Participants[edit]

Turtle Masters Balkan Bears ScaryFaceZ Basically Unknown
Moscow Five 4 Clover & Lepricon Spin To Win xGame.kz
Lemondogs GOOMBA Gaming GameOnline mYinsanity
Taco Life aSpera hehe united Elysium Gaming
Scenario Dota AllStars NEXT.kz Zero Respect

Results[edit]

Official bracket: https://www.faceit.com/tournaments/03a9e0f7-d223-4294-b079-2b53eed06c6b/scoreboard/8

Round of 64 (Bo1)
Vigoss+5-Vigoss
1
Trilane
0
1 Game 1 Dream
1
Basically Unknown
0
Lisabeth
1
meow-gaming
0
ScaryFaceZ
1
ZAETOSAMIL
0
Abraxas
1
BelieveInRNG
0
Seagull
0
Balkan Bears
1
morphine
0
5 Pencils 1 Case
1
Red River
0
Turtle Masters
1
playlevel
0
E-LAB
1
EG
0
hehe united
1
DoverieT
1
GorimKakSuki
0
CampingSavoyard
1
ekipa sa Lski
0
Epidemic!
1
Eul's Sphere
0
PUB PLAYERS
1
Project.DotA
0
QNATEK
0
Suxys squad
1
EZ5
1
Team Inside
0
Noobs and 1 pro
1
Pro-diletants
0
Lemondogs
0
ALTERNATE aTTaX
1
Zero Respect
0
LODER!
1
UnasBilPacan
0
Cyber.Namba
1
NEXT.kz
1
Sexy Lizards
0
Fluores Adoles
1
NoTerrorblade
0
Elysium Gaming
1
FelMysT
0
MeowTM
0
Taco Life
1
Hlebushkek
1
LikeAboSs
0
Yellow Submarine
1
Empire Gaming A
0
DotaCoach
0
Enso
1
GameOnline
0
Hurricane Fest
1
KrautNein
1
Atlantis
0
rainbowninjas
0
Dota AllStars
1
Chappa
1
mYinsanity
0
aSpera
1
ToM
0
Round of 32 (Bo1)
Vigoss+5-Vigoss
0
1 Game 1 Dream
1
Lisabeth
0
ScaryFaceZ
1
Abraxas
0
Balkan Bears
1
5 Pencils 1 Case
0
Turtle Masters
1
E-LAB
0
hehe united
1
DoverieT
1
CampingSavoyard
0
Epidemic!
0
PUB PLAYERS
1
Suxys squad
0
EZ5
1
Noobs and 1 pro
0
ALTERNATE aTTaX
1
LODER!
0
Cyber.Namba
1
NEXT.kz
1
Fluores Adoles
0
Elysium Gaming
1
Taco Life
0
Hlebushkek
0
Yellow Submarine
1
Enso
1
Hurricane Fest
0
KrautNein
0
Dota AllStars
1
Chappa
1
aSpera
0
Round of 16 (Bo1)
1 Game 1 Dream
0
ScaryFaceZ
1
Balkan Bears
0
Turtle Masters
1
hehe united
0
DoverieT
1
PUB PLAYERS
1
EZ5
0
ALTERNATE aTTaX
1
Cyber.Namba
0
NEXT.kz
0
Elysium Gaming
1
Yellow Submarine
1
Enso
0
Dota AllStars
1
Chappa
0
Quarterfinals (Bo1)
ScaryFaceZ
1
May 17, 2015
Abaddon Dragon Knight Crystal Maiden Pugna Broodmother
Keeper of the Light Rubick Nature's Prophet Ogre Magi Legion Commander
24m57s
Turtle Masters
0
DoverieT
0
DoverieT
PUB PLAYERS
May 17, 2015
Ursa Phoenix Dragon Knight Chen Night Stalker
Queen of Pain Timbersaw Gyrocopter Keeper of the Light Witch Doctor
PUB PLAYERS
1
ALTERNATE aTTaX
1
May 17, 2015
Io Invoker Puck Tiny Bane
Silencer Sand King Queen of Pain Earthshaker Viper
45m40s
Elysium Gaming
0
Yellow Submarine
1
Dota AllStars
May 17, 2015
Enchantress Shadow Fiend Night Stalker Gyrocopter Phoenix
Shadow Shaman Beastmaster Zeus Chen Sven
44m50s
Dota AllStars
0
Semifinals (Bo3)
ScaryFaceZ
0
PUB PLAYERS
May 17, 2015 - 18:25 CEST
Chen Phantom Lancer Rubick Spirit Breaker Storm Spirit
Gyrocopter Dragon Knight Keeper of the Light Timbersaw Lion
35m19s
Beastmaster Ancient Apparition Rubick Luna Phoenix
Queen of Pain Keeper of the Light Witch Doctor Dark Seer Spectre
51m42s
PUB PLAYERS
2
ALTERNATE aTTaX
1
May 17, 2015 - 18:45 CEST
Earthshaker Queen of Pain Keeper of the Light Naga Siren Undying
Ancient Apparition Dragon Knight Tidehunter Chaos Knight Dark Seer
55m28s
Undying Queen of Pain Viper Lina Ursa
Gyrocopter Shadow Fiend Witch Doctor Phoenix Bane
21m00s
Gyrocopter Queen of Pain Witch Doctor Lion Lone Druid
Shadow Fiend Earthshaker Rubick Juggernaut Ember Spirit
24m37s
Yellow Submarine
2
Finals (Bo3)
PUB PLAYERS
1
PUB PLAYERS
May 17, 2015 - 22:10 CEST
Gyrocopter Keeper of the Light Shadow Fiend Bristleback Lich
Dragon Knight Dark Seer Disruptor Slark Enigma
26m54s
Queen of Pain Keeper of the Light Disruptor Phantom Lancer Batrider
Shadow Fiend Lion Nyx Assassin Dark Seer Storm Spirit
46m38s
Keeper of the Light Dragon Knight Lion Slark Puck
Dark Seer Shadow Fiend Witch Doctor Rubick Luna
21m35s
Yellow Submarine
2