The International 2015: Main Qualifiers

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki


[e][h]The International 2015: Main Qualifiers
TI5 Announcement Banner.jpg
League Information
Organizer:
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Number of Teams:
40
Format:
Group Play/Double Elimination
Start Date:
2015-05-25
End Date:
2015-06-01
Liquipedia Tier:
Links


Chinese Qualifier[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

EHOME
1China Zyf 
2China Cty 
3China rOtK 
4China LaNm 
5Macau DDC 
Newbee Young
1China 飘杰 
2China Sccc 
3China 456 
4China MKSos 
5China Mrrr 
Old Boys
1China Zhou 
2China YYF 
3China DD 
4China LongDD 
5China 820 
CDEC Gaming
1China Agressif 
2China Shiki 
3China Xz 
4China Garder 
5China Q 
HyperGloryTeam
1China ZSMJ 
2China Air 
3China xtt 
4China kaka 
5China PrettyHaw 
TongFu
1China Kabu 
2China uuu9 
3China Red 
4China MelodyLovers 
5China lpc 
Wings Gaming
1China XDD 
2China bLink 
3China InJuly 
4China super 
5China jdh 

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Standings[edit]

Round Robin preview
1. Ehomelogo std.png EHOME 2-2-0 6-2 8p
2. Energypacemakerlogo std.png Energy Pacemaker 2-1-1 5-3 7p
3. Oldboyslogo std.png Old Boys 1-1-2 3-5 4p
4. Tongfuwzlogo std.png TongFu.WanZhou 0-3-1 3-5 3p
4. Newbeeylogo std.png Newbee Young 0-3-1 3-5 3p

Group B[edit]

Standings[edit]

Round Robin preview
1. Cdeclogo std.png CDEC Gaming 4-0-0 8-0 12p
2. Wingslogo std.png Wings Gaming 2-1-1 5-3 7p
3. Hgtlogo std.png HyperGloryTeam 1-2-1 4-4 5p
4. Vgplogo std.png Vici Gaming Potential 1-1-2 3-5 4p
5. Tongfulogo std.png TongFu 0-0-4 0-8 0p

Playoffs[edit]

 
 
Winners' Round 1 (Bo3)
Ehomelogo std.png EHOME
2
May 27, 2015 - 14:30 CST
Clockwerk Ancient Apparition Rubick Storm Spirit Lycan
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Earthshaker Shadow Fiend Witch Doctor Juggernaut Spirit Breaker
25m09s
Queen of Pain Gyrocopter Dark Seer Lion Witch Doctor
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Rubick Earthshaker Leshrac Juggernaut Nature's Prophet
32m57s
Cdeclogo std.png CDEC Gaming
0
Losers' Round 1 (Bo3)
Energypacemakerlogo std.png Energy Pacemaker
2
May 27, 2015 - 17:00 CST
Clockwerk Gyrocopter Lina Dragon Knight Phoenix
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Shadow Fiend Rubick Tidehunter Chen Juggernaut
58m01s
Undying Viper Bristleback Jakiro Abaddon
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Io Tiny Queen of Pain Batrider Earthshaker
37m39s
Drow Ranger Viper Disruptor Earthshaker Io
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Queen of Pain Dark Seer Rubick Lina Slark
26m01s
Wingslogo std.png Wings Gaming
1
Losers' Round 2 (Bo3)
Cdeclogo std.png CDEC Gaming
2
May 28, 2015 - 12:00 CST
Drow Ranger Witch Doctor Windranger Nature's Prophet Visage
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Rubick Leshrac Queen of Pain Sand King Sniper
44m53s
Ancient Apparition Clockwerk Rubick Viper Faceless Void
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Earthshaker Queen of Pain Dark Seer Lycan Disruptor
46m34s
Energypacemakerlogo std.png Energy Pacemaker
0
Grand Finals (Bo5)
Ehomelogo std.png EHOME
3
May 28, 2015 - 16:30 CST
Gyrocopter Rubick Earthshaker Leshrac Pugna
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Queen of Pain Dark Seer Lina Dragon Knight Broodmother
65m10s
Gyrocopter Clockwerk Shadow Shaman Shadow Fiend Treant Protector
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Queen of Pain Rubick Leshrac Bristleback Brewmaster
35m48s
Ancient Apparition Gyrocopter Earthshaker Storm Spirit Zeus
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Queen of Pain Bounty Hunter Dark Seer Lion Ember Spirit
49m27s
Queen of Pain Ancient Apparition Razor Witch Doctor Axe
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Gyrocopter Rubick Clockwerk Skywrath Mage Invoker
54m07s
Cdeclogo std.png CDEC Gaming
1

 Click here for more information about the matches.

Americas Qualifier[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

(1) Summer's Rift was originally invited to the Main Qualifier but, after replacing a player, were relegated to the open qualifiers and replaced by Team eHug.[1][2]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Standings[edit]

Round Robin preview
1. Americanrejectslogo std.png NA Rejects 3-1-0 7-1 10p
2. Voidboyslogo std.png Void Boys 2-1-1 5-3 7p
3. Nottodaylogo std.png Not Today 1-1-2 3-5 4p
4. Team Leviathan std.png Team Leviathan 1-0-3 2-6 3p
5. Wwwwlogo std.png Wheel Whreck 0-3-1 3-5 3p

Group B[edit]

Standings[edit]

Round Robin preview
1. CompLexity Gaminglogo std.png compLexity Gaming 3-1-0 7-1 10p
2. Mousesportslogo std.png mousesports 2-2-0 6-2 8p
3. Unknownxiulogo std.png Team Unknown 1-1-2 3-5 4p
4. Rootlogo std.png ROOT Gaming 0-3-1 3-5 3p
5. Ehuglogo std.png Team eHug 0-1-3 1-7 1p

Playoffs[edit]

 
 
Winners' Round 1 (Bo3)
Americanrejectslogo std.png NA Rejects
0
May 27, 2015 - 14:00 PDT
Leshrac Witch Doctor Viper Shadow Demon Beastmaster
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Dazzle Undying Sand King Warlock Weaver
54m04s
Lina Dazzle Shadow Demon Shadow Fiend Beastmaster
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Gyrocopter Nature's Prophet Rubick Enigma Dragon Knight
38m38s
CompLexity Gaminglogo std.png compLexity
2
Losers' Round 1 (Bo3)
Voidboyslogo std.png Void Boys
0
May 27, 2015 - 17:00 PDT
Visage Drow Ranger Nature's Prophet Vengeful Spirit Dragon Knight
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Gyrocopter Clockwerk Skywrath Mage Sand King Windranger
30m34s
Clockwerk Viper Disruptor Sven Spirit Breaker
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Dark Seer Bounty Hunter Rubick Phantom Lancer Invoker
44m10s
Mousesportslogo std.png mousesports
2
Losers' Round 2 (Bo3)
Americanrejectslogo std.png NA Rejects
2
May 28, 2015 - 12:05 PDT
Lina Ancient Apparition Rubick Viper Earthshaker
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Gyrocopter Bounty Hunter Lion Windranger Beastmaster
41m40s
Bristleback Witch Doctor Dark Seer Lion Shadow Fiend
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Io Shadow Demon Nyx Assassin Storm Spirit Viper
39m32s
Gyrocopter Bristleback Rubick Spirit Breaker Sand King
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Queen of Pain Lion Winter Wyvern Anti-Mage Earthshaker
51m59s
Mousesportslogo std.png mousesports
1
Grand Finals (Bo5)
CompLexity Gaminglogo std.png compLexity
3
May 28, 2015 - 15:30 PDT
Queen of Pain Rubick Shadow Fiend Dazzle Nyx Assassin
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Clockwerk Ancient Apparition Bristleback Lion Storm Spirit
42m04s
Queen of Pain Dazzle Nature's Prophet Juggernaut Dragon Knight
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Gyrocopter Lina Disruptor Nyx Assassin Witch Doctor
21m28s
Queen of Pain Nature's Prophet Keeper of the Light Phantom Lancer Phoenix
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Gyrocopter Undying Spirit Breaker Witch Doctor Leshrac
20m53s
Americanrejectslogo std.png NA Rejects
0

 Click here for more information about the matches.

Southeast Asian Qualifier[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

5eva
1Singapore Chibix 
2Singapore Meracle 
3Singapore Ysaera 
4Singapore Poloson 
5Singapore Ks 
Mineski
1Philippines Bimbo 
2Philippines Kuku 
3Philippines JessieVash 
4Philippines Gio 
5Philippines Owa 
MVP HOT6ix
1South Korea Forev 
2South Korea MP 
3South Korea SunBhie 
4Finland JerAx 
5South Korea Heen 
TnC Gaming
1Philippines gnoji 
2Philippines teehee 
3Philippines sam_H 
4Philippines seven 
5Philippines eyyou 
MVP Phoenix
1Australia kphoenii 
2South Korea QO 
3South Korea March 
4South Korea Febby 
5Singapore NutZ 
Rave
1Canada Jeyo 
2Philippines ryOyr 
3Philippines Chrissy 
4Philippines Cast 
5Philippines ninjaboogie 

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Standings[edit]

Round Robin preview
1. MVPHOT6ixlogo std.png MVP HOT6ix 2-2-0 6-2 8p
2. Tnclogo std.png TNC Pro Team 2-1-1 5-3 7p
3. Gguardlogo std.png G Guard Esports 1-2-1 4-4 5p
4. Mineskilogo std.png Mineski 1-1-2 3-5 4p
5. 5evalogo std.png 5eva 1-0-3 2-6 3p

Group B[edit]

Standings[edit]

Round Robin preview
1. MVPPhoenixlogo std.png MVP Phoenix 3-1-0 7-1 10p
2. Ravelogo std.png Rave 3-1-0 7-1 10p
3. Cswlogo std.png Can't Say Wips 1-1-2 3-5 4p
4. Signature gaming logo std.png Signature.Trust 1-0-3 2-6 3p
5. Invasionredlogo std.png Invasion e-Sports 0-1-3 1-7 1p

Playoffs[edit]

 
 
Winners' Round 1 (Bo3)
MVPHOT6ixlogo std.png MVP HOT6ix
2
May 31, 2015 - 14:00 SGT
Drow Ranger Lina Earthshaker Clockwerk Invoker
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Leshrac Spirit Breaker Witch Doctor Dazzle Slark
43m00s
Phantom Assassin Leshrac Broodmother Shadow Demon Dazzle
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Clockwerk Lina Invoker Drow Ranger Witch Doctor
21m26s
Drow Ranger Witch Doctor Lina Queen of Pain Weaver
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Earthshaker Dazzle Spirit Breaker Templar Assassin Ember Spirit
27m16s
MVPPhoenixlogo std.png MVP Phoenix
1
Losers' Round 1 (Bo3)
Tnclogo std.png TNC Pro Team
1
May 31, 2015 - 16:50 SGT
Gyrocopter Undying Earthshaker Timbersaw Clinkz
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Leshrac Bristleback Witch Doctor Vengeful Spirit Weaver
30m30s
Queen of Pain Bloodseeker Disruptor Bristleback Witch Doctor
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Earthshaker Leshrac Lion Shadow Fiend Dark Seer
38m00s
Queen of Pain Juggernaut Disruptor Nature's Prophet Sand King
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Shadow Fiend Earthshaker Witch Doctor Broodmother Ember Spirit
38m33s
Ravelogo std.png Rave
2
Losers' Round 2 (Bo3)
MVPPhoenixlogo std.png MVP Phoenix
2
June 1, 2015 - 10:00 SGT
Leshrac Queen of Pain Shadow Demon Beastmaster Winter Wyvern
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Shadow Fiend Earthshaker Treant Protector Gyrocopter Vengeful Spirit
32m33s
Witch Doctor Queen of Pain Earthshaker Bristleback Storm Spirit
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Io Tiny Dark Seer Rubick Clinkz
34m07s
Ravelogo std.png Rave
0
Grand Finals (Bo5)
MVPHOT6ixlogo std.png MVP HOT6ix
3
June 1, 2015 - 12:45 SGT
Undying Lina Disruptor Bounty Hunter Phantom Lancer
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Queen of Pain Drow Ranger Dark Seer Visage Lion
14m48s
Witch Doctor Queen of Pain Dazzle Weaver Omniknight
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Undying Pugna Disruptor Slardar Tinker
36m05s
Leshrac Lina Shadow Demon Broodmother Invoker
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Witch Doctor Queen of Pain Dark Seer Sven Earthshaker
34m16s
Leshrac Shadow Demon Pugna Weaver Omniknight
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Queen of Pain Earthshaker Disruptor Warlock Bristleback
35m09s
MVPPhoenixlogo std.png MVP Phoenix
1

 Click here for more information about the matches.

European Qualifier[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Standings[edit]

Round Robin preview
1. 4anchorslogo std.png 4 Anchors + SC 2-2-0 6-2 8p
2. Niplogo std.png Ninjas in Pyjamas 1-3-0 5-3 6p
3. Prlogo std.png Power Rangers 1-1-2 3-5 4p
4. Alliancelogo std.png Alliance 0-3-1 3-5 3p
4. Burdenlogo std.png Burden United 0-3-1 3-5 3p

Group B[edit]

Playoffs[edit]

 
 
Winners' Round 1 (Bo3)
Navilogo std.png Natus Vincere
2
May 31, 2015 - 16:00 CEST
Gyrocopter Night Stalker Broodmother Enchantress Pudge
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Keeper of the Light Phantom Lancer Shadow Demon Axe Shadow Fiend
50m05s
Leshrac Shadow Demon Night Stalker Beastmaster Gyrocopter
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Queen of Pain Rubick Ancient Apparition Lycan Clockwerk
37m55s
Leshrac Disruptor Winter Wyvern Weaver Sand King
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Io Gyrocopter Shadow Fiend Lion Spirit Breaker
62m24s
4anchorslogo std.png 4 Anchors + SC
1
Losers' Round 1 (Bo3)
Vegalogo std.png Vega Squadron
2
May 31, 2015 - 19:50 CEST
Leshrac Gyrocopter Dark Seer Earthshaker Lion
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Queen of Pain Io Rubick Puck Bristleback
47m03s
Leshrac Shadow Fiend Rubick Nyx Assassin Witch Doctor
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Gyrocopter Disruptor Clockwerk Ogre Magi Lina
60m22s
Gyrocopter Disruptor Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Earthshaker
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Leshrac Shadow Demon Phantom Lancer Dazzle Sand King
59m50s
Niplogo std.png Ninjas in Pyjamas
1
Losers' Round 2 (Bo3)
4anchorslogo std.png 4 Anchors + SC
0
June 1, 2015 - 14:00 CEST
Leshrac Shadow Demon Viper Lion Weaver
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Gyrocopter Disruptor Clockwerk Storm Spirit Chen
49m10s
Shadow Fiend Shadow Demon Bloodseeker Clockwerk Lina
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Leshrac Beastmaster Windranger Slardar Enigma
46m21s
Vegalogo std.png Vega Squadron
2
Grand Finals (Bo5)
Navilogo std.png Natus Vincere
3
June 1, 2015 - 17:00 CEST
Io Dazzle Puck Bloodseeker Sven
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Queen of Pain Gyrocopter Witch Doctor Beastmaster Enigma
31m09s
Gyrocopter Leshrac Spirit Breaker Chen Earthshaker
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Queen of Pain Disruptor Clockwerk Ursa Bounty Hunter
27m23s
Queen of Pain Beastmaster Ancient Apparition Earthshaker Juggernaut
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Gyrocopter Disruptor Dazzle Nyx Assassin Shadow Fiend
40m27s
Gyrocopter Earthshaker Chen Vengeful Spirit Dragon Knight
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Queen of Pain Beastmaster Ancient Apparition Phantom Lancer Witch Doctor
32m25s
Vegalogo std.png Vega Squadron
1

 Click here for more information about the matches.

References[edit]

  1. eieio (May 15, 2015). "Summer's Rift DQ'd from TI Quali". Liquiddota.com. Retrieved May 15, 2015.
  2. eieio (May 15, 2015). "eHug replaces Summer's Rift in NA TI5 Qualifiers". Liquiddota.com. Retrieved May 15, 2015.