The Final Match 2017 South America Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki

[e][h]The Final Match 2017 South America Qualifier
League Information
Series:
The Final Match 2017 eGaming Cup
Organizer:
Sponsor:
HP, Windows
Type:
Online
Location:
South America South America
Format:
Double Elimination
Start Date:
2017-03-18
End Date:
2017-03-20
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 Midas Club Elite
Teams
Number of Teams:
8

Format[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Place Qualified Team
1st The Final Match 2017 Midas Club Elite Midas Club Elite
2nd - SG e-sports SG e-sports
3rd - Union Gaming BO Union Gaming BO
4th - Monstros Vivos Monstros Vivos
5th-6th - Neutral Creeps (team) Neutral Creeps
Prelude Prelude
7th-8th - Vultur Vultur
Team One Ecuador Team One Ecuador

Participants[edit]

SG e-sports
1Brazil hFn 
2Brazil 4dr 
3Brazil Tavo 
4Brazil KINGRD 
5Brazil c4t 
Team One Ecuador
1Ecuador Songz 
2Ecuador peaceofmind 
3Ecuador blind12 
4Ecuador angel 
5Ecuador Garb 
Union Gaming BO
1Bolivia Totto 
2Bolivia Bichito 
3Bolivia Nitro 
4Bolivia Hunter 
5Bolivia Kjbrajo 
Midas Club Elite
1Brazil FuckinEh 
2Brazil Sooths 
3Brazil Liposa 
4Brazil Bardo 
5Brazil Thiolicor 
Prelude
1Brazil Golem 
2Brazil Lanaro 
3Brazil M4ssiv3z 
4Brazil Duster 
5Brazil Cus 
Monstros
1Brazil H1j4ck_ 
2Brazil Arms 
3Brazil Tratorzera 
4Brazil Yusuke 
5Brazil Unichello 
Neutral Creeps
1Brazil Enoch 
2Brazil quiu 
3Brazil arjarath 
4Brazil xViolence 
5Brazil aerion- 

Results[edit]

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
SG e-sports
1
18 March 2017 - 18:00 CET
Rubick Ember Spirit Undying Sand King Alchemist
Keeper of the Light Weaver Axe Outworld Devourer Tusk
23m31s
Neutral Creeps
0
Vultur
0
18 March 2017 - 19:00 CET
Centaur Warrunner Dazzle Terrorblade Silencer Enigma
Lifestealer Axe Vengeful Spirit Winter Wyvern Invoker
28m23s
Prelude
1
Union Gaming BO
1
18 March 2017 - 20:00 CET
Slardar Dazzle Slark Dark Seer Invoker
Keeper of the Light Jakiro Disruptor Necrophos Alchemist
41m53s
Monstros Vivos
0
Team One Ecuador
0
18 March 2017 - 21:00 CET
Luna Shadow Demon Ogre Magi Legion Commander Queen of Pain
Keeper of the Light Brewmaster Vengeful Spirit Weaver Storm Spirit
23m34s
Midas Club Elite
1
Semifinals
SG e-sports
1
18 March 2017 - 22:00 CET
Rubick Centaur Warrunner Io Chaos Knight Gyrocopter
Earth Spirit Luna Axe Winter Wyvern Outworld Devourer
34m59s
Prelude
0
Union Gaming BO
0
18 March 2017 - 23:00 CET
Dazzle Sand King Clockwerk Juggernaut Storm Spirit
Lone Druid Monkey King Tidehunter Rubick Alchemist
21m18s
Midas Club Elite
1
Winners' Finals
SG e-sports
2
19 March 2017 - 19:25 CET
Centaur Warrunner Vengeful Spirit Clockwerk Templar Assassin Juggernaut
Earth Spirit Lifestealer Shadow Fiend Oracle Jakiro
41m15s
Keeper of the Light Disruptor Sand King Legion Commander Meepo
Centaur Warrunner Night Stalker Lion Lina Bristleback
23m07s
Midas Club Elite
0
Losers' Round 1
Neutral Creeps
W
19 March 2017 - 00:00 CET
Vultur
-
Monstros Vivos
W
19 March 2017 - 01:00 CET
Team One Ecuador
-
Losers' Round 2
Union Gaming BO
1
19 March 2017 - 00:00 CET
Slardar Shadow Demon Lifestealer Nyx Assassin Templar Assassin
Sand King Undying Warlock Invoker Legion Commander
21m01s
Neutral Creeps
0
Prelude
0
19 March 2017 - 18:00 CET
Lifestealer Rubick Vengeful Spirit Clockwerk Venomancer
Centaur Warrunner Dazzle Spirit Breaker Troll Warlord Templar Assassin
39m24s
Monstros Vivos
1
Losers' Round 3
Union Gaming BO
1
19 March 2017 - 19:00 CET
Centaur Warrunner Earth Spirit Luna Shadow Demon Undying
Lifestealer Dazzle Tusk Batrider Alchemist
25m36s
Monstros Vivos
0
Losers' Finals
Midas Club Elite
2
19 March 2017 - 22:00 CET
Rubick Weaver Undying Timbersaw Puck
Earth Spirit Vengeful Spirit Underlord Slark Shadow Fiend
48m34s
Vengeful Spirit Slardar Elder Titan Rubick Invoker
Luna Underlord Dazzle Kunkka Shadow Fiend
Keeper of the Light Brewmaster Dazzle Invoker Luna
Centaur Warrunner Vengeful Spirit Pudge Juggernaut Outworld Devourer
20m32s
In game 2, Union Gaming BO had problems with a player and exhausted the limit of pauses.
Union Gaming BO
1
Grand Finals
SG e-sports
1
20 March 2017 - 00:30 CET
Rubick Luna Ogre Magi Timbersaw Brewmaster
Vengeful Spirit Elder Titan Abaddon Oracle Puck
41m44s
Rubick Keeper of the Light Axe Storm Spirit Ursa
Warlock Abaddon Tusk Luna Outworld Devourer
50m03s
Slardar Dazzle Beastmaster Juggernaut Meepo
Vengeful Spirit Rubick Undying Underlord Alchemist
28m49s
Midas Club Elite
2

References[edit]