The Final Match Season 1 South America Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki

[e][h]The Final Match Season 1 South America Qualifier
League Information
Series:
The Final Match The Final Match
Type:
Online
Location:
South America South America
Number of Teams:
8
Format:
Double Elimination
Start Date:
2017-03-18
End Date:
2017-03-20
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 

Format[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals
SG e-sports
1
18 March 2017 - 18:00 CET
Rubick Ember Spirit Undying Sand King Alchemist
Keeper of the Light Weaver Axe Outworld Devourer Tusk
23m31s
Neutral Creeps
0
Vultur
0
18 March 2017 - 19:00 CET
Centaur Warrunner Dazzle Terrorblade Silencer Enigma
Lifestealer Axe Vengeful Spirit Winter Wyvern Invoker
28m23s
Prelude
1
Union Gaming BO
1
18 March 2017 - 20:00 CET
Slardar Dazzle Slark Dark Seer Invoker
Keeper of the Light Jakiro Disruptor Necrophos Alchemist
41m53s
Monstros Vivos
0
Team One Ecuador
0
18 March 2017 - 21:00 CET
Luna Shadow Demon Ogre Magi Legion Commander Queen of Pain
Keeper of the Light Brewmaster Vengeful Spirit Weaver Storm Spirit
23m34s
Midas Club Elite
1
Semifinals
SG e-sports
1
18 March 2017 - 22:00 CET
Rubick Centaur Warrunner Io Chaos Knight Gyrocopter
Earth Spirit Luna Axe Winter Wyvern Outworld Devourer
34m59s
Prelude
0
Union Gaming BO
0
18 March 2017 - 23:00 CET
Dazzle Sand King Clockwerk Juggernaut Storm Spirit
Lone Druid Monkey King Tidehunter Rubick Alchemist
21m18s
Midas Club Elite
1
Winners' Finals
SG e-sports
2
19 March 2017 - 19:25 CET
Centaur Warrunner Vengeful Spirit Clockwerk Templar Assassin Juggernaut
Earth Spirit Lifestealer Shadow Fiend Oracle Jakiro
41m15s
Keeper of the Light Disruptor Sand King Legion Commander Meepo
Centaur Warrunner Night Stalker Lion Lina Bristleback
23m07s
Midas Club Elite
0
Losers' Round 1
Neutral Creeps
W
19 March 2017 - 00:00 CET
Vultur
-
Monstros Vivos
W
19 March 2017 - 01:00 CET
Team One Ecuador
-
Losers' Round 2
Union Gaming BO
1
19 March 2017 - 00:00 CET
Slardar Shadow Demon Lifestealer Nyx Assassin Templar Assassin
Sand King Undying Warlock Invoker Legion Commander
21m01s
Neutral Creeps
0
Prelude
0
19 March 2017 - 18:00 CET
Lifestealer Rubick Vengeful Spirit Clockwerk Venomancer
Centaur Warrunner Dazzle Spirit Breaker Troll Warlord Templar Assassin
39m24s
Monstros Vivos
1
Losers' Round 3
Union Gaming BO
1
19 March 2017 - 19:00 CET
Centaur Warrunner Earth Spirit Luna Shadow Demon Undying
Lifestealer Dazzle Tusk Batrider Alchemist
25m36s
Monstros Vivos
0
Losers' Finals
Midas Club Elite
2
19 March 2017 - 22:00 CET
Rubick Weaver Undying Timbersaw Puck
Earth Spirit Vengeful Spirit Underlord Slark Shadow Fiend
48m34s
Vengeful Spirit Slardar Elder Titan Rubick Invoker
Luna Underlord Dazzle Kunkka Shadow Fiend
Keeper of the Light Brewmaster Dazzle Invoker Luna
Centaur Warrunner Vengeful Spirit Pudge Juggernaut Outworld Devourer
20m32s
In game 2, Union Gaming BO had problems with a player and exhausted the limit of pauses.
Union Gaming BO
1
Grand Finals
SG e-sports
1
20 March 2017 - 00:30 CET
Rubick Luna Ogre Magi Timbersaw Brewmaster
Vengeful Spirit Elder Titan Abaddon Oracle Puck
41m44s
Rubick Keeper of the Light Axe Storm Spirit Ursa
Warlock Abaddon Tusk Luna Outworld Devourer
50m03s
Slardar Dazzle Beastmaster Juggernaut Meepo
Vengeful Spirit Rubick Undying Underlord Alchemist
28m49s
Midas Club Elite
2

References[edit]