The Final Match Season 1 South America Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki

[e][h]The Final Match Season 1 South America Qualifier
TFM.jpg
League Information
Series:
The Final Match The Final Match
Type:
Online
Location:
South America South America
Number of Teams:
8
Format:
Double Elimination
Start Date:
2017-03-18
End Date:
2017-03-20
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Gold.png Midas Club Elite small.png

Format[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals
SG e-sportslogo std.png SG e-sports
1
18 March 2017 - 18:00 CET
Rubick Ember Spirit Undying Sand King Alchemist
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Keeper of the Light Weaver Axe Outworld Devourer Tusk
23m31s
Dotalogo std.png Neutral Creeps
0
Vulturlogo std.png Vultur
0
18 March 2017 - 19:00 CET
Centaur Warrunner Dazzle Terrorblade Silencer Enigma
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Lifestealer Axe Vengeful Spirit Winter Wyvern Invoker
28m23s
Prelude logo std.png Prelude
1
UG BO logo std.png Union Gaming BO
1
18 March 2017 - 20:00 CET
Slardar Dazzle Slark Dark Seer Invoker
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Keeper of the Light Jakiro Disruptor Necrophos Alchemist
41m53s
Dotalogo std.png Monstros Vivos
0
Team One Ecuador logo std.png Team One Ecuador
0
18 March 2017 - 21:00 CET
Luna Shadow Demon Ogre Magi Legion Commander Queen of Pain
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Keeper of the Light Brewmaster Vengeful Spirit Weaver Storm Spirit
23m34s
Midas Club Elite small.png Midas Club Elite
1
Semifinals
SG e-sportslogo std.png SG e-sports
1
18 March 2017 - 22:00 CET
Rubick Centaur Warrunner Io Chaos Knight Gyrocopter
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Earth Spirit Luna Axe Winter Wyvern Outworld Devourer
34m59s
Prelude logo std.png Prelude
0
UG BO logo std.png Union Gaming BO
0
18 March 2017 - 23:00 CET
Dazzle Sand King Clockwerk Juggernaut Storm Spirit
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Lone Druid Monkey King Tidehunter Rubick Alchemist
21m18s
Midas Club Elite small.png Midas Club Elite
1
Winners' Finals
SG e-sportslogo std.png SG e-sports
2
19 March 2017 - 19:25 CET
Centaur Warrunner Vengeful Spirit Clockwerk Templar Assassin Juggernaut
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Earth Spirit Lifestealer Shadow Fiend Oracle Jakiro
41m15s
Keeper of the Light Disruptor Sand King Legion Commander Meepo
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Centaur Warrunner Night Stalker Lion Lina Bristleback
23m07s
Midas Club Elite small.png Midas Club Elite
0
Losers' Round 1
Dotalogo std.png Neutral Creeps
W
19 March 2017 - 00:00 CET
Vulturlogo std.png Vultur
-
Dotalogo std.png Monstros Vivos
W
19 March 2017 - 01:00 CET
Team One Ecuador logo std.png Team One Ecuador
-
Losers' Round 2
UG BO logo std.png Union Gaming BO
1
19 March 2017 - 00:00 CET
Slardar Shadow Demon Lifestealer Nyx Assassin Templar Assassin
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Sand King Undying Warlock Invoker Legion Commander
21m01s
Dotalogo std.png Neutral Creeps
0
Prelude logo std.png Prelude
0
19 March 2017 - 18:00 CET
Lifestealer Rubick Vengeful Spirit Clockwerk Venomancer
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Centaur Warrunner Dazzle Spirit Breaker Troll Warlord Templar Assassin
39m24s
Dotalogo std.png Monstros Vivos
1
Losers' Round 3
UG BO logo std.png Union Gaming BO
1
19 March 2017 - 19:00 CET
Centaur Warrunner Earth Spirit Luna Shadow Demon Undying
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Lifestealer Dazzle Tusk Batrider Alchemist
25m36s
Dotalogo std.png Monstros Vivos
0
Losers' Finals
Midas Club Elite small.png Midas Club Elite
2
19 March 2017 - 22:00 CET
Rubick Weaver Undying Timbersaw Puck
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Earth Spirit Vengeful Spirit Underlord Slark Shadow Fiend
48m34s
Vengeful Spirit Slardar Elder Titan Rubick Invoker
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Luna Underlord Dazzle Kunkka Shadow Fiend
Keeper of the Light Brewmaster Dazzle Invoker Luna
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Centaur Warrunner Vengeful Spirit Pudge Juggernaut Outworld Devourer
20m32s
In game 2, Union Gaming BO had problems with a player and exhausted the limit of pauses.
UG BO logo std.png Union Gaming BO
1
Grand Finals
SG e-sportslogo std.png SG e-sports
1
20 March 2017 - 00:30 CET
Rubick Luna Ogre Magi Timbersaw Brewmaster
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Vengeful Spirit Elder Titan Abaddon Oracle Puck
41m44s
Rubick Keeper of the Light Axe Storm Spirit Ursa
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Warlock Abaddon Tusk Luna Outworld Devourer
50m03s
Slardar Dazzle Beastmaster Juggernaut Meepo
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Vengeful Spirit Rubick Undying Underlord Alchemist
28m49s
Midas Club Elite small.png Midas Club Elite
2

References[edit]