SteelSeries Euro Cup #1

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]SteelSeries Euro Cup #1
Steelseries euro cup logo.jpg
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Server:
eu
Type:
Online
Number of Teams:
12
Format:
Single Elimination
Prize pool:
$1,000
Start Date:
2013-08-31
End Date:
2013-09-08
Dota TV Ticket:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Gold.png Kaipilogo std.png
Silver.png Lifelogo std.png

Overview[edit]

After successful runs of the SteelSeries Cup in the South East Asia region, DotaTalk turns to Europe to give teams the chance to compete for $1,000 on a monthly basis, starting with this tournament in August 2013.

Prize Pool[edit]

Format[edit]

Open Bracket[edit]

  • Free to sign up
  • Top 4 teams qualify for playoffs

Playoffs[edit]

  • 12 teams, 8 invited and 4 from the open bracket.
  • Single elimination format.
  • 4 of the invited teams are seeded directly to the quarterfinals.
  • Bo3 up to grand finals.
  • Bo5 in grand finals.

Schedule[edit]

  • August 31st - September 1st: Open bracket
  • September 7th-8th: Playoffs

Participating Teams[edit]

Kaipi
1Canada EternaLEnVy 
2Netherlands SingSing 
3Romania bOne7 
4Canada Aui_2000 
5Sweden pieliedie 
Team Life
1Denmark Ace 
2Denmark HeStEJoE-RoTTeN 
3Denmark NoiA 
4Denmark Link 
5Denmark Cr1t- 
RoX
1Russia Nexus 
2Russia Bzz 
3Russia Sedoy 
4Russia androidP 
5Russia yol 
Team Empire
1Russia Silent 
2Russia Scandal 
3Ukraine Mag~ 
4Russia VANSKOR 
5Russia Ars-Art 
NEXT.kz
1Kazakhstan Mantis 
2Kazakhstan Watafaka 
3Kazakhstan StalCat 
4Kazakhstan eQual 
5Kazakhstan Reeves 
Team Menace.fi
1Finland Sifla 
2Finland Buugi 
3Finland Spin 
4Finland noertti 
5Finland lapiz 
aSpera
1Sweden GoAudio 
2Russia Sharfik 
3Russia Inkvizitor 
4Romania Zizou 
5Sweden STompa 
MCCBT Kawaii
1Denmark EvilJun 
2Denmark supercell 
3Denmark Lantas 
4Denmark KyH 
5Denmark Phyllis 
3DMAX
1Romania Supri 
2Romania Ar1sE 
3South Korea Crio_J 
4France NkZ 
5­ Dusk 
Can't Think
1Greece Nirkith 
2Greece Doomix 
3Denmark T.O.P 
4Denmark GimLee 
5Greece aerogamisss 

Results[edit]

Bracket[edit]

Round of 12
Nextlogo std.png NEXT.kz
1
Kawaiilogo std.png Kawaii
0
Gllogo std.png GamersLeague
1
Dotalogo std.png DENEME
0
Asperalogo std.png aSpera
1
3dmaxlogo std.png Team 3DMAX
0
Menacelogo std.png Team Menace.fi
1
Dotalogo std.png Can't Think
0
Quarterfinals
Roxlogoorig std.png RoX.KIS
0
Nextlogo std.png NEXT.kz
2
Lifelogo std.png Team Life
2
Gllogo std.png GamersLeague
0
Kaipilogo std.png Kaipi
2
Asperalogo std.png aSpera
1
Empirelogo orig std.png Team Empire
1
Menacelogo std.png Team Menace.fi
2
Semifinals
Nextlogo std.png NEXT.kz
1
Lifelogo std.png Team Life
2
Kaipilogo std.png Kaipi
2
Menacelogo std.png Team Menace.fi
0
Finals
Lifelogo std.png Team Life
2
Kaipilogo std.png Kaipi
3
For the open bracket, see the official page.

External Links[edit]

References[edit]