SL i-League StarSeries Season 3 SEA Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki


[e][h]StarLadder i-League StarSeries Season 3 SEA Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Southeast Asia Southeast Asia
Start Date:
2017-01-16
End Date:
2017-01-25
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 TNC Pro Team
Teams
Number of Teams:
8

Overview[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Place Qualified Team
1st StarLadder/i-League StarSeries/Season 3 TNC Pro Team TNC Pro Team
2nd - Team Faceless Team Faceless
3rd - WarriorsGaming.Unity WarriorsGaming.Unity
4th - Geek Fam Geek Fam
5th - Mineski/Mineski Mineski.GGNetwork
6th - Execration Execration
7th - Fnatic/Fnatic Fnatic
8th - Power Gaming Power Gaming

Format[edit]

  • Open Qualifier - Dec 25 - Dec 26, 2016
    • Single-elimination bracket
    • Finals are Bo3 and others are Bo1
    • Top 2 teams advance to SEA Qualifier
  • Group Stage - Jan 16 - Jan 25, 2017
    • 6 invited teams and 2 teams from Open Qualifier
    • One Bo2 round-robin group
    • Top team qualifies to LAN Finals

Participating Teams[edit]

Mineski.GGNetwork1
1Philippines Bimbo 
2Singapore Meracle 
3Philippines RR 
4Philippines Julz 
5Philippines ninjaboogie 
Fnatic
1Malaysia Faded 
2Malaysia Mushi 
3Malaysia Ohaiyo 
4South Korea Febby 
5Malaysia ADTR 
Team Faceless
1Germany Black^ 
2Thailand Jabz 
3Singapore iceiceice 
4Singapore xy- 
5Singapore NutZ 
WarriorsGaming.Unity
1Malaysia Ahjit 
2Malaysia NaNa 
3Malaysia Ben 
4Malaysia Ahfu 
5Malaysia xNova- 
Execration
1Philippines Gabbi 
2Philippines Nando 
3Philippines DJ 
4Philippines Owa 
5Philippines Kim0 
TNC Pro Team
1Philippines Raven 
2Philippines Kuku 
3Philippines Sam_H 
4Philippines Tims 
5Philippines ryOyr 
Geek Fam
1Malaysia Syeonix 
2Philippines Teehee 
3Australia Velo 
4Malaysia Roddgeee 
5Malaysia Crimson 
Power Gaming
1Philippines Jacko 
2Malaysia ddz 
3Malaysia zai` 
4Malaysia MtR 
5Malaysia MoZuN 
1 MVP Phoenix were replaced by Mineski.GGNetwork.

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Standings[edit]

Round Robin
1. TNC Pro Team TNC Pro Team 5-1-1 16p
2. Team Faceless Team Faceless 4-3-0 15p
3. WarriorsGaming.Unity WarriorsGaming.Unity 4-2-1 14p
4. Geek Fam Geek Fam 2-2-3 8p
5. Mineski/Mineski Mineski.GGNetwork 1-5-1 8p
6. Execration Execration 1-4-2 7p
7. Fnatic/Fnatic Fnatic 1-1-5 4p
8. Power Gaming Power Gaming 0-2-5 2p

Matches[edit]

Jan 16th[edit]
Jan 16th
fL Team Faceless 2
January 16, 2017 - 16:00 SGT
Rubick Juggernaut Pudge Magnus Sniper
Sand King Lifestealer Undying Crystal Maiden Outworld Devourer
18m07s
Witch Doctor Juggernaut Pudge Magnus Shadow Fiend
Rubick Lifestealer Ogre Magi Sand King Outworld Devourer
36m17s
0 Geek Fam GeekFam
fL Team Faceless 1
January 16, 2017 - 18:15 SGT
Rubick Underlord Earth Spirit Juggernaut Tinker
Shadow Demon Timbersaw Leshrac Shadow Fiend Weaver
57m12s
Rubick Underlord Ogre Magi Sniper Necrophos
Shadow Demon Timbersaw Sand King Meepo Slark
32m34s
1 WarriorsGaming.Unity WG.U
Mski Mineski/Mineski 1
January 16, 2017 - 20:30 SGT
Shadow Demon Luna Earth Spirit Timbersaw Ursa
Rubick Ogre Magi Lifestealer Ember Spirit Sand King
29m25s
Underlord Shadow Demon Sand King Vengeful Spirit Ember Spirit
Rubick Pudge Weaver Tinker Venomancer
57m03s
1 Team Faceless fL
Jan 17th[edit]
Jan 17th
fL Team Faceless 2
January 17, 2017 - 16:00 SGT
Witch Doctor Juggernaut Nyx Assassin Chen Viper
Shadow Demon Mirana Lifestealer Enchantress Templar Assassin
45m58s
Underlord Rubick Earth Spirit Vengeful Spirit Templar Assassin
Sand King Crystal Maiden Drow Ranger Disruptor Shadow Fiend
20m32s
0 Power Gaming pwr
XctN Execration 1
January 17, 2017 - 18:30 SGT
Luna Dazzle Earthshaker Centaur Warrunner Shadow Fiend
Shadow Demon Slardar Weaver Drow Ranger Sniper
24m21s
Shadow Demon Sand King Outworld Devourer Earth Spirit Templar Assassin
Rubick Weaver Centaur Warrunner Shadow Fiend Dazzle
38m19s
1 Geek Fam GeekFam
Mski Mineski/Mineski 1
January 17, 2017 - 21:00 SGT
Rubick Ogre Magi Juggernaut Magnus Sand King
Disruptor Luna Chen Meepo Axe
19m19s
Slardar Rubick Sand King Weaver Morphling
Disruptor Chen Batrider Tinker Ember Spirit
46m37s
1 WarriorsGaming.Unity WG.U
Jan 18th[edit]
Jan 18th
Mski Mineski/Mineski 1
January 18, 2017 - 16:00 SGT
Rubick Lifestealer Axe Vengeful Spirit Mirana
Slardar Luna Dazzle Centaur Warrunner Outworld Devourer
36m36s
Slardar Axe Rubick Weaver Mirana
Juggernaut Dazzle Sand King Ogre Magi Necrophos
32m16s
1 Geek Fam GeekFam
Mski Mineski/Mineski 0
January 18, 2017 - 18:30 SGT
Shadow Demon Batrider Vengeful Spirit Outworld Devourer Pudge
Slardar Luna Ogre Magi Dazzle Viper
43m58s
Slardar Rubick Nyx Assassin Slark Ember Spirit
Luna Sand King Crystal Maiden Sven Ursa
29m19s
2 TNC Pro Team TNC
WG.U WarriorsGaming.Unity 2
January 18, 2017 - 21:00 SGT
Silencer Meepo Sand King Lifestealer Tidehunter
Shadow Demon Slardar Earth Spirit Shadow Fiend Ursa
29m38s
Luna Slardar Witch Doctor Disruptor Shadow Fiend
Shadow Demon Timbersaw Juggernaut Sven Terrorblade
34m35s
0 Geek Fam GeekFam
Jan 19th[edit]
Jan 19th
Fnatic Fnatic/Fnatic 2
January 19, 2017 - 16:00 SGT
Underlord Rubick Pudge Gyrocopter Queen of Pain
Sand King Luna Juggernaut Witch Doctor Dazzle
33m53s
Dark Seer Rubick Pudge Lifestealer Lina
Batrider Crystal Maiden Sand King Luna Storm Spirit
24m32s
0 Power Gaming pwr
Mski Mineski/Mineski 1
January 19, 2017 - 18:30 SGT
Underlord Ogre Magi Rubick Bloodseeker Lone Druid
Batrider Pudge Lifestealer Juggernaut Vengeful Spirit
39m11s
Dark Seer Spirit Breaker Disruptor Shadow Fiend Faceless Void
Slardar Nyx Assassin Rubick Luna Outworld Devourer
26m16s
1 Power Gaming pwr
Fnatic Fnatic/Fnatic 1
January 19, 2017 - 21:00 SGT
Pudge Underlord Rubick Juggernaut Lina
Luna Ogre Magi Vengeful Spirit Axe Queen of Pain
27m17s
Pudge Underlord Rubick Queen of Pain Terrorblade
Sand King Juggernaut Ogre Magi Vengeful Spirit Sniper
42m27s
1 TNC Pro Team TNC
Jan 20th[edit]
Jan 20th
GeekFam Geek Fam 2
January 20, 2017 - 18:30 SGT
Shadow Demon Luna Timbersaw Weaver Dragon Knight
Underlord Juggernaut Witch Doctor Disruptor Mirana
29m47s
Rubick Luna Earth Spirit Outworld Devourer Batrider
Vengeful Spirit Timbersaw Sand King Tinker Bounty Hunter
34m23s
0 Power Gaming pwr
Mski Mineski/Mineski 1
January 20, 2017 - 21:00 SGT
Shadow Demon Mirana Centaur Warrunner Ursa Queen of Pain
Dark Seer Dazzle Earth Spirit Juggernaut Puck
41m27s
Shadow Demon Centaur Warrunner Lina Invoker Terrorblade
Luna Sand King Omniknight Crystal Maiden Tinker
21m37s
1 Execration XctN
Jan 21st[edit]
Jan 21st
Mski Mineski/Mineski 2
January 21, 2017 - 18:30 SGT
Rubick Enigma Weaver Drow Ranger Viper
Luna Underlord Disruptor Lich Templar Assassin
24m47s
Rubick Enigma Lifestealer Centaur Warrunner Ember Spirit
Dark Seer Juggernaut Witch Doctor Slardar Invoker
27m01s
0 Fnatic/Fnatic Fnatic
WG.U WarriorsGaming.Unity 2
January 21, 2017 - 21:00 SGT
Slardar Luna Rubick Axe Queen of Pain
Vengeful Spirit Underlord Dazzle Juggernaut Shadow Fiend
31m09s
Meepo Silencer Sand King Tidehunter Timbersaw
Witch Doctor Lifestealer Magnus Pudge Phantom Assassin
46m49s
0 Power Gaming pwr
Jan 22nd[edit]
Jan 22nd
XctN Execration 1
January 22, 2017 - 16:00 SGT
Luna Vengeful Spirit Sand King Omniknight Outworld Devourer
Batrider Lifestealer Rubick Pudge Sniper
54m11s
Drow Ranger Weaver Ogre Magi Sand King Invoker
Slardar Shadow Demon Phantom Assassin Magnus Axe
39m25s
1 Power Gaming pwr
TNC TNC Pro Team 2
January 22, 2017 - 18:30 SGT
Slardar Dark Seer Rubick Ember Spirit Shadow Fiend
Timbersaw Dazzle Vengeful Spirit Slark Huskar
19m21s
Earth Spirit Dark Seer Witch Doctor Queen of Pain Meepo
Ogre Magi Nature's Prophet Disruptor Invoker Weaver
41m56s
0 Power Gaming pwr
Fnatic Fnatic/Fnatic 0
January 22, 2017 - 21:00 SGT
Pudge Rubick Lifestealer Nature's Prophet Magnus
Shadow Demon Mirana Centaur Warrunner Sven Queen of Pain
45m06s
Slardar Lifestealer Rubick Keeper of the Light Ember Spirit
Dark Seer Earth Spirit Crystal Maiden Sven Outworld Devourer
49m32s
2 Execration XctN
Jan 23rd[edit]
Jan 23rd
WG.U WarriorsGaming.Unity 2
January 23, 2017 - 16:00 SGT
Shadow Demon Mirana Juggernaut Sand King Shadow Fiend
Slardar Crystal Maiden Dark Seer Ursa Templar Assassin
22m34s
Shadow Demon Sand King Timbersaw Shadow Fiend Phantom Lancer
Slardar Lifestealer Rubick Pudge Tinker
33m18s
0 Execration XctN
TNC TNC Pro Team 2
January 23, 2017 - 18:30 SGT
Slardar Ogre Magi Vengeful Spirit Shadow Fiend Juggernaut
Rubick Luna Pudge Legion Commander Ember Spirit
28m13s
Slardar Luna Rubick Axe Ursa
Shadow Demon Juggernaut Centaur Warrunner Bounty Hunter Lone Druid
40m23s
0 Geek Fam GeekFam
Fnatic Fnatic/Fnatic 0
January 23, 2017 - 21:00 SGT
Underlord Juggernaut Crystal Maiden Mirana Tinker
Rubick Timbersaw Ogre Magi Shadow Fiend Vengeful Spirit
47m30s
Underlord Rubick Ursa Enigma Queen of Pain
Slardar Lifestealer Witch Doctor Bounty Hunter Shadow Fiend
45m06s
2 Geek Fam GeekFam
Jan 24th[edit]
Jan 24th
XctN Execration 0
January 24, 2017 - 16:00 SGT
Ogre Magi Vengeful Spirit Shadow Fiend Batrider Ancient Apparition
Slardar Dark Seer Dazzle Lone Druid Viper
38m30s
Shadow Demon Mirana Nyx Assassin Omniknight Shadow Fiend
Earth Spirit Dark Seer Ember Spirit Ogre Magi Lone Druid
29m51s
2 TNC Pro Team TNC
Fnatic Fnatic/Fnatic 0
January 24, 2017 - 18:30 SGT
Centaur Warrunner Rubick Mirana Lone Druid Invoker
Luna Sand King Disruptor Tinker Ogre Magi
34m50s
Sand King Ogre Magi Ancient Apparition Templar Assassin Gyrocopter
Luna Disruptor Shadow Fiend Chen Batrider
16m39s
2 WarriorsGaming.Unity WG.U
WG.U WarriorsGaming.Unity 0
January 24, 2017 - 21:00 SGT
Luna Sand King Rubick Timbersaw Mirana
Slardar Earth Spirit Vengeful Spirit Weaver Outworld Devourer
32m48s
Shadow Demon Slardar Mirana Lone Druid Alchemist
Earth Spirit Sand King Crystal Maiden Slark Dragon Knight
29m23s
2 TNC Pro Team TNC
Jan 25th[edit]
Jan 25th
fL Team Faceless 1
January 25, 2017 - 16:00 SGT
Shadow Demon Earth Spirit Slark Invoker Tidehunter
Luna Rubick Ogre Magi Outworld Devourer Axe
32m29s
Shadow Demon Mirana Ember Spirit Magnus Faceless Void
Luna Ogre Magi Sand King Disruptor Ursa
23m57s
1 Execration XctN
fL Team Faceless 2
January 25, 2017 - 18:30 SGT
Slardar Rubick Invoker Underlord Lone Druid
Luna Sand King Ember Spirit Crystal Maiden Tiny
38m43s
Magnus Ember Spirit Crystal Maiden Undying Phantom Lancer
Shadow Demon Mirana Weaver Centaur Warrunner Ursa
53m11s
0 TNC Pro Team TNC
Fnatic Fnatic/Fnatic 0
January 25, 2017 - 21:00 SGT
Shadow Demon Centaur Warrunner Lone Druid Outworld Devourer Chen
Rubick Ember Spirit Earth Spirit Nyx Assassin Clinkz
24m49s
Shadow Demon Mirana Juggernaut Nyx Assassin Weaver
Ember Spirit Rubick Earth Spirit Enigma Clinkz
37m26s
2 Team Faceless fL

References[edit]