SL i-League StarSeries Season 3 China Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki


[e][h]StarLadder i-League StarSeries Season 3 China Qualifier
SLiLeagueS3.jpg
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
China China
Number of Teams:
31
Start Date:
2016-12-13
End Date:
2017-01-07
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Gold.png Team VG.J logo std.png
Gold.png IGVlogo std.png
SF.png Cdeclogo std.png
SF.png IGlogo std.png

Overview[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Open Qualifier - Nov 10 - Nov 18, 2016
    • 39 teams in five groups
    • Single-elimination brackets
    • Finals are Bo3 and others are Bo1
    • Group winners advance to China Qualifier
  • Group Stage - Dec 13 - Dec 29, 2016
    • 23 invited teams from D.ACE and 6 teams from Open Qualifier
    • Seven Bo3 round-robin groups
    • Top 2 from each group advance to Playoffs
  • Playoffs - Jan 01 - Jan 07, 2017
    • 14 teams from Group Stage and 2 teams from Australia Qualifier
    • Bo3 single-elimination bracket
    • Top two teams qualify to LAN Finals

Participating Teams[edit]

Invited D.ACE Teams[edit]

Avalon Club
1China 离别 
2China Wst 
3China 2huang 
4China 闷油瓶 
5China Yp 
4China Flecher 
CDEC Gaming
1China Flyby 
2China Shade 
3China June 
4China Sep 
5China demons 
CAVALRY
1China Mevius 
2China yfsN 
3China Tzy 
4China NeaR 
5China Zx 
DUOBAO
1China 川果 
2China 蘑菇 
3China mufa 
4China 大地 
5China AC娘 
EHOME
1China Cty 
2China old chicken 
3China Sen 
4China Xi 
5China jdh 
EHOME.Keen
1China qd 
2China  
3China Xi 
4China 佞臣 
5China jdh 
EHOME.Luminous
1China FaN 
2China MURDERER 
3China Guvara 
4China Ran 
5China yxb 
FTD Club C
1China Jack 
2China YH 
3China Liekkas 
4China 垃圾君 
5China James 
Invictus Gaming
1China BurNIng 
2China Op 
3China Xxs 
4China BoBoKa 
5China Q 
MAX.Y
1China Chalice 
2China Drug 
3China mool 
4China Hy 
5China sugar baby 
Newbee Young
1China Nortrom 
2China Lin 
3China 2lei 
4China Le 
5China Rong 
Rampage Gaming
1China hmx 
2China mtu 
3China FuSheng 
4China yxb 
5China ran 
TongFu
1China JiaJia 
2China Kubo 
3China m 
4China XiaoXiao 
5China 折纸折纸 
6China kaidou 
Vici Gaming
1China END 
2China ghost 
3China Yang 
4China Hym 
5Macau ddc 
Team VGJ
1China Agressif 
2China Freeze 
3China rOtk 
4China fy 
5China Fenrir 

Qualified Teams[edit]

Dawn Raid1
1China 寻虐 
2China  
3China xpf 
4China 02 
5China 宅男 
BraveHeart.Zombie
1China Zx 
2China balloon 
3China pyw 
4China LuLu^^ 
5China Zoro 
Longwan2
1China lww 
2China yxyx 
3China orange 
4China goking 
5China qnd 
Rock
1China 8023 
2China 1129 
3China dandandan 
4China 夏末之前 
5China 0315 
EHOME.X
1China Puer tea 
2China JUST 
3China BinGo 
4China ddr 
5China lt 
Wings.Red
1China Cristina 
2China Zyd 
3China han 
4China Rs 
5China Sober 
See You Again
1Australia Godot 
2Australia ElusionJesus 
3Australia xMusiCa 
4Australia Davit 
5Australia NumoT 
Monsters
1Australia xljmjj 
2Australia Doplz 
3Australia Dan 
4Australia Fifa 
5Australia Yama 
1After the Open Qualifier, Dawn Raid were using "Seeking sponsorship" as the temporary name.[1]
2Longwan were Team Shark in the Open Qualifier.

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Cdeclogo std.png CDEC Gaming 2-1 5-4
2. Tongfulogo std.png TongFu 2-1 5-3
3. FTD C logo std.png FTD club C 1-2 4-4
4. Rampage Gaming logo std.png Rampage Gaming 1-2 2-5

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. IGlogo std.png Invictus Gaming 3-0 6-0
2. Duobaologo std.png DUOBAO 2-1 4-3
3. MAX.Y logo std.png MAX.Y 1-2 3-4
4. Dotalogo std.png Dawn Raid 0-3 0-6

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. Ehomelogo std.png EHOME 3-1 7-2
2. Cavalry logo std.png CAVALRY 3-1 7-3
3. Newbeeylogo std.png Newbee Young 3-1 6-4
4. Rush B std.png RUSH B 1-3 3-6
5. Longwan logo std.png Longwan 0-4 0-8

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. Lgdlogo2016 std.png LGD Gaming 3-0 6-2
2. Vgplogo std.png Vici Gaming Potential 2-1 5-3
3. Avalonlogo std.png Avalon Club 1-2 2-4
4. Ehome X logo std.png EHOME.X 0-3 2-6

Group E[edit]

Group E
1. FTD A logo std.png FTD club A 3-0 6-1
2. Braveheart.zombie logo std.png BraveHeart.Zombie 1-2 3-4
3. Ehome Luminous logo std.png EHOME.Luminous 1-2 3-5
4. White Fries Gaming std.png White Fries Gaming 1-2 3-5

Group F[edit]

Group F
1. Vglogo std.png Vici Gaming 2-0 4-2
2. IGVlogo std.png iG Vitality 1-1 3-2
3. Braveheartlogo std.png Brave Heart 0-2 1-4
x. Rock logo std.png Rock 0-0 0-0

Group G[edit]

Group G
1. Team VG.J logo std.png Team VGJ 3-0 6-2
2. Ehome Keen logo std.png EHOME.Keen 2-1 5-3
3. WeAreYoung std.png We Are Young 1-2 4-4
4. Wings Red Gaming std.png Wings.Red 0-3 0-6

Playoffs[edit]

Round of 16
Vglogo std.png Vici Gaming
0
1 January 2017 13:00 CST
Underlord Disruptor Pudge Outworld Devourer Weaver
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Slardar Kunkka Ursa Witch Doctor Queen of Pain
44m03s
Rubick Luna Dark Seer Riki Dragon Knight
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Sand King Kunkka Witch Doctor Sven Storm Spirit
47m35s
Duobaologo std.png DUOBAO
2
Team VG.J logo std.png Team VGJ
2
1 January 2017 16:00 CST
Slardar Tinker Silencer Centaur Warrunner Slark
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Shadow Demon Luna Kunkka Batrider Timbersaw
50m15s
Shadow Demon Luna Batrider Sand King Queen of Pain
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Ogre Magi Tinker Legion Commander Zeus Juggernaut
46m35s
Vgplogo std.png VG Potential
0
Cdeclogo std.png CDEC Gaming
2
1 January 2017 19:00 CST
Rubick Juggernaut Ogre Magi Storm Spirit Puck
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Bounty Hunter Dark Seer Luna Jakiro Dragon Knight
46m59s
Lifestealer Riki Keeper of the Light Axe Queen of Pain
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Rubick Pudge Clockwerk Ember Spirit Ursa
43m02s
Braveheart.zombie logo std.png Bheart.Zombie
0
Monsters logo std.png Monsters
0
2 January 2017 16:00 CST
Ogre Magi Venomancer Zeus Sand King Weaver
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Clockwerk Earth Spirit Ember Spirit Oracle Huskar
21m21s
Spirit Breaker Abaddon Undying Troll Warlord Necrophos
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Slardar Lifestealer Timbersaw Bounty Hunter Rubick
22m44s
Cavalry logo std.png CAVALRY
2
FTD A logo std.png FTD club A
2
2 January 2017 13:30 CST
Batrider Silencer Earth Spirit Luna Templar Assassin
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Ogre Magi Visage Legion Commander Disruptor Vengeful Spirit
22m08s
Bounty Hunter Timbersaw Rubick Clockwerk Luna
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Dragon Knight Ogre Magi Earthshaker Disruptor Morphling
17m00s
See You Again logo std.png See You Again
0
Ehomelogo std.png EHOME
0
2 January 2017 19:00 CST
Nyx Assassin Witch Doctor Abaddon Slark Ember Spirit
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Batrider Lifestealer Rubick Sand King Outworld Devourer
42m50s
Slardar Bane Winter Wyvern Sniper Ursa
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Rubick Lifestealer Chen Centaur Warrunner Mirana
42m48s
IGVlogo std.png iG Vitality
2
Lgdlogo2016 std.png LGD Gaming
2
3 January 2017 13:00 CST
Clockwerk Disruptor Weaver Juggernaut Medusa
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Earth Spirit Luna Dark Seer Storm Spirit Warlock
43m08s
Clockwerk Rubick Shadow Fiend Timbersaw Batrider
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Sand King Disruptor Ember Spirit Undying Morphling
47m11s
Tongfulogo std.png TongFu
0
IGlogo std.png Invictus Gaming
2
3 January 2017 16:00 CST
Slardar Tinker Lifestealer Visage Ogre Magi
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Rubick Weaver Clockwerk Templar Assassin Spirit Breaker
25m13s
Outworld Devourer Rubick Lifestealer Sand King Clockwerk
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Underlord Nyx Assassin Ogre Magi Sniper Bloodseeker
34m26s
Ehome Keen logo std.png EHOME.Keen
0
Round of 8
Duobaologo std.png DUOBAO
0
3 January 2017 19:00 CST
Slardar Sand King Rubick Morphling Queen of Pain
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Shadow Demon Luna Centaur Warrunner Mirana Ember Spirit
29m25s
Rubick Juggernaut Batrider Tinker Earth Spirit
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Underlord Slardar Weaver Storm Spirit Vengeful Spirit
33m08s
Team VG.J logo std.png Team VGJ
2
Cdeclogo std.png CDEC Gaming
2
4 January 2017 13:00 CST
Rubick Lifestealer Doom Night Stalker Puck
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Ogre Magi Shadow Fiend Dark Seer Sven Jakiro
19m07s
Drow Ranger Puck Witch Doctor Io Mirana
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Ogre Magi Sand King Warlock Tinker Slark
50m01s
Bounty Hunter Batrider Storm Spirit Ursa Witch Doctor
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Rubick Lifestealer Dragon Knight Night Stalker Dark Seer
64m08s
Cavalry logo std.png CAVALRY
1
FTD A logo std.png FTD club A
0
4 January 2017 16:10 CST
Slardar Shadow Demon Juggernaut Puck Ember Spirit
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Lifestealer Sand King Witch Doctor Riki Storm Spirit
45m57s
Batrider Lifestealer Witch Doctor Earth Spirit Outworld Devourer
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Slardar Weaver Legion Commander Luna Vengeful Spirit
29m23s
IGVlogo std.png iG Vitality
2
Lgdlogo2016 std.png LGD Gaming
0
4 January 2017 19:00 CST
Clockwerk Disruptor Nyx Assassin Shadow Fiend Timbersaw
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Batrider Ogre Magi Luna Visage Queen of Pain
35m30s
Disruptor Lifestealer Dark Seer Storm Spirit Bounty Hunter
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Batrider Ogre Magi Luna Dazzle Outworld Devourer
32m25s
IGlogo std.png Invictus Gaming
2
Round of 4
Team VG.J logo std.png Team VGJ
2
5 January 2017 16:00 CST
Sand King Dazzle Luna Witch Doctor Ember Spirit
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Rubick Ursa Batrider Bounty Hunter Mirana
23m45s
Underlord Luna Ember Spirit Kunkka Witch Doctor
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Rubick Slardar Pudge Shadow Fiend Juggernaut
24m06s
Cdeclogo std.png CDEC Gaming
0
IGVlogo std.png iG Vitality
2
5 January 2017 19:00 CST
Luna Sand King Juggernaut Dark Seer Winter Wyvern
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Slardar Lifestealer Visage Queen of Pain Witch Doctor
46m07s
Slardar Dark Seer Silencer Morphling Clockwerk
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Sand King Luna Dazzle Ember Spirit Undying
54m24s
Underlord Batrider Outworld Devourer Witch Doctor Sven
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Slardar Lifestealer Earth Spirit Ember Spirit Keeper of the Light
53m16s
IGlogo std.png Invictus Gaming
1
Qualified
Team VG.J logo std.png Team VGJ
IGVlogo std.png iG Vitality

References[edit]