SL i-League StarSeries Season 2 European Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki


[e][h]StarLadder i-League StarSeries Season 2 European Qualifier
SLiLeagueS2.png
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Start Date:
2016-05-13
End Date:
2016-05-27
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Gold.png Virtuslogo std.png
Silver.png Vegalogo std.png
SF.png Adfinemlogo std.png
SF.png Danishbears std.png
Teams
Number of Teams:
12

Overview[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Place Qualified Team
Gold.png 1st GreenCheck.png Virtuslogo std.png Virtus.pro
Silver.png 2nd - Vegalogo std.png Vega Squadron
SF.png 3rd-4th - Adfinemlogo std.png Ad Finem
Danishbears std.png Danish Bears
5th-6th - Rebels logo.png Rebels
Empirelogo std.png Team Empire
7th-8th - Prlogo std.png Power Rangers
No Diggity small.png No Diggity
9th-10th - BrooDMotherS logo std.png BrooDMotherS
Teamspiritlogo std.png Team Spirit
11th-12th - Polarity logo small.png Polarity
Alternatelogo std.png ALTERNATE aTTaX

Format[edit]

  • Phase 1
    • Six invited teams and two pre-qualified teams
    • Two four-team double-elimination groups
    • Top two from each group advance to Phase 2
    • All games are best-of-three
  • Phase 2
    • Four invited teams and four teams from Phase 1
    • Two four-team double-elimination groups
    • Group winners advance to Final Phase
    • All games are best-of-three
  • Final Phase
    • Two teams from Phase 2
    • Winner qualifies to LAN Finals
    • Best-of-three

Participating Teams[edit]

Ad Finem
1Greece Madara 
2Greece ThuG 
3Greece SkyLark 
4Greece Maybe Next Time 
5Greece SsaSpartan 
Vega Squadron
1Ukraine fn 
2Ukraine No[o]ne 
3Ukraine Mag~ 
4Russia Solo 
5Ukraine CemaTheSlayeR 
No Diggity
1Sweden Era 
2Germany qojqva 
3Germany KheZu 
4Jordan YapzOr 
5Denmark syndereN 
Team Empire
1Russia RAMZES666 
2Russia Scandal 
3Russia Afterlife 
4Russia Miposhka 
5Russia KingR 
Danish Bears
1Denmark Ace 
2Slovenia Pingvincek 
3Denmark HeStEJoE-RoTTeN 
4Denmark NoiA 
5Denmark Ryze 
Rebels
1Russia Sedoy 
2Russia tmw 
3Russia Shachlo 
4Russia VANSKOR 
5Russia MeTTpuM 
Polarity
1Russia 9pashaebashu 
2Russia Afoninje 
3Ukraine DkPhobos 
4Ukraine Lil 
5Ukraine ALWAYSWANNAFLY 
Power Rangers
1Kazakhstan goddam 
2Romania Arise 
3Belarus chshrct 
4Ukraine Bignum 
5Belarus j4 
Virtus.pro
1Ukraine ALOHADANCE 
2Russia G 
3Russia yoky- 
4Belarus fng 
5Russia nofear 
Team Spirit
1Ukraine XBOCT 
2Ukraine Iceberg 
3Ukraine Funn1k 
4Ukraine Ghostik 
5Ukraine Goblak 
BrooDMotherS
1Greece Focus- 
2Greece Keyser Soze 
3Greece ReaLaxXx 
4Greece iLL 
5Greece SKANKS224 
Alternate aTTaX
1Poland Exotic Deer 
2Poland Supreme 
3Poland Nisha 
4Poland kacor 
5Poland eL lisasH 

Results[edit]

Phase 1[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Rebels logo.png Rebels 2-0
2. Danishbears std.png Danish Bears 2-1
3. BrooDMotherS logo std.png BrooDMotherS 1-2
4. Polarity logo small.png Polarity 0-2

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Virtuslogo std.png Virtus.pro 2-0
2. Prlogo std.png Power Rangers 2-1
3. Teamspiritlogo std.png Team Spirit 1-2
4. Alternatelogo std.png ALTERNATE aTTaX 0-2

Phase 2[edit]

Group A[edit]

Semifinals
Adfinemlogo std.png Ad Finem
2
19 May 2016 - 18:00 EEST
Doom Dark Seer Oracle Puck Medusa
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Beastmaster Witch Doctor Sven Night Stalker Nyx Assassin
31m05s
Io Night Stalker Slark Bane Zeus
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Beastmaster Jakiro Disruptor Lycan Queen of Pain
46m29s
Rebels logo.png Rebels
0
Prlogo std.png Power Rangers
0
20 May 2016 - 14:00 EEST
Witch Doctor Tidehunter Gyrocopter Razor Sand King
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Io Dragon Knight Disruptor Dark Seer Juggernaut
35m33s
Slardar Bane Jakiro Invoker Sven
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Doom Dark Seer Puck Disruptor Lycan
19m42s
Vegalogo std.png Vega Squadron
2
Winners' Finals
Adfinemlogo std.png Ad Finem
0
20 May 2016 - 18:00 EEST
Io Night Stalker Tiny Queen of Pain Spirit Breaker
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Beastmaster Dragon Knight Disruptor Riki Clinkz
23m55s
Doom Oracle Medusa Tidehunter Viper
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Io Dark Seer Disruptor Dragon Knight Gyrocopter
48m29s
Vegalogo std.png Vega Squadron
2
Losers' Round 1
Rebels logo.png Rebels
2
20 May 2016 - 21:00 EEST
Doom Disruptor Puck Slark Tidehunter
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Io Slardar Bane Dragon Knight Wraith King
18m38s
Doom Io Witch Doctor Anti-Mage Legion Commander
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Earth Spirit Dark Seer Disruptor Slark Magnus
26m36s
Doom Witch Doctor Slardar Timbersaw Weaver
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Earth Spirit Dark Seer Shadow Demon Dragon Knight Gyrocopter
34m49s
Prlogo std.png Power Rangers
1
Losers' Finals
Adfinemlogo std.png Ad Finem
2
21 May 2016 - 18:00 EEST
Beastmaster Vengeful Spirit Juggernaut Oracle Templar Assassin
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Io Witch Doctor Faceless Void Slark Queen of Pain
23m54s
Doom Dark Seer Phoenix Jakiro Medusa
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Beastmaster Disruptor Earth Spirit Tinker Lycan
29m03s
Rebels logo.png Rebels
0
Grand Finals
Vegalogo std.png Vega Squadron
2
21 May 2016 - 21:00 EEST
Io Dragon Knight Lion Ursa Tidehunter
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Dark Seer Bane Oracle Sven Lina
49m33s
Dark Seer Spirit Breaker Lycan Rubick Ember Spirit
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Bounty Hunter Lion Puck Juggernaut Batrider
30m29s
Adfinemlogo std.png Ad Finem
0

Group B[edit]

Semifinals
No Diggity small.png No Diggity
1
24 May 2016 - 18:00 EEST
Night Stalker Disruptor Lone Druid Dragon Knight Slardar
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Dark Seer Spirit Breaker Bane Timbersaw Lifestealer
30m11s
Beastmaster Invoker Lion Faceless Void Lich
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Timbersaw Witch Doctor Phantom Lancer Tusk Enchantress
40m34s
Beastmaster Io Lion Tiny Storm Spirit
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Night Stalker Jakiro Bane Clinkz Queen of Pain
24m45s
Danishbears std.png Danish Bears
2
Virtuslogo std.png Virtus.pro
1
24 May 2016 - 21:00 EEST
Lion Lifestealer Tidehunter Earth Spirit Death Prophet
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Phoenix Faceless Void Puck Slardar Rubick
41m35s
Doom Sven Ancient Apparition Tinker Earthshaker
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Phoenix Death Prophet Lion Venomancer Lifestealer
48m16s
Doom Lifestealer Disruptor Witch Doctor Venomancer
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Death Prophet Earth Spirit Lion Axe Lycan
25m23s
Empirelogo std.png Team Empire
2
Winners' Finals
Danishbears std.png Danish Bears
2
25 May 2016 - 18:00 EEST
Gyrocopter Timbersaw Night Stalker Jakiro Shadow Demon
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Venomancer Dark Seer Alchemist Bounty Hunter Earth Spirit
51m36s
Razor Dragon Knight Slardar Bane Jakiro
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Faceless Void Beastmaster Queen of Pain Disruptor Night Stalker
44m51s
Empirelogo std.png Team Empire
0
Losers' Round 1
No Diggity small.png No Diggity
0
25 May 2016 - 21:00 EEST
Beastmaster Rubick Winter Wyvern Lycan Death Prophet
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Phoenix Earth Spirit Lifestealer Dark Seer Alchemist
32m30s
Rubick Tidehunter Lifestealer Skywrath Mage Storm Spirit
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Phoenix Earth Spirit Axe Slark Windranger
37m51s
Virtuslogo std.png Virtus.pro
2
Losers' Finals
Empirelogo std.png Team Empire
1
26 May 2016 - 18:00 EEST
Beastmaster Phoenix Puck Rubick Anti-Mage
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Lion Earth Spirit Magnus Juggernaut Ember Spirit
20m57s
Phoenix Lone Druid Disruptor Invoker Earthshaker
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Doom Queen of Pain Vengeful Spirit Slardar Slark
41m46s
Bounty Hunter Dark Seer Death Prophet Rubick Huskar
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Lion Earth Spirit Queen of Pain Tidehunter Gyrocopter
26m54s
Virtuslogo std.png Virtus.pro
2
Grand Finals
Danishbears std.png Danish Bears
0
30 May 2016 - 20:00 EEST
Bane Slardar Jakiro Razor Ember Spirit
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Doom Lion Tidehunter Slark Puck
46m51s
Dark Seer Spirit Breaker Bane Razor Invoker
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Night Stalker Earth Spirit Disruptor Death Prophet Lone Druid
37m37s
Virtuslogo std.png Virtus.pro
2

Final Phase[edit]

Vegalogo std.png Vega Squadron
1
31 May 2016 - 18:30 EEST
Phoenix Dragon Knight Clinkz Faceless Void Silencer
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Doom Lion Tidehunter Slark Broodmother
32m39s
Dark Seer Earth Spirit Death Prophet Rubick Spectre
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Lion Phoenix Faceless Void Clinkz Tinker
38m38s
Tidehunter Rubick Lifestealer Disruptor Invoker
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Phoenix Earth Spirit Slark Axe Queen of Pain
31m51s
Doom Juggernaut Spirit Breaker Sven Lion
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Lion Dark Seer Vengeful Spirit Tidehunter Viper
42m42s
Virtuslogo std.png Virtus.pro
3

References[edit]