SL i-League StarSeries Season 2 China Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki


[e][h]StarLadder i-League StarSeries Season 2 China Qualifier
SLiLeagueS2.png
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Number of Teams:
24
Start Date:
2016-05-16
End Date:
2016-06-23
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Gold.png Cdecyouthlogo std.png
Silver.png Cdeclogo std.png
SF.png Wingslogo std.png
SF.png Newbeeylogo std.png

Overview[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Open Qualifier - May 10 - May 15, 2016
    • 63 teams in a Bo3 single-elimination bracket
    • Top four teams advance to Group Stage
  • Group Stage - May 16 - May 26, 2016
    • 23 teams invited and 4 teams from Open Qualifier
    • Seven Bo3 round robin groups
    • Group winners advance to Playoffs
  • Playoffs - June 20 - June 23, 2016
    • Seven teams from Group Stage and One team from Australia
    • Single-elimination bracket
    • Winner qualifies to LAN Finals

Participating Teams[edit]

BraveHeart.Zombie
1China Yim 
2China Waixi 
3China Red 
4China FirsT 
5China 闷油瓶 
HTML Gaming
1China 神奈川 
2China pyw 
3China Hugh 
4China 夏末之前 
5China  
To.be.or.not.to.be
1China chaoyue 
2China Piao 
3China lwy 
4China longb 
5China MelodyLovers 
White Fries Gaming
1Malaysia kYxY 
2China 290 
3Singapore Poloson 
4Singapore hyhy 
5China chisbug 
CDEC Gaming
1China Rabbit 
2China Super 
3China Yao 
4China garder 
5China Q 
CDEC Youth
1China Ame 
2China Inflame 
3China Xz 
4China Victoria 
5China demons 
DUOBAO
1China Fonte 
2China  
3China Meng 
4China Ayuan 
5China Adong 
EHOME.Keen
1China YUI 
2China Puer tea 
3China Sober 
4China 佞臣 
5China jdh 
FTD Club A
1China destiny 
2China Yin 
3China m 
4China Cookie bear 
5China Icy 
FTD Club B
1China wan 
2China Shade 
3China xiaofu 
4China ping 
5China ACE 
iG Vitality
1China Yuno 
2China Op 
3China InJuly 
4China dogf1ghts 
5China super 
Newbee
1China Hao 
2China Mu 
3Australia kpii 
4China Kaka 
5Malaysia ChuaN 
Newbee Young
1China FaN 
2China Sccc 
3China 2lei 
4China le 
5China Mrrr 
TongFu
1China uuu9 
2China Lin 
3China Faith 
4China lpc 
5China Kabu 
Vici Gaming
1China Sylar 
2China CTY 
3China rOtk 
4China BurNIng 
5China hym 
Vici Gaming Reborn
1China END 
2China Nono 
3China Yang 
4China fy 
5Macau ddc 
Da Teletubbies
1Australia 5593 #Otwol 
2Australia miggeL.Z 
3Australia xRag 
4Australia Fury 
5Australia Empathy- 

Results[edit]

Open Qualifier Final Matches[edit]

Round of 8
HTML Gaming std.png HTML Gaming
2
May 12, 2016 - 19:00 CST
Oracle Death Prophet Juggernaut Faceless Void Enchantress
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Slardar Io Windranger Lion Naga Siren
45m06s
Doom Oracle Puck Lifestealer Zeus
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Beastmaster Slardar Witch Doctor Clinkz Viper
51m26s
Mongolzlogo std.png The Mongolz
0
Dotalogo std.png Soul of Storm
0
May 13, 2016 - 19:00 CST
Invoker Witch Doctor Slardar Medusa Phoenix
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Lion Doom Ember Spirit Lifestealer Elder Titan
31m13s
Clinkz Night Stalker Vengeful Spirit Tidehunter Bristleback
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Lion Batrider Beastmaster Slark Winter Wyvern
22m58s
White Fries Gaming std.png White Fries
2
Dotalogo std.png InfinityVN
0
May 14, 2016 - 19:00 CST
Lifestealer Batrider Undying Chaos Knight Riki
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Alchemist Winter Wyvern Dark Seer Axe Oracle
23m06s
Lich Batrider Tusk Gyrocopter Tinker
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Dark Seer Bounty Hunter Vengeful Spirit Lycan Storm Spirit
36m07s
T.O.T logo std.png To.be.or.not.to.be
2
Braveheart.zombie logo std.png Bheart.Zombie
2
May 15, 2016 - 19:00 CST
Doom Oracle Invoker Chen Bristleback
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Beastmaster Lifestealer Dragon Knight Phoenix Broodmother
31m35s
Beastmaster Lion Enchantress Ember Spirit Puck
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Invoker Oracle Lifestealer Phoenix Slardar
38m34s
Dotalogo std.png Fa/Another
0
Qualified
HTML Gaming std.png HTML Gaming
Q
White Fries Gaming std.png White Fries
Q
T.O.T logo std.png To.be.or.not.to.be
Q
Braveheart.zombie logo std.png Bheart.Zombie
Q

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Ehomelogo std.png EHOME 3-0 6-0
2. Cdecavengerlogo std.png CDEC Avenger 2-1 4-2
3. Avalonlogo std.png Avalon Club 1-2 2-5
4. WeAreYoung std.png We Are Young 0-3 1-6

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Newbeelogo std.png Newbee 3-0 6-0
2. Tongfulogo std.png TongFu 2-1 4-2
3. Duobaologo std.png DUOBAO 1-2 2-4
4. HTML Gaming std.png HTML Gaming 0-3 0-6

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. Wingslogo std.png Wings Gaming 3-0 6-1
2. Vglogo std.png Vici Gaming 2-1 5-3
3. Braveheartlogo std.png Brave Heart 1-2 3-5
4. White Fries Gaming std.png White Fries Gaming 0-3 1-6

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. Cdeclogo std.png CDEC Gaming 3-0 6-2
2. IGlogo std.png Invictus Gaming 2-1 5-2
3. FTD A logo std.png FTD club A 1-2 2-5
4. T.O.T logo std.png To.be.or.not.to.be 0-3 2-6

Group E[edit]

Group E
1. Lgdlogo std.png LGD Gaming 3-0 6-1
2. FTD C logo std.png FTD club C 2-1 4-2
3. Braveheart.zombie logo std.png BraveHeart.Zombie 1-2 2-5
4. IGVlogo std.png iG Vitality 0-3 2-6

Group F[edit]

Group F
1. Newbeeylogo std.png Newbee Young 2-0 4-1
2. Vgrlogo std.png Vici Gaming Reborn 1-1 3-2
3. Ehome Keen logo std.png EHOME.Keen 0-2 0-4

Group G[edit]

Group G
1. Cdecyouthlogo std.png CDEC Youth 3-0 6-0
2. FTD B logo std.png FTD club B 2-1 4-3
3. Thunderobotlogo std.png Thunderobot Gaming 1-2 2-5
4. Ehome Luminous logo std.png EHOME.Luminous 0-3 2-6


Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
Cdeclogo std.png CDEC Gaming
2
June 20, 2016 - 19:00 CST
Beastmaster Phoenix Slark Storm Spirit Skywrath Mage
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Elder Titan Vengeful Spirit Batrider Timbersaw Dragon Knight
57m50s
Faceless Void Phoenix Dragon Knight Elder Titan Wraith King
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Lifestealer Vengeful Spirit Doom Storm Spirit Silencer
42m14s
Ehomelogo std.png EHOME
0
Wingslogo std.png Wings Gaming
2
June 18, 2016 - 19:00 CST
Io Drow Ranger Queen of Pain Tidehunter Rubick
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Lich Lifestealer Night Stalker Mirana Doom
20m56s
Riki Timbersaw Witch Doctor Earthshaker Morphling
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Beastmaster Dazzle Brewmaster Terrorblade Disruptor
24m05s
Da Teletubbies std.png Da Teletubbies
0
Cdecyouthlogo std.png CDEC Youth
2
June 19, 2016 - 19:00 CST
Beastmaster Dazzle Vengeful Spirit Dragon Knight Drow Ranger
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Bounty Hunter Dark Seer Lion Phantom Assassin Timbersaw
44m04s
Dark Seer Axe Dazzle Zeus Terrorblade
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Slardar Crystal Maiden Death Prophet Spectre Nyx Assassin
34m09s
Newbeelogo std.png Newbee
0
Newbeeylogo std.png Newbee Young
2
June 22, 2016 - 16:00 CST
Lifestealer Dark Seer Lion Io Storm Spirit
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Riki Slark Oracle Invoker Enigma
33m19s
Tidehunter Disruptor Dragon Knight Morphling Axe
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Io Juggernaut Phoenix Ember Spirit Lion
36m35s
Lgdlogo std.png LGD Gaming
0
Semifinals
Cdeclogo std.png CDEC Gaming
2
June 21, 2016 - 16:00 CST
Lifestealer Disruptor Batrider Dragon Knight Undying
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Riki Death Prophet Night Stalker Slark Shadow Demon
28m04s
Earth Spirit Dark Seer Lion Juggernaut Alchemist
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Disruptor Slark Death Prophet Tidehunter Ancient Apparition
36m25s
Wingslogo std.png Wings Gaming
0
Cdecyouthlogo std.png CDEC Youth
2
June 22, 2016 - 20:00 CST
Beastmaster Phoenix Disruptor Dragon Knight Weaver
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Earth Spirit Tidehunter Invoker Lion Anti-Mage
44m50s
Vengeful Spirit Batrider Juggernaut Io Phantom Lancer
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Earth Spirit Dark Seer Invoker Ancient Apparition Windranger
55m05s
Newbeeylogo std.png Newbee Young
0
Finals
Cdeclogo std.png CDEC Gaming
1
June 23, 2016 - 19:00 CST
Beastmaster Phoenix Axe Medusa Lina
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger Dazzle Queen of Pain Faceless Void
36m23d
Juggernaut Lion Elder Titan Clockwerk Dragon Knight
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Dark Seer Axe Lina Sven Puck
29m16s
Beastmaster Sven Witch Doctor Dragon Knight Enchantress
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Lycan Riki Tidehunter Disruptor Timbersaw
33m18s
Cdecyouthlogo std.png CDEC Youth
2

References[edit]