SL i-League StarSeries Season 1: Southeast Asia

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki


[e][h]StarLadder i-League StarSeries Season 1: Southeast Asia
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Format:
Group Stage
Double-elimination bracket
Start Date:
2015-10-21
End Date:
2015-12-10
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
8

Overview[edit]

The SL i-League StarSeries: Southeast Asia allows 1 team to qualify for the LAN Finals event of SL i-League StarSeries.

Format[edit]

  • Stage 1:
    • Eight teams in two groups of four teams each played in a round-robin format.
    • All matches are played in a best-of-three.
    • The top two teams of each group advance to Stage 2.
  • Stage 2:
    • Four teams in a double-elimination bracket.
    • All matches are played best of three.
    • The winning team is qualified for the SL i-League StarSeries Finals.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

Fnatic
1Malaysia ADTR 
2Philippines DJ 
3Malaysia Ohaiyo 
4Malaysia Mushi 
5Malaysia Net 
Signature.Trust
1Thailand LaKelz 
2Thailand MyPro 
3Thailand aabBAA 
4Thailand Jab 
5Thailand oy 
Mineski
1Philippines Jay 
2Philippines Kuku 
3Philippines ryOyr 
4Philippines JessieVash 
5Philippines Julz 
MVP Phoenix
1South Korea MP 
2South Korea QO 
3South Korea March 
4South Korea Febby 
5South Korea Heen 
TnC Gaming
1Philippines Polo 
2Philippines teehee 
3Philippines sam_H 
4Philippines eyyou 
5Philippines xLucky 

Results[edit]

Stage 1[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A lrthread
1. Fnatic/Fnatic Fnatic 3-0 6-1
2. Team 123 Team 123 1-2 4-4
3. Signature.Trust Signature.Trust 1-2 3-5
4. IDeal eSports iDeal eSports 1-2 3-6

Group B[edit]

Group B lrthread
1. TNC Pro Team TNC Pro Team 3-0 6-1
2. First Departure First Departure 2-1 4-3
3. MVP/MVP Phoenix MVP Phoenix 1-2 3-4
4. Mineski/Mineski Mineski.Sports5 0-3 1-6

Stage 2[edit]

Semifinals
Fnatic
2
December 8, 2015 - 20:00 SGT
Io Gyrocopter Alchemist Disruptor Batrider
Tusk Winter Wyvern Juggernaut Viper Huskar
15m05s
Slardar Bane Visage Wraith King Lina
Juggernaut Disruptor Gyrocopter Rubick Magnus
35m50s
Slardar Bane Visage Wraith King Lina
Juggernaut Disruptor Gyrocopter Rubick Magnus
35m50s
First Departure
1
TNC Pro Team
2
December 8, 2015 - 17:00 SGT
Queen of Pain Shadow Fiend Winter Wyvern Beastmaster Abaddon
Bane Night Stalker Gyrocopter Tiny Ancient Apparition
22m13s
Tusk Queen of Pain Juggernaut Gyrocopter Abaddon
Shadow Fiend Winter Wyvern Beastmaster Skywrath Mage Wraith King
29m26s
Doom Queen of Pain Gyrocopter Winter Wyvern Bounty Hunter
Ancient Apparition Beastmaster Io Tiny Windranger
41m00s
Team 123
1
Winners' Finals
Fnatic
2
December 9, 2015 - 18:00 SGT
Doom Shadow Fiend Night Stalker Bane Gyrocopter
Beastmaster Ancient Apparition Io Tiny Chaos Knight
19m47s
Tusk Bane Vengeful Spirit Visage Razor
Slardar Juggernaut Dazzle Abaddon Sniper
33m01s
TNC Pro Team
0
Losers' Round 1
First Departure
0
December 9, 2015 - 21:00 SGT
Tusk Ancient Apparition Venomancer Ember Spirit Windranger
Shadow Fiend Doom Dark Seer Spirit Breaker Lion
68m02s
Lina Clockwerk Disruptor Phantom Lancer Earthshaker
Tusk Queen of Pain Bane Ember Spirit Tidehunter
46m24s
Team 123
2
Losers' Finals
TNC Pro Team
1
December 10, 2015 - 17:00 SGT
Tusk Gyrocopter Winter Wyvern Drow Ranger Viper
Undying Queen of Pain Brewmaster Shadow Shaman Shadow Fiend
59m03s
Undying Ember Spirit Bane Juggernaut Queen of Pain
Visage Tusk Disruptor Viper Invoker
29m47s
Dazzle Shadow Fiend Disruptor Broodmother Doom
Vengeful Spirit Dark Seer Slardar Wraith King Sniper
30m11s
Team 123
2
Grand Finals
Fnatic
2
December 10, 2015 - 20:00 SGT
Viper Night Stalker Necrophos Bane Slardar
Disruptor Tusk Ursa Abaddon Invoker
41m35s
Shadow Fiend Rubick Wraith King Winter Wyvern Phoenix
Ancient Apparition Broodmother Gyrocopter Bane Tiny
35m44s
Team 123
0

References[edit]