SL i-League StarSeries Season 1: China

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki


[e][h]StarLadder i-League StarSeries Season 1: China
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Offline
Format:
Group Stage
Double-elimination bracket
Start Date:
2015-11-14
End Date:
2015-11-29
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 LGD Gaming/LGD Gaming
 EHOME/EHOME.cn
 Wings Gaming/Wings Gaming
 CDEC Gaming/CDEC.Y
Teams
Number of Teams:
20

Overview[edit]

The SL i-League StarSeries: China allows 3 teams to qualify for the LAN Finals event of SL i-League StarSeries.

Prize Pool[edit]

Format[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

LGD Gaming
1China Sylar 
2China Maybe 
3China rOtK 
4Macau DDC 
5China MMY 
EHOME
1China Cty 
2China old chicken 
3China eLeVeN 
4China LaNm 
5China Kaka 
Newbee Young
1China JiaJia 
2China Sccc 
3China Li 
4China le 
5China Mrrr 
Invictus Gaming
1China Rabbit 
2China Ferrari_430 
3China Luo 
4Malaysia Chuan 
5China super 
ThundeRobot Gaming1
1Malaysia kYxY 
2China 290 
3China NeaR 
4China 冷鸟 
5China yxb 
Team FanTuan1
1China ZSMJ 
2 Yuno 
3China InJuly 
4China Prettyhaw 
5China ddr 
Team Braveheart1
1China LuLu^^ 
2China 86 
3China Dog_7 
4China Sure 
5China Yim 
Wings Gaming
1China bLink 
2China Faith_bian 
3China shadow 
4China y` 
5China iceice 
Team DK
1China black.z 
2China Rong 
3China yCyK 
4China BoBoKa 
5China Xxs 
EHOME.Keen
1China jdh 
2China Piao 
3Australia kpii 
4China Op 
5China 876 
EHOME.Luminous
1China DXM 
2China Freeze 
3China kaidou 
4China hym 
5China 佞臣 
Vici Gaming Potential
1China Jixing 
2China FaN 
3China Yang 
4China Dogf1ghts 
5Malaysia XtiNcT 
CDEC Youth
1China Ame 
2China Inflame 
3China June 
4China Icy 
5 ADD 
FTD club A
1China destiny 
2China Yin 
3China FuSheng 
4China xtt 
5China 小郭嘉 
FTD club B
1China xll 
2China qian 
3China Ran 
4China Hitagi 
5China James 
FTD club C
1China ambitious 
2China feat. 
3China Xlw 
4China Ayuan 
5China Gruff 
DUOBAO
1China fOcus 
2China  
3China Meng 
4China zzz!! 
5China sugar baby 
TongFu
1China XinQ 
2China uuu9 
3China zExBinGo 
4China lpc 
5China Faith 
Insane Buster
1China 203678485 
2China 237553171 
3China M31 
4China Kol 
5China lt 
E-Sports Dream
1China Chao 
2China Waixi 
3China carrot 
4China Adong 
5China 闷油瓶 

1After being invited to or qualifying for The Frankfurt Major, Newbee Young, CDEC Gaming, and EHOME withdrew, as the timing for the group stage conflicted with the Major.

Results[edit]

Stage 1[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A lrthread
1. EHOME/EHOME.Luminous EHOME.Luminous 2-0-1 6p
2. FTD club/FTD club A FTD club A 1-2-0 5p
3. E-Sports Dream E-Sports Dream 0-2-1 2p
3. Vici Gaming/Vici Gaming Potential Vici Gaming Potential 0-2-1 2p

Group B[edit]

Group B lrthread
1. DUOBAO DUOBAO 2-1-0 7p
2. Team DK/Team DK Team DK1 1-1-1 4p
3. Brave Heart Brave Heart1 1-1-1 4p
4. EHOME/EHOME.K EHOME.K 0-1-2 1p

Group C[edit]

Group C lrthread
1. Team FanTuan Team FanTuan 2-1-0 7p
2. CDEC Gaming/CDEC.Y CDEC Youth 2-0-1 6p
3. TongFu/TongFu TongFu 1-1-1 4p
4. FTD club/FTD club C FTD club C 0-0-3 0p

Group D[edit]

Group D lrthread
1. Wings Gaming/Wings Gaming Wings Gaming 3-0-0 9p
2. FTD club/FTD club B FTD club B 1-1-1 4p
3. Insane Buster Insane Buster 0-2-1 2p
4. Thunderobot Gaming Thunderobot Gaming 0-1-2 1p

Stage 2[edit]

 

Winners' Round 1
Newbee Young
2
November 25, 2015 - 08:00 CET
Tusk Winter Wyvern Windranger Alchemist Phoenix
Undying Bounty Hunter Lina Chaos Knight Slardar
30m52s
Shadow Fiend Doom Dazzle Broodmother Witch Doctor
Tusk Undying Huskar Abaddon Pugna
21m30s
Shadow Fiend Winter Wyvern Clockwerk Ancient Apparition Wraith King
Tusk Night Stalker Viper Ursa Slardar
43m02s
EHOME.Luminous
1
LGD Gaming
2
November 25, 2015 - 11:00 CET
Queen of Pain Clockwerk Tiny Bane Ogre Magi
Slardar Undying Dazzle Gyrocopter Windranger
46m51s
Dazzle Slardar Queen of Pain Bounty Hunter Beastmaster
Shadow Fiend Ancient Apparition Night Stalker Wraith King Abaddon
40m24s
Doom Bounty Hunter Rubick Zeus Templar Assassin
Winter Wyvern Tusk Clockwerk Windranger Huskar
28m51s
DUOBAO
1
EHOME
2
November 26, 2015 - 08:00 CET
Bane Tiny Clockwerk Ancient Apparition Slark
Winter Wyvern Shadow Fiend Rubick Broodmother Gyrocopter
20m42s
Undying Night Stalker Dazzle Huskar Alchemist
Gyrocopter Bane Bounty Hunter Clockwerk Sniper
23m08s
Team FanTuan
0
Invictus Gaming
0
November 25, 2015 - 14:00 CET
Tusk Ancient Apparition Templar Assassin Wraith King Broodmother
Shadow Fiend Night Stalker Bane Phantom Lancer Tidehunter
25m12s
Night Stalker Dark Seer Ancient Apparition Clinkz Ember Spirit
Shadow Fiend Doom Disruptor Beastmaster Spirit Breaker
18m07s
Wings Gaming
2
Winners' Round 2
Newbee Young
1
November 27, 2015 - 14:00 CET
Shadow Fiend Earthshaker Clockwerk Gyrocopter Skywrath Mage
Tusk Queen of Pain Rubick Templar Assassin Beastmaster
55m11s
Slardar Windranger Disruptor Gyrocopter Crystal Maiden
Dazzle Queen of Pain Night Stalker Spirit Breaker Phantom Lancer
30m49s
Queen of Pain Spirit Breaker Lina Alchemist Phoenix
Shadow Fiend Dazzle Earthshaker Slardar Vengeful Spirit
27m54s
LGD Gaming
2
EHOME
2
November 28, 2015 - 14:00 CET
Tusk Bane Disruptor Alchemist Silencer
Winter Wyvern Spirit Breaker Windranger Vengeful Spirit Timbersaw
46m29s
Night Stalker Undying Invoker Ancient Apparition Wraith King
Bane Dazzle Ember Spirit Clockwerk Death Prophet
30m53s
Wings Gaming
0
Qualified
LGD Gaming
EHOME
Losers' Round 1
EHOME.Luminous
0
November 26, 2015 - 11:00 CET
Doom Winter Wyvern Jakiro Queen of Pain Viper
Slardar Gyrocopter Night Stalker Ancient Apparition Windranger
45m24s
Winter Wyvern Slardar Windranger Ember Spirit Rubick
Tusk Doom Queen of Pain Bane Tiny
62m32s
FTD club A
2
DUOBAO
0
November 27, 2015 - 08:00 CET
Tusk Undying Ember Spirit Lion Leshrac
Shadow Fiend Night Stalker Dazzle Phantom Lancer Earthshaker
23m12s
Dark Seer Shadow Fiend Bounty Hunter Rubick Phantom Lancer
Tusk Ancient Apparition Bane Tiny Slark
18m28s
Team DK
2
Team FanTuan
0
November 27, 2015 - 11:00 CET
Shadow Fiend Dark Seer Night Stalker Winter Wyvern Ember Spirit
Bane Slardar Dazzle Juggernaut Alchemist
27m35s
Tusk Dazzle Lina Ember Spirit Leshrac
Slardar Bane Tiny Slark Skywrath Mage
53n00s
CDEC Youth
2
Invictus Gaming
0
November 26, 2015 - 15:00 CET
Night Stalker Undying Alchemist Disruptor Ursa
Slardar Gyrocopter Bane Templar Assassin Tusk
22m03s
Doom Spirit Breaker Lina Earthshaker Razor
Shadow Fiend Night Stalker Bane Clockwerk Ursa
23m32s
FTD club B
2
Losers' Round 2
FTD club A
0
November 28, 2015 - 08:00 CET
Slardar Gyrocopter Ancient Apparition Dragon Knight Earthshaker
Tusk Dazzle Templar Assassin Bane Phantom Lancer
35m58s
Tusk Doom Alchemist Queen of Pain Witch Doctor
Night Stalker Ancient Apparition Tiny Io Clinkz
24m53s
Team DK
2
CDEC Youth
2
November 28, 2015 - 11:00 CET
Bane Tusk Undying Phantom Lancer Batrider
Slardar Gyrocopter Templar Assassin Spirit Breaker Bounty Hunter
29m59s
Tusk Dazzle Phantom Lancer Beastmaster Invoker
Undying Slardar Queen of Pain Night Stalker Templar Assassin
36m44s
FTD club B
0
Losers' Round 3
Wings Gaming
2
November 29, 2015 - 08:00 CET
Shadow Fiend Doom Earthshaker Clockwerk Chen
Night Stalker Ancient Apparition Tiny Io Alchemist
24m05s
Dark Seer Disruptor Juggernaut Earthshaker Bristleback
Tusk Lina Tiny Night Stalker Clinkz
38m17s
Team DK
0
Newbee Young
0
November 29, 2015 - 11:00 CET
Bane Winter Wyvern Gyrocopter Dragon Knight Phoenix
Alchemist Juggernaut Tusk Ancient Apparition Undying
52m40s
Shadow Fiend Tusk Ancient Apparition Wraith King Night Stalker
Slardar Bane Lich Ember Spirit Beastmaster
31m58s
CDEC Youth
2
Losers' Finals
Wings Gaming
2
November 29, 2015 - 14:00 CET
Shadow Fiend Ancient Apparition Winter Wyvern Juggernaut Nyx Assassin
Doom Dazzle Ember Spirit Skywrath Mage Invoker
42m11s
Doom Dazzle Winter Wyvern Huskar Leshrac
Slardar Tusk Queen of Pain Razor Witch Doctor
45m40s
CDEC Youth
0
Qualified
Wings Gaming


References[edit]