SL i-League StarSeries Season 1: America

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki


[e][h]StarLadder i-League StarSeries Season 1: America
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Format:
Group Stage
Double-elimination bracket
Start Date:
2015-10-26
End Date:
2015-11-27
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 CompLexity Gaming
 Team Archon
 Digital Chaos
 Elite Wolves
Teams
Number of Teams:
8

Overview[edit]

The SL i-League StarSeries: America allows 1 team to qualify for the LAN Finals event of SL i-League StarSeries.

Format[edit]

  • Stage 1:
    • Eight teams in two groups of four teams each played in a round-robin format.
    • All matches are played in a best-of-three.
    • The top two teams of each group advance to Stage 2.
  • Stage 2:
    • Four teams in a double-elimination bracket.
    • All matches are played best of three.
    • The winning team is qualified for the SL i-League StarSeries Finals.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

1 HCWP disbanded and was replaced by Leviathan before the start of the qualifier.

Results[edit]

Stage 1[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A lrthread
1. Team Archon Team Archon 3-0 6-1
2. CompLexity Gaming compLexity Gaming 1-2 3-4
3. Cloud9 Cloud9 1-2 4-5
4. Team Leviathan Leviathan 1-2 2-5

Group B[edit]

Group B lrthread
1. Digital Chaos Digital Chaos 2-0 4-1
2. Elite Wolves Elite Wolves 2-1 5-4
3. ROOT Gaming ROOT Gaming 1-2 3-5
4. Team Unknown Team Unknown 0-2 2-4

Stage 2[edit]

Semifinals
Team Archon
2
November 24, 2015 - 17:00 EST
Alchemist Tusk Bane Juggernaut Earthshaker
Ancient Apparition Windranger Dark Seer Tiny Night Stalker
29m58s
Alchemist Undying Earthshaker Phantom Lancer Bounty Hunter
Bane Winter Wyvern Juggernaut Templar Assassin Nature's Prophet
39m14s
Elite Wolves
0
Digital Chaos
0
November 24, 2015 - 20:00 EST
Tusk Queen of Pain Undying Gyrocopter Spirit Breaker
Shadow Fiend Dazzle Dark Seer Bounty Hunter Phantom Lancer
36m36s
Winter Wyvern Tusk Juggernaut Bane Alchemist
Dark Seer Dazzle Spirit Breaker Templar Assassin Broodmother
41m29s
compLexity
2
Winners' Finals
Team Archon
2
November 25, 2015 - 20:00 EST
Bounty Hunter Winter Wyvern Ember Spirit Elder Titan Templar Assassin
Slardar Shadow Fiend Brewmaster Spirit Breaker Io
36m58s
Earthshaker Winter Wyvern Queen of Pain Slardar Alchemist
Tusk Shadow Fiend Luna Dazzle Shadow Demon
34m26s
Earthshaker Bane Queen of Pain Slardar Tiny
Clockwerk Legion Commander Gyrocopter Dazzle Io
44m56s
compLexity
1
Losers' Round 1
Elite Wolves
0
November 25, 2015 - 17:00 EST
Winter Wyvern Gyrocopter Earthshaker Invoker Queen of Pain
Dark Seer Dazzle Lina Bane Huskar
25m49s
Lich Gyrocopter Ogre Magi Nature's Prophet Brewmaster
Shadow Fiend Bane Bounty Hunter Ember Spirit Beastmaster
54m17s
Digital Chaos
2
Losers' Finals
compLexity
2
November 27, 2015 - 17:00 EST
Dark Seer Io Bounty Hunter Chaos Knight Viper
Dazzle Nyx Assassin Queen of Pain Huskar Jakiro
30m09s
Bane Tusk Lina Gyrocopter Undying
Slardar Winter Wyvern Tiny Razor Windranger
29m46s
Digital Chaos
0
Grand Finals
Team Archon
1
November 27, 2015 - 20:00 EST
Shadow Shaman Dazzle Doom Batrider Tiny
Dark Seer Dragon Knight Gyrocopter Undying Ancient Apparition
40m31s
Io Bane Gyrocopter Brewmaster Alchemist
Slardar Viper Vengeful Spirit Spirit Breaker Ancient Apparition
33m49s
Winter Wyvern Dazzle Doom Earthshaker Tiny
Slardar Warlock Gyrocopter Undying Rubick
45m14s
compLexity
2

References[edit]