StarLadder i-League Invitational #3: Southeast Asia Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki


[e][h]StarLadder i-League Invitational #3: Southeast Asia Qualifier
StarLadder i-League Invitational3.jpg
League Information
Organizer:
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Southeast Asia SEA
Number of Teams:
8
Format:
Double-elimination bracket
Start Date:
2017-09-11
End Date:
2017-09-17
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Gold.png Mineski logo 06-2017 std.png

The Southeast Asia Qualifier consists of eight teams competing for one spot in the StarLadder i-League Invitational #3.

Format[edit]

  • Seven teams invited and one team from Open Qualifier compete in a double-elimination bracket.
  • All matches are Bo3.
  • Winner qualifies to the Main Tournament.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Fnatic
1Canada EternaLEnVy 
2Sweden Xcalibur 
3Malaysia Ohaiyo 
4Philippines DJ 
5Sweden pieliedie 
Mineski
1Malaysia NaNa 
2Malaysia Mushi 
3Singapore iceiceice 
4Thailand Jabz 
5Philippines ninjaboogie 
CMalaysia Kenchi 
TNC Pro Team
1Philippines Raven 
2Philippines Kuku 
3Philippines Sam_H 
4Philippines Tims 
5Canada 1437 
WarriorsGaming.Unity
1Singapore Meracle 
2Jordan Feero 
3Australia Velo 
4Russia sQreen 
5Philippines Flysolo 
Execration
1Philippines Gabbi 
2Philippines CartMaN 
3Philippines Bimbo 
4Philippines RR 
5Philippines Kim0 
Clutch Gamers
1Philippines Mac 
2Philippines Armel 
3Philippines Bokerino 
4Philippines Boombacs 
5Canada Jeyo 
Fire Dragoon E-sports
1Malaysia Ahjit 
2Malaysia AlaCrity 
3Malaysia 343 
4Malaysia yaNG 
5Malaysia BrayaNt 

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals
Tnclogo std.png TNC Pro Team
1
September 12, 2017 - 16:00 SGT
Night Stalker Naga Siren Silencer Omniknight Terrorblade
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Sand King Mirana Dark Seer Spirit Breaker Queen of Pain
55m07s
Earthshaker Venomancer Shadow Shaman Slardar Bloodseeker
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Nyx Assassin Necrophos Visage Slark Witch Doctor
40m42s
Earthshaker Puck Jakiro Lone Druid Batrider
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Night Stalker Mirana Silencer Dark Seer Slark
63m14s
Boomidlogo std.png BOOM ID
2
ClutchGamersLogo std.png Clutch Gamers
0
September 11, 2017 - 19:30 SGT
Visage Earthshaker Templar Assassin Juggernaut Underlord
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Nyx Assassin Puck Jakiro Troll Warlord Winter Wyvern
42m35s
Venomancer Shadow Shaman Riki Lifestealer Dragon Knight
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Nyx Assassin Ancient Apparition Mirana Naga Siren Timbersaw
46m01s
Mineski logo 06-2017 std.png Mineski
2
Wgunitylogo std.png WG.Unity
0
September 11, 2017 - 16:00 SGT
Night Stalker Witch Doctor Clockwerk Chaos Knight Shadow Fiend
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Nature's Prophet Spirit Breaker Bloodseeker Rubick Templar Assassin
31m19s
Night Stalker Batrider Bane Weaver Ember Spirit
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Nature's Prophet Witch Doctor Juggernaut Kunkka Monkey King
51m47s
Execrationlogo std.png Execration
2
Fire Dragoon 2017logo std.png Fire Dragoon
2
September 12, 2017 - 19:30 SGT
Witch Doctor Batrider Doom Queen of Pain Ursa
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Nature's Prophet Slardar Dazzle Lifestealer Dragon Knight
30m03s
Doom Witch Doctor Mirana Phantom Assassin Omniknight
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Ancient Apparition Sand King Dark Seer Visage Wraith King
31m49s
Lich Puck Tusk Slark Legion Commander
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Ancient Apparition Visage Earthshaker Batrider Sven
50m26s
Fnaticlogo std.png Fnatic
1
Semifinals
Boomidlogo std.png BOOM ID
0
September 13, 2017 - 19:30 SGT
Venomancer Earthshaker Bloodseeker Jakiro Invoker
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Night Stalker Rubick Visage Puck Luna
32m38s
Mirana Naga Siren Jakiro Enigma Ember Spirit
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Lich Nature's Prophet Earth Spirit Morphling Puck
55m45s
Mineski logo 06-2017 std.png Mineski
2
Execrationlogo std.png Execration
2
September 13, 2017 - 16:00 SGT
Lich Batrider Venomancer Rubick Queen of Pain
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Ancient Apparition Tusk Weaver Sand King Phantom Lancer
24m35s
Puck Spirit Breaker Dark Seer Disruptor Lifestealer
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Night Stalker Necrophos Witch Doctor Phantom Assassin Queen of Pain
36m42s
Fire Dragoon 2017logo std.png Fire Dragoon
0
Winners' Finals
Mineski logo 06-2017 std.png Mineski
2
September 16, 2017 - 16:00 SGT
Night Stalker Necrophos Shadow Shaman Timbersaw Anti-Mage
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Puck Earthshaker Disruptor Dark Seer Meepo
24m49s
Oracle Puck Kunkka Winter Wyvern Luna
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Batrider Sand King Shadow Shaman Viper Faceless Void
34m04s
Execrationlogo std.png Execration
0
Losers' Round 1
Tnclogo std.png TNC Pro Team
2
September 14, 2017 - 19:30 SGT
Shadow Shaman Visage Sand King Doom Juggernaut
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Nyx Assassin Necrophos Disruptor Weaver Mirana
30m23s
Venomancer Nyx Assassin Queen of Pain Witch Doctor Terrorblade
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Night Stalker Nature's Prophet Disruptor Lifestealer Phantom Lancer
37m13s
Venomancer Bounty Hunter Silencer Sven Viper
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Necrophos Ancient Apparition Queen of Pain Slardar Weaver
65m32s
ClutchGamersLogo std.png Clutch Gamers
1
Wgunitylogo std.png WG.Unity
2
September 14, 2017 - 16:00 SGT
Visage Spirit Breaker Timbersaw Rubick Lina
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Night Stalker Ember Spirit Earthshaker Terrorblade Winter Wyvern
40m41s
Venomancer Night Stalker Oracle Anti-Mage Monkey King
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Earth Spirit Dark Seer Bane Templar Assassin Lycan
38m28s
Fnaticlogo std.png Fnatic
0
Losers' Round 2
Fire Dragoon 2017logo std.png Fire Dragoon
0
September 15, 2017 - 15:30 SGT
Night Stalker Nature's Prophet Disruptor Monkey King Invoker
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Venomancer Earthshaker Winter Wyvern Bloodseeker Sven
33m49s
Night Stalker Batrider Jakiro Sven Mirana
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Earthshaker Ancient Apparition Chaos Knight Nyx Assassin Tinker
45m24s
Tnclogo std.png TNC Pro Team
2
Boomidlogo std.png BOOM ID
2
September 15, 2017 - 19:30 SGT
Bloodseeker Earth Spirit Batrider Dazzle Ember Spirit
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Shadow Shaman Tusk Lifestealer Axe Lina
39m27s
Night Stalker Batrider Silencer Queen of Pain Razor
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Rubick Monkey King Kunkka Ursa Naga Siren
46m00s
Wgunitylogo std.png WG.Unity
0
Losers' Round 3
Tnclogo std.png TNC Pro Team
2
September 16, 2017 - 19:30 SGT
Earthshaker Ancient Apparition Necrophos Centaur Warrunner Viper
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Sand King Silencer Dark Seer Queen of Pain Monkey King
39m10s
Earthshaker Ancient Apparition Chaos Knight Nature's Prophet Visage
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Nyx Assassin Silencer Queen of Pain Razor Legion Commander
46m16s
Boomidlogo std.png BOOM ID
0
Losers' Finals
Execrationlogo std.png Execration
1
September 17, 2017 - 16:00 SGT
Night Stalker Ancient Apparition Faceless Void Visage Mirana
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Earthshaker Necrophos Queen of Pain Silencer Terrorblade
55m06s
Nyx Assassin Puck Batrider Sven Shadow Shaman
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Earthshaker Ancient Apparition Chaos Knight Legion Commander Razor
42m46s
Ancient Apparition Puck Batrider Tusk Weaver
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Earthshaker Silencer Centaur Warrunner Slark Lina
48m03s
Tnclogo std.png TNC Pro Team
2
Grand Finals
Mineski logo 06-2017 std.png Mineski
2
September 17, 2017 - 20:00 SGT
Night Stalker Visage Mirana Lifestealer Naga Siren
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Nyx Assassin Shadow Shaman Queen of Pain Batrider Morphling
33m07s
Mirana Naga Siren Jakiro Nyx Assassin Troll Warlord
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Lich Puck Sand King Anti-Mage Nature's Prophet
38m12s
Tnclogo std.png TNC Pro Team
0

References[edit]