StarLadder i-League Invitational #3: South America Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki


[e][h]StarLadder i-League Invitational #3: South America Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
South America South America
Number of Teams:
8
Format:
Double-elimination bracket
Start Date:
2017-09-11
End Date:
2017-09-17
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

The South America Qualifier consists of eight teams competing for one spot in the StarLadder i-League Invitational #3.

Format[edit]

  • Six teams invited and two teams from Open Qualifier compete in a double-elimination bracket.
  • All matches are Bo3.
  • Winner qualifies to the Main Tournament.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Midas Club Victory
1Brazil Arms 
2Brazil Tala 
3Brazil NS-ART 
4Brazil Dashka 
5Brazil rZs 
Mad Kings
1Peru Greedy 
2Peru Steinadler 
3Peru Sword 
4Colombia Mogur 
5Ecuador sl4d1n- 
CPeru Punkii 
Infamous Young
1Peru Benjaz 
2Peru Robo-Z 
3Peru Nada 
4Peru Scofield 
5Peru Wu 
Digital Chaos.SA
1Brazil hFn 
2Peru Atun 
3Peru Kingteka 
4Peru Matthew 
5Brazil KINGRD 
Infamous
1Peru Kotarō Hayama 
2Peru LeoStyle- 
3Argentina Papita 
4Peru StingeR 
5Peru Accel 
SG e-sports
1Brazil FuckinEh 
2Brazil 4dr 
3Brazil Liposa 
4Brazil Bardo 
5Brazil Thiolicor 

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals
Midas Club Victory
1
September 11, 2017 - 18:00 EDT
Night Stalker Rubick Magnus Sven Puck
Clockwerk Ancient Apparition Chaos Knight Batrider Invoker
45m21s
Night Stalker Silencer Legion Commander Templar Assassin Venomancer
Puck Dazzle Magnus Monkey King Outworld Devourer
22m46s
Night Stalker Legion Commander Templar Assassin Shadow Shaman Razor
Spirit Breaker Disruptor Troll Warlord Batrider Ember Spirit
27m11s
Luccini
2
Infamous Young
1
September 11, 2017 - 21:30 EDT
Earthshaker Batrider Jakiro Templar Assassin Troll Warlord
Lich Nature's Prophet Nyx Assassin Legion Commander Sniper
46m58s
Monkey King Clockwerk Silencer Slardar Shadow Fiend
Earthshaker Batrider Lion Arc Warden Queen of Pain
39m36s
Lion Clockwerk Enigma Ember Spirit Bloodseeker
Earthshaker Storm Spirit Nature's Prophet Jakiro Sven
45m12s
SG e-sports
2
Infamous
2
September 12, 2017 - 18:00 EDT
Night Stalker Lycan Silencer Puck Tinker
Venomancer Winter Wyvern Spirit Breaker Terrorblade Bloodseeker
35m59s
Venomancer Earthshaker Dazzle Storm Spirit Sven
Silencer Bloodseeker Clockwerk Mirana Huskar
38m58s
Mad Kings
0
Fúria Jovem
1
September 12, 2017 - 21:30 EDT
Venomancer Spirit Breaker Warlock Tinker Enigma
Earthshaker Shadow Shaman Beastmaster Arc Warden Pugna
39m41s
Earthshaker Batrider Shadow Shaman Mirana Invoker
Ancient Apparition Necrophos Earth Spirit Sven Nyx Assassin
58m03s
Earthshaker Batrider Silencer Weaver Naga Siren
Ancient Apparition Necrophos Spirit Breaker Bloodseeker Windranger
46m31s
Digital Chaos.SA
2
Semifinals
Luccini
2
September 13, 2017 - 18:00 EDT
Ancient Apparition Rubick Weaver Queen of Pain Earthshaker
Spirit Breaker Nature's Prophet Silencer Lina Lone Druid
42m33s
Naga Siren Mirana Winter Wyvern Lifestealer Pugna
Rubick Bounty Hunter Dark Seer Weaver Phantom Assassin
51m30s
Spirit Breaker Disruptor Magnus Troll Warlord Viper
Bounty Hunter Visage Doom Ember Spirit Terrorblade
27m34s
SG e-sports
1
Infamous
0
September 13, 2017 - 21:30 EDT
Shadow Shaman Lycan Nyx Assassin Underlord Storm Spirit
Night Stalker Keeper of the Light Legion Commander Bloodseeker Phantom Lancer
40m30s
Silencer Venomancer Bounty Hunter Bristleback Bloodseeker
Spirit Breaker Nature's Prophet Dazzle Luna Pugna
37m12s
Digital Chaos.SA
2
Winners' Finals
Luccini
0
September 16, 2017 - 21:30 EDT
Spirit Breaker Ancient Apparition Dark Seer Viper Terrorblade
Night Stalker Puck Silencer Enchantress Anti-Mage
33m34s
Necrophos Batrider Tusk Visage Anti-Mage
Night Stalker Ancient Apparition Faceless Void Weaver Oracle
41m59s
Digital Chaos.SA
2
Losers' Round 1
Midas Club Victory
2
September 14, 2017 - 18:00 EDT
Lich Legion Commander Kunkka Clinkz Death Prophet
Ancient Apparition Puck Tusk Outworld Devourer Chaos Knight
36m13s
Kunkka Legion Commander Jakiro Death Prophet Lone Druid
Io Nature's Prophet Tusk Viper Chaos Knight
29m17s
Keeper of the Light Necrophos Slardar Templar Assassin Brewmaster
Io Bristleback Earth Spirit Bloodseeker Queen of Pain
30m26s
Infamous Young
1
Mad Kings
0
September 14, 2017 - 21:30 EDT
Night Stalker Winter Wyvern Legion Commander Timbersaw Shadow Fiend
Nature's Prophet Shadow Shaman Sand King Outworld Devourer Monkey King
33m57s
Lich Earthshaker Legion Commander Phantom Lancer Weaver
Ancient Apparition Batrider Kunkka Tinker Bloodseeker
54m40s
Fúria Jovem
2
Losers' Round 2
Infamous
2
September 15, 2017 - 21:30 EDT
Night Stalker Silencer Earthshaker Queen of Pain Luna
Kunkka Faceless Void Necrophos Jakiro Viper
48m27s
Night Stalker Shadow Shaman Batrider Juggernaut Ember Spirit
Kunkka Necrophos Faceless Void Silencer Mirana
41m00s
Silencer Night Stalker Underlord Ursa Storm Spirit
Kunkka Legion Commander Jakiro Clinkz Templar Assassin
28m35s
Midas Club Victory
1
SG e-sports
2
September 15, 2017 - 21:30 EDT
Necrophos Night Stalker Jakiro Phantom Lancer Batrider
Nature's Prophet Lich Sand King Ember Spirit Bloodseeker
44m14s
Necrophos Earthshaker Rubick Bloodseeker Terrorblade
Nature's Prophet Ancient Apparition Earth Spirit Ursa Alchemist
41m47s
Spirit Breaker Batrider Rubick Medusa Clinkz
Earthshaker Bloodseeker Shadow Shaman Venomancer Invoker
31m18s
Fúria Jovem
1
Losers' Round 3
Infamous
0
September 16, 2017 - 19:15 EDT
Silencer Lycan Kunkka Legion Commander Templar Assassin
Night Stalker Batrider Warlock Monkey King Invoker
48m58s
Ancient Apparition Nature's Prophet Bounty Hunter Lifestealer Queen of Pain
Lich Clockwerk Sven Batrider Timbersaw
54m00s
SG e-sports
2
Losers' Finals
Luccini
0
September 17, 2017 - 19:00 EDT
Venomancer Necrophos Ancient Apparition Terrorblade Kunkka
Rubick Nyx Assassin Pugna Anti-Mage Puck
36m09s
Rubick Ancient Apparition Magnus Lifestealer Queen of Pain
Night Stalker Oracle Batrider Monkey King Clinkz
51m22s
SG e-sports
2
Grand Finals
Digital Chaos.SA
0
September 17, 2017 - 21:30 EDT
Ancient Apparition Necrophos Slardar Batrider Terrorblade
Lich Puck Earthshaker Bloodseeker Arc Warden
29m06s
Nature's Prophet Tusk Disruptor Phantom Lancer Pugna
Rubick Batrider Earthshaker Timbersaw Leshrac
39m27s
SG e-sports
2

References[edit]