StarLadder i-League Invitational #3: CIS Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki


[e][h]StarLadder i-League Invitational #3: CIS Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
CIS CIS
Number of Teams:
8
Format:
Double-elimination bracket
Start Date:
2017-09-11
End Date:
2017-09-17
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

The CIS Qualifier consists of eight teams competing for one spot in the StarLadder i-League Invitational #3.

Format[edit]

  • Six teams invited and two teams from Open Qualifier compete in a double-elimination bracket.
  • All matches are Bo3.
  • Winner qualifies to the Main Tournament.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Natus Vincere
1Ukraine Crystallize 
2Ukraine Dendi 
3Ukraine GeneRaL 
4Russia RodjER 
5Russia SoNNeikO 
CUkraine XBOCT 
Vega Squadron
1Ukraine ALOHADANCE 
2Russia G 
3Russia AfterLife 
4Russia Silent 
5Ukraine CemaTheSlayeR 
CNetherlands Kipspul 
Team Spirit
1Russia iLTW 
2Ukraine Iceberg 
3Ukraine DkPhobos 
4Belarus fng 
5Denmark Biver 
CUkraine TheHeartlessKing 
Team Empire
1Russia Chappie 
2Ukraine fn 
3Ukraine Ghostik 
4Russia Miposhka 
5Russia VANSKOR 
CRussia JotM 
Gambit Esports
1Russia Daxak 
2Russia Cooman 
3Belarus chshrct 
4Ukraine Bignum 
5Ukraine ALWAYSWANNAFLY 
M19
1Russia Nix 
2Ukraine Pikachu 
3Ukraine Funn1k 
4Russia aoharide 
5Russia muriel 
1 XAKOHCHE was signed by Spartak Esports on September 12th.[1]

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals
Vega Squadron
2
September 11, 2017 - 18:00 MSK
Io Spirit Breaker Dark Seer Broodmother Morphling
Venomancer Lich Earth Spirit Bloodseeker Legion Commander
43m22s
Earthshaker Necrophos Silencer Lifestealer Bloodseeker
Nyx Assassin Batrider Jakiro Mirana Chaos Knight
34m08s
Double Dimension
0
M19
1
September 11, 2017 - 21:30 MSK
Ancient Apparition Earth Spirit Dark Seer Pugna Wraith King
Enchantress Legion Commander Venomancer Disruptor Sniper
58m34s
Nyx Assassin Nature's Prophet Jakiro Viper Timbersaw
Keeper of the Light Venomancer Io Broodmother Tiny
17m25s
Lich Batrider Pugna Anti-Mage Enchantress
Keeper of the Light Necrophos Earthshaker Storm Spirit Lone Druid
32m36s
Team Spirit
2
Gambit Esports
0
September 12, 2017 - 18:00 MSK
Io Tiny Puck Witch Doctor Razor
Faceless Void Ancient Apparition Kunkka Beastmaster Zeus
33m52s
Earthshaker Bane Troll Warlord Tusk Medusa
Night Stalker Disruptor Clockwerk Queen of Pain Chaos Knight
29m09s
Natus Vincere
2
Spartak Esports
0
September 12, 2017 - 20:30 MSK
Earth Spirit Venomancer Shadow Shaman Tidehunter Anti-Mage
Earthshaker Ancient Apparition Phantom Lancer Necrophos Batrider
36m26s
Nature's Prophet Slardar Shadow Shaman Ursa Lina
Earthshaker Ancient Apparition Sven Mirana Clockwerk
29m10s
Team Empire
2
Semifinals
Vega Squadron
1
September 13, 2017 - 18:00 MSK
Ancient Apparition Earthshaker Monkey King Undying Troll Warlord
Io Tiny Bane Broodmother Mirana
38m15s
Night Stalker Earthshaker Jakiro Troll Warlord Mirana
Nature's Prophet Spirit Breaker Rubick Lycan Tinker
26m55s
Night Stalker Earthshaker Silencer Weaver Pugna
Lich Brewmaster Earth Spirit Monkey King Sniper
33m09s
Team Spirit
2
Natus Vincere
2
September 13, 2017 - 20:30 MSK
Earthshaker Skywrath Mage Nyx Assassin Juggernaut Lina
Clockwerk Necrophos Bane Mirana Axe
32m41s
Clockwerk Disruptor Bloodseeker Enchantress Lina
Earthshaker Lich Viper Phantom Lancer Axe
27m13s
Nature's Prophet Disruptor Drow Ranger Weaver Invoker
Spirit Breaker Ancient Apparition Puck Lycan Visage
27m14s
Team Empire
1
Winners' Finals
Team Spirit
2
September 16, 2017 - 18:00 MSK
Keeper of the Light Brewmaster Lycan Earth Spirit Troll Warlord
Clockwerk Disruptor Sven Batrider Puck
29m05s
Io Tiny Witch Doctor Legion Commander Lycan
Nature's Prophet Disruptor Faceless Void Kunkka Ancient Apparition
34m05s
Brewmaster Lich Clockwerk Troll Warlord Templar Assassin
Nature's Prophet Skywrath Mage Sand King Puck Sven
32m34s
Natus Vincere
1
Losers' Round 1
Double Dimension
0
September 14, 2017 - 18:00 MSK
Earth Spirit Venomancer Disruptor Mirana Alchemist
Lich Necrophos Earthshaker Doom Sniper
31m13s
Nature's Prophet Earthshaker Silencer Phantom Lancer Puck
Doom Bane Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger Templar Assassin
32m04s
M19
2
Gambit Esports
1
September 14, 2017 - 21:00 MSK
Nyx Assassin Disruptor Troll Warlord Batrider Bloodseeker
Earthshaker Ancient Apparition Sven Mirana Monkey King
40m29s
Venomancer Earthshaker Spirit Breaker Enchantress Anti-Mage
Night Stalker Ancient Apparition Puck Ursa Lina
37m21s
Nyx Assassin Disruptor Earthshaker Ursa Sniper
Ancient Apparition Faceless Void Mirana Kunkka Enigma
35m30s
Spartak Esports
2
Losers' Round 2
Team Empire
2
September 15, 2017 - 18:00 MSK
Ancient Apparition Earth Spirit Sven Dark Seer Queen of Pain
Enchantress Bane Earthshaker Venomancer Troll Warlord
45m25s
Spirit Breaker Venomancer Bane Axe Sven
Nature's Prophet Earthshaker Lycan Broodmother Jakiro
60m55s
M19
0
Vega Squadron
1
September 15, 2017 - 21:00 MSK
Spirit Breaker Ancient Apparition Phantom Lancer Dark Seer Legion Commander
Nature's Prophet Slardar Disruptor Terrorblade Queen of Pain
48m46s
Spirit Breaker Ancient Apparition Puck Phantom Lancer Templar Assassin
Nature's Prophet Slardar Bane Anti-Mage Mirana
74m30s
Earthshaker Batrider Lich Ursa Sniper
Earth Spirit Necrophos Disruptor Faceless Void Enchantress
58m20s
Spartak Esports
2
Losers' Round 3
Team Empire
0
September 16, 2017 - 21:30 MSK
Lich Faceless Void Clockwerk Troll Warlord Puck
Ancient Apparition Enchantress Kunkka Queen of Pain Sven
39m29s
Earthshaker Oracle Dark Seer Arc Warden Mirana
Ancient Apparition Venomancer Earth Spirit Puck Alchemist
37m49s
Spartak Esports
2
Losers' Finals
Natus Vincere
2
September 17, 2017 - 18:00 MSK
Faceless Void Skywrath Mage Clockwerk Riki Queen of Pain
Ancient Apparition Earthshaker Dark Seer Sven Mirana
38m53s
Clockwerk Bane Batrider Queen of Pain Phantom Lancer
Necrophos Disruptor Earth Spirit Mirana Anti-Mage
23m01s
Spartak Esports
0
Grand Finals
Team Spirit
0
September 17, 2017 - 21:30 MSK
Brewmaster Lich Earthshaker Monkey King Broodmother
Night Stalker Necrophos Disruptor Chen Mirana
42m26s
Night Stalker Necrophos Rubick Sven Kunkka
Disruptor Faceless Void Earthshaker Phantom Lancer Zeus
66m28s
Natus Vincere
2

References[edit]

  1. @spartakesports (12 September 2017). "Spartak Dota 2 roster for this season". Twitter.