StarLadder i-League Invitational #2 Chinese Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki


[e][h]StarLadder i-League Invitational #2 Chinese Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
ImbaTV
Game Version:
Location:
China Online
Format:
Double-elimination
Start Date:
2017-04-11
End Date:
2017-04-16
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 Invictus Gaming/Invictus Gaming
Teams
Number of Teams:
8

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Eight teams invited play in a double-elimination bracket
  • Matches are Bo3 with the Bo5 grandfinals
  • Winner qualifies to the Main Tournament

Prize Pool[edit]

Place Qualified Team
1st StarLadder/i-League Invitational/2 Invictus Gaming/Invictus Gaming Invictus Gaming
2nd - Vici Gaming/Vici Gaming Vici Gaming
3rd - Invictus Gaming/iG Vitality iG Vitality
4th - CDEC Gaming/CDEC Gaming CDEC Gaming
5th-6th - EHOME/EHOME.Keen EHOME.Keen
LGD Gaming/LGD.Forever Young LGD.Forever Young
7th-8th - LGD Gaming/LGD Gaming LGD Gaming
Wings Gaming/Wings Gaming Wings Gaming

Participants[edit]

CDEC Gaming
1China Flyby 
2China Inflame 
3China June 
4China demons 
5China Sep 
EHOME.Keen
1China zhizhizhi 
2China  
3China dark 
4China 佞臣 
5China Rong 
Invictus Gaming
1China BurNIng 
2China Op 
3China Xxs 
4China BoBoKa 
5China Q 
LGD Gaming
1China Ame 
2China Maybe 
3China Fei 
4China Yao 
5China Victoria 
Vici Gaming
1China END 
2China Ori 
3China Yang 
4China Hym 
5Malaysia ChuaN 

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals
LGD Gaming
0
11 April 2017 - 16:00 CST
Shadow Fiend Io Lion Earthshaker Phantom Assassin
Monkey King Crystal Maiden Slardar Lifestealer Templar Assassin
38m59s
Magnus Riki Lion Troll Warlord Storm Spirit
Monkey King Rubick Sand King Shadow Fiend Sven
43m35s
Vici Gaming
2
Invictus Gaming
2
11 April 2017 - 19:00 CST
Monkey King Juggernaut Crystal Maiden Legion Commander Storm Spirit
Magnus Ember Spirit Earth Spirit Witch Doctor Faceless Void
28m53s
Monkey King Lina Warlock Sand King Wraith King
Legion Commander Crystal Maiden Puck Riki Terrorblade
34m59s
EHOME.Keen
0
iG Vitality
2
12 April 2017 - 16:00 CST
Dark Seer Earth Spirit Vengeful Spirit Shadow Fiend Slark
Treant Protector Lina Rubick Batrider Morphling
29m23s
Lifestealer Disruptor Centaur Warrunner Keeper of the Light Puck
Lina Slardar Vengeful Spirit Terrorblade Omniknight
51m07s
Treant Protector Vengeful Spirit Centaur Warrunner Warlock Viper
Earth Spirit Lina Witch Doctor Slark Omniknight
26m57s
LGD.ForeverYoung
1
Wings Gaming
0
12 April 2017 - 19:00 CST
Treant Protector Queen of Pain Beastmaster Rubick Templar Assassin
Monkey King Lina Abaddon Witch Doctor Spectre
70m43s
Lion Ember Spirit Io Viper Legion Commander
Crystal Maiden Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Kunkka Ursa
26m44s
CDEC Gaming
2
Semifinals
Vici Gaming
2
13 April 2017 - 21:00 CST
Crystal Maiden Terrorblade Earth Spirit Night Stalker Storm Spirit
Monkey King Juggernaut Ember Spirit Keeper of the Light Centaur Warrunner
30m57s
Rubick Omniknight Monkey King Shadow Fiend Vengeful Spirit
Magnus Juggernaut Lion Riki Storm Spirit
39m12s
Invictus Gaming
0
iG Vitality
2
14 April 2017 - 13:00 CST
Juggernaut Earth Spirit Crystal Maiden Abaddon Lina
Nyx Assassin Invoker Warlock Terrorblade Tidehunter
39m15s
Monkey King Warlock Ember Spirit Tidehunter Shadow Fiend
Crystal Maiden Lina Clockwerk Kunkka Morphling
36m28s
Centaur Warrunner Lina Warlock Treant Protector Weaver
Nyx Assassin Invoker Witch Doctor Ember Spirit Batrider
37m02s
Game 3 draft: 3117053945
CDEC Gaming
1
Winners' Finals
Vici Gaming
2
15 April 2017 - 13:00 CST
Crystal Maiden Earth Spirit Lifestealer Omniknight Phantom Assassin
Nyx Assassin Invoker Oracle Ursa Batrider
30m47s
Crystal Maiden Omniknight Lifestealer Storm Spirit Kunkka
Earth Spirit Centaur Warrunner Silencer Weaver Alchemist
35m27s
iG Vitality
0
Losers' Round 1
LGD Gaming
1
13 April 2017 - 15:00 CST
Monkey King Venomancer Sand King Lifestealer Phoenix
Earth Spirit Lina Legion Commander Crystal Maiden Weaver
34m31s
Monkey King Crystal Maiden Phantom Assassin Tidehunter Tinker
Nyx Assassin Warlock Axe Terrorblade Mirana
64m27s
Lina Naga Siren Monkey King Batrider Crystal Maiden
Centaur Warrunner Warlock Treant Protector Vengeful Spirit Alchemist
39m50s
EHOME.Keen
2
LGD.ForeverYoung
2
13 April 2017 - 18:00 CST
Earth Spirit Crystal Maiden Lina Batrider Chaos Knight
Slardar Visage Templar Assassin Kunkka Weaver
29m24s
Earth Spirit Lina Crystal Maiden Timbersaw Legion Commander
Lich Puck Io Chaos Knight Storm Spirit
41m41s
Slardar Vengeful Spirit Abaddon Storm Spirit Warlock
Magnus Juggernaut Crystal Maiden Winter Wyvern Anti-Mage
33m14s
Wings Gaming
1
Losers' Round 2
CDEC Gaming
2
14 April 2017 - 16:00 CST
Monkey King Ursa Puck Abaddon Disruptor
Legion Commander Crystal Maiden Lina Earth Spirit Naga Siren
50m46s
Batrider Earth Spirit Witch Doctor Morphling Venomancer
Crystal Maiden Legion Commander Doom Slark Ember Spirit
47m25s
Monkey King Warlock Ursa Centaur Warrunner Storm Spirit
Legion Commander Crystal Maiden Earth Spirit Weaver Silencer
80m59s
EHOME.Keen
1
Invictus Gaming
2
14 April 2017 - 20:40 CST
Lifestealer Lina Treant Protector Legion Commander Crystal Maiden
Slardar Vengeful Spirit Rubick Venomancer Shadow Fiend
27m53s
Lifestealer Lina Crystal Maiden Legion Commander Tinker
Earth Spirit Warlock Vengeful Spirit Medusa Venomancer
54m35s
Magnus Lina Warlock Wraith King Night Stalker
Earth Spirit Juggernaut Crystal Maiden Puck Sniper
43m37s
LGD.ForeverYoung
1
Losers' Round 3
CDEC Gaming
0
15 April 2017 - 16:00 CST
Rubick Ursa Invoker Kunkka Abaddon
Magnus Ember Spirit Crystal Maiden Juggernaut Night Stalker
39m58s
Crystal Maiden Puck Bounty Hunter Nature's Prophet Spectre
Monkey King Lina Lion Omniknight Wraith King
32m08s
Invictus Gaming
2
Losers' Finals
iG Vitality
0
16 April 2017 - 13:00 CST
Monkey King Lina Crystal Maiden Juggernaut Abaddon
Lifestealer Slardar Silencer Ember Spirit Riki
25m21s
Vengeful Spirit Warlock Lina Beastmaster Bounty Hunter
Lifestealer Magnus Crystal Maiden Ember Spirit Slardar
26m41s
Invictus Gaming
2
Grand Finals
Vici Gaming
2
16 April 2017 - 16:00 CST
Rubick Earth Spirit Sven Axe Queen of Pain
Magnus Juggernaut Monkey King Ember Spirit Crystal Maiden
25m08s
Slardar Crystal Maiden Shadow Fiend Ursa Centaur Warrunner
Lifestealer Magnus Silencer Tinker Night Stalker
50m22s
Crystal Maiden Ember Spirit Night Stalker Sven Centaur Warrunner
Monkey King Warlock Nyx Assassin Invoker Vengeful Spirit
30m59s
Earth Spirit Crystal Maiden Puck Spectre Nyx Assassin
Monkey King Lina Magnus Juggernaut Rubick
49m23s
Crystal Maiden Slardar Shadow Fiend Ursa Enchantress
Monkey King Lina Abaddon Vengeful Spirit Witch Doctor
49m43s
Invictus Gaming
3

References[edit]