StarLadder i-League Invitational #1: European Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki



[e][h]StarLadder i-League Invitational #1: European Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Location:
Ukraine Kiev
Format:
Single-elimination
Start Date:
2016-03-27
End Date:
2016-04-04
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 Vega Squadron
 Team Spirit
 Ad Finem
 Danish Bears
Teams
Number of Teams:
12

Overview[edit]

International companies StarLadder and ImbaTV present SL i­League Dota Invitational, the new series of competitions with the participation of the former and current world champions. The prize fund of the first tournament is $100 000, while the studio type LAN Finals will take place in one of the largest gaming center in Europe, well­known Kiev Cybersport Arena.[1]

Format[edit]

  • Single-elimination best-of-three
  • Top team qualifies for LAN finals

Prize Distribution[edit]

Participants[edit]

Vega Squadron
1Ukraine fn 
2Ukraine Noone 
3Ukraine Mag~ 
4Russia Solo 
5Ukraine CemaTheSlayeR 
Avengers
1Sweden Solitude 
2Germany Black^ 
3Sweden jonassomfan 
4Finland Buugi 
5Germany mG 
Fantastic Five
1Ukraine XBOCT 
2Russia Bzz 
3Ukraine Ghostik 
4Germany rmN- 
5Russia yol 
Elements Pro
1Russia Flow 
2Russia satan 
3Belarus zxc 
4Russia Fervian 
5Russia Slandar 
Kaipi
1Netherlands SingSing 
2Romania canceL^^ 
3Romania bOne7 
4Romania ComeWithMe 
5France 7ckngMad 
Power Rangers
1Ukraine Bignum 
2Romania Arise 
3Belarus chshrct 
4Kazakhstan goddam 
5Belarus j4 

Results[edit]

Round 1
Avengers
0
27 March 2016 - 17:00 CEST
Witch Doctor Beastmaster Death Prophet Spirit Breaker Phantom Lancer
Nature's Prophet Outworld Devourer Lina Slardar Tusk
15m11s
Invoker Tusk Gyrocopter Disruptor Phoenix
Chen Outworld Devourer Beastmaster Juggernaut Lion
44m40s
Fantastic Five
2
ALTERNATE aTTaX
2
27 March 2016 - 20:00 CEST
Nature's Prophet Bounty Hunter Witch Doctor Lone Druid Puck
Invoker Beastmaster Bane Tusk Spectre
25m01s
Bounty Hunter Witch Doctor Beastmaster Lone Druid Ember Spirit
Nature's Prophet Oracle Brewmaster Phantom Lancer Earthshaker
49m12s
Bounty Hunter Zeus Crystal Maiden Doom Slark
Oracle Enchantress Sven Viper Tusk
25m21s
Elements Pro
1
Kaipi
2
28 March 2016 - 17:00 CEST
Nature's Prophet Invoker Witch Doctor Enigma Gyrocopter
Earth Spirit Phantom Lancer Beastmaster Rubick Broodmother
48m36s
Batrider Chen Ember Spirit Kunkka Lion
Earth Spirit Vengeful Spirit Dark Seer Zeus Ursa
40m35s
Nature's Prophet Enigma Spectre Queen of Pain Dazzle
Outworld Devourer Beastmaster Vengeful Spirit Zeus Doom
43m29s
Team Empire
1
Power Rangers
0
28 March 2016 - 20:00 CEST
Invoker Faceless Void Crystal Maiden Oracle Chaos Knight
Enchantress Vengeful Spirit Beastmaster Drow Ranger Puck
31m25s
Invoker Witch Doctor Winter Wyvern Juggernaut Dark Seer
Enchantress Beastmaster Gyrocopter Vengeful Spirit Puck
28m15s
Prodota Gaming
2
Quarterfinals
Ad Finem
2
29 March 2016 - 17:00 CEST
Nature's Prophet Death Prophet Sven Doom Rubick
Outworld Devourer Enchantress Lina Slardar Tusk
28m25s
Outworld Devourer Beastmaster Tusk Bane Ember Spirit
Nature's Prophet Witch Doctor Spectre Zeus Lion
43m56s
Fantastic Five
0
Team Spirit
2
29 March 2016 - 20:00 CEST
Outworld Devourer Batrider Ogre Magi Enigma Zeus
Invoker Earth Spirit Oracle Sven Slardar
22m24s
Invoker Io Ursa Chen Spirit Breaker
Faceless Void Witch Doctor Doom Windranger Weaver
33m21s
Invoker Chen Oracle Chaos Knight Necrophos
Faceless Void Witch Doctor Zeus Clinkz Phoenix
26m20s
ALTERNATE aTTaX
1
Danish Bears
2
30 March 2016 - 17:00 CEST
Invoker Bane Gyrocopter Oracle Beastmaster
Dazzle Chen Batrider Kunkka Ember Spirit
34m46s
Nature's Prophet Tusk Io Razor Timbersaw
Invoker Earth Spirit Dazzle Tidehunter Weaver
34m41s
Kaipi
0
Vega Squadron
2
30 March 2016 - 20:00 CEST
Lone Druid Vengeful Spirit Ursa Puck Crystal Maiden
Nature's Prophet Enchantress Winter Wyvern Queen of Pain Phantom Assassin
Prodota Gaming
1
Semifinals
Ad Finem
1
31 March 2016 - 17:00 CEST
Bounty Hunter Beastmaster Vengeful Spirit Windranger Ember Spirit
Outworld Devourer Batrider Zeus Doom Ogre Magi
66m33s
Outworld Devourer Doom Lion Batrider Queen of Pain
Nature's Prophet Puck Enchantress Drow Ranger Rubick
36m18s
Doom Lion Dark Seer Puck Spectre
Outworld Devourer Earth Spirit Sven Batrider Silencer
23m36s
Team Spirit
2
Danish Bears
1
31 March 2016 - 20:00 CEST
Nature's Prophet Invoker Spirit Breaker Disruptor Gyrocopter
Beastmaster Io Queen of Pain Witch Doctor Clinkz
34m
Alchemist Night Stalker Bane Keeper of the Light Ember Spirit
Bounty Hunter Queen of Pain Disruptor Slark Tidehunter
31m44s
Enchantress Invoker Lion Tusk Broodmother
Nature's Prophet Night Stalker Puck Witch Doctor Ursa
40m27s
Vega Squadron
2
Finals
Team Spirit
0
4 April 2016 - 18:00 CEST
Io Chen Tiny Batrider Doom
Lone Druid Puck Witch Doctor Oracle Spectre
28m03s
Earth Spirit Invoker Witch Doctor Faceless Void Gyrocopter
Enchantress Beastmaster Zeus Shadow Shaman Ursa
70m39s
Io Zeus Chen Batrider Wraith King
Beastmaster Invoker Vengeful Spirit Clinkz Crystal Maiden
34m38s
Vega Squadron
3

External links[edit]

References[edit]

  1. "SL i-League Dota Invitational Announcement". starladder.com. 22 March 2016. Retrieved 27 March 2016.