StarLadder StarSeries Season 9

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

Group Stage
Two groups of four teams in a best-of-one round robin.
Top two teams advance to the upper bracket and the bottom two advance to the lower bracket.
All matches are played in a Best of One series.
Playoffs
Double Elimination Bracket with four teams seeded into the upper and lower bracket respectively.
First two round of lower bracket are played in Best of One format.
All other matches except Grand Finals are played in Best of Three format.
Grand Finals are played in a Best of Five Series.

Results[edit]


Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Round Robin
1. DKlogo std.png Team DK 3-0
2. Alliancelogo2016 std.png Alliance 2-1
3. Empirelogo std.png Team Empire 1-2
4. MVPPhoenixlogo std.png MVP Phoenix 0-3

Group B[edit]

Round Robin
1. Eglogo std.png Evil Geniuses 3-0
2. IGlogo std.png Invictus Gaming 1-2
3. Navilogo std.png Natus Vincere 1-2
4. Roxlogo std.png RoX 1-2

Group B Tiebreaker[edit]

Tiebreaker
1. IGlogo std.png Invictus Gaming 2-0
2. Navilogo std.png Natus Vincere 1-1
3. Roxlogo std.png RoX 0-2

Playoffs[edit]

Bracket[edit]

 

 

Winner's Round 1 (Bo3)
DKlogo std.png Team DK
2
18 April 2014, 18:30 CET
Clinkz Invoker Centaur Warrunner Meepo Dazzle
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Naga Siren Nature's Prophet Storm Spirit Ancient Apparition Rubick
46:52
Mirana Invoker Centaur Warrunner Enigma Shadow Demon
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Tinker Nature's Prophet Axe Dazzle Treant Protector
27:32
IGlogo std.png Invictus Gaming
0
Eglogo std.png Evil Geniuses
2
18 April 2014, 21:30 CET
Treant Protector Mirana Puck Shadow Fiend Witch Doctor
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Naga Siren Ancient Apparition Io Chaos Knight Centaur Warrunner
26:52
Ember Spirit Dark Seer Shadow Demon Sand King Luna
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Batrider Disruptor Mirana Storm Spirit Silencer
68:43
Alliancelogo2016 std.png Alliance
0
Winners' Finals
DKlogo std.png Team DK
2
19 April 2014, 18:00 CET
Batrider Enchantress Io Tiny Kunkka
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Lycan Nyx Assassin Bane Outworld Devourer Clockwerk
32:52
Lycan Puck Io Morphling Keeper of the Light
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Ember Spirit Dazzle Nature's Prophet Enigma Lone Druid
31:45
Eglogo std.png Evil Geniuses
0
Loser's Round 1 (Bo1)
Navilogo std.png Natus Vincere
1
19 April 2014, 10:45 CET
Ancient Apparition Naga Siren Tinker Visage Puck
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Doom Shadow Demon Luna Dazzle Nyx Assassin
26:32
MVPPhoenixlogo std.png MVP Phoenix
0
Empirelogo std.png Team Empire
1
19 April 2014, 09:00 CET
Invoker Dark Seer Shadow Demon Mirana Sand King
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Treant Protector Dazzle Gyrocopter Outworld Devourer Nyx Assassin
35:15
Roxlogo std.png RoX
0
Loser's Round 2 (Bo1)
IGlogo std.png Invictus Gaming
1
19 April 2014, 15:15 CET
Centaur Warrunner Mirana Dragon Knight Enchantress Vengeful Spirit
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Dazzle Treant Protector Luna Timbersaw Storm Spirit
32:43
Navilogo std.png Natus Vincere
0
Alliancelogo2016 std.png Alliance
0
19 April 2014, 12:30 CET
Dazzle Puck Centaur Warrunner Spectre Rubick
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Batrider Ancient Apparition Dragon Knight Morphling Treant Protector
35:35
Empirelogo std.png Team Empire
1
Loser's Round 3 (Bo3)
IGlogo std.png Invictus Gaming
0
20 April 2014, 10:00 CET
Centaur Warrunner Mirana Shadow Demon Templar Assassin Doom
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Dazzle Luna Sand King Dark Seer Clockwerk
35:47
Batrider Enchantress Dazzle Shadow Fiend Slardar
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Shadow Demon Invoker Luna Clockwerk Vengeful Spirit
42:10
Empirelogo std.png Team Empire
2
Loser's Finals (Bo3)
Eglogo std.png Evil Geniuses
1
20 April 2014, 14:00 CET
Batrider Visage Dazzle Dragon Knight Pugna
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Invoker Shadow Demon Mirana Sand King Clockwerk
46:38
Treant Protector Luna Puck Shadow Demon Dragon Knight
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Centaur Warrunner Bane Invoker Dazzle Morphling
22:00
Shadow Demon Luna Puck Templar Assassin Crystal Maiden
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Dazzle Invoker Sand King Dark Seer Gyrocopter
35:42
Empirelogo std.png Team Empire
2
Grand Finals
DKlogo std.png Team DK
1
2
20 April 2014, 19:00 CET
Centaur Warrunner Ancient Apparition Invoker Faceless Void Disruptor
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Dark Seer Puck Leshrac Vengeful Spirit Lycan
50:05
Ember Spirit Abaddon Elder Titan Pugna Rubick
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Nyx Assassin Shadow Demon Mirana Shadow Shaman Doom
31:55
Empirelogo std.png Team Empire
0
0

VODs[edit]