StarLadder StarSeries Season 9 America

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki

[e][h]StarLadder StarSeries Season 9: America
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Number of Teams:
8
Format:
Round Robin
Start Date:
2014-03-11
End Date:
2014-04-02
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Every team plays each other once in BO1 round-robin system.
  • Top 4 teams qualify for double elimination play-off, whose winner goes to LAN finals.

Final Standings[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

Results[edit]


League Standing[edit]

League Play
1. Evil Geniuses 7-0
2. Revenge eSports 5-2
3. Team Dog 4-3
4. Team Liquid 3-4
5. Team eHug 3-4
6. CNB e-Sports Club 3-4
7. Osiris Gaming 3-4
8. Dignotoss 0-7

4th Place Tiebreaker[edit]

4th Place Tiebreaker
1. Team Liquid 2-0
2. Team eHug 1-1
3. CNB e-Sports Club 0-2
  • Osiris Gaming forfeit the tiebreaker, resulting in a three way, best-of-one round robin.[1]

Cross Table[edit]

 
 
  1-0
2014-03-25
1-0
2014-03-18
1-0
2014-03-11
1-0
2014-03-17
1-0
2014-03-23
1-0
2014-03-12
1-0
2014-03-24
0-1
2014-03-25
  1-0
2014-03-11
1-0
2014-03-12
1-0
2014-03-24
1-0
2014-03-17
1-0
2014-03-18
0-1
2014-03-23
0-1
2014-03-18
0-1
2014-03-11
  1-0
2014-03-17
1-0
2014-03-25
1-0
2014-03-24
0-1
2014-03-23
0-1
2014-03-12
0-1
2014-03-11
0-1
2014-03-13
0-1
2014-03-17
  1-0
2014-03-23
0-1
2014-03-18
1-0
2014-03-24
1-0
2014-03-25
0-1
2014-03-17
0-1
2014-03-24
0-1
2014-03-25
0-1
2014-03-23
  0-1
2014-03-13
0-1
2014-03-11
0-1
2014-03-18
0-1
2014-03-23
0-1
2014-03-17
0-1
2014-03-24
1-0
2014-03-18
1-0
2014-03-13
  0-1
2014-03-25
1-0
2014-03-11
0-1
2014-03-12
0-1
2014-03-18
1-0
2014-03-23
0-1
2014-03-24
1-0
2014-03-11
1-0
2014-03-25
  1-0
2014-03-17
0-1
2014-03-24
1-0
2014-03-23
1-0
2014-03-12
0-1
2014-03-25
1-0
2014-03-18
0-1
2014-03-11
0-1
2014-03-17
 

Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals
Evil Geniuses
2
30 March 2014, 22:00 CET
Bane Mirana Dark Seer Shadow Demon Ember Spirit
Lion Tinker Lifestealer Batrider Visage
9:41
Shadow Demon Mirana Nyx Assassin Visage Morphling
Dazzle Nature's Prophet Ember Spirit Centaur Warrunner Chen
48:47
Treant Protector Queen of Pain Beastmaster Enigma Ember Spirit
Vengeful Spirit Weaver Lycan Brewmaster Disruptor
16:22
Team Liquid
1
Revenge eSports
1
31 March 2014, 1:00 CET
Sand King Ancient Apparition Leshrac Clockwerk Wraith King
Naga Siren Bane Chen Mirana Centaur Warrunner
18:32
Sand King Templar Assassin Invoker Venomancer Mirana
Lifestealer Rubick Crystal Maiden Puck Centaur Warrunner
28:22
Vengeful Spirit Kunkka Sven Mirana Doom
Lifestealer Ember Spirit Chen Ancient Apparition Batrider
44:32
Team Dog
2
Winners' Finals
Evil Geniuses
2
1 April 2014, 1:15 CET
Naga Siren Invoker Clockwerk Weaver Enigma
Lycan Mirana Ancient Apparition Puck Sand King
41:16
Lycan Dark Seer Rubick Abaddon Storm Spirit
Treant Protector Mirana Clockwerk Shadow Demon Lone Druid
22:45
Treant Protector Mirana Tidehunter Witch Doctor Alchemist
Lycan Weaver Venomancer Batrider Sand King
28:57
Team Dog
1
Losers' Round 1
Team Liquid
2
31 March 2014, 22:00 CET
Invoker Shadow Shaman Nyx Assassin Enchantress Anti-Mage
Ancient Apparition Venomancer Weaver Bounty Hunter Sand King
30:42
Shadow Shaman Centaur Warrunner Shadow Fiend Slardar Dazzle
Naga Siren Mirana Lifestealer Templar Assassin Vengeful Spirit
41:35
Revenge eSports
0
Losers' Finals
Team Dog
0
1 April 2014, 22:30 CET
Lycan Rubick Centaur Warrunner Storm Spirit Crystal Maiden
Naga Siren Mirana Ancient Apparition Timbersaw Lion
64:48
Ancient Apparition Batrider Rubick Nature's Prophet Ursa
Bane Mirana Puck Chen Alchemist
15:41
Team Liquid
2
Grand Finals
Evil Geniuses
2
2 April 2014, 2:00 CET
Ember Spirit Treant Protector Mirana Shadow Demon Timbersaw
Dazzle Centaur Warrunner Chen Nature's Prophet Juggernaut
48:46
Ember Spirit Treant Protector Puck Rubick Nyx Assassin
Lycan Batrider Sand King Bane Dragon Knight
41:49
Naga Siren Mirana Rubick Timbersaw Treant Protector
Sand King Centaur Warrunner Tinker Disruptor Doom
63:16
Team Liquid
1


Matches[edit]

March 11th[edit]

Match results
Dog 1 0 Dignot
Liquid 1 0 Osiris
EHUG 0 1 EG
RvG 1 0 CNB

March 12th[edit]

Match results
Dog 0 1 EG
CNB 0 1 Osiris
RvG 1 0 EHUG

March 13th[edit]

Match results
Dignot 0 1 Liquid

March 17th[edit]

Match results
CNB 1 0 EHUG
Dog 1 0 Osiris
Dignot 0 1 EG
RvG 1 0 Liquid

March 18th[edit]

Match results
RvG 1 0 Dog
Osiris 1 0 Dignot
CNB 0 1 EG
EHUG 0 1 Liquid

March 23rd[edit]

Match results
Dog 1 0 CNB
EHUG 1 0 Dignot
EG 1 0 Liquid
RvG 0 1 Osiris

March 24th[edit]

Match results
Dignot - W RvG
EHUG 1 0 Dog
Liquid 0 1 CNB
Osiris 0 1 EG

March 25th[edit]

Match results
Liquid 0 1 Dog
EHUG 1 0 Osiris
EG 1 0 RvG
CNB W - Dignot

April 1st[edit]

Match results
Dog 1 0 Liquid

VODs[edit]

References[edit]

  1. Osiris forfeit twitter.com/ZyoriTV