StarLadder StarSeries Season 7

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]StarLadder StarSeries Season 7
Star ladder s7.jpg
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Location:
Ukraine Kiev
Number of Teams:
16
Format:
Online League Play,
Offline Playoffs
Prize pool:
$22,500 USD
Start Date:
2013-08-31
End Date:
2013-10-13
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Online League
    • Round Robin, one group with all 16 teams.
    • Series played in bo1 format.
  • Offline Finals
    • Top 4 teams from League
    • Double-elimination bo3.
    • Grand Final bo5

Prize Pool[edit]

A total of $22,500 is spread as seen below.

Participants[edit]

Full team rosters are available here.
1 uebelst gamynG replaced Can't Describe after they split up, taking over their 1-3 match record, but the matches may be re-played if opponents agree.[1]
2 Kaipi was picked up by RattleSnake as their international squad.[2]

Results[edit]

League Standing[edit]

League Play
1. Alliancelogo std.png Alliance 13-2 39 p
2. Quanticlogo std.png Quantic Gaming 11-4 33 p
3. Empirelogo orig std.png Team Empire 11-4 33 p
4. Navilogo std.png Natus Vincere 11-4 33 p
5. Rattlesnakelogo std.png RattleSnake.int 10-5 30 p
6. Roxlogoorig std.png RoX.KIS 8-7 24 p
7. Prlogo std.png Power Rangers 7-8 21 p
8. Nextlogo std.png NEXT.kz 7-8 21 p
9. Virtuslogo std.png Virtus.pro 6-9 18 p
10. Poseidonlogo std.png Poseidon 6-9 18 p
11. Fnatic origlogo std.png Fnatic.EU 6-9 18 p
12. 4fclogo std.png 4 Friends + Chrillee 6-9 18 p
13. Duzalogo std.png Duza Gaming 6-9 18 p
14. Asperalogo std.png aSpera 6-9 18 p
15. Menacelogo std.png Team Menace.fi 5-10 15 p
16. Uebelstlogo std.png uebelst gamynG 1-14 3 p

Playoff Bracket[edit]

Semifinals
Navilogo std.png Natus Vincere
2
Oct 10, 2013 16:00 CEST
Batrider Weaver Nyx Assassin Dark Seer Enigma
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Elder Titan Abaddon Luna Crystal Maiden Doom
37m51s
Lifestealer Troll Warlord Bounty Hunter Keeper of the Light Vengeful Spirit
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Elder Titan Visage Rubick Nature's Prophet Spectre
35m30s
Batrider Enchantress Alchemist Crystal Maiden Razor
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Chen Troll Warlord Rubick Clockwerk Viper
25m33s
Empirelogo orig std.png Team Empire
1
Alliancelogo std.png Alliance
2
Oct 11, 2013 12:00 CEST
Batrider Chen Troll Warlord Nature's Prophet Windranger
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Naga Siren Enchantress Dark Seer Anti-Mage Queen of Pain
27m54s
Io Chen Troll Warlord Clockwerk Night Stalker
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Naga Siren Weaver Shadow Fiend Venomancer Puck
27m28s
Roxlogoorig std.png RoX.KIS
0
Winners' Finals
Navilogo std.png Natus Vincere
1
Oct 11, 2013 15:30 CEST
Lifestealer Troll Warlord Visage Enchantress Timbersaw
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Abaddon Nature's Prophet Crystal Maiden Razor Zeus
22m13s
Batrider Chen Rubick Anti-Mage Windranger
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Io Elder Titan Clockwerk Riki Skywrath Mage
39m06s
Batrider Enchantress Alchemist Windranger Templar Assassin
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Troll Warlord Chen Bounty Hunter Rubick Puck
20m58s
Alliancelogo std.png Alliance
2
Losers' Round 1
Empirelogo orig std.png Team Empire
2
Oct 12, 2013 15:00 CEST
Elder Titan Troll Warlord Bane Silencer Doom
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Lifestealer Nature's Prophet Rubick Storm Spirit Chen
31m42s
Lifestealer Batrider Rubick Doom Lina
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Naga Siren Weaver Dark Seer Lone Druid Chen
29m29s
Roxlogoorig std.png RoX.KIS
0
Losers' Finals
Navilogo std.png Natus Vincere
2
Oct 12, 2013 18:00 CEST
Lifestealer Chen Rubick Outworld Devourer Windranger
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Troll Warlord Abaddon Crystal Maiden Nature's Prophet Viper
25m05s
Io Troll Warlord Timbersaw Enchantress Gyrocopter
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Batrider Dark Seer Silencer Rubick Medusa
31m11s
Empirelogo orig std.png Team Empire
0
Grand Finals (Bo5)
Alliancelogo std.png Alliance
2
Oct 13, 2013 18:00 CEST
Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png
Default
Troll Warlord Chen Nature's Prophet Abaddon Rubick
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Elder Titan Outworld Devourer Crystal Maiden Timbersaw Anti-Mage
16m36s
Elder Titan Troll Warlord Clockwerk Earthshaker Visage
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Batrider Io Bounty Hunter Doom Ursa
37m21s
Elder Titan Lifestealer Chen Nature's Prophet Windranger
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Io Troll Warlord Crystal Maiden Doom Clinkz
29m45s
Io Nature's Prophet Keeper of the Light Juggernaut Storm Spirit
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Batrider Elder Titan Crystal Maiden Timbersaw Spectre
40m28s
Alliance has a 1-0 lead as the upper bracket winner.
Navilogo std.png Natus Vincere
3

External links[edit]

View Games[edit]

Official casters for the tournament are:

References[edit]

  1. Ivan "MistaFaker" Dyomkin (2013-09-03). "CD Were Replaced by Uebelst". StarLadder.TV. Retrieved 2013-09-03.
  2. Eric 'Reinnnn' Khor (2013-09-19). "RaTtKeSnAkE picks up Kaipi". GosuGamers.