StarLadder StarSeries Season 7

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki


[e][h]StarLadder StarSeries Season 7
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Location:
Ukraine Kiev
Format:
Online League Play,
Offline Playoffs
Prize pool:
$22,500 USD
Start Date:
2013-08-31
End Date:
2013-10-13
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 Natus Vincere/Natus Vincere
 Alliance
 Team Empire
 RoX
Teams
Number of Teams:
16

Overview

Prize Pool

A total of $22,500 is spread as seen below.

Format

  • Online League
    • Round Robin, one group with all 16 teams.
    • Series played in bo1 format.
  • Offline Finals
    • Top 4 teams from League
    • Double-elimination bo3.
    • Grand Final bo5

View Games

Official casters for the tournament are:

Participants

  • Top eleven teams from StarSeries Season 6.
  • Top three teams from Pro Series Season 6.
  • Two teams from online qualifiers.
uebelst gamynG1
1Germany BlueBanana 
2Germany Ede 
3Germany Sky 
4Germany Alex 
5Germany rmN- 
NEXT.kz
1Kazakhstan Stalcat 
2Kazakhstan Mantis 
3Kazakhstan Watafaka 
4Kazakhstan Reeves 
5Kazakhstan eQual 
Team Menace.fi
1Finland Sifla 
2Finland Buugi 
3Finland Spin 
4Finland Lapiz 
5Finland daco 
Full team rosters are available here.

1 uebelst gamynG replaced Can't Describe after they split up, taking over their 1-3 match record, but the matches may be re-played if opponents agree. [1]
2 Kaipi was picked up by RattleSnake as their international squad.[2]

Results

League Standing

League Play
1. Alliance Alliance 13-2 39 p
2. Quantic Gaming Quantic Gaming 11-4 33 p
3. Team Empire Team Empire 11-4 33 p
4. Natus Vincere/Natus Vincere Natus Vincere 11-4 33 p
5. RattleSnake.int RattleSnake.int 10-5 30 p
6. RoX RoX 8-7 24 p
7. Power Rangers Power Rangers 7-8 21 p
8. NEXT.kz NEXT.kz 7-8 21 p
9. Virtus.pro/Virtus.pro Virtus.pro 6-9 18 p
10. Poseidon Poseidon 6-9 18 p
11. Fnatic/Fnatic.EU Fnatic.EU 6-9 18 p
12. 4 Friends + Chrillee 4 Friends + Chrillee 6-9 18 p
13. Duza Gaming Duza Gaming 6-9 18 p
14. ASpera aSpera 6-9 18 p
15. Team Menace.fi Team Menace.fi 5-10 15 p
16. Uebelst gamynG uebelst gamynG 1-14 3 p

Playoff Bracket

Semifinals
Natus Vincere
2
Oct 10, 2013 16:00 CEST
Batrider Weaver Nyx Assassin Dark Seer Enigma
Elder Titan Abaddon Luna Crystal Maiden Doom
37m51s
Lifestealer Troll Warlord Bounty Hunter Keeper of the Light Vengeful Spirit
Elder Titan Visage Rubick Nature's Prophet Spectre
35m30s
Batrider Enchantress Alchemist Crystal Maiden Razor
Chen Troll Warlord Rubick Clockwerk Viper
25m33s
Team Empire
1
Alliance
2
Oct 11, 2013 12:00 CEST
Batrider Chen Troll Warlord Nature's Prophet Windranger
Naga Siren Enchantress Dark Seer Anti-Mage Queen of Pain
27m54s
Io Chen Troll Warlord Clockwerk Night Stalker
Naga Siren Weaver Shadow Fiend Venomancer Puck
27m28s
RoX
0
Winners' Finals
Natus Vincere
1
Oct 11, 2013 15:30 CEST
Lifestealer Troll Warlord Visage Enchantress Timbersaw
Abaddon Nature's Prophet Crystal Maiden Razor Zeus
22m13s
Batrider Chen Rubick Anti-Mage Windranger
Io Elder Titan Clockwerk Riki Skywrath Mage
39m06s
Batrider Enchantress Alchemist Windranger Templar Assassin
Troll Warlord Chen Bounty Hunter Rubick Puck
20m58s
Alliance
2
Losers' Round 1
Team Empire
2
Oct 12, 2013 15:00 CEST
Elder Titan Troll Warlord Bane Silencer Doom
Lifestealer Nature's Prophet Rubick Storm Spirit Chen
31m42s
Lifestealer Batrider Rubick Doom Lina
Naga Siren Weaver Dark Seer Lone Druid Chen
29m29s
RoX
0
Losers' Finals
Natus Vincere
2
Oct 12, 2013 18:00 CEST
Lifestealer Chen Rubick Outworld Devourer Windranger
Troll Warlord Abaddon Crystal Maiden Nature's Prophet Viper
25m05s
Io Troll Warlord Timbersaw Enchantress Gyrocopter
Batrider Dark Seer Silencer Rubick Medusa
31m11s
Team Empire
0
Grand Finals (Bo5)
Alliance
2
Oct 13, 2013 18:00 CEST
Default
Troll Warlord Chen Nature's Prophet Abaddon Rubick
Elder Titan Outworld Devourer Crystal Maiden Timbersaw Anti-Mage
16m36s
Elder Titan Troll Warlord Clockwerk Earthshaker Visage
Batrider Io Bounty Hunter Doom Ursa
37m21s
Elder Titan Lifestealer Chen Nature's Prophet Windranger
Io Troll Warlord Crystal Maiden Doom Clinkz
29m45s
Io Nature's Prophet Keeper of the Light Juggernaut Storm Spirit
Batrider Elder Titan Crystal Maiden Timbersaw Spectre
40m28s
Alliance has a 1-0 lead as the upper bracket winner.
Natus Vincere
3

External links

References

  1. Ivan "MistaFaker" Dyomkin (2013-09-03). "CD Were Replaced by Uebelst". StarLadder.TV. Retrieved 2013-09-03.
  2. Eric 'Reinnnn' Khor (2013-09-19). "RaTtKeSnAkE picks up Kaipi". GosuGamers.