StarLadder StarSeries Season 10: Finals

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

Group Stage
Two groups of four teams in a best-of-one round robin.
Top two teams advance to the upper bracket and the bottom two advance to the lower bracket.
All matches are played in a Best of One series.
Playoffs
Double Elimination Bracket with four teams seeded into the upper and lower bracket respectively.
First two round of lower bracket are played in Best of One format.
All other matches except Grand Finals are played in Best of Three format.
Grand Finals are played in a Best of Five Series.

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Round Robin
1. Evil Geniuses Evil Geniuses 2-1
2. Team Tinker Team Tinker 2-1
3. Alliance Alliance 1-2
4. Cloud9 Cloud9 1-2

Group B[edit]

Round Robin
1. Team Secret Team Secret 3-0
2. Natus Vincere/Natus Vincere Natus Vincere 1-2
3. Virtus.pro/Virtus.pro Virtus.pro 1-2
4. Execration Execration 1-2

Group B Tiebreaker[edit]

Tiebreaker
1. Natus Vincere/Natus Vincere Natus Vincere 2-0
2. Virtus.pro/Virtus.pro Virtus.pro 1-1
3. Execration Execration 0-2

Playoffs[edit]

Bracket[edit]

 

 

Winner's Round 1 (Bo3)
Evil Geniuses
2
October 24, 2014 - 23:10 EEST
Jakiro Brewmaster Enigma Elder Titan Ember Spirit
Io Gyrocopter Lion Beastmaster Pudge
43m25s
Jakiro Venomancer Death Prophet Abaddon Wraith King
Batrider Skywrath Mage Alchemist Silencer Zeus
28m25s
Ogre Magi Lycan Visage Weaver Vengeful Spirit
Batrider Venomancer Brewmaster Bristleback Lion
34m10s
Natus Vincere
1
Team Secret
2
October 24, 2014 - 20:10 EEST
Ancient Apparition Disruptor Puck Timbersaw Anti-Mage
Io Ember Spirit Razor Skywrath Mage Batrider
52m08s
Ogre Magi Tidehunter Death Prophet Earthshaker Clinkz
Legion Commander Skywrath Mage Razor Sven Jakiro
45m45s
Team Tinker
0
Winners' Finals
Evil Geniuses
0
October 25, 2014 - 18:20 EEST
Batrider Death Prophet Sand King Silencer Lifestealer
Brewmaster Tidehunter Keeper of the Light Anti-Mage Elder Titan
68m00s
Ogre Magi Shadow Shaman Dragon Knight Lich Lina
Elder Titan Tidehunter Death Prophet Vengeful Spirit Necrophos
40m38s
Team Secret
2
Loser's Round 1 (Bo1)
Virtus.pro
0
October 25, 2014 - 11:30 EEST
Ogre Magi Legion Commander Slark Disruptor Tidehunter
Skywrath Mage Centaur Warrunner Io Magnus Chaos Knight
32m48s
Cloud9
1
Alliance
1
October 25, 2014 - 12:45 EEST
Brewmaster Batrider Witch Doctor Anti-Mage Treant Protector
Skywrath Mage Naga Siren Centaur Warrunner Earthshaker Mirana
47m16s
Execration
0
Loser's Round 2 (Bo1)
Natus Vincere
0
October 25, 2014 - 16:25 EEST
Io Slark Viper Bane Timbersaw
Witch Doctor Centaur Warrunner Enigma Dragon Knight Slardar
59m40s
Cloud9
1
Team Tinker
0
October 25, 2014 - 14:40 EEST
Viper Earthshaker Tidehunter Ember Spirit Disruptor
Ogre Magi Io Batrider Gyrocopter Necrophos
56m42s
Alliance
1
Loser's Round 3 (Bo3)
Cloud9
2
October 26, 2014 - 12:40 EET
Skywrath Mage Centaur Warrunner Lich Terrorblade Beastmaster
Witch Doctor Viper Mirana Faceless Void Legion Commander
42m36s
Skywrath Mage Centaur Warrunner Witch Doctor Slardar Razor
Brewmaster Io Wraith King Doom Venomancer
49m22s
Centaur Warrunner Terrorblade Vengeful Spirit Puck Enigma
Witch Doctor Nature's Prophet Tidehunter Lycan Jakiro
32m35s
Alliance
1
Loser's Finals (Bo3)
Evil Geniuses
2
October 26, 2014 - 16:30 EET
Jakiro Lycan Earthshaker Slark Lion
Centaur Warrunner Terrorblade Witch Doctor Magnus Ancient Apparition
41m30s
Lycan Visage Vengeful Spirit Weaver Batrider
Brewmaster Terrorblade Tidehunter Bane Alchemist
33m26s
Razor Jakiro Ogre Magi Witch Doctor Dragon Knight
Vengeful Spirit Terrorblade Centaur Warrunner Puck Visage
31m02s
Cloud9
1
Grand Finals
Team Secret
2
October 26, 2014 - 20:20 EET
Default
Elder Titan Mirana Ogre Magi Sven Storm Spirit
Tidehunter Lycan Vengeful Spirit Beastmaster Batrider
40m43s
Brewmaster Earthshaker Morphling Doom Enigma
Tidehunter Skywrath Mage Lich Ember Spirit Slark
34m57s
Earthshaker Death Prophet Ogre Magi Timbersaw Gyrocopter
Tidehunter Lycan Dazzle Visage Puck
41m26s
Brewmaster Earthshaker Doom Medusa Keeper of the Light
Tidehunter Lycan Witch Doctor Puck Nyx Assassin
58m46s
Team Secret has a 1-0 lead as the upper bracket winner.
Evil Geniuses
3


View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

VODs[edit]

References[edit]