StarLadder StarSeries Season 10: Americas

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki

[e][h]StarLadder StarSeries Season 10: Americas
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Number of Teams:
8
Start Date:
2014-08-26
End Date:
2014-09-26
Dota TV Ticket:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Final Standings[edit]

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]


Standings[edit]

1CNB e-Sports Club were acquired by paiN Gaming on September 9th.[1]

Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals
Evil Geniuses
2
September 22, 2014
Death Prophet Jakiro Weaver Sand King Elder Titan
Razor Viper Alchemist Rubick Earthshaker
23m44s
Death Prophet Jakiro Nature's Prophet Treant Protector Tusk
Lycan Brewmaster Clockwerk Witch Doctor Visage
25m56s
Sneaky Nyx Assassins
0
Na`Vi North America
2
September 22, 2014
Death Prophet Doom Rubick Jakiro Omniknight
Shadow Shaman Centaur Warrunner Ancient Apparition Templar Assassin Slardar
26m41s
Centaur Warrunner Doom Vengeful Spirit Ancient Apparition Earthshaker
Skywrath Mage Nature's Prophet Lone Druid Ember Spirit Mirana
44m17s
Not Today
0
Winners' Finals
Evil Geniuses
2
September 23, 2014
Jakiro Tusk Venomancer Tidehunter Luna
Razor Centaur Warrunner Rubick Ancient Apparition Doom
42m32s
Lycan Dazzle Ogre Magi Alchemist Pugna
Death Prophet Centaur Warrunner Vengeful Spirit Disruptor Ursa
37m37s
Razor Earthshaker Bane Mirana Brewmaster
Viper Centaur Warrunner Visage Drow Ranger Rubick
43m11s
Na`Vi North America
1
Losers' Round 1
Sneaky Nyx Assassins
2
September 23, 2014
Lycan Centaur Warrunner Mirana Sand King Kunkka
Razor Nature's Prophet Vengeful Spirit Dragon Knight Chen
44m02s
Viper Centaur Warrunner Sand King Ancient Apparition Sniper
Razor Invoker Jakiro Earthshaker Tidehunter
41m20s
Not Today
0
Losers' Finals
Na`Vi North America
0
September 25, 2014
Razor Skywrath Mage Tidehunter Jakiro Storm Spirit
Death Prophet Faceless Void Mirana Ember Spirit Shadow Shaman
29m14s
Viper Centaur Warrunner Io Legion Commander Earthshaker
Vengeful Spirit Brewmaster Nature's Prophet Enigma Invoker
39m53s
Game 1 was played in Version 6.81
Sneaky Nyx Assassins
2
Grand Finals
Evil Geniuses
3
September 26, 2014
Default
Elder Titan Brewmaster Io Phantom Assassin Lion
Terrorblade Batrider Disruptor Ogre Magi Tidehunter
27m50s
Alchemist Spectre Zeus Spirit Breaker Pudge
Death Prophet Vengeful Spirit Sand King Omniknight Storm Spirit
36m25s
Troll Warlord Nature's Prophet Jakiro Treant Protector Weaver
Brewmaster Centaur Warrunner Vengeful Spirit Ancient Apparition Faceless Void
35m51s
Razor Skywrath Mage Naga Siren Elder Titan Wraith King
Vengeful Spirit Ancient Apparition Faceless Void Ember Spirit Sniper
59m55s
Evil Geniuses has a 1-0 lead as the upper bracket winner.
Sneaky Nyx Assassins
2


Matches[edit]

August 26th[edit]

Match results
NoT 1
Death Prophet Shadow Shaman Doom Mirana Naga Siren
Brewmaster Earthshaker Venomancer Alchemist Morphling
39m25s
0 DD
Na`Vi.US 1
Batrider Earthshaker Shadow Shaman Centaur Warrunner Death Prophet
Razor Jakiro Mirana Bristleback Shadow Demon
38m12s
0 paiN
EG 1
Lycan Death Prophet Witch Doctor Clockwerk Wraith King
Nature's Prophet Shadow Shaman Tinker Earthshaker Omniknight
23m34s
0 SP
Nyx 1
Viper Centaur Warrunner Mirana Vengeful Spirit Sniper
Razor Earthshaker Visage Ember Spirit Clockwerk
56m01s
0 uG

September 1st[edit]

Match results
Na`Vi.US 1
Viper Earthshaker Nature's Prophet Rubick Alchemist
Death Prophet Skywrath Mage Clockwerk Vengeful Spirit Spectre
34m17s
0 DD
NoT 0
Brewmaster Clockwerk Viper Vengeful Spirit Kunkka
Death Prophet Tidehunter Witch Doctor Alchemist Weaver
57m11s
1 EG
uG 0
Skywrath Mage Tidehunter Viper Earthshaker Slark
Brewmaster Wraith King Mirana Batrider Naga Siren
60m34s
1 SP

September 2nd[edit]

Match results
DD 0
Razor Faceless Void Witch Doctor Treant Protector Elder Titan
Brewmaster Skywrath Mage Shadow Shaman Batrider Luna
29m54s
1 Nyx
Nyx 1
Skywrath Mage Viper Clockwerk Juggernaut Templar Assassin
Invoker Shadow Shaman Earthshaker Tidehunter Anti-Mage
15m36s
0 paiN

September 8th[edit]

Match results
SP 1
Razor Faceless Void Shadow Shaman Nature's Prophet Witch Doctor
Brewmaster Viper Jakiro Centaur Warrunner Sand King
23m03s
0 Nyx
uG 1
Razor Nature's Prophet Brewmaster Mirana Kunkka
Death Prophet Shadow Shaman Earthshaker Centaur Warrunner Morphling
41m06s
0 DD
Na`Vi.US 1
Lycan Skywrath Mage Centaur Warrunner Vengeful Spirit Earthshaker
Brewmaster Mirana Naga Siren Slark Witch Doctor
32m59s
0 NoT
paiN 0
Skywrath Mage Brewmaster Vengeful Spirit Nature's Prophet Ursa
Doom Shadow Shaman Earthshaker Bristleback Ember Spirit
18m28s
1 SP

September 9th[edit]

Match results
SP 0
Death Prophet Shadow Shaman Tidehunter Jakiro Ember Spirit
Viper Skywrath Mage Magnus Earthshaker Centaur Warrunner
26m56s
1 Na`Vi.US
DD 0
Faceless Void Skywrath Mage Wraith King Jakiro Sniper
Death Prophet Shadow Shaman Tidehunter Dazzle Silencer
51m15s
1 paiN
EG 1
Shadow Shaman Earthshaker Centaur Warrunner Phantom Assassin Meepo
Viper Nature's Prophet Mirana Kunkka Zeus
47m24s
0 uG
uG 1
Lycan Nature's Prophet Rubick Enchantress Puck
Brewmaster Shadow Shaman Centaur Warrunner Lich Ember Spirit
21m40s
0 paiN
Nyx 0
Skywrath Mage Faceless Void Wraith King Nature's Prophet Luna
Brewmaster Doom Vengeful Spirit Sand King Lone Druid
30m57s
1 NoT

September 15th[edit]

Match results
EG 0
Razor Faceless Void Skywrath Mage Sand King Lina
Death Prophet Doom Tidehunter Wraith King Leshrac
56m18s
1 Nyx
paiN 0
Shadow Shaman Centaur Warrunner Wraith King Batrider Lone Druid
Doom Brewmaster Venomancer Earthshaker Naga Siren
28m37s
1 EG
Na`Vi.US 0
Death Prophet Viper Ancient Apparition Clockwerk Rubick
Razor Shadow Shaman Alchemist Enigma Mirana
43m21s
1 EG
NoT 1
Razor Faceless Void Sand King Skywrath Mage Windranger
Shadow Shaman Earthshaker Doom Luna Zeus
23m55s
0 uG
SP 0
Razor Skywrath Mage Mirana Nature's Prophet Ember Spirit
Viper Doom Sand King Ancient Apparition Puck
39m59s
1 DD
SP 0
Brewmaster Tidehunter Skywrath Mage Enigma Sniper
Viper Shadow Shaman Centaur Warrunner Dragon Knight Chen
41m52s
1 NoT

September 16th[edit]

Match results
Na`Vi.US 0
Doom Skywrath Mage Tinker Enchantress Batrider
Razor Brewmaster Visage Vengeful Spirit Lone Druid
35m15s
1 uG
EG 1
Death Prophet Nature's Prophet Abaddon Dazzle Omniknight
Mirana Shadow Demon Centaur Warrunner Zeus Spectre
15m58s
0 DD
Nyx 0
Death Prophet Tidehunter Wraith King Leshrac Nature's Prophet
Razor Shadow Shaman Centaur Warrunner Rubick Queen of Pain
52m47s
1 Na`Vi.US
NoT 1
Lycan Nature's Prophet Invoker Naga Siren Skywrath Mage
Shadow Shaman Brewmaster Batrider Io Tiny
21m43s
0 paiN

References[edit]