StarLadder ProSeries Season 20

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki

[e][h]StarLadder ProSeries Season 20
League Information
Series:
StarLadder ProSeries StarLadder ProSeries
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Number of Teams:
12
Format:
Single elimination
Prize pool:
$2,500 USD
Start Date:
2017-09-11
End Date:
2017-09-17
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Total prize pool is $2,500.

Participating Teams[edit]

Tuho
1Albania garter 
2Sweden miCKe 
3Germany qojqva 
4Sweden iNsania 
5USA DeMoN 
PENTA Sports
1Slovakia Skiter 
2Germany Nine 
3Finland Buugi 
4Croatia dnz 
5Germany rmN- 

Results[edit]

Round of 12
SFTe-sports
2
11 September 2017 - 18:00 CEST
Lich Monkey King Slardar Phoenix Razor
Ancient Apparition Faceless Void Puck Clockwerk Weaver
47m41s
Lich Monkey King Earthshaker Phoenix Slark
Ancient Apparition Puck Sand King Batrider Morphling
41m59s
Lich Clockwerk Nyx Assassin Viper Gyrocopter
Ancient Apparition Earthshaker Queen of Pain Spirit Breaker Anti-Mage
36m04s
No Creativity
1
MVP Revolution
1
11 September 2017 - 21:00 CEST
Night Stalker Venomancer Puck Shadow Shaman Disruptor
Earthshaker Ancient Apparition Nyx Assassin Ember Spirit Anti-Mage
32m53s
Ancient Apparition Earth Spirit Faceless Void Viper Enchantress
Nyx Assassin Bane Keeper of the Light Ember Spirit Terrorblade
41m03s
Nyx Assassin Necrophos Disruptor Batrider Weaver
Io Ember Spirit Warlock Sven Centaur Warrunner
30m02s
Pyramida Esports Club
2
Raven G-Club
1
12 September 2017 - 18:00 CEST
Batrider Shadow Shaman Mirana Brewmaster Faceless Void
Shadow Demon Nyx Assassin Legion Commander Razor Lina
52m29s
Necrophos Nyx Assassin Bane Invoker Nature's Prophet
Shadow Demon Mirana Clockwerk Venomancer Sven
25m41s
Nyx Assassin Invoker Jakiro Sand King Clinkz
Clockwerk Bane Faceless Void Dark Seer Templar Assassin
29m16s
Digital Geniuses
2
Helsinki REDS
2
12 September 2017 - 21:00 CEST
Nature's Prophet Ancient Apparition Sand King Monkey King Bloodseeker
Necrophos Spirit Breaker Pugna Weaver Outworld Devourer
38m00s
Monkey King Nyx Assassin Rubick Abaddon Arc Warden
Necrophos Earthshaker Kunkka Ursa Jakiro
73m07s
BendOver
0
Quarterfinals
Tuho
1
15 September 2017 - 15:00 CEST
Ancient Apparition Necrophos Nyx Assassin Arc Warden Earthshaker
Venomancer Treant Protector Oracle Invoker Huskar
39m06s
Ancient Apparition Necrophos Sand King Puck Legion Commander
Lich Doom Venomancer Invoker Faceless Void
44m25s
Ancient Apparition Necrophos Sven Earth Spirit Enigma
Night Stalker Lich Earthshaker Weaver Arc Warden
43m11s
SFTe-sports
2
PENTA Sports
W
15 September 2017 - 13:00 CEST
PENTA Esports recieved a default win.
Pyramida Esports Club
-
The Brestomans
2
14 September 2017 - 19:00 CEST
Bane Earth Spirit Sniper Lifestealer Sand King
Kunkka Shadow Demon Luna Batrider Dragon Knight
16m50s
Earth Spirit Jakiro Mirana Drow Ranger Lone Druid
Bane Venomancer Legion Commander Nyx Assassin Bloodseeker
34m40s
Sand King Puck Ancient Apparition Wraith King Viper
Nature's Prophet Venomancer Slardar Witch Doctor Invoker
27m08s
Digital Geniuses
1
4 protect five
2
15 September 2017 - 18:00 CEST
Venomancer Earth Spirit Ancient Apparition Puck Anti-Mage
Lich Monkey King Nyx Assassin Abaddon Arc Warden
46m02s
Earth Spirit Necrophos Oracle Morphling Dark Seer
Venomancer Lich Kunkka Bloodseeker Anti-Mage
43m44s
Night Stalker Batrider Crystal Maiden Sven Outworld Devourer
Necrophos Ancient Apparition Sand King Chaos Knight Omniknight
28m53s
Helsinki REDS
1
Semifinals
SFTe-sports
1
15 September 2017 - 17:00 CEST
Lich Monkey King Spirit Breaker Puck Silencer
Bounty Hunter Necrophos Winter Wyvern Vengeful Spirit Death Prophet
27m48s
Necrophos Night Stalker Nyx Assassin Silencer Chaos Knight
Bane Weaver Batrider Mirana Juggernaut
53m16s
Doom Monkey King Bane Puck Phantom Assassin
Necrophos Lich Slardar Vengeful Spirit Sniper
33m31s
PENTA Sports
2
The Brestomans
2
15 September 2017 - 21:00 CEST
Bane Necrophos Faceless Void Sniper Sand King
Venomancer Earth Spirit Oracle Doom Phantom Lancer
24m57s
Clockwerk Venomancer Puck Disruptor Viper
Night Stalker Rubick Mirana Earthshaker Juggernaut
35m58s
4 protect five
0
Finals
PENTA Sports
2
17 September 2017 - 19:00 CEST
Bounty Hunter Nyx Assassin Winter Wyvern Death Prophet Vengeful Spirit
Bane Puck Clockwerk Venomancer Mirana
38m31s
Nature's Prophet Nyx Assassin Silencer Ember Spirit Dragon Knight
Bane Puck Earth Spirit Phantom Assassin Razor
25m37s
The Brestomans
0
3rd Place Match
SFTe-sports
W
4 protect five
-

References[edit]