StarLadder ProSeries Season 18

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki

[e][h]StarLadder ProSeries Season 18
League Information
Series:
StarLadder ProSeries StarLadder ProSeries
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Format:
Single elimination
Prize pool:
$2,500 USD
Start Date:
2017-04-03
End Date:
2017-04-06
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 Prodota Gaming
 Cascade
 PENTA Sports
 Slice N' Dice
Teams
Number of Teams:
8

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Single elimination
  • All matches are best-of-three

Prize Pool[edit]

Total prize pool is $2,500.

Place $ USD Team
1st $1,500 Prodota Gaming Prodota Gaming
2nd $600 Cascade Cascade
3rd $400 PENTA Sports PENTA Sports
4th - Slice N' Dice Slice N' Dice
5th-8th - Bogazici Bogazici
Meow 111 meow 111
8000 8000
OXPAHA OXPAHA

Participating Teams[edit]

OXPAHA
1Russia x3m4u 
2Russia Kaneki 
3Russia ecstasyD 
4Russia lowkez 
5Russia spacy 
Prodota Gaming
1Albania Garter 
2Greece Keyser 
3Israel 33 
4Belarus j4 
5Bosnia and Herzegovina MiLAN 
80001
1Russia Satan 
2Russia Hilarious 
3Russia Slander 
4Russia Lirik 
5Russia MeTTpuM 
Bogazici
1Turkey L4W 
2Turkey Neqroman 
3Russia Ax.Mo 
4Turkey REvo 
5Turkey mdL 
Cascade
1Russia KyKy 
2Russia Bobruha 
3Russia Zara 
4Russia Velheor 
5Russia YaJiTsU 
18000 replaced No Logic Gaming.

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals
PENTA Sports
2
03 April 2017 - 18:00 CEST
Lina Disruptor Abaddon Spirit Breaker Lifestealer
Rubick Centaur Warrunner Kunkka Weaver Invoker
36m54s
Lina Lifestealer Crystal Maiden Sand King Batrider
Earth Spirit Disruptor Legion Commander Troll Warlord Templar Assassin
38m43s
Bogazici
0
meow 111
0
03 April 2017 - 20:30 CEST
Ember Spirit Crystal Maiden Lone Druid Puck Tiny
Slardar Dark Seer Disruptor Shadow Fiend Phantom Assassin
27m53s
Vengeful Spirit Dazzle Lina Abaddon Venomancer
Slardar Rubick Batrider Templar Assassin Ursa
26m09s
Prodota Gaming
2
Cascade
2
04 April 2017 - 18:00 CEST
Earth Spirit Lina Doom Warlock Anti-Mage
Disruptor Lifestealer Centaur Warrunner Weaver Night Stalker
34m23s
Earth Spirit Warlock Doom Viper Juggernaut
Lina Axe Silencer Tusk Troll Warlord
34m18s
8000
0
OXPAHA
1
04 April 2017 - 20:30 CEST
Lifestealer Sand King Doom Witch Doctor Invoker
Monkey King Lina Abaddon Rubick Spectre
42m27s
Silencer Vengeful Spirit Jakiro Lifestealer Shadow Fiend
Bane Pudge Nyx Assassin Troll Warlord Alchemist
32m21s
Warlock Lifestealer Legion Commander Doom Tinker
Slardar Dazzle Razor Timbersaw Templar Assassin
38m20s
Slice N' Dice
2
Semifinals
PENTA Sports
0
05 April 2017 - 18:00 CEST
Earth Spirit Lifestealer Warlock Sand King Tinker
Juggernaut Dark Seer Disruptor Spirit Breaker Storm Spirit
41m28s
Dark Seer Abaddon Rubick Sand King Timbersaw
Slardar Weaver Crystal Maiden Alchemist Clockwerk
34m51s
Prodota Gaming
2
Cascade
2
05 April 2017 - 20:30 CEST
Slardar Lina Witch Doctor Pudge Anti-Mage
Magnus Monkey King Invoker Silencer Phantom Assassin
41m19s
Monkey King Lina Doom Rubick Anti-Mage
Keeper of the Light Sand King Lifestealer Witch Doctor Alchemist
40m16s
Lina Doom Enchantress Rubick Phantom Assassin
Vengeful Spirit Spirit Breaker Silencer Troll Warlord Outworld Devourer
26m09s
Slice N' Dice
1
Finals
Prodota Gaming
2
06 April 2017 - 20:30 CEST
Io Lina Centaur Warrunner Lifestealer Earthshaker
Earth Spirit Doom Juggernaut Rubick Viper
32m15s
Monkey King Beastmaster Crystal Maiden Invoker Clinkz
Earth Spirit Lina Ursa Witch Doctor Night Stalker
40m36s
Cascade
0
3rd Place Match
PENTA Sports
2
06 April 2017 - 18:50 CEST
Earth Spirit Lifestealer Witch Doctor Sand King Tinker
Vengeful Spirit Slardar Windranger Batrider Invoker
35m59s
Slice N' Dice
0

References[edit]

External Links[edit]