StarLadder ProSeries Season 15

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki

[e][h]StarLadder ProSeries Season 15
League Information
Series:
StarLadder ProSeries StarLadder ProSeries
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Format:
Single elimination
Prize pool:
$2,500 USD
Start Date:
2016-07-18
End Date:
2016-07-20
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 Team Bad English
 Yellow Submarine
 Sanguine Sharks
 SQreen's Squad
Teams
Number of Teams:
8

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Eight teams
  • Single elimination
  • All matches are best-of-three

Prize Pool[edit]

Total prize pool is $2,500.

Place $ USD Team
1st $1,500 Team Bad English Bad English
2nd $600 Yellow Submarine Yellow Submarine
3rd $400 Sanguine Sharks Sanguine Sharks
4th - SQreen's Squad sQreen's Squad
5th-8th - VLAGNAYA MOL VLAGNAYA MOL
BendOver BendOver
Valkyrie eSports Valkyrie eSports
Prodota Gaming Prodota Gaming

Participating Teams[edit]

Yellow Submarine
1Ukraine Artes 
2Russia L0lik_O 
3Russia XaKoH 
4Russia PSM 
5Ukraine MaTa 
BendOver
1Germany Zynxis 
2Egypt KKzOr 
3Egypt Panda-inDisguise 
4Egypt MeetYourBob 
5Egypt ar3a1234 
Team Bad English
1Ukraine Gedrox 
2Russia Courage 
3Serbia pwN 
4Ukraine cat3x 
5Russia Messy 
sQreen's Squad
1Kazakhstan Mantis 
2Ukraine Iceberg 
3Russia KingR 
4Russia sQreen 
5Kazakhstan StalCat 
Valkyrie eSports
1Germany nine 
2Latvia Insanity 
3Germany Chill 
4Germany Qupe 
5Sweden Pellikan 
Prodota Gaming
1Albania garter 
2Bulgaria Mastermind 
3Lebanon Mango_Banana 
4Germany MaGoma 
5Denmark Biver 
Sanguine Sharks
1Slovakia Skiter.Oyasumi 
2Bulgaria SlashStrike 
3Russia Dale 
4Russia Keemerah 
5Netherlands Seleri 

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals
Yellow Submarine
W
19 July 2016 - 16:00 CEST
Yellow Submarine got a default win as VLAGNAYA MOL failed to show up on time.
VLAGNAYA MOL
-
Sanguine Sharks
2
18 July 2016 - 17:00 CEST
Kunkka Outworld Devourer Visage Axe Luna
Slardar Oracle Riki Death Prophet Gyrocopter
21m59s
Night Stalker Outworld Devourer Mirana Earth Spirit Tinker
Bane Timbersaw Invoker Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger
61m55s
BendOver
0
sQreen's Squad
2
18 July 2016 - 20:00 CEST
Timbersaw Oracle Earth Spirit Juggernaut Slardar
Batrider Disruptor Pudge Invoker Sniper
44m38s
Sand King Vengeful Spirit Mirana Juggernaut Tusk
Faceless Void Witch Doctor Night Stalker Invoker Slark
Valkyrie eSports forfeited game 2 after the draft as one of their players had PC issues.
Valkyrie eSports
0
Prodota Gaming
0
18 July 2016 - 22:00 CEST
Lion Dark Seer Riki Juggernaut Morphling
Faceless Void Dazzle Shadow Demon Luna Puck
24m39s
Bad English
2
Semifinals
Yellow Submarine
2
19 July 2016 - 20:00 CEST
Shadow Demon Timbersaw Mirana Riki Ember Spirit
Elder Titan Witch Doctor Tidehunter Tinker Morphling
77m02s
Beastmaster Juggernaut Bane Mirana Timbersaw
Faceless Void Jakiro Tusk Templar Assassin Sven
41m01s
Sanguine Sharks
0
sQreen's Squad
1
19 July 2016 - 17:00 CEST
Timbersaw Oracle Night Stalker Slark Slardar
Io Batrider Lion Dragon Knight Anti-Mage
13m19s
Witch Doctor Earth Spirit Juggernaut Sand King Terrorblade
Io Tiny Night Stalker Disruptor Slark
38m02s
Io Elder Titan Batrider Tiny Clinkz
Beastmaster Disruptor Riki Lifestealer Queen of Pain
39m19s
Bad English
2
Finals
Yellow Submarine
0
20 July 2016 - 20:00 CEST
Dazzle Juggernaut Batrider Lone Druid Magnus
Faceless Void Shadow Demon Alchemist Lion Axe
31m00s
Dazzle Beastmaster Phoenix Batrider Lycan
Faceless Void Alchemist Disruptor Night Stalker Clinkz
26m46s
Bad English
2
3rd Place Match
Sanguine Sharks
2
20 July 2016 - 17:00 CEST
Io Batrider Jakiro Drow Ranger Omniknight
Timbersaw Disruptor Juggernaut Tusk Sand King
37m53s
Faceless Void Kunkka Mirana Jakiro Outworld Devourer
Dark Seer Riki Shadow Demon Sven Ember Spirit
23m11s
sQreen's Squad
0

References[edit]

External Links[edit]